Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (346 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
5
1466-2
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #1466-2
Male Veteran
03:41:02
03:41:02
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 2
03:41:02
1
22.3 km/h
A
6
1440-1
Warren JACOBS
Warren JACOBS #1440-1
Male Veteran
03:41:41
03:41:41
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
SAFRIPOL-27
03:41:41
1
22.2 km/h
A
17
1082-1
Nick DICKENS
Nick DICKENS #1082-1
Male Veteran
03:49:06
03:49:06
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Ace Cycles 2
03:49:07
2
21.5 km/h
A
22
1215-1
Sean MCCORMICK
Sean MCCORMICK #1215-1
Male Veteran
03:52:56
03:52:56
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Botswana Duo
03:52:56
3
21.1 km/h
A
23
1423-2
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Leon VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #1423-2
Male Veteran
03:54:18
03:54:18
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team VDW
03:54:20
4
21.0 km/h
A
25
1396-1
Jaco VAN VUUREN
Jaco VAN VUUREN #1396-1
Male Veteran
03:55:30
03:55:30
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:55:33
2
20.9 km/h
A
26
1396-2
Ernie VAN DEVENTER
Ernie VAN DEVENTER #1396-2
Male Veteran
03:55:33
03:55:33
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPSAFRIPOL25-Buffalo-Polly
03:55:33
2
20.9 km/h
A
30
1397-1
Barend VAN HEERDEN
Barend VAN HEERDEN #1397-1
Male Veteran
04:00:57
04:00:57
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:00:58
3
20.4 km/h
A
31
1397-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #1397-2
Male Veteran
04:00:58
04:00:58
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
SG001
04:00:58
3
20.4 km/h
A
35
1674-1
Corne BARNARD
Corne BARNARD #1674-1
Male Veteran
04:02:01
04:02:01
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Team Corne Etnard
04:02:04
6
20.3 km/h
A
38
1095-2
Robert BRIGGS
Robert BRIGGS #1095-2
Male Veteran
04:04:18
04:04:18
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hoorah Hooligans
04:04:18
7
20.1 km/h
A
39
1412-2
Prieur DU PLESSIS
Prieur DU PLESSIS #1412-2
Male Veteran
04:04:41
04:04:41
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mazars
04:04:43
4
20.1 km/h
B
40
1412-1
Arno KLEINGELD
Arno KLEINGELD #1412-1
Male Veteran
04:04:43
04:04:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mazars
04:04:43
4
20.1 km/h
B
45
1111-2
Andrew ROSE
Andrew ROSE #1111-2
Male Veteran
04:06:55
04:06:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Avocardio
04:06:59
5
19.9 km/h
A
46
1111-1
Werner VAN STRAATEN
Werner VAN STRAATEN #1111-1
Male Veteran
04:06:59
04:06:59
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Avocardio
04:06:59
5
19.9 km/h
A
51
1019-1
Adam WOOLDRIDGE
Adam WOOLDRIDGE #1019-1
Male Veteran
04:08:14
04:08:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Never say never
04:08:14
6
19.8 km/h
A
54
1326-1
Dan GREYLING
Dan GREYLING #1326-1
Male Veteran
04:09:39
04:09:39
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Formscaff 1
04:09:39
10
19.7 km/h
C
61
1471-1
Bobby BEHAN
Bobby BEHAN #1471-1
Male Veteran
04:12:12
04:12:12
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:12:12
7
19.5 km/h
A
62
1471-2
Paul MULLER
Paul MULLER #1471-2
Male Veteran
04:12:12
04:12:12
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 6
04:12:12
7
19.5 km/h
A
63
1554-2
Stefan BASSON
Stefan BASSON #1554-2
Male Veteran
04:13:14
04:13:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Hunter and Hunted Kross
04:13:17
8
19.4 km/h
E
64
1554-1
Peter HARDCASTLE
Peter HARDCASTLE #1554-1
Male Veteran
04:13:17
04:13:17
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Hunter and Hunted Kross
04:13:17
8
19.4 km/h
E
67
1443-2
Jason EVERSHED
Jason EVERSHED #1443-2
Male Veteran
04:13:37
04:13:37
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Geberit 1
04:13:40
9
19.4 km/h
B
68
1443-1
Rory TALBOT
Rory TALBOT #1443-1
Male Veteran
04:13:40
04:13:40
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Geberit 1
04:13:40
9
19.4 km/h
B
69
1374-1
Henrico ERASMUS
Henrico ERASMUS #1374-1
Male Veteran
04:13:45
04:13:45
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Hatchery
04:13:46
10
19.4 km/h
A
70
1374-2
Matthew MYBURGH
Matthew MYBURGH #1374-2
Male Veteran
04:13:46
04:13:46
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Hatchery
04:13:46
10
19.4 km/h
A
72
1045-1
Heimer ANDERSON
Heimer ANDERSON #1045-1
Male Veteran
04:14:17
04:14:17
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Star South
04:14:17
11
19.3 km/h
B
78
1066-2
Rudy BOSCH
Rudy BOSCH #1066-2
Male Veteran
04:18:35
04:18:35
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
The Boschies
04:18:36
2
19.0 km/h
B
84
1199-1
Flip LIEBENBERG
Flip LIEBENBERG #1199-1
Male Veteran
04:21:08
04:21:08
Veteran
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
DriveTrain Academy
04:21:08
3
18.8 km/h
A
95
1342-1
Sean EGNER
Sean EGNER #1342-1
Male Veteran
04:24:57
04:24:57
Veteran
Male
Open Men
UNITRANS 19 Suffering gives Knowledge
04:24:57
7
18.6 km/h
A
97
1128-1
Frik SCHEEPERS
Frik SCHEEPERS #1128-1
Male Veteran
04:26:20
04:26:20
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Kudu Calves
04:26:20
14
18.5 km/h
C
107
1160-1
Richard CROUSE
Richard CROUSE #1160-1
Male Veteran
04:27:41
04:27:41
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Veteran Men
Team PYGA Brothers
04:27:41
13
18.4 km/h
C
108
1295-1
Dale HARLEY
Dale HARLEY #1295-1
Male Veteran
04:27:53
04:27:53
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Dale Harley
04:27:53
7
18.4 km/h
B
111
1468-2
Trevor HALSTEAD
Trevor HALSTEAD #1468-2
Male Veteran
04:28:03
04:28:03
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
04:28:04
14
18.4 km/h
A
112
1468-1
Matt PENNEFATHER
Matt PENNEFATHER #1468-1
Male Veteran
04:28:04
04:28:04
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 3
04:28:04
14
18.4 km/h
A
113
1382-1
Mario RUDOLPH
Mario RUDOLPH #1382-1
Male Veteran
04:28:13
04:28:13
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Vleisboom
04:28:14
15
18.3 km/h
D
114
1382-2
Dimitri DIMITRIOU
Dimitri DIMITRIOU #1382-2
Male Veteran
04:28:14
04:28:14
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Vleisboom
04:28:14
15
18.3 km/h
D
115
1120-2
Richard MITCHELL
Richard MITCHELL #1120-2
Male Veteran
04:28:24
04:28:24
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Greg and Richard
04:28:25
16
18.3 km/h
A
117
1474-2
Gareth KEMP
Gareth KEMP #1474-2
Male Veteran
04:28:55
04:28:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
DSV SA Rugby Legends 7
04:28:55
17
18.3 km/h
A
121
1432-1
Neil WALSH-TUCKER
Neil WALSH-TUCKER #1432-1
Male Veteran
04:29:05
04:29:05
Veteran
Male
18.3 km/h
C
122
1165-2
Andreas RICHELMANN
Andreas RICHELMANN #1165-2
Male Veteran
04:29:20
04:29:20
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Andreas Richelmann
04:29:20
9
18.3 km/h
B
123
1277-2
Brad BOONZAIER
Brad BOONZAIER #1277-2
Male Veteran
04:30:04
04:30:04
Veteran
Male
18.2 km/h
J
129
1064-1
Roland TURVEY
Roland TURVEY #1064-1
Male Veteran
04:31:35
04:31:35
Veteran
Speedy Siblings
Male
Mixed Team
Easy2c
04:31:38
8
18.1 km/h
A
132
1129-2
Louis VAN ASWEGEN
Louis VAN ASWEGEN #1129-2
Male Veteran
04:32:45
04:32:45
Veteran
Male
18.0 km/h
A
136
1008-1
Byron COCHRAN
Byron COCHRAN #1008-1
Male Veteran
04:34:19
04:34:19
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Just the 2 of us
04:34:19
18
17.9 km/h
D
139
1039-1
Mark ACKERMAN
Mark ACKERMAN #1039-1
Male Veteran
04:35:53
04:35:53
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
GVCC Dubai
04:35:55
19
17.8 km/h
I
142
1039-2
Shannon O'CONNOR
Shannon O'CONNOR #1039-2
Male Veteran
04:35:55
04:35:55
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
GVCC Dubai
04:35:55
19
17.8 km/h
I
145
1465-1
Deryck SCHARNECK
Deryck SCHARNECK #1465-1
Male Veteran
04:36:23
04:36:23
Veteran
Male
17.8 km/h
E
147
1419-2
Pierre PIETERSE
Pierre PIETERSE #1419-2
Male Veteran
04:37:01
04:37:01
Veteran
Male
Master Men
SG 12
04:37:10
7
17.8 km/h
A
148
1515-2
Dennis WHITE
Dennis WHITE #1515-2
Male Veteran
04:37:07
04:37:07
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Buzzwood
04:37:07
20
17.8 km/h
A
149
1419-1
Naude ENGELS
Naude ENGELS #1419-1
Male Veteran
04:37:10
04:37:10
Veteran
Male
Master Men
SG 12
04:37:10
7
17.8 km/h
A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (346 items)
© 2023