Sani2C RACE
12/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1007 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team position
Pace
Batch
151
2124-1
Rainier HUGO
Rainier HUGO #2124-1
Male U23
04:11:51
04:11:51
U23
Male
Elite Men
DESIGNER KITCHENS
04:11:51
21
19.5 km/h
D
152
2091-2
Marthinus GREYLING
Marthinus GREYLING #2091-2
Male Veteran
04:11:55
04:11:55
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
50 shades of Grey
04:11:55
6
19.5 km/h
B
153
2091-1
Ilse GREYLING
Ilse GREYLING #2091-1
Female Veteran
04:11:55
04:11:55
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
50 shades of Grey
04:11:55
6
19.5 km/h
B
154
2695-1
Candice PARKER-DENNISON
Candice PARKER-DENNISON #2695-1
Female Open
04:12:18
04:12:18
Open
Female
Solo Women
Solo Candice Parker-Dennison
04:12:18
1
19.5 km/h
D
155
2388-2
Reflwe MOGOROSE
Reflwe MOGOROSE #2388-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:12:59
04:12:59
Sub-Vet
Male
Mixed Team
C2R Hashtag 2
04:13:01
7
19.4 km/h
A
156
2388-1
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #2388-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:13:01
04:13:01
Sub-Vet
Male
Mixed Team
C2R Hashtag 2
04:13:01
7
19.4 km/h
A
157
2638-1
Ruan PALM
Ruan PALM #2638-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:14:55
04:14:55
Sub-Vet
Male
19.3 km/h
C
158
2353-2
Anton JOOSTE
Anton JOOSTE #2353-2
Male Veteran
04:15:12
04:15:12
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
TEAM MTB Buddy's
04:15:14
14
19.3 km/h
A
159
2353-1
Thys REDELINGHUYS
Thys REDELINGHUYS #2353-1
Male Veteran
04:15:14
04:15:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
TEAM MTB Buddy's
04:15:14
14
19.3 km/h
A
160
2084-1
Johan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Johan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #2084-1
Male Grand Master
04:15:31
04:15:31
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Golden Oldies
04:15:32
2
19.3 km/h
C
161
2084-2
Johan ODENDAAL
Johan ODENDAAL #2084-2
Male Master
04:15:32
04:15:32
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Golden Oldies
04:15:32
2
19.3 km/h
C
162
2178-1
Glen VAN PLETZEN
Glen VAN PLETZEN #2178-1
Male Open
04:15:44
04:15:44
Open
Male
Elite Men
Ratels
04:15:44
22
19.2 km/h
A
163
2178-2
Marnus PUTTER
Marnus PUTTER #2178-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:15:44
04:15:44
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Ratels
04:15:44
22
19.2 km/h
A
164
2126-2
Clayton DROTSKY
Clayton DROTSKY #2126-2
Male Veteran
04:16:14
04:16:14
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Carbo Concrete
04:16:15
15
19.2 km/h
D
165
2126-1
Scylagh CLUNNIE
Scylagh CLUNNIE #2126-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:16:15
04:16:15
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Carbo Concrete
04:16:15
15
19.2 km/h
D
166
2023-2
Sanchia MALAN
Sanchia MALAN #2023-2
Female Sub-Vet
04:16:57
04:16:57
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Index Property Solutions
04:16:57
8
19.1 km/h
B
167
2023-1
Paul IZZARD
Paul IZZARD #2023-1
Male Master
04:16:57
04:16:57
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Index Property Solutions
04:16:57
8
19.1 km/h
B
168
2445-2
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #2445-2
Male Grand Master
04:16:59
04:16:59
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Midlands Grandmasters
04:17:01
1
19.1 km/h
B
169
2445-1
Paul LANCASTER
Paul LANCASTER #2445-1
Male Grand Master
04:17:01
04:17:01
Grand Master
Male
Gr-Master Men
Midlands Grandmasters
04:17:01
1
19.1 km/h
B
170
2660-1
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #2660-1
Male Veteran
04:17:51
04:17:51
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Etienne Steyn
04:17:51
28
19.1 km/h
C
171
2668-1
Etienne ROUX
Etienne ROUX #2668-1
Male Master
04:17:59
04:17:59
Master
Male
Solo Men
Solo Etienne Roux
04:17:59
29
19.1 km/h
B
172
2437-2
Peron AMEIN
Peron AMEIN #2437-2
Male Veteran
04:18:14
04:18:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Oakley 7b
04:18:16
15
19.1 km/h
B
173
2437-1
Darrel GREGORY
Darrel GREGORY #2437-1
Male Master
04:18:16
04:18:16
Master
Male
Veteran Men
Oakley 7b
04:18:16
15
19.0 km/h
B
174
2103-2
Ferdie GROBELAAR
Ferdie GROBELAAR #2103-2
Male Veteran
04:18:39
04:18:39
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Top Gear
04:18:40
16
19.0 km/h
B
175
2103-1
Pieter DUIF
Pieter DUIF #2103-1
Male Veteran
04:18:40
04:18:40
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Top Gear
04:18:40
16
19.0 km/h
B
176
2089-1
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #2089-1
Male Veteran
04:18:52
04:18:52
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
PIRTEK
04:18:52
17
19.0 km/h
B
177
2089-2
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #2089-2
Male Master
04:18:52
04:18:52
Master
Male
Veteran Men
PIRTEK
04:18:52
17
19.0 km/h
B
178
2653-1
Dries KRUGER
Dries KRUGER #2653-1
Male Veteran
04:19:10
04:19:10
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dries Kruger
04:19:10
30
19.0 km/h
E
179
2320-1
Neil WASHINGTON
Neil WASHINGTON #2320-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:28
04:19:28
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KC Premium
04:19:30
16
19.0 km/h
C
180
2320-2
Simon JAZDZEWSKI
Simon JAZDZEWSKI #2320-2
Male Veteran
04:19:30
04:19:30
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KC Premium
04:19:30
16
19.0 km/h
C
181
2056-1
Grant MANICOM
Grant MANICOM #2056-1
Male Veteran
04:19:45
04:19:45
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Profica 1
04:19:45
18
18.9 km/h
C
182
2056-2
Matthew RENSHAW
Matthew RENSHAW #2056-2
Male Veteran
04:19:45
04:19:45
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Profica 1
04:19:45
18
18.9 km/h
C
183
2138-2
Adriaan BOTHA
Adriaan BOTHA #2138-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:19:48
04:19:48
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team Botha
04:19:49
9
18.9 km/h
G
184
2138-1
Michel BOTHA
Michel BOTHA #2138-1
Female Sub-Vet
04:19:49
04:19:49
Sub-Vet
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Team Botha
04:19:49
9
18.9 km/h
G
185
2205-1
Theo BLOK
Theo BLOK #2205-1
Male Veteran
04:20:23
04:20:23
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
T and M
04:20:24
17
18.9 km/h
C
186
2205-2
Marnus VAN DER MERWE
Marnus VAN DER MERWE #2205-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:20:24
04:20:24
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
T and M
04:20:24
17
18.9 km/h
C
187
2217-2
Michael LEHMKUHL
Michael LEHMKUHL #2217-2
Male Grand Master
04:20:29
04:20:29
Grand Master
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Bull-Shark
04:20:30
18
18.9 km/h
B
188
2217-1
Ettiene VILJOEN
Ettiene VILJOEN #2217-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:20:30
04:20:30
Sub-Vet
Father & Child
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Bull-Shark
04:20:30
18
18.9 km/h
B
189
2253-1
Brett HARRISON
Brett HARRISON #2253-1
Male Veteran
04:20:31
04:20:31
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Reliant Electric
04:20:31
19
18.9 km/h
D
190
2253-2
Stanley NEYT
Stanley NEYT #2253-2
Male Sub-Vet
04:20:31
04:20:31
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Reliant Electric
04:20:31
19
18.9 km/h
D
191
2238-1
Mike RENNIE
Mike RENNIE #2238-1
Male Grand Master
04:20:55
04:20:55
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Buffalo Beef
04:20:56
3
18.9 km/h
C
192
2238-2
John MOHAUD
John MOHAUD #2238-2
Male Master
04:20:56
04:20:56
Master
Male
Master Men
Buffalo Beef
04:20:56
3
18.9 km/h
C
193
2654-1
Joshua MARSDEN
Joshua MARSDEN #2654-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:21:08
04:21:08
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Joshua Marsden
04:21:08
31
18.8 km/h
F
194
2208-1
Brett HINKLEY
Brett HINKLEY #2208-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:21:47
04:21:47
Sub-Vet
Male
Solo Men
Solo Brett Hinkley
04:21:47
32
18.8 km/h
E
195
2214-1
Karien ALBERTS
Karien ALBERTS #2214-1
Female Veteran
04:22:30
04:22:30
Veteran
Female
Mixed Team
Techmach
04:22:35
10
18.7 km/h
F
196
2214-2
Juan-Paul FARINHA
Juan-Paul FARINHA #2214-2
Male Veteran
04:22:35
04:22:35
Veteran
Male
Mixed Team
Techmach
04:22:35
10
18.7 km/h
F
197
2183-2
Ruan ENGLAND
Ruan ENGLAND #2183-2
Male Open
04:22:53
04:22:53
Open
Male
Elite Men
Maxxis Kiloton
04:22:53
23
18.7 km/h
A
198
2183-1
Riaan DE WET
Riaan DE WET #2183-1
Male Sub-Vet
04:22:53
04:22:53
Sub-Vet
Male
Elite Men
Maxxis Kiloton
04:22:53
23
18.7 km/h
A
199
2061-2
Craig VAN HEERDEN
Craig VAN HEERDEN #2061-2
Male Veteran
04:23:04
04:23:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
MOD-C and Danger
04:23:04
19
18.7 km/h
B
200
2061-1
Sean DANE
Sean DANE #2061-1
Male Veteran
04:23:04
04:23:04
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
MOD-C and Danger
04:23:04
19
18.7 km/h
B
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 4 of 21 (1007 items)
© 2023