Sani2C Adventure
11/05/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Secondary Category
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Secondary Category
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (996 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Individual Time
Individual Time
Individual Category
Special Cat
Gender
Team Type
Team Name
Team Time
Team Pos
Pace
Batch
529
1462-1
Etienne DE KOCK
Etienne DE KOCK #1462-1
Male Veteran
05:36:46
05:36:46
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Fo
06:38:38
125
14.6 km/h
D
535
1415-1
Dean BERRY
Dean BERRY #1415-1
Male Master
05:38:06
05:38:06
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
TEAM CHEP
05:38:08
31
14.6 km/h
D
536
1415-2
Hermann HAUPT
Hermann HAUPT #1415-2
Male Grand Master
05:38:08
05:38:08
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
TEAM CHEP
05:38:08
31
14.6 km/h
D
537
1620-1
Matthew BERGER
Matthew BERGER #1620-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:38:43
05:38:43
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
NORFOLKENCHANTS
05:38:46
57
14.5 km/h
C
538
1619-1
Brian SEGGAR
Brian SEGGAR #1619-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:38:46
05:38:46
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
NORFOLKENCHANTS
05:38:46
57
14.5 km/h
C
549
1055-2
Naude MARAIS
Naude MARAIS #1055-2
Male Master
05:39:36
05:39:36
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Mixed Team
lizzard
05:39:37
32
14.5 km/h
J
553
1427-1
Geoffrey RICHARDS
Geoffrey RICHARDS #1427-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:39:53
05:39:53
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
05:39:55
60
14.5 km/h
K
554
1427-2
Carl WRIGHT
Carl WRIGHT #1427-2
Male Veteran
05:39:55
05:39:55
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Hansgrohe-05
05:39:55
60
14.5 km/h
K
568
1170-1
Chris BELL
Chris BELL #1170-1
Male Veteran
05:42:34
05:42:34
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
05:42:34
83
14.4 km/h
I
569
1170-2
Wikus VAN STADEN
Wikus VAN STADEN #1170-2
Male Veteran
05:42:34
05:42:34
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
SWARRIES
05:42:34
83
14.4 km/h
I
584
1453-1
Philip NEL
Philip NEL #1453-1
Male Veteran
05:44:59
05:44:59
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Fatness Ballies
05:44:59
87
14.3 km/h
K
585
1453-2
Werner NIENABER
Werner NIENABER #1453-2
Male Veteran
05:44:59
05:44:59
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Atlas Copco Fatness Ballies
05:44:59
87
14.3 km/h
K
596
1356-2
Johan ENGELBRECHT
Johan ENGELBRECHT #1356-2
Male Grand Master
05:45:55
05:45:55
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Legend
05:45:55
90
14.2 km/h
D
597
1356-1
Rudi PRETORIUS
Rudi PRETORIUS #1356-1
Male Veteran
05:45:55
05:45:55
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Legend
05:45:55
90
14.2 km/h
D
598
1269-2
Trens SCHREUDER
Trens SCHREUDER #1269-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:46:24
05:46:24
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KSK Pedal Power
05:46:25
62
14.2 km/h
J
599
1269-1
Gj VISSER
Gj VISSER #1269-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:46:25
05:46:25
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KSK Pedal Power
05:46:25
62
14.2 km/h
J
604
1099-1
Bennie BUDLER
Bennie BUDLER #1099-1
Male Veteran
05:47:10
05:47:10
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Buffalo
05:47:12
92
14.2 km/h
C
606
1099-2
Heath EWING
Heath EWING #1099-2
Male Veteran
05:47:12
05:47:12
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Team Buffalo
05:47:12
92
14.2 km/h
C
610
1212-2
Rihan GERUIISLUIYR
Rihan GERUIISLUIYR #1212-2
Male Veteran
05:47:36
05:47:36
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval2
05:47:37
63
14.2 km/h
J
612
1211-2
Hanno PRETORIUS
Hanno PRETORIUS #1211-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:47:38
05:47:38
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
05:47:38
64
14.2 km/h
J
613
1211-1
Carel DE VILLIERS
Carel DE VILLIERS #1211-1
Male Veteran
05:47:38
05:47:38
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
DeLaval
05:47:38
64
14.2 km/h
J
617
1390-2
Gary DUNSTONE
Gary DUNSTONE #1390-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:48:38
05:48:38
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Bakgat
05:48:39
65
14.1 km/h
E
618
1390-1
Mark DUNSTONE
Mark DUNSTONE #1390-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:48:39
05:48:39
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Bakgat
05:48:39
65
14.1 km/h
E
661
1551-2
Bruce RAYMENT
Bruce RAYMENT #1551-2
Male Veteran
05:55:36
05:55:36
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Wild Coast Boyz
05:55:36
103
13.8 km/h
I
662
1551-1
Greig BLAKEMORE
Greig BLAKEMORE #1551-1
Male Veteran
05:55:36
05:55:36
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Wild Coast Boyz
05:55:36
103
13.8 km/h
I
669
1490-2
Ryan Brett GOODWIN
Ryan Brett GOODWIN #1490-2
Male Veteran
05:57:35
05:57:35
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Rhax
05:57:35
104
13.8 km/h
H
670
1490-1
Max KANE-BERMAN
Max KANE-BERMAN #1490-1
Male Veteran
05:57:35
05:57:35
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Rhax
05:57:35
104
13.8 km/h
H
673
1256-1
Jan DE WET
Jan DE WET #1256-1
Male Veteran
05:59:45
05:59:45
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Ginfontein
05:59:46
105
13.7 km/h
H
674
1256-2
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Tinus JANSEN VAN VUUREN #1256-2
Male Veteran
05:59:46
05:59:46
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Ginfontein
05:59:46
105
13.7 km/h
H
720
1340-1
Mark TEMPLETON
Mark TEMPLETON #1340-1
Male Veteran
06:08:26
06:08:26
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS 29 Weekend Warriors
06:08:26
111
13.4 km/h
J
721
1340-2
Gareth JONES
Gareth JONES #1340-2
Male Veteran
06:08:26
06:08:26
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
UNITRANS 29 Weekend Warriors
06:08:26
111
13.4 km/h
J
730
1051-2
Guillaume LIEBENBERG
Guillaume LIEBENBERG #1051-2
Male Veteran
06:10:19
06:10:19
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Running on Faith
06:10:21
114
13.3 km/h
G
731
1051-1
Brendan PHAROAH
Brendan PHAROAH #1051-1
Male Veteran
06:10:21
06:10:21
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Running on Faith
06:10:21
114
13.3 km/h
G
750
1020-2
Kobus GREYLING
Kobus GREYLING #1020-2
Male Master
06:12:51
06:12:51
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Simply Red
06:12:53
119
13.2 km/h
G
751
1020-1
Lushen PADAYACHI
Lushen PADAYACHI #1020-1
Male Veteran
06:12:53
06:12:53
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Veteran Men
Simply Red
06:12:53
119
13.2 km/h
G
763
1110-1
Michael MANSER
Michael MANSER #1110-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:15:17
06:15:17
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Laurel and Hardy
06:15:18
76
13.1 km/h
E
764
1110-2
David BAYLISS
David BAYLISS #1110-2
Male Master
06:15:18
06:15:18
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Laurel and Hardy
06:15:18
76
13.1 km/h
E
778
1313-1
Lambert SPIES
Lambert SPIES #1313-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:20:09
06:20:09
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL15
06:20:10
79
12.9 km/h
E
779
1313-2
Robert WILLIAMSON
Robert WILLIAMSON #1313-2
Male Veteran
06:20:10
06:20:10
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
2022KAPSAFRIPOL15
06:20:10
79
12.9 km/h
E
785
1301-2
Colin KRUGER
Colin KRUGER #1301-2
Male Master
06:25:28
06:25:28
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Bushpigs
06:25:29
46
12.8 km/h
H
786
1301-1
Andrew MILLER
Andrew MILLER #1301-1
Male Grand Master
06:25:29
06:25:29
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Bushpigs
06:25:29
46
12.8 km/h
H
800
1293-1
Herman DU PREEZ
Herman DU PREEZ #1293-1
Male Sub-Vet
06:30:01
06:30:01
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Restonic08-WeekendWarriors
06:30:02
84
12.6 km/h
G
801
1293-2
Alistair MARR
Alistair MARR #1293-2
Male Veteran
06:30:02
06:30:02
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
KAP Restonic08-WeekendWarriors
06:30:02
84
12.6 km/h
G
812
1282-2
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN
Leon VAN HONSCHOOTEN #1282-2
Male Master
06:31:47
06:31:47
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Lighthouse
06:31:47
47
12.6 km/h
F
813
1282-1
Ian LIGHT
Ian LIGHT #1282-1
Male Master
06:31:47
06:31:47
Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Master Men
Lighthouse
06:31:47
47
12.6 km/h
F
814
1245-2
Frikkie NEL
Frikkie NEL #1245-2
Male Grand Master
06:31:57
06:31:57
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Gr-Master Men
Jonkersdrift
06:31:59
3
12.6 km/h
J
816
1245-1
Andrew VAN DEN AARDWEG
Andrew VAN DEN AARDWEG #1245-1
Male Grand Master
06:31:59
06:31:59
Grand Master
Buffalo Team
Male
Gr-Master Men
Jonkersdrift
06:31:59
3
12.6 km/h
J
828
1018-2
Jacques GREYLING
Jacques GREYLING #1018-2
Male Sub-Vet
06:36:07
06:36:07
Sub-Vet
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Jakkals en Wolf
06:36:09
88
12.4 km/h
D
829
1018-1
Anton ECKARD
Anton ECKARD #1018-1
Male Veteran
06:36:09
06:36:09
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Jakkals en Wolf
06:36:09
88
12.4 km/h
D
836
1270-2
Kevin NAICKER
Kevin NAICKER #1270-2
Male Veteran
06:37:52
06:37:52
Veteran
Buffalo Team
Male
Sub-Vet Men
Teamtiger
06:37:53
90
12.4 km/h
G
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
17
18
19
20
Page 5 of 20 (996 items)
© 2023