Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (299 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
15
2686-1
Trevor ROWE
Trevor ROWE #2686-1
Male Veteran
03:47:41
03:47:41
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Trevor Rowe
03:47:41
3
24.5 km/h
A
18
2135-1
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #2135-1
Male Veteran
03:51:13
03:51:13
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Uncle Fish B Team
03:51:14
2
24.1 km/h
A
35
2267-2
Justin HORNSBY
Justin HORNSBY #2267-2
Male Veteran
04:07:36
04:07:36
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Justin Hornsby
04:07:36
5
22.5 km/h
A
38
2119-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #2119-2
Male Veteran
04:10:17
04:10:17
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
04:10:18
1
22.3 km/h
A
39
2119-1
Hendrik BESTER
Hendrik BESTER #2119-1
Male Veteran
04:10:18
04:10:18
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Steffanuti Stocks
04:10:18
1
22.3 km/h
A
44
2615-1
Marc RODRIGUES
Marc RODRIGUES #2615-1
Male Veteran
04:23:25
04:23:25
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Marc Rodrigues
04:23:25
6
21.2 km/h
B
45
2461-2
Donovan LE COK
Donovan LE COK #2461-2
Male Veteran
04:24:57
04:24:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
04:24:59
2
21.1 km/h
A
46
2461-1
Conway Brett OLIVER
Conway Brett OLIVER #2461-1
Male Veteran
04:24:59
04:24:59
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Coopetto Racing
04:24:59
2
21.1 km/h
A
48
2393-1
Gordon GILBERT
Gordon GILBERT #2393-1
Male Veteran
04:25:23
04:25:23
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Sox GMG
04:25:24
4
21.0 km/h
A
50
2682-1
Carl ADENDORFF
Carl ADENDORFF #2682-1
Male Veteran
04:25:25
04:25:25
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Carl Adendorff
04:25:25
8
21.0 km/h
A
55
2627-1
Trevor CASE
Trevor CASE #2627-1
Male Veteran
04:28:06
04:28:06
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
04:28:09
3
20.8 km/h
A
56
2628-1
Murray BROWN
Murray BROWN #2628-1
Male Veteran
04:28:09
04:28:09
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Accident Angels
04:28:09
3
20.8 km/h
A
60
2301-1
Shawn VAN DER MERWE
Shawn VAN DER MERWE #2301-1
Male Veteran
04:33:38
04:33:38
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Me and Mini Me
04:33:38
13
20.4 km/h
B
64
2315-1
Stephen DU PREEZ
Stephen DU PREEZ #2315-1
Male Veteran
04:42:40
04:42:40
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
ShakeandBake
04:42:40
5
19.7 km/h
B
68
2300-1
Chris HUTT
Chris HUTT #2300-1
Male Veteran
04:43:42
04:43:42
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Trail / Track
04:43:43
4
19.7 km/h
C
69
2300-2
Richard KOLBE
Richard KOLBE #2300-2
Male Veteran
04:43:43
04:43:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Trail / Track
04:43:43
4
19.7 km/h
C
70
2665-1
Alfons VAN DER VYVER
Alfons VAN DER VYVER #2665-1
Male Veteran
04:44:18
04:44:18
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Alfons Van der Vyver
04:44:18
14
19.6 km/h
B
71
2236-2
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #2236-2
Male Veteran
04:44:38
04:44:38
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Rapha 2
04:44:39
5
19.6 km/h
C
72
2236-1
Donovan ROSCOE
Donovan ROSCOE #2236-1
Male Veteran
04:44:39
04:44:39
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Team Rapha 2
04:44:39
5
19.6 km/h
C
76
2485-1
Neville ROSENSTEIN
Neville ROSENSTEIN #2485-1
Male Veteran
04:46:14
04:46:14
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Rosies
04:46:14
1
19.5 km/h
B
79
2609-1
Rory FARMER
Rory FARMER #2609-1
Male Veteran
04:46:58
04:46:58
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Rory Farmer
04:46:58
15
19.4 km/h
B
82
2257-1
Wynand VAN DER BERG
Wynand VAN DER BERG #2257-1
Male Veteran
04:47:19
04:47:19
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
TBC
04:47:22
6
19.4 km/h
B
88
2672-1
Riaan LANGEVELDT
Riaan LANGEVELDT #2672-1
Male Veteran
04:51:17
04:51:17
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Riaan Langeveldt
04:51:17
16
19.2 km/h
C
89
2645-1
Riaan BOOYSEN
Riaan BOOYSEN #2645-1
Male Veteran
04:52:49
04:52:49
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Riaan Booysen
04:52:49
17
19.1 km/h
C
90
2481-1
Marcel INGRAM
Marcel INGRAM #2481-1
Male Veteran
04:53:18
04:53:18
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Wille Bulle
04:53:19
6
19.0 km/h
C
91
2481-2
Dawie EYBERS
Dawie EYBERS #2481-2
Male Veteran
04:53:19
04:53:19
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Wille Bulle
04:53:19
6
19.0 km/h
C
92
2072-2
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #2072-2
Male Veteran
04:54:21
04:54:21
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Med Zeppelin
04:54:22
7
19.0 km/h
B
93
2072-1
Wayne LUBBE
Wayne LUBBE #2072-1
Male Veteran
04:54:22
04:54:22
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Med Zeppelin
04:54:22
7
19.0 km/h
B
95
2296-1
Steve SONNEKUS
Steve SONNEKUS #2296-1
Male Veteran
04:55:49
04:55:49
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Starbucks
04:55:56
8
18.9 km/h
B
96
2296-2
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #2296-2
Male Veteran
04:55:56
04:55:56
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Starbucks
04:55:56
8
18.9 km/h
B
97
2425-1
Paul WEST
Paul WEST #2425-1
Male Veteran
04:56:03
04:56:03
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
West Brothers
04:56:06
9
18.8 km/h
B
98
2425-2
Andrew WEST
Andrew WEST #2425-2
Male Veteran
04:56:06
04:56:06
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
West Brothers
04:56:06
9
18.8 km/h
B
102
2389-1
Charl BRUYNS
Charl BRUYNS #2389-1
Male Veteran
04:56:39
04:56:39
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
DoubleTrouble
04:56:39
17
18.8 km/h
B
103
2030-2
Jaco GELDENHUYS
Jaco GELDENHUYS #2030-2
Male Veteran
04:56:42
04:56:42
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Omnico-08 Bike Addict
04:56:44
9
18.8 km/h
C
107
2670-1
Ryan LEA
Ryan LEA #2670-1
Male Veteran
04:56:59
04:56:59
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Ryan Lea
04:56:59
19
18.8 km/h
C
108
2418-2
Stephan LE ROUX
Stephan LE ROUX #2418-2
Male Veteran
04:59:08
04:59:08
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Complete Cyclist Vets
04:59:10
10
18.7 km/h
C
111
2223-1
Rian DU PREEZ
Rian DU PREEZ #2223-1
Male Veteran
04:59:15
04:59:15
Veteran
Male
Elite Men
Dickson : Alkema
04:59:15
18
18.6 km/h
C
112
2404-2
Jj JACOBS
Jj JACOBS #2404-2
Male Veteran
04:59:53
04:59:53
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Club Kwanzas
04:59:54
10
18.6 km/h
C
113
2404-1
Altus VAN WYK
Altus VAN WYK #2404-1
Male Veteran
04:59:54
04:59:54
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Club Kwanzas
04:59:54
10
18.6 km/h
C
119
2486-2
Neal BLOOM
Neal BLOOM #2486-2
Male Veteran
05:03:22
05:03:22
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The openers
05:03:24
11
18.4 km/h
C
121
2303-2
Brian PERRY
Brian PERRY #2303-2
Male Veteran
05:03:47
05:03:47
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The blind guys
05:03:50
12
18.4 km/h
B
126
2302-2
Philip BEUKES
Philip BEUKES #2302-2
Male Veteran
05:07:33
05:07:33
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Tjop and Dale
05:07:34
13
18.1 km/h
C
127
2302-1
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #2302-1
Male Veteran
05:07:34
05:07:34
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Tjop and Dale
05:07:34
13
18.1 km/h
C
129
2309-1
David LOW
David LOW #2309-1
Male Veteran
05:07:56
05:07:56
Veteran
Male
Elite Men
Tipping Point Coaching Pro
05:07:56
19
18.1 km/h
B
133
2653-1
Dries KRUGER
Dries KRUGER #2653-1
Male Veteran
05:10:58
05:10:58
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dries Kruger
05:10:58
21
17.9 km/h
D
142
2272-1
Willie LANDMAN
Willie LANDMAN #2272-1
Male Veteran
05:13:14
05:13:14
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
JoliWatts
05:13:14
12
17.8 km/h
C
143
2075-1
Russell BROWN
Russell BROWN #2075-1
Male Veteran
05:13:18
05:13:18
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Russel Brown
05:13:18
23
17.8 km/h
C
147
2660-1
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #2660-1
Male Veteran
05:14:25
05:14:25
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Etienne Steyn
05:14:25
27
17.7 km/h
D
155
2288-2
Harold MYBURGH
Harold MYBURGH #2288-2
Male Veteran
05:17:19
05:17:19
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Autorama One-Hit Wonders
05:17:19
14
17.6 km/h
C
156
2162-1
Ivin GREYLING
Ivin GREYLING #2162-1
Male Veteran
05:18:09
05:18:09
Veteran
Father & Child
Male
Elite Men
Vakansie Trap
05:18:12
21
17.5 km/h
G
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (299 items)
© 2023