Irene Running Festival
09/04/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
21km
10km
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
30
31
32
33
Page 1 of 33 (1615 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Net Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Ultra Lap 1
Ultra Lap 2
Finish
869
1
Martin BUYS
Martin BUYS #1
Male 50-59
05:30:11
139
(715)
05:30:11
50-59
139
Male
715
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
01:48:33
01:48:07
01:56:34
1228
2
Tebogo DIRE
Tebogo DIRE #2
Female 40-49
06:16:47
126
(267)
06:16:47
40-49
126
Female
267
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
02:02:21
02:11:13
02:10:04
973
3
Thomas HOPE
Thomas HOPE #3
Male 50-59
05:40:02
151
(798)
05:40:02
50-59
151
Male
798
VARSITY KUDUS
01:41:08
01:46:23
02:14:00
1266
6
Jonas MHLARHI
Jonas MHLARHI #6
Male 60-69
06:34:05
44
(992)
06:34:05
60-69
44
Male
992
EXXARO AC GN
01:59:28
02:16:23
02:24:06
1114
7
Mellica MNCUBE
Mellica MNCUBE #7
Female 50-59
05:53:02
31
(217)
05:53:02
50-59
31
Female
217
01:49:05
01:58:06
02:08:24
10
Nancy BARBER
Nancy BARBER #10
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
PHANTANE AC
12
Jenna BENNETT
Jenna BENNETT #12
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
296
15
Danie BOSMAN
Danie BOSMAN #15
Male 40-49
04:38:27
120
(256)
04:38:27
40-49
120
Male
256
MEYERTON AC
01:25:00
01:27:44
01:45:42
227
16
Tanya BRINK
Tanya BRINK #16
Female 40-49
04:29:27
6
(20)
04:29:27
40-49
6
Female
20
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
01:28:25
01:29:22
01:31:39
288
17
Leigh BUYS
Leigh BUYS #17
Female 40-49
04:34:44
13
(39)
04:34:44
40-49
13
Female
39
TEAM VITALITY
01:34:07
01:29:46
01:33:26
1222
18
Oliver CHIVESE-GUZI
Oliver CHIVESE-GUZI #18
Male Open
06:19:16
280
(958)
06:19:16
Open
280
Male
958
ROODEPOORT AC
01:49:30
02:11:42
02:20:44
242
19
Barry CLARKE
Barry CLARKE #19
Male 50-59
04:29:15
33
(220)
04:29:15
50-59
33
Male
220
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
01:37:48
01:31:00
01:23:24
20
Martin CROUS
Martin CROUS #20
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
WANDERERS AC
21
Vida-Mare DE BEER
Vida-Mare DE BEER #21
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
273
22
Christelle DE BEER
Christelle DE BEER #22
Female Open
04:33:15
20
(32)
04:33:15
Open
20
Female
32
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:34:20
01:29:23
01:31:37
399
23
Garry DE MELLO KOCH
Garry DE MELLO KOCH #23
Male 50-59
04:47:26
62
(346)
04:47:26
50-59
62
Male
346
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:31:57
01:30:33
01:47:00
1079
24
Derrick DE VILLIERS
Derrick DE VILLIERS #24
Male Open
05:48:24
257
(874)
05:48:24
Open
257
Male
874
FNB RUNNERS CLUB
01:49:18
01:56:10
02:04:03
25
Craig DEAN
Craig DEAN #25
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
MINDFUL RUNNERS CLUB
195
26
Kevin DISTILLER
Kevin DISTILLER #26
Male 40-49
04:22:15
89
(179)
04:22:15
40-49
89
Male
179
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
01:24:09
01:24:37
01:33:28
1010
27
Dewalt DROTSKY
Dewalt DROTSKY #27
Male Open
05:41:28
242
(823)
05:41:28
Open
242
Male
823
TEAM VITALITY
01:48:44
01:51:52
02:03:46
249
29
Christopher ERENTZE
Christopher ERENTZE #29
Male Open
04:33:42
83
(226)
04:33:42
Open
83
Male
226
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:26:01
01:26:40
01:41:00
99
30
James FARNELL
James FARNELL #30
Male Open
03:57:45
44
(92)
03:57:45
Open
44
Male
92
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:18:33
01:18:59
01:21:18
188
31
Adam GREENBLATT
Adam GREENBLATT #31
Male Open
04:21:08
67
(172)
04:21:08
Open
67
Male
172
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
01:24:13
01:24:56
01:31:58
553
32
Mariza GRESSE
Mariza GRESSE #32
Female 50-59
05:03:51
10
(87)
05:03:51
50-59
10
Female
87
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
01:31:29
01:37:08
01:55:13
33
Jannie GROBLER
Jannie GROBLER #33
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
34
Elmarie HAYES
Elmarie HAYES #34
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
526
35
Toni HESP
Toni HESP #35
Female 60-69
05:00:55
2
(85)
05:00:55
60-69
2
Female
85
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC
01:34:00
01:36:09
01:50:45
244
36
Mandy IMMELMAN
Mandy IMMELMAN #36
Female 40-49
04:32:18
7
(23)
04:32:18
40-49
7
Female
23
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
01:28:53
01:30:59
01:32:26
161
37
Ed JARDIM
Ed JARDIM #37
Male 40-49
04:15:57
68
(149)
04:15:57
40-49
68
Male
149
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
01:24:43
01:25:10
01:27:06
38
Marinda JONCK
Marinda JONCK #38
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
39
Joanne KAPLAN
Joanne KAPLAN #39
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
ROCKY ROAD RUNNERS
838
40
Tshepo Abraham Kgari KHAME
Tshepo Abraham Kgari KHAME #40
Male 40-49
05:27:43
335
(694)
05:27:43
40-49
335
Male
694
EXXARO AC GN
01:42:51
01:47:03
01:59:37
41
Nelda KOTZE
Nelda KOTZE #41
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
THABAZIMBI MC
1029
43
Lesiba LEDWABA
Lesiba LEDWABA #43
Male 40-49
05:43:03
399
(837)
05:43:03
40-49
399
Male
837
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
01:51:47
01:47:34
02:06:05
496
44
Marcel LOUW
Marcel LOUW #44
Male 40-49
04:57:29
192
(420)
04:57:29
40-49
192
Male
420
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:38:54
01:37:17
01:43:01
1259
45
Moses MACHABA
Moses MACHABA #45
Male 40-49
06:35:36
465
(986)
06:35:36
40-49
465
Male
986
MORETELE AC
01:53:29
02:08:29
02:33:37
920
46
Thabo MALAKA
Thabo MALAKA #46
Male 40-49
05:23:53
365
(756)
05:23:53
40-49
365
Male
756
RUN WALK FOR LIFE NWN
01:53:12
01:47:59
01:55:33
862
47
Moshabi Lazarus MALETE
Moshabi Lazarus MALETE #47
Male 50-59
05:30:49
138
(709)
05:30:49
50-59
138
Male
709
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:37:32
01:49:23
02:05:01
48
Martin MALHERBE
Martin MALHERBE #48
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
654
49
Rendani MAMPHISWANA
Rendani MAMPHISWANA #49
Male Open
05:11:40
174
(547)
05:11:40
Open
174
Male
547
WATERFALL CITY AC
01:33:30
01:37:19
02:02:15
1013
50
Khathutshelo Nicholas MANDEBVU
Khathutshelo Nicholas MANDEBVU #50
Male 40-49
05:41:10
395
(825)
05:41:10
40-49
395
Male
825
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:47:07
01:49:55
02:07:37
51
Jonathan MARTIN
Jonathan MARTIN #51
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
743
52
Hardy J MASHIZHA
Hardy J MASHIZHA #52
Male Open
05:17:49
188
(617)
05:17:49
Open
188
Male
617
AZANIA AC
01:42:04
01:43:11
01:55:44
302
53
Kiti MASILO
Kiti MASILO #53
Female 40-49
04:39:05
15
(43)
04:39:05
40-49
15
Female
43
KATLEHONG AC
01:28:20
01:34:55
01:35:50
782
54
Lenkoe MATHAHA
Lenkoe MATHAHA #54
Male 50-59
05:25:19
124
(651)
05:25:19
50-59
124
Male
651
ZWAKALA AC
01:40:33
01:45:30
01:59:15
55
Aubrey MMAMAKOKO
Aubrey MMAMAKOKO #55
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
QHUBEKA AC
896
56
Sylvester MOLUSI
Sylvester MOLUSI #56
Male 50-59
05:33:26
144
(736)
05:33:26
50-59
144
Male
736
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:40:38
01:45:05
02:09:45
1188
57
David MONKWE
David MONKWE #57
Male Open
06:12:21
275
(940)
06:12:21
Open
275
Male
940
FOLANG MOKERONG ATHLETICS CLUB
03:19:09
01:49:02
01:04:09
58
Daniella MORRISON-JONES
Daniella MORRISON-JONES #58
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
PHANTANE AC
730
59
Carl MUNNIK
Carl MUNNIK #59
Male 50-59
05:19:43
114
(605)
05:19:43
50-59
114
Male
605
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
01:43:02
01:46:57
01:49:43
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
30
31
32
33
Page 1 of 33 (1615 items)
© 2023