Kromme Descent 2022
06/05/2022
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
Results Home
 
Contact
Overall Standings
Day 1
Day 2
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (91 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Stage 1
Stage 2
32
222
Emil HOUGAARD
Emil HOUGAARD #222
Male All Ages
03:40:24
03:40:24
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
121
01:51:15
01:49:09
33
221
Russell TUCKER
Russell TUCKER #221
Male All Ages
03:40:29
03:40:29
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
121
01:51:23
01:49:06
35
362
Andrew DAWSON
Andrew DAWSON #362
Male All Ages
03:42:00
03:42:00
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Male
26
ADKO
01:50:43
01:51:16
36
361
Kevin ORDMAN
Kevin ORDMAN #361
Male All Ages
03:42:08
03:42:08
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
ADKO
01:50:18
01:51:49
46
182
Liz VAN DER MERWE
Liz VAN DER MERWE #182
Female All Ages
03:49:09
03:49:09
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
All Stats
01:57:29
01:51:40
48
181
Liese MEINTJES
Liese MEINTJES #181
Female All Ages
03:49:30
03:49:30
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Female
14
All Stats
01:57:26
01:52:04
73
311
Lerryn MEW
Lerryn MEW #311
Female All Ages
04:22:01
04:22:01
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Female
30
Babes in the water
02:10:28
02:11:33
74
312
Karen HUME
Karen HUME #312
Female All Ages
04:22:08
04:22:08
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Female
31
Babes in the water
02:10:33
02:11:34
2
461
Greg TUCKER
Greg TUCKER #461
Male All Ages
03:10:23
03:10:23
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
Ballie & Boytjie
01:33:21
01:37:02
3
462
Josh TUCKER
Josh TUCKER #462
Male All Ages
03:10:24
03:10:24
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
Ballie & Boytjie
01:33:23
01:37:00
25
411
Kenneth PATTINSON
Kenneth PATTINSON #411
Male All Ages
03:37:17
03:37:17
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
Bandits
01:48:27
01:48:50
26
412
Lindi HUMPHREYS
Lindi HUMPHREYS #412
Female All Ages
03:37:21
03:37:21
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
Bandits
01:48:30
01:48:51
16
91
Michelle CREMER
Michelle CREMER #91
Female All Ages
03:21:30
03:21:30
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
Bob and Float
01:37:51
01:43:38
19
92
Travers HENDRICKS
Travers HENDRICKS #92
Male All Ages
03:26:52
03:26:52
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
Bob and Float
01:43:14
01:43:37
381
Lindi GEORGIOU
Lindi GEORGIOU #381
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
Bubble & Trouble
382
Derek CREED
Derek CREED #382
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Bubble & Trouble
55
31
Spider LYLE
Spider LYLE #31
Male All Ages
04:04:45
04:04:45
38
(38)
All Ages
38
Male
38
Dad & Darling
02:02:48
02:01:57
56
32
Meg LYLE
Meg LYLE #32
Female All Ages
04:04:45
04:04:45
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Female
18
Dad & Darling
02:02:47
02:01:58
29
82
Ursula DAVIDSON
Ursula DAVIDSON #82
Female All Ages
03:39:22
03:39:22
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
Davidsons
01:49:46
01:49:36
31
81
Dalen DAVIDSON
Dalen DAVIDSON #81
Male All Ages
03:40:18
03:40:18
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
Davidsons
01:49:56
01:50:22
22
121
Mark WILMOTT
Mark WILMOTT #121
Male All Ages
03:36:40
03:36:40
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
Downhill swimming
01:49:32
01:47:08
23
122
Gary COWPER JOHNSON
Gary COWPER JOHNSON #122
Male All Ages
03:36:47
03:36:47
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
Downhill swimming
01:49:41
01:47:05
10
421
Tracy GOUS
Tracy GOUS #421
Female All Ages
03:16:29
03:16:29
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
Fast and Fabulous
01:40:43
01:35:45
15
252
Natalie GOEDHALS
Natalie GOEDHALS #252
Female All Ages
03:19:44
03:19:44
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
Fast and Fabulous
01:40:39
01:39:04
401
John DICKERSON
John DICKERSON #401
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Flotsam
402
Seonaid DAVIDSON BENINGFIELD
Seonaid DAVIDSON BENINGFIELD #402
Female All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Female
Flotsam
6
111
Iain GEDDES
Iain GEDDES #111
Male All Ages
03:13:10
03:13:10
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
GedFed & Onion
01:36:40
01:36:29
7
112
Chris UNWIN
Chris UNWIN #112
Male All Ages
03:13:18
03:13:18
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
GedFed & Onion
01:36:45
01:36:33
49
142
Madeleen VAN ZUYDAM
Madeleen VAN ZUYDAM #142
Female All Ages
03:55:59
03:55:59
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Female
15
Hair today, Gone tomorrow
01:58:52
01:57:06
50
141
Malcolm NASH
Malcolm NASH #141
Male All Ages
03:56:01
03:56:01
35
(35)
All Ages
35
Male
35
Hair today, Gone tomorrow
01:58:50
01:57:10
63
202
Elizabeth KENNEDY
Elizabeth KENNEDY #202
Female All Ages
04:12:23
04:12:23
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Female
22
Hermanus See Monsters
02:05:31
02:06:52
77
201
Saskia BOONZAIER
Saskia BOONZAIER #201
Female All Ages
04:34:22
04:34:22
34
(34)
All Ages
34
Female
34
Hermanus See Monsters
02:17:34
02:16:47
67
191
Katy HOFMEYR
Katy HOFMEYR #191
Female All Ages
04:14:37
04:14:37
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Female
26
Hofmeyr
02:11:37
02:03:00
68
192
Andrew STEWART
Andrew STEWART #192
Male All Ages
04:14:44
04:14:44
42
(42)
All Ages
42
Male
42
Hofmeyr
02:11:42
02:03:02
13
71
Brandon HARCUS
Brandon HARCUS #71
Male All Ages
03:19:04
03:19:04
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
Hurricanes
01:40:22
01:38:41
14
72
Claudia HARCUS
Claudia HARCUS #72
Female All Ages
03:19:17
03:19:17
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
Hurricanes
01:40:28
01:38:49
40
132
John OFFERMAN
John OFFERMAN #132
Male All Ages
03:45:53
03:45:53
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
J Squared
01:52:22
01:53:31
41
131
Jenny POTTS
Jenny POTTS #131
Female All Ages
03:45:57
03:45:57
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
J Squared
01:52:23
01:53:34
53
262
Pat REEN
Pat REEN #262
Female All Ages
04:01:47
04:01:47
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Female
17
Just
02:04:22
01:57:25
60
261
Ren HARINGTON
Ren HARINGTON #261
Female All Ages
04:08:41
04:08:41
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Female
19
Just
02:08:01
02:00:40
17
321
Paula ARMSTRONG
Paula ARMSTRONG #321
Female All Ages
03:24:04
03:24:04
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
K8 Masters Elite
01:43:20
01:40:44
18
322
Britt HYLAND
Britt HYLAND #322
Female All Ages
03:24:26
03:24:26
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
K8 Masters Elite
01:43:22
01:41:03
30
372
Ray MCCALLUM
Ray MCCALLUM #372
Male All Ages
03:40:09
03:40:09
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
Koosie Ray
01:47:44
01:52:24
34
371
Nigel CONES
Nigel CONES #371
Male All Ages
03:41:14
03:41:14
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
Koosie Ray
01:51:31
01:49:43
11
Sian HARDING
Sian HARDING #11
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Malapati
12
Dirk HARDING
Dirk HARDING #12
Male All Ages
DNF
DNF
All Ages
Male
Malapati
20
42
Denzil MULLER
Denzil MULLER #42
Male All Ages
03:33:43
03:33:43
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
Meat and Veg
01:47:05
01:46:38
11
22
Mark EDGE
Mark EDGE #22
Male All Ages
03:17:37
03:17:37
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
Mowbray Brus
01:38:20
01:39:17
12
21
Chris MOWBRAY
Chris MOWBRAY #21
Male All Ages
03:17:40
03:17:40
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
Mowbray Brus
01:38:23
01:39:16
211
Bevan NEWTON JOHNSON
Bevan NEWTON JOHNSON #211
Male All Ages
Started
Started
All Ages
Male
Newton Johnson
01:32:42
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (91 items)
© 2023