Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
245
2282-1
Willem TOLLIG
Willem TOLLIG #2282-1
Male Veteran
05:36:10
05:36:10
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Veteran Men
2 Ton Tollig
05:36:11
24
16.6 km/h
E
246
2282-2
Tonie TOLLIG
Tonie TOLLIG #2282-2
Male Veteran
05:36:11
05:36:11
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Veteran Men
2 Ton Tollig
05:36:11
24
16.6 km/h
E
397
2326-2
David STONE
David STONE #2326-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:15:32
06:15:32
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2 Tyred Farmers
06:15:33
44
14.9 km/h
J
398
2326-1
Simon ACUTT
Simon ACUTT #2326-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:15:33
06:15:33
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2 Tyred Farmers
06:15:33
44
14.9 km/h
J
451
2239-1
Craig STERLING
Craig STERLING #2239-1
Male Veteran
06:25:03
06:25:03
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
5 More Knots
06:25:06
48
14.5 km/h
J
452
2239-2
Phillip RIST
Phillip RIST #2239-2
Male Veteran
06:25:06
06:25:06
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
5 More Knots
06:25:06
48
14.5 km/h
J
211
2091-2
Marthinus GREYLING
Marthinus GREYLING #2091-2
Male Veteran
05:30:59
05:30:59
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
50 shades of Grey
05:31:01
9
16.9 km/h
C
212
2091-1
Ilse GREYLING
Ilse GREYLING #2091-1
Female Veteran
05:31:01
05:31:01
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
50 shades of Grey
05:31:01
9
16.9 km/h
C
912
2247-2
Herman VAN NIEKERK
Herman VAN NIEKERK #2247-2
Male Sub-Vet
08:36:18
08:36:18
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
520 Socrates
08:36:21
99
10.8 km/h
S
913
2247-1
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN #2247-1
Male Sub-Vet
08:36:21
08:36:21
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
520 Socrates
08:36:21
99
10.8 km/h
S
869
2256-2
Brett CANNING
Brett CANNING #2256-2
Male Veteran
08:15:15
08:15:15
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
6 Racing Slugs
08:15:17
92
11.3 km/h
Q
870
2256-1
Nicholas JARRATT
Nicholas JARRATT #2256-1
Male Sub-Vet
08:15:17
08:15:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
6 Racing Slugs
08:15:17
92
11.3 km/h
Q
381
2293-2
Alwyn JORDAAN
Alwyn JORDAAN #2293-2
Male Veteran
06:09:23
06:09:23
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
A Team
06:09:24
41
15.1 km/h
J
382
2293-1
Willie NOORDMAN
Willie NOORDMAN #2293-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:09:24
06:09:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
A Team
06:09:24
41
15.1 km/h
J
309
2161-2
Willie PELSER
Willie PELSER #2161-2
Male Master
05:52:05
05:52:05
Master
Male
Master Men
Absolute Motion
05:52:07
6
15.8 km/h
F
310
2161-1
Johan WYKERT
Johan WYKERT #2161-1
Male Master
05:52:07
05:52:07
Master
Male
Master Men
Absolute Motion
05:52:07
6
15.8 km/h
F
55
2627-1
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #2627-1
Male Veteran
04:28:06
04:28:06
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
04:28:09
3
20.8 km/h
A
56
2628-1
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #2628-1
Male Veteran
04:28:09
04:28:09
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
04:28:09
3
20.8 km/h
A
894
2137-2
Robert LOUW
Robert LOUW #2137-2
Male Sub-Vet
08:30:04
08:30:04
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Afcoal SA
08:30:08
97
10.9 km/h
R
895
2137-1
Wp MEYER
Wp MEYER #2137-1
Male Veteran
08:30:08
08:30:08
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Afcoal SA
08:30:08
97
10.9 km/h
R
543
2139-1
Pamela BARR
Pamela BARR #2139-1
Female Veteran
06:42:28
06:42:28
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Airborne
06:42:31
42
13.9 km/h
K
545
2139-2
Paul ZERBONI
Paul ZERBONI #2139-2
Male Master
06:42:31
06:42:31
Master
Male
Mixed Team
Airborne
06:42:31
42
13.9 km/h
K
440
2016-1
Richard HUTTON
Richard HUTTON #2016-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:13
06:21:13
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Alpha Omega 1
06:21:14
49
14.6 km/h
H
441
2016-2
David MASON
David MASON #2016-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:21:14
06:21:14
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Alpha Omega 1
06:21:14
49
14.6 km/h
H
573
2032-1
Renier MEYER
Renier MEYER #2032-1
Male Veteran
06:49:01
06:49:01
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Andi
06:49:06
63
13.6 km/h
M
574
2032-2
Josh KREFT
Josh KREFT #2032-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:49:06
06:49:06
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Andi
06:49:06
63
13.6 km/h
M
191
2401-1
Anton DU PREEZ
Anton DU PREEZ #2401-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:24:14
05:24:14
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Arm 3
05:24:17
19
17.2 km/h
E
192
2401-2
Henning LIEBENBERG
Henning LIEBENBERG #2401-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:24:17
05:24:17
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Arm 3
05:24:17
19
17.2 km/h
E
325
2374-2
Leon VAN DE WETERING
Leon VAN DE WETERING #2374-2
Male Veteran
05:57:46
05:57:46
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
AtLonglast
05:57:48
36
15.6 km/h
H
326
2374-1
Kriek LE ROUX
Kriek LE ROUX #2374-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:57:48
05:57:48
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
AtLonglast
05:57:48
36
15.6 km/h
H
154
2288-1
Barend SWANEPOEL
Barend SWANEPOEL #2288-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:18
05:17:18
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Autorama One-Hit Wonders
05:17:19
14
17.6 km/h
C
155
2288-2
Harold MYBURGH
Harold MYBURGH #2288-2
Male Veteran
05:17:19
05:17:19
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Autorama One-Hit Wonders
05:17:19
14
17.6 km/h
C
385
2473-1
Etienne VAN DER VYVER
Etienne VAN DER VYVER #2473-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:10:57
06:10:57
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Awesome
06:10:57
42
15.0 km/h
G
386
2473-2
Alewyn GROVE
Alewyn GROVE #2473-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:10:57
06:10:57
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Awesome
06:10:57
42
15.0 km/h
G
275
2060-1
Fabio DE VILLIERS
Fabio DE VILLIERS #2060-1
Male Veteran
05:45:03
05:45:03
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
05:45:05
29
16.2 km/h
F
276
2060-2
Grant FARLAM
Grant FARLAM #2060-2
Male Veteran
05:45:05
05:45:05
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Bald Assassins
05:45:05
29
16.2 km/h
F
601
2130-1
Gareth Paul MYLES
Gareth Paul MYLES #2130-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:55:59
06:55:59
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Bangers and Mash
06:56:03
46
13.4 km/h
L
602
2130-2
Lauren MYLES
Lauren MYLES #2130-2
Female Sub-Vet
06:56:03
06:56:03
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Bangers and Mash
06:56:03
46
13.4 km/h
L
728
2344-1
Troy MURRAY
Troy MURRAY #2344-1
Male Master
07:29:58
07:29:58
Master
Male
Master Men
BaT
07:30:01
27
12.4 km/h
O
729
2344-2
Bruce CHELIUS
Bruce CHELIUS #2344-2
Male Master
07:30:01
07:30:01
Master
Male
Master Men
BaT
07:30:01
27
12.4 km/h
O
581
2382-2
Roger SAINT
Roger SAINT #2382-2
Male E-Bike
06:50:49
06:50:49
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Bearded Buffalos
06:50:58
5
13.6 km/h
J
582
2382-1
Bruce LONGMORE
Bruce LONGMORE #2382-1
Male E-Bike
06:50:58
06:50:58
E-Bike
Male
E-Bike Team
Bearded Buffalos
06:50:58
5
13.6 km/h
J
867
2422-1
Peter KALAMARAS
Peter KALAMARAS #2422-1
Male Master
08:15:12
08:15:12
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Beer Masters
08:15:14
95
11.3 km/h
Q
868
2422-2
Marius NEL
Marius NEL #2422-2
Male Veteran
08:15:14
08:15:14
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Beer Masters
08:15:14
95
11.3 km/h
Q
86
2276-1
Nico VAN DER MERWE
Nico VAN DER MERWE #2276-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:10
04:51:10
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Beers And Gears
04:51:10
8
19.2 km/h
B
87
2276-2
Hendrik FERREIRA
Hendrik FERREIRA #2276-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:51:10
04:51:10
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Beers And Gears
04:51:10
8
19.2 km/h
B
759
2284-2
Ruaan LIEBENBERG
Ruaan LIEBENBERG #2284-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:44:46
07:44:46
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Beers and Gears 2
07:44:52
76
12.0 km/h
N
760
2284-1
Andries NEL
Andries NEL #2284-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:44:52
07:44:52
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Beers and Gears 2
07:44:52
76
12.0 km/h
N
699
2181-1
Fraser VAN DER WATT
Fraser VAN DER WATT #2181-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:20:11
07:20:11
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Benoni Bombers
07:20:16
71
12.7 km/h
M
700
2181-2
Martin SCOTT
Martin SCOTT #2181-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:20:16
07:20:16
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Benoni Bombers
07:20:16
71
12.7 km/h
M
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (993 items)
© 2023