Investec Great Kei Trek
29/04/2022
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Pace
CP1 29km
Finish Day1
4
139
Dap LOUW
Dap LOUW #139
Male Solo
03:17:10
03:17:10
4
(4)
Solo
4
Male
4
Solo 139
16.7 km/h
01:25:02
01:52:07
3
154
Willem VIVIERS
Willem VIVIERS #154
Male Solo
03:17:08
03:17:08
3
(3)
Solo
3
Male
3
Solo 154
16.7 km/h
01:25:06
01:52:02
6
266
Liam VICTOR
Liam VICTOR #266
Male Solo
03:23:49
03:23:49
6
(6)
Solo
6
Male
6
Solo 266
16.2 km/h
01:32:29
01:51:20
9
165
Stephen HEYWOOD
Stephen HEYWOOD #165
Male Solo
03:24:30
03:24:30
9
(8)
Solo
9
Male
8
Solo 165
16.1 km/h
01:32:32
01:51:58
11
133
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD
Seamus HARCOURT-WOOD #133
Male Solo
03:35:45
03:35:45
11
(10)
Solo
11
Male
10
Solo 133
15.3 km/h
01:32:36
02:03:09
7
118
Mark SALMON
Mark SALMON #118
Male Solo
03:23:57
03:23:57
7
(7)
Solo
7
Male
7
Solo 118
16.2 km/h
01:32:55
01:51:01
8
147
Antonelle SAPORTA
Antonelle SAPORTA #147
Female Solo
03:24:30
03:24:30
8
(1)
Solo
8
Female
1
Solo 147
16.1 km/h
01:33:02
01:51:28
172
Barry OWEN
Barry OWEN #172
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 172
01:35:04
175
Grant PRIOR
Grant PRIOR #175
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 175
01:35:13
13
135
Lodewyk JOUBERT
Lodewyk JOUBERT #135
Male Solo
03:37:05
03:37:05
13
(12)
Solo
13
Male
12
Solo 135
15.2 km/h
01:35:56
02:01:08
12
136
Andre JOUBERT
Andre JOUBERT #136
Male Solo
03:37:01
03:37:01
12
(11)
Solo
12
Male
11
Solo 136
15.2 km/h
01:36:02
02:00:59
10
206
Gavin VORWERG
Gavin VORWERG #206
Male Solo
03:28:49
03:28:49
10
(9)
Solo
10
Male
9
Solo 206
15.8 km/h
01:36:11
01:52:37
23
275
Wesley NORRIS
Wesley NORRIS #275
Male Solo
03:51:11
03:51:11
23
(21)
Solo
23
Male
21
Solo 275
14.3 km/h
01:38:35
02:12:35
24
277
Brett BURSEY
Brett BURSEY #277
Male Solo
03:51:13
03:51:13
24
(22)
Solo
24
Male
22
Solo 277
14.3 km/h
01:38:45
02:12:27
50
186
Colin CHAPMAN
Colin CHAPMAN #186
Male Solo
04:36:48
04:36:48
45
(42)
Solo
45
Male
42
Solo 186
11.9 km/h
01:38:47
02:58:00
49
187
Jane CHAPMAN
Jane CHAPMAN #187
Female Solo
04:36:48
04:36:48
44
(8)
Solo
44
Female
8
Solo 187
11.9 km/h
01:38:55
02:57:52
111
Nicolaas LE ROUX
Nicolaas LE ROUX #111
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 111
01:40:08
69
226
Jp VAN TONDER
Jp VAN TONDER #226
Male Solo
04:44:17
04:44:17
61
(55)
Solo
61
Male
55
Solo 226
11.6 km/h
01:40:11
03:04:05
84
225
Axel THEISSEN
Axel THEISSEN #225
Male Solo
04:46:41
04:46:41
74
(68)
Solo
74
Male
68
Solo 225
11.5 km/h
01:40:18
03:06:23
80
223
Andre STEINFURTH
Andre STEINFURTH #223
Male Solo
04:46:03
04:46:03
70
(64)
Solo
70
Male
64
Solo 223
11.5 km/h
01:40:21
03:05:41
97
100
Richard WAINWRIGHT
Richard WAINWRIGHT #100
Male Solo
04:52:18
04:52:18
87
(80)
Solo
87
Male
80
Solo 100
11.3 km/h
01:40:45
03:11:32
72
193
Michael ESTMENT
Michael ESTMENT #193
Male Solo
04:45:30
04:45:30
64
(58)
Solo
64
Male
58
Solo 193
11.6 km/h
01:41:03
03:04:26
17
263
Mark BOSCH
Mark BOSCH #263
Male Solo
03:46:08
03:46:08
17
(16)
Solo
17
Male
16
Solo 263
14.6 km/h
01:41:21
02:04:47
18
143
Edgar QUINTON
Edgar QUINTON #143
Male Solo
03:46:12
03:46:12
18
(17)
Solo
18
Male
17
Solo 143
14.6 km/h
01:41:28
02:04:43
200
Gavin MARKGRAAFF
Gavin MARKGRAAFF #200
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 200
01:41:30
68
212
Ross DYER
Ross DYER #212
Male Solo
04:44:15
04:44:15
60
(54)
Solo
60
Male
54
Solo 212
11.6 km/h
01:43:39
03:00:36
71
209
Willie BREWIS
Willie BREWIS #209
Male Solo
04:45:25
04:45:25
63
(57)
Solo
63
Male
57
Solo 209
11.6 km/h
01:44:09
03:01:15
78
102
Mark CORRIGAN
Mark CORRIGAN #102
Male Solo
04:45:59
04:45:59
68
(62)
Solo
68
Male
62
Solo 102
11.5 km/h
01:44:39
03:01:20
89
121
Clive STEWART
Clive STEWART #121
Male Solo
04:49:27
04:49:27
79
(72)
Solo
79
Male
72
Solo 121
11.4 km/h
01:44:41
03:04:46
87
195
Felix GARZOUZIE
Felix GARZOUZIE #195
Male Solo
04:48:25
04:48:25
77
(70)
Solo
77
Male
70
Solo 195
11.4 km/h
01:44:48
03:03:37
82
221
Mark POHLMANN
Mark POHLMANN #221
Male Solo
04:46:20
04:46:20
72
(66)
Solo
72
Male
66
Solo 221
11.5 km/h
01:44:53
03:01:26
61
152
Daniel TAYLOR
Daniel TAYLOR #152
Male Solo
04:41:31
04:41:31
56
(50)
Solo
56
Male
50
Solo 152
11.7 km/h
01:44:54
02:56:37
79
184
Jeremy BAXTER
Jeremy BAXTER #184
Male Solo
04:46:03
04:46:03
69
(63)
Solo
69
Male
63
Solo 184
11.5 km/h
01:44:57
03:01:05
15
245
John INGRAM
John INGRAM #245
Male Solo
03:43:38
03:43:38
15
(14)
Solo
15
Male
14
Solo 245
14.8 km/h
01:45:05
01:58:33
83
142
Garth PEINKE
Garth PEINKE #142
Male Solo
04:46:31
04:46:31
73
(67)
Solo
73
Male
67
Solo 142
11.5 km/h
01:45:06
03:01:24
81
183
Gregory BAXTER
Gregory BAXTER #183
Male Solo
04:46:05
04:46:05
71
(65)
Solo
71
Male
65
Solo 183
11.5 km/h
01:45:15
03:00:50
14
119
Alastair SELLICK
Alastair SELLICK #119
Male Solo
03:37:46
03:37:46
14
(13)
Solo
14
Male
13
Solo 119
15.2 km/h
01:46:02
01:51:43
32
131
Andre EVANS
Andre EVANS #131
Male Solo
04:23:40
04:23:40
28
(28)
Solo
28
Male
28
Solo 131
12.5 km/h
01:48:36
02:35:04
33
260
Fanie KRIEL
Fanie KRIEL #260
Male Solo
04:23:40
04:23:40
29
(29)
Solo
29
Male
29
Solo 260
12.5 km/h
01:48:42
02:34:57
134
151
Mark TARBOTON
Mark TARBOTON #151
Male Team
06:43:59
06:43:59
22
(109)
Team
22
Male
109
Tarbs & Boks
8.2 km/h
01:48:53
04:55:05
124
146
Richard Ian RUSSELL
Richard Ian RUSSELL #146
Male Team
06:03:44
06:03:44
20
(100)
Team
20
Male
100
Team Rusky
9.1 km/h
01:48:55
04:14:49
133
126
Kerryn ALLAN
Kerryn ALLAN #126
Female Team
06:43:56
06:43:56
21
(25)
Team
21
Female
25
Tarbs & Boks
8.2 km/h
01:49:22
04:54:33
66
145
Elizabeth RUSSELL
Elizabeth RUSSELL #145
Female Team
04:42:11
04:42:11
8
(14)
Team
8
Female
14
Team Rusky
11.7 km/h
01:49:28
02:52:42
45
127
Janine ATKINSON
Janine ATKINSON #127
Female Solo
04:34:00
04:34:00
40
(7)
Solo
40
Female
7
Solo 127
12.0 km/h
01:49:39
02:44:20
46
128
Gary ATKINSON
Gary ATKINSON #128
Male Solo
04:34:00
04:34:00
41
(39)
Solo
41
Male
39
Solo 128
12.0 km/h
01:49:44
02:44:15
31
239
Heini GERBER
Heini GERBER #239
Male Team
04:21:40
04:21:40
4
(27)
Team
4
Male
27
Team 9
12.6 km/h
01:50:39
02:31:00
163
Nico GROENEWALD
Nico GROENEWALD #163
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 163
01:52:19
166
Royce LONG
Royce LONG #166
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 166
01:52:22
90
273
Thulani KUNENE
Thulani KUNENE #273
Male Solo
04:49:48
04:49:48
80
(73)
Solo
80
Male
73
Solo 273
11.4 km/h
01:52:23
02:57:24
157
Brad BREETZKE
Brad BREETZKE #157
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo 157
01:52:25
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (184 items)
© 2023