Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (33 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 Day1
CP2 Day1
CP3 Day3
Finish Day1
6
281
Biance BEKKER
Biance BEKKER #281
Female Solo
04:33:05
04:33:05
5
(1)
Solo
5
Female
1
Solo 281
13.6 km/h
00:38:15
01:17:55
01:29:55
01:06:58
9
147
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #147
Female Solo
04:41:02
04:41:02
8
(2)
Solo
8
Female
2
Solo 147
13.2 km/h
02:24:43
00:51:08
01:25:10
10
69
Lindie HUMPHRIES
Lindie HUMPHRIES #69
Female Solo
04:41:06
04:41:06
9
(3)
Solo
9
Female
3
13.2 km/h
00:30:38
03:15:28
01:25:37
12
264
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH
Michelle SCHLEBUSCH #264
Female Solo
04:45:54
04:45:54
11
(4)
Solo
11
Female
4
Solo 264
13.0 km/h
00:36:15
02:11:58
00:53:03
01:04:37
13
114
Michelle POWELL
Michelle POWELL #114
Female Solo
04:45:57
04:45:57
12
(5)
Solo
12
Female
5
Solo 114
13.0 km/h
00:36:26
02:11:57
00:52:57
01:04:35
17
110
Willemien LE ROUX
Willemien LE ROUX #110
Female Solo
04:46:33
04:46:33
16
(6)
Solo
16
Female
6
Solo 110
13.0 km/h
00:39:14
02:20:55
04:46:33
21
188
Lelanie CORNELIUS
Lelanie CORNELIUS #188
Female Team
04:51:48
04:51:48
3
(7)
Team
3
Female
7
Itchy & Scratchy
12.7 km/h
03:02:32
00:58:09
00:51:06
35
145
Elizabeth RUSSELL
Elizabeth RUSSELL #145
Female Team
05:07:52
05:07:52
4
(8)
Team
4
Female
8
Team Rusky
12.1 km/h
00:36:19
04:31:09
00:36:43
72
202
Sandra RULE
Sandra RULE #202
Female Team
05:46:23
05:46:23
6
(9)
Team
6
Female
9
Team 5
10.7 km/h
00:43:53
03:07:42
01:11:30
00:43:16
73
267
Friederike VON STACKELBERG
Friederike VON STACKELBERG #267
Female Solo
05:48:56
05:48:56
67
(10)
Solo
67
Female
10
Solo 267
10.7 km/h
03:14:12
01:06:21
01:28:22
74
198
Lucia HUYSER
Lucia HUYSER #198
Female Team
05:51:53
05:51:53
7
(11)
Team
7
Female
11
Team no name 1
10.6 km/h
02:55:18
01:04:04
01:52:29
80
282
Marli MARSHALL
Marli MARSHALL #282
Female Solo
05:55:35
05:55:35
72
(12)
Solo
72
Female
12
Solo 282
10.5 km/h
00:42:39
01:15:18
01:19:59
02:37:38
82
109
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Elmie JANSE VAN RENSBURG #109
Female Team
05:55:46
05:55:46
10
(13)
Team
10
Female
13
Gears n Beers
10.5 km/h
00:40:44
01:16:51
01:20:27
02:37:42
84
276
Nina BLIGNAUT
Nina BLIGNAUT #276
Female Solo
05:56:07
05:56:07
74
(14)
Solo
74
Female
14
Solo 276
10.4 km/h
00:40:11
01:13:58
01:24:07
02:37:50
87
238
Susan GERBER
Susan GERBER #238
Female Team
05:57:09
05:57:09
12
(15)
Team
12
Female
15
Team 9
10.4 km/h
00:36:13
01:57:32
00:47:00
02:36:22
104
187
Jane CHAPMAN
Jane CHAPMAN #187
Female Solo
06:25:11
06:25:11
91
(16)
Solo
91
Female
16
Solo 187
9.7 km/h
00:37:28
02:13:29
01:17:27
02:16:45
106
120
Meghan STEWART
Meghan STEWART #120
Female Team
06:36:09
06:36:09
14
(17)
Team
14
Female
17
Team no name 2
9.4 km/h
00:40:01
02:23:09
01:14:57
02:18:00
110
234
Petruschka CONSTANCON
Petruschka CONSTANCON #234
Female Solo
06:36:53
06:36:53
95
(18)
Solo
95
Female
18
Solo 234
9.4 km/h
00:39:12
02:09:51
01:10:07
02:37:42
111
203
Rune VAN ZYL
Rune VAN ZYL #203
Female Team
06:36:59
06:36:59
16
(19)
Team
16
Female
19
Team 1
9.4 km/h
02:51:25
01:12:07
02:33:26
113
355
Heather CURUTHERS
Heather CURUTHERS #355
Female Solo
06:37:07
06:37:07
97
(20)
Solo
97
Female
20
Solo 355
9.4 km/h
00:39:01
02:16:14
01:08:19
02:33:32
118
243
Vivienne HOLMES
Vivienne HOLMES #243
Female Team
06:44:41
06:44:41
21
(21)
Team
21
Female
21
Team 3
9.2 km/h
00:41:32
02:37:17
01:15:46
02:10:04
119
177
Daniela RYDER
Daniela RYDER #177
Female Solo
06:44:56
06:44:56
98
(22)
Solo
98
Female
22
Solo 177
9.2 km/h
00:41:55
02:36:03
01:16:14
02:10:42
127
228
Brenda Joan ASHFORD
Brenda Joan ASHFORD #228
Female Team
08:40:46
08:40:46
22
(23)
Team
22
Female
23
Team 4
7.1 km/h
00:42:29
02:55:49
01:41:02
03:21:24
131
246
Anthea KNOWLES
Anthea KNOWLES #246
Female Solo
08:40:46
08:40:46
108
(24)
Solo
108
Female
24
Solo 246
7.1 km/h
00:43:07
01:35:19
03:01:49
03:20:29
261
Nicky WENBORNE
Nicky WENBORNE #261
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
Solo 261
00:44:02
127
Janine ATKINSON
Janine ATKINSON #127
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
Solo 127
00:36:48
01:09:38
01:06:31
285
Melissa GROBLER
Melissa GROBLER #285
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
Solo 285
272
Elna HEYNS
Elna HEYNS #272
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
Solo 272
251
Michaela REUVERS
Michaela REUVERS #251
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Female
Team 2
00:41:26
02:36:28
01:16:22
104
Tania ERASMUS
Tania ERASMUS #104
Female Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Female
Bold & Beautiful
126
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #126
Female Team
DNF
DNF
Team
Female
Tarbs & Boks
231
Caryn CONIDARIS
Caryn CONIDARIS #231
Female Team
DNS
DNS
Team
Female
Team 7
107
Leigh HINDSHAW
Leigh HINDSHAW #107
Female Solo
DNS
DNS
Solo
Female
Solo 107
Page 1 of 1 (33 items)
© 2023