Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
1010-2
Kathy CONTE
Kathy CONTE #1010-2
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
H
1058-1
Michaela LAIDLAW
Michaela LAIDLAW #1058-1
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
A
1058-2
Fiddy GEY VAN PITTIUS
Fiddy GEY VAN PITTIUS #1058-2
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
A
1086-2
Murray STEWART
Murray STEWART #1086-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
F
1090-2
Lukas ERASMUS
Lukas ERASMUS #1090-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
I
1101-2
Barry WALKER
Barry WALKER #1101-2
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
C
1143-1
Attie VERHAGE
Attie VERHAGE #1143-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
I
1143-2
Pierre VAN DER BERG
Pierre VAN DER BERG #1143-2
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
I
1152-2
Warwick WEBBER
Warwick WEBBER #1152-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
I
1192-1
Frederik MINNAAR
Frederik MINNAAR #1192-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
F
1237-1
Martin SHORT
Martin SHORT #1237-1
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
J
1248-1
Gavin VAN DER MERWE
Gavin VAN DER MERWE #1248-1
Male Grand Master
DNF
DNF
Grand Master
Male
C
1285-1
Robert KENMUIR
Robert KENMUIR #1285-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
J
1310-2
Sean SCOTT
Sean SCOTT #1310-2
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
H
1429-2
Yusuf GAFFOOR
Yusuf GAFFOOR #1429-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
G
1465-2
Debbie MILLAR
Debbie MILLAR #1465-2
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
E
1506-1
Henry VERMEULEN
Henry VERMEULEN #1506-1
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
C
1659-1
Steve STOLK
Steve STOLK #1659-1
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
H
1561-2
Dewald VAN DER NEST
Dewald VAN DER NEST #1561-2
Male Veteran
DNF
DNF
Veteran
Male
G
977
1505-1
Quintin DE BOER
Quintin DE BOER #1505-1
Male Veteran
08:20:30
08:20:30
Veteran
Buffalo Solo
Male
Solo Men
Solo Quintin de Boer
08:20:30
69
9.8 km/h
F
976
1430-1
Yusuf MOOLA
Yusuf MOOLA #1430-1
Male Veteran
08:10:59
08:10:59
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB17-Pbcpg
08:10:59
142
10.0 km/h
G
975
1454-2
Philip DU PLESSIS
Philip DU PLESSIS #1454-2
Male Master
08:09:52
08:09:52
Master
Male
Master Men
Atlas Copco 7
08:09:52
57
10.0 km/h
G
974
1431-2
Zain ISMAIL
Zain ISMAIL #1431-2
Male Veteran
08:09:51
08:09:51
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB14-PBCPG
08:09:51
106
10.0 km/h
G
973
1430-2
Mohammed SEEDAT
Mohammed SEEDAT #1430-2
Male Veteran
08:09:43
08:09:43
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
KAPPGB17-Pbcpg
08:10:59
142
10.0 km/h
G
972
1681-1
Carlien GRIESHABER
Carlien GRIESHABER #1681-1
Female Veteran
08:02:41
08:02:41
Veteran
Female
Solo Women
Solo Carlien GRIESHABER
08:02:41
5
10.2 km/h
G
971
1429-1
Nazeer DADABHAY
Nazeer DADABHAY #1429-1
Male Veteran
08:00:53
08:00:53
Veteran
Male
10.2 km/h
G
970
1431-1
Uzair ANGAMIA
Uzair ANGAMIA #1431-1
Male Sub-Vet
08:00:53
08:00:53
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAPPGB14-PBCPG
08:09:51
106
10.2 km/h
G
969
1459-1
Siyabonga NXUMALO
Siyabonga NXUMALO #1459-1
Male Sub-Vet
08:00:01
08:00:01
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Saps2
08:00:01
105
10.2 km/h
H
968
1459-2
Sibusiso DLADLA
Sibusiso DLADLA #1459-2
Male Veteran
08:00:01
08:00:01
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Saps2
08:00:01
105
10.2 km/h
H
967
1253-2
Rakesh SOOKAY
Rakesh SOOKAY #1253-2
Male Veteran
07:54:16
07:54:16
Veteran
Male
Solo Men
Solo Rakesh Sookay
07:54:16
68
10.4 km/h
G
966
1090-1
Gavin JOHNSON
Gavin JOHNSON #1090-1
Male Veteran
07:50:43
07:50:43
Veteran
Male
10.5 km/h
I
965
1306-1
Jedd COKAYNE
Jedd COKAYNE #1306-1
Male Master
07:50:35
07:50:35
Master
Male
Veteran Men
The Cokayne Lords
07:50:35
141
10.5 km/h
H
964
1306-2
Richard LORD
Richard LORD #1306-2
Male Veteran
07:50:35
07:50:35
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
The Cokayne Lords
07:50:35
141
10.5 km/h
H
963
1454-1
Andre DAVI
Andre DAVI #1454-1
Male Grand Master
07:49:47
07:49:47
Grand Master
Male
Master Men
Atlas Copco 7
08:09:52
57
10.5 km/h
G
962
1239-2
Ian POTGIETER
Ian POTGIETER #1239-2
Male Master
07:46:22
07:46:22
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
EASY RIDERS
07:46:22
140
10.5 km/h
F
961
1239-1
Richard EALES
Richard EALES #1239-1
Male Veteran
07:46:21
07:46:21
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
EASY RIDERS
07:46:22
140
10.6 km/h
F
960
1003-1
Nadine DIPPENAAR
Nadine DIPPENAAR #1003-1
Female Veteran
07:42:12
07:42:12
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
TEAM CRAUSE
07:42:12
57
10.6 km/h
H
959
1003-2
Chris CRAUSE
Chris CRAUSE #1003-2
Male Grand Master
07:42:09
07:42:09
Grand Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
TEAM CRAUSE
07:42:12
57
10.6 km/h
H
958
1068-1
Neil ISDALE
Neil ISDALE #1068-1
Male Veteran
07:38:20
07:38:20
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mates
07:38:20
139
10.7 km/h
G
957
1068-2
Chris LEMMON
Chris LEMMON #1068-2
Male Veteran
07:38:18
07:38:18
Veteran
Male
Veteran Men
Mates
07:38:20
139
10.7 km/h
G
956
1072-2
Kerneels VENTER
Kerneels VENTER #1072-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:37:21
07:37:21
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Spectacle Warehouse Hashtag 3
07:37:21
36
10.8 km/h
F
955
1072-1
Clive DE JONGH
Clive DE JONGH #1072-1
Male Senior
07:37:21
07:37:21
Senior
Buffalo Team
Male
Open Men
Spectacle Warehouse Hashtag 3
07:37:21
36
10.8 km/h
F
954
1152-1
Douglas MCLEAN
Douglas MCLEAN #1152-1
Male Veteran
07:36:05
07:36:05
Veteran
Male
10.8 km/h
I
953
1216-2
Adele KLOPPERS
Adele KLOPPERS #1216-2
Female Veteran
07:29:46
07:29:46
Veteran
Happy Couple
Female
Mixed Team
Team ILCA
07:29:46
56
10.9 km/h
J
952
1216-1
Bernard KLOPPERS
Bernard KLOPPERS #1216-1
Male Master
07:29:44
07:29:44
Master
Happy Couple
Male
Mixed Team
Team ILCA
07:29:46
56
10.9 km/h
J
951
1281-2
Andries LIEBENBERG
Andries LIEBENBERG #1281-2
Male Sub-Vet
07:29:42
07:29:42
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL10
07:29:42
104
10.9 km/h
H
950
1281-1
Colin MARNEWECKE
Colin MARNEWECKE #1281-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:29:41
07:29:41
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL10
07:29:42
104
10.9 km/h
H
949
1518-1
Richard HLONGWANA
Richard HLONGWANA #1518-1
Male Sub-Vet
07:28:34
07:28:34
Sub-Vet
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Giba Gorge 1
07:28:34
103
11.0 km/h
A
948
1518-2
Senzo GUMEDE
Senzo GUMEDE #1518-2
Male Veteran
07:28:34
07:28:34
Veteran
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Giba Gorge 1
07:28:34
103
11.0 km/h
A
947
1022-2
Terence REID
Terence REID #1022-2
Male Master
07:26:12
07:26:12
Master
Male
Master Men
Wizz Wheels
07:26:12
56
11.0 km/h
G
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 1 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023