Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
1
2521-1
Marco JOUBERT
Marco JOUBERT #2521-1
Male Open
03:23:28
03:23:28
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
03:23:29
1
27.4 km/h
A
2
2521-2
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #2521-2
Male Open
03:23:29
03:23:29
Open
Male
Elite Men
Imbuko Type Dev A
03:23:29
1
27.4 km/h
A
3
2465-1
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #2465-1
Male Open
03:23:59
03:23:59
Open
Male
Elite Men
Insect Science
03:24:00
2
27.4 km/h
A
6
2458-2
Gert HEYNS
Gert HEYNS #2458-2
Male Open
03:27:11
03:27:11
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel
03:27:11
3
26.9 km/h
A
7
2090-2
Marc PRITZEN
Marc PRITZEN #2090-2
Male Open
03:30:04
03:30:04
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Pritzen
03:30:04
1
26.6 km/h
A
17
2463-2
Matthew KEYSER
Matthew KEYSER #2463-2
Male Open
03:47:53
03:47:53
Open
Male
Elite Men
Valley Electrical Titan Rac
03:47:53
6
24.5 km/h
A
26
2364-1
Wian VAN DEN BERGH
Wian VAN DEN BERGH #2364-1
Male Open
04:00:34
04:00:34
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
04:00:35
7
23.2 km/h
A
27
2364-2
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2364-2
Male Open
04:00:35
04:00:35
Open
Male
Elite Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2
04:00:35
7
23.2 km/h
A
28
2454-2
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA
Luyanda THOBIGUNYA #2454-2
Male Open
04:02:27
04:02:27
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fairtree Imperial Cannondale
04:02:28
8
23.0 km/h
A
32
2694-1
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI
Pressmore MUSUNDI DHLAMINI #2694-1
Male Open
04:04:20
04:04:20
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo pressmore Musundi dhlamini
04:04:20
4
22.8 km/h
A
37
2457-1
Henry LIEBENBERG
Henry LIEBENBERG #2457-1
Male Open
04:10:05
04:10:05
Open
Male
Elite Men
VNQSH ABSOLUTE MOTION
04:10:05
10
22.3 km/h
A
43
2394-1
Dean WORTMANN
Dean WORTMANN #2394-1
Male Open
04:22:22
04:22:22
Open
Male
Elite Men
Your Pace or Mine?
04:22:22
11
21.3 km/h
A
73
2160-1
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2160-1
Male Open
04:45:46
04:45:46
Open
Male
Elite Men
Rocket Men
04:45:48
15
19.5 km/h
B
81
2434-1
Dean VAN DYK
Dean VAN DYK #2434-1
Male Open
04:47:01
04:47:01
Open
Male
Elite Men
OmnicoBarter01-Ryder Innovation
04:47:01
16
19.4 km/h
B
138
2099-2
Cayden MARQUIS
Cayden MARQUIS #2099-2
Male Open
05:12:08
05:12:08
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Marquis Monkeys
05:12:08
20
17.9 km/h
D
171
2183-2
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #2183-2
Male Open
05:19:38
05:19:38
Open
Male
Elite Men
Maxxis Kiloton
05:19:39
23
17.5 km/h
D
176
2178-1
Glen VAN PLETZEN
Glen VAN PLETZEN #2178-1
Male Open
05:20:55
05:20:55
Open
Male
Elite Men
Ratels
05:20:55
24
17.4 km/h
D
205
2116-2
Tyler BOTHA
Tyler BOTHA #2116-2
Male Open
05:28:19
05:28:19
Open
Buffalo Team
Male
Elite Men
Talisman North A
05:28:20
25
17.0 km/h
C
213
2419-2
Jordan FERREIRA
Jordan FERREIRA #2419-2
Male Open
05:31:41
05:31:41
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Dusty Ferraris
05:31:43
26
16.8 km/h
F
233
2636-1
Brett PECKHAM
Brett PECKHAM #2636-1
Male Open
05:34:17
05:34:17
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Brett Peckham
05:34:17
34
16.7 km/h
E
270
2227-2
Johan ZIETSMAN
Johan ZIETSMAN #2227-2
Male Open
05:43:34
05:43:34
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Johan Zietsmam
05:43:34
41
16.2 km/h
F
271
2415-1
Coenraad STEYN
Coenraad STEYN #2415-1
Male Open
05:43:37
05:43:37
Open
Buffalo Team
Male
Elite Men
Profection Cutting Edge
05:43:37
27
16.2 km/h
H
297
2431-1
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH
Kenny VAN ROMBURGH #2431-1
Male Open
05:51:27
05:51:27
Open
Male
Elite Men
Seated and Cleated
05:51:27
28
15.9 km/h
I
298
2433-2
Byron VAN DER MERWE
Byron VAN DER MERWE #2433-2
Male Open
05:51:28
05:51:28
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Vantastics
05:51:28
29
15.9 km/h
I
317
2648-1
Matthew EWART
Matthew EWART #2648-1
Male Open
05:53:24
05:53:24
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Matthew Ewart
05:53:24
44
15.8 km/h
F
318
2308-2
Christopher BONSMA
Christopher BONSMA #2308-2
Male Open
05:53:52
05:53:52
Open
Male
15.8 km/h
M
521
2107-2
Theo LOMBARD
Theo LOMBARD #2107-2
Male Open
06:40:37
06:40:37
Open
Male
Elite Men
Slaghuis
06:40:39
31
13.9 km/h
K
522
2095-1
Jan-Stefan FERREIRA
Jan-Stefan FERREIRA #2095-1
Male Open
06:40:37
06:40:37
Open
Male
Elite Men
Wave3
06:40:39
32
13.9 km/h
K
526
2095-2
Crawford VON ABO
Crawford VON ABO #2095-2
Male Open
06:40:39
06:40:39
Open
Male
Elite Men
Wave3
06:40:39
32
13.9 km/h
K
538
2383-2
Rã¨nã© LAMONT
Rã¨nã© LAMONT #2383-2
Male Open
06:42:04
06:42:04
Open
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team Lamont
06:42:06
41
13.9 km/h
I
553
2215-2
Christiaan KLEYNHANS
Christiaan KLEYNHANS #2215-2
Male Open
06:45:00
06:45:00
Open
Male
Elite Men
Zamalekkers 2
06:45:03
33
13.8 km/h
N
623
2093-1
Gert Jacobus ERASMUS
Gert Jacobus ERASMUS #2093-1
Male Open
07:00:08
07:00:08
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Peddle Pokers
07:00:08
36
13.3 km/h
L
660
2639-1
Devon MITCHELL
Devon MITCHELL #2639-1
Male Open
07:08:20
07:08:20
Open
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Devon Mitchell
07:08:20
75
13.0 km/h
N
684
2189-2
Jordan FITZHENRY
Jordan FITZHENRY #2189-2
Male Open
07:12:23
07:12:23
Open
Male
Elite Men
Fitzies
07:12:25
38
12.9 km/h
N
714
2703-1
Theo MYBURG
Theo MYBURG #2703-1
Male Open
07:25:51
07:25:51
Open
Male
Solo Men
Solo Theo Myburg
07:25:51
78
12.5 km/h
N
732
2371-1
Julian LABUSCHAGNE
Julian LABUSCHAGNE #2371-1
Male Open
07:31:40
07:31:40
Open
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
TrapTrapTrap
07:31:40
55
12.4 km/h
Q
753
2261-1
Rudolph JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Rudolph JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2261-1
Male Open
07:42:13
07:42:13
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
van Rensburg
07:42:13
39
12.1 km/h
P
784
2409-2
Victor Verdun VAN DER WATT
Victor Verdun VAN DER WATT #2409-2
Male Open
07:52:47
07:52:47
Open
Male
Elite Men
Team Watt
07:52:50
40
11.8 km/h
P
808
2243-2
Marnus VAN BRAKEL
Marnus VAN BRAKEL #2243-2
Male Open
07:59:21
07:59:21
Open
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
VanBrakels
07:59:21
62
11.6 km/h
R
829
2495-1
Freedom NKOSI
Freedom NKOSI #2495-1
Male Open
08:05:36
08:05:36
Open
Male
Elite Men
Underberg developing Cycling 1
08:16:50
42
11.5 km/h
P
848
2055-1
Emile VAN HEERDEN
Emile VAN HEERDEN #2055-1
Male Open
08:11:28
08:11:28
Open
Speedy Siblings
Male
Mixed Team
WDI
08:11:37
66
11.4 km/h
Q
876
2128-1
Pierre CILLIERS
Pierre CILLIERS #2128-1
Male Open
08:22:24
08:22:24
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Cilliers warriors
08:22:24
43
11.1 km/h
R
884
2033-2
Dewald COETSER
Dewald COETSER #2033-2
Male Open
08:24:32
08:24:32
Open
Male
Elite Men
No Dancing Monkey
08:24:32
44
11.1 km/h
Q
918
2365-2
Geo MEYER
Geo MEYER #2365-2
Male Open
08:42:24
08:42:24
Open
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Rock spiders
08:42:27
45
10.7 km/h
Q
955
2510-2
Lampies LAMBRECHT
Lampies LAMBRECHT #2510-2
Male Open
09:46:42
09:46:42
Open
Male
Elite Men
NoName Lamp
09:46:42
46
9.5 km/h
H
2493-2
Luvhos FUNDO
Luvhos FUNDO #2493-2
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
P
2385-1
Oscar SCHULD
Oscar SCHULD #2385-1
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
S
2385-2
Gerhard VAN DER LINDE
Gerhard VAN DER LINDE #2385-2
Male Open
DNF
DNF
Open
Male
S
Page 1 of 1 (48 items)
© 2023