Irene Running Festival
09/04/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
21km
10km
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (129 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Net Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Ultra Lap 1
Ultra Lap 2
Finish
14
1165
Cobie SMITH
Cobie SMITH #1165
Female Open
03:24:53
1
(1)
03:24:53
Open
1
Female
1
MURRAY & ROBERTS GN
01:08:28
01:09:01
01:07:24
16
970
Renata VOSLOO
Renata VOSLOO #970
Female Open
03:25:10
2
(2)
03:25:10
Open
2
Female
2
PHANTANE AC
01:08:47
01:09:19
01:07:03
42
880
Carol SMITH
Carol SMITH #880
Female Open
03:36:36
3
(3)
03:36:36
Open
3
Female
3
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
01:09:52
01:11:19
01:15:25
78
366
Nompumelelo KUNENE
Nompumelelo KUNENE #366
Female Open
03:55:06
4
(6)
03:55:06
Open
4
Female
6
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
01:11:25
01:14:49
01:30:33
84
138
Sesepe BONOKO
Sesepe BONOKO #138
Female Open
03:57:24
5
(7)
03:57:24
Open
5
Female
7
QHUBEKA AC
01:18:02
01:18:51
01:20:30
126
715
Thubaelihle NKOMO
Thubaelihle NKOMO #715
Female Open
04:05:32
6
(9)
04:05:32
Open
6
Female
9
WATERFALL CITY AC
01:17:46
01:21:09
01:28:28
142
180
Lynette CRONK
Lynette CRONK #180
Female Open
04:10:39
7
(10)
04:10:39
Open
7
Female
10
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:21:34
01:25:43
01:23:21
151
843
Eileen SHANNON
Eileen SHANNON #843
Female Open
04:15:40
8
(12)
04:15:40
Open
8
Female
12
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:20:33
01:24:43
01:30:23
165
235
Tegan EDWARDS
Tegan EDWARDS #235
Female Open
04:15:17
9
(13)
04:15:17
Open
9
Female
13
PHOBIANS
01:22:56
01:24:58
01:29:29
172
175
Amanda CLOETE
Amanda CLOETE #175
Female Open
04:18:22
10
(14)
04:18:22
Open
10
Female
14
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:24:53
01:26:03
01:27:25
187
589
Sue BROMFIELD
Sue BROMFIELD #589
Female Open
04:19:55
11
(16)
04:19:55
Open
11
Female
16
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
01:24:27
01:26:17
01:30:14
196
740
Taryn OPPERMAN
Taryn OPPERMAN #740
Female Open
04:21:01
12
(17)
04:21:01
Open
12
Female
17
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:29:13
01:24:42
01:28:27
217
1347
Ziphindile DLAMINI
Ziphindile DLAMINI #1347
Female Open
04:26:58
13
(19)
04:26:58
Open
13
Female
19
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES MPU
01:22:10
01:29:58
01:34:50
232
1226
Candice MAHLARE
Candice MAHLARE #1226
Female Open
04:28:07
14
(21)
04:28:07
Open
14
Female
21
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:31:08
01:30:28
01:29:32
240
769
Ilse PRETORIUS
Ilse PRETORIUS #769
Female Open
04:30:49
15
(22)
04:30:49
Open
15
Female
22
SOLIDERITY AC
01:32:15
01:29:28
01:30:25
255
1273
Lisle NAUDE
Lisle NAUDE #1273
Female Open
04:32:41
16
(25)
04:32:41
Open
16
Female
25
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
01:32:15
01:29:31
01:32:15
256
1656
Louise VENTER
Louise VENTER #1656
Female Open
04:34:02
17
(26)
04:34:02
Open
17
Female
26
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:28:26
01:30:57
01:34:38
261
144
Bronwyn BOSWELL
Bronwyn BOSWELL #144
Female Open
04:33:09
18
(27)
04:33:09
Open
18
Female
27
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:31:25
01:30:19
01:32:48
271
601
Keabetswe MOLETSANE
Keabetswe MOLETSANE #601
Female Open
04:35:04
19
(31)
04:35:04
Open
19
Female
31
ROODEPOORT AC
01:28:04
01:29:25
01:37:34
273
22
Christelle DE BEER
Christelle DE BEER #22
Female Open
04:33:15
20
(32)
04:33:15
Open
20
Female
32
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:34:20
01:29:23
01:31:37
282
223
Chanéll DU PREEZ
Chanéll DU PREEZ #223
Female Open
04:36:31
21
(36)
04:36:31
Open
21
Female
36
PHOBIANS
01:28:51
01:30:43
01:36:56
285
1675
Kenosi NKOSI
Kenosi NKOSI #1675
Female Open
04:35:45
22
(37)
04:35:45
Open
22
Female
37
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:27:45
01:30:06
01:38:58
290
1354
Nicole FORTUNE
Nicole FORTUNE #1354
Female Open
04:36:24
23
(40)
04:36:24
Open
23
Female
40
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:26:39
01:29:18
01:41:46
320
695
Evelyn NGEZI
Evelyn NGEZI #695
Female Open
04:38:56
24
(45)
04:38:56
Open
24
Female
45
AZANIA AC
01:27:13
01:30:17
01:44:34
372
424
Mokgaetji MAFAFO
Mokgaetji MAFAFO #424
Female Open
04:46:39
25
(51)
04:46:39
Open
25
Female
51
Polokwane AC
01:24:23
01:31:14
01:52:03
400
1630
Dephney SITHOLE
Dephney SITHOLE #1630
Female Open
04:48:19
26
(54)
04:48:19
Open
26
Female
54
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
01:33:18
01:34:04
01:42:08
404
348
Elsmarie KING
Elsmarie KING #348
Female Open
04:48:50
27
(55)
04:48:50
Open
27
Female
55
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:41:20
01:38:15
01:30:16
414
344
Langutani KHUMALO
Langutani KHUMALO #344
Female Open
04:48:26
28
(57)
04:48:26
Open
28
Female
57
JUST RUNNING AC
01:31:48
01:31:50
01:46:56
433
123
Judy BASSON
Judy BASSON #123
Female Open
04:51:58
29
(61)
04:51:58
Open
29
Female
61
Green Mile AC
01:35:44
01:39:24
01:37:51
434
1005
Thea-Mari DE VILLIERS
Thea-Mari DE VILLIERS #1005
Female Open
04:51:16
30
(62)
04:51:16
Open
30
Female
62
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:38:53
01:36:12
01:37:53
442
974
Terri WESTGATE
Terri WESTGATE #974
Female Open
04:51:14
31
(66)
04:51:14
Open
31
Female
66
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
01:38:43
01:38:39
01:36:14
453
92
Nataly VAN DYK
Nataly VAN DYK #92
Female Open
04:55:06
32
(69)
04:55:06
Open
32
Female
69
BOSVELD MIDAS THABAZIMBI MARATHON CLUB
01:34:18
01:37:57
01:42:50
461
1569
Pinkie NKANYANA
Pinkie NKANYANA #1569
Female Open
04:52:47
33
(71)
04:52:47
Open
33
Female
71
WATERFALL CITY AC
01:33:10
01:33:41
01:49:02
463
813
Liezl ROSSOUW
Liezl ROSSOUW #813
Female Open
04:53:21
34
(72)
04:53:21
Open
34
Female
72
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:39:41
01:38:12
01:38:08
484
99
Cindi ACKERMANN
Cindi ACKERMANN #99
Female Open
04:56:19
35
(73)
04:56:19
Open
35
Female
73
BLOEMFONTEIN MULTISPORT
01:40:51
01:39:55
01:37:28
491
744
Jean PENHALIGON
Jean PENHALIGON #744
Female Open
04:57:35
36
(75)
04:57:35
Open
36
Female
75
FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC
01:31:22
01:41:00
01:46:15
502
997
Bernadette BUSS
Bernadette BUSS #997
Female Open
04:57:31
37
(78)
04:57:31
Open
37
Female
78
Green Mile AC
01:35:40
01:40:00
01:43:56
504
91
Wilmari VAN DER WALT
Wilmari VAN DER WALT #91
Female Open
04:59:41
38
(79)
04:59:41
Open
38
Female
79
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
01:36:53
01:37:53
01:44:53
508
203
Ans-Mari DIEDERICKS
Ans-Mari DIEDERICKS #203
Female Open
04:57:48
39
(80)
04:57:48
Open
39
Female
80
THABAZIMBI MC
01:39:30
01:34:52
01:45:20
515
176
Leane COETZEE
Leane COETZEE #176
Female Open
04:58:59
40
(82)
04:58:59
Open
40
Female
82
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:36:57
01:39:20
01:43:58
517
883
Yonke SOGA
Yonke SOGA #883
Female Open
04:58:27
41
(83)
04:58:27
Open
41
Female
83
WATERFALL CITY AC
01:32:57
01:39:37
01:47:46
566
280
Marinda HARKER
Marinda HARKER #280
Female Open
05:02:58
42
(91)
05:02:58
Open
42
Female
91
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:36:30
01:41:16
01:47:16
600
1726
Johandri MENTZ
Johandri MENTZ #1726
Female Open
05:05:50
43
(99)
05:05:50
Open
43
Female
99
01:38:05
01:41:31
01:49:11
606
562
Nompilo MNCUBE
Nompilo MNCUBE #562
Female Open
05:07:49
44
(100)
05:07:49
Open
44
Female
100
KOMATSU AC
01:36:35
01:39:28
01:53:20
621
944
Leana VAN GENT
Leana VAN GENT #944
Female Open
05:07:33
45
(102)
05:07:33
Open
45
Female
102
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:50:25
01:43:15
01:36:52
625
1111
Sibongile MVENYEZA
Sibongile MVENYEZA #1111
Female Open
05:09:19
46
(103)
05:09:19
Open
46
Female
103
RUNALEX ATHLETICS CLUB
01:32:05
01:44:00
01:54:39
636
800
Chanelle RETIEF
Chanelle RETIEF #800
Female Open
05:09:17
47
(105)
05:09:17
Open
47
Female
105
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:39:29
01:47:02
01:45:08
690
872
Moneen SMIT
Moneen SMIT #872
Female Open
05:15:20
48
(112)
05:15:20
Open
48
Female
112
Green Mile AC
01:35:42
01:43:16
01:57:23
695
1194
Dv CHEGO
Dv CHEGO #1194
Female Open
05:15:17
49
(114)
05:15:17
Open
49
Female
114
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:34:52
01:43:30
01:58:31
702
934
Maliza VAN COLLER
Maliza VAN COLLER #934
Female Open
05:14:49
50
(117)
05:14:49
Open
50
Female
117
Green Mile AC
01:46:16
01:45:20
01:45:44
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (129 items)
© 2023