Irene Running Festival
09/04/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
21km
10km
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
26
27
28
29
30
31
[32]
33
Page 32 of 33 (1615 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Net Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Ultra Lap 1
Ultra Lap 2
Finish
58
1312
Moses THEMBA
Moses THEMBA #1312
Male 40-49
03:43:41
23
(55)
03:43:41
40-49
23
Male
55
WATERFALL CITY AC
01:14:33
01:13:54
01:19:21
68
985
Noel YOUNG
Noel YOUNG #985
Male Open
03:51:47
32
(64)
03:51:47
Open
32
Male
64
Green Mile AC
01:20:47
01:13:36
01:17:23
48
616
Thebe MOSEGEDI
Thebe MOSEGEDI #616
Male 40-49
03:39:34
17
(45)
03:39:34
40-49
17
Male
45
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:12:51
01:13:26
01:13:17
50
881
David SNEDDON
David SNEDDON #881
Male 40-49
03:39:45
18
(47)
03:39:45
40-49
18
Male
47
Polokwane AC
01:15:55
01:13:20
01:11:53
93
1498
Baleseng MONNAMME
Baleseng MONNAMME #1498
Male Open
03:41:00
39
(86)
03:41:00
Open
39
Male
86
AZANIA AC
01:22:22
01:13:16
01:22:53
94
1034
Mphegele MAAKE
Mphegele MAAKE #1034
Male Open
03:55:40
40
(87)
03:55:40
Open
40
Male
87
MOGALAKWENA ATHLETICS CLUB
01:16:53
01:13:12
01:28:30
83
1292
Sebaka RAMAREMELA
Sebaka RAMAREMELA #1292
Male Open
03:43:24
36
(77)
03:43:24
Open
36
Male
77
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:22:07
01:12:52
01:22:16
33
1203
Jabulani David GAMEDE
Jabulani David GAMEDE #1203
Male 60-69
03:34:26
1
(31)
03:34:26
60-69
1
Male
31
BOKSBURG AC
01:08:48
01:12:51
01:12:46
76
1476
Sikhumbuzo MLOTSHWA
Sikhumbuzo MLOTSHWA #1476
Male 40-49
03:54:49
30
(71)
03:54:49
40-49
30
Male
71
01:10:28
01:12:47
01:32:43
95
1651
Kabelo TSHUKUDU
Kabelo TSHUKUDU #1651
Male Open
03:46:56
41
(88)
03:46:56
Open
41
Male
88
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
01:20:58
01:12:47
01:24:57
55
1543
Jowy NDLOVU
Jowy NDLOVU #1543
Male 50-59
03:47:03
5
(52)
03:47:03
50-59
5
Male
52
TUKS AC
01:07:15
01:12:38
01:27:08
45
1304
Mahubedu SEKHUKHUNE
Mahubedu SEKHUKHUNE #1304
Male Open
03:38:43
23
(42)
03:38:43
Open
23
Male
42
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:09:07
01:12:34
01:17:01
51
1628
Pfunzo SIDOGI
Pfunzo SIDOGI #1628
Male Open
03:41:18
25
(48)
03:41:18
Open
25
Male
48
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
01:09:58
01:12:32
01:18:47
44
884
Rakubu SOKANA
Rakubu SOKANA #884
Male Open
03:38:41
22
(41)
03:38:41
Open
22
Male
41
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:08:48
01:12:23
01:17:29
35
496
Ntshengedzeni MASUPA
Ntshengedzeni MASUPA #496
Male 50-59
03:35:11
3
(33)
03:35:11
50-59
3
Male
33
MIDRAND STRIDERS
01:05:13
01:12:21
01:17:36
54
1397
Sipho LUKHELE
Sipho LUKHELE #1397
Male 40-49
03:42:16
21
(51)
03:42:16
40-49
21
Male
51
EVANDER AC
01:15:44
01:12:04
01:17:23
109
913
Shirinda Gerson TLHARIHANI
Shirinda Gerson TLHARIHANI #913
Male 40-49
04:00:40
46
(102)
04:00:40
40-49
46
Male
102
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
01:05:20
01:11:52
01:43:28
67
544
Bongile MGEBENZI
Bongile MGEBENZI #544
Male Open
03:42:50
31
(63)
03:42:50
Open
31
Male
63
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES AC
01:18:22
01:11:44
01:20:58
30
637
Bernard MPYANA
Bernard MPYANA #637
Male Open
03:33:39
17
(28)
03:33:39
Open
17
Male
28
PHOBIANS
01:08:42
01:11:27
01:13:30
47
1078
Kwanele MNGCEKE
Kwanele MNGCEKE #1078
Male 40-49
03:39:34
16
(44)
03:39:34
40-49
16
Male
44
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:14:56
01:11:25
01:13:12
42
880
Carol SMITH
Carol SMITH #880
Female Open
03:36:36
3
(3)
03:36:36
Open
3
Female
3
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
01:09:52
01:11:19
01:15:25
52
632
Tshinyadzo MPHEPHU
Tshinyadzo MPHEPHU #632
Male 40-49
03:43:23
19
(49)
03:43:23
40-49
19
Male
49
JUST RUNNING AC
01:08:47
01:11:19
01:23:16
39
535
Jochem MELIS
Jochem MELIS #535
Male 40-49
03:35:51
13
(37)
03:35:51
40-49
13
Male
37
ABSA AC CG
01:12:55
01:11:11
01:11:44
36
1012
Mokento GALANE
Mokento GALANE #1012
Male 40-49
03:32:11
12
(34)
03:32:11
40-49
12
Male
34
TSUTSUMANI AC
01:09:46
01:10:56
01:14:31
26
1524
Lawrence MTSHALI
Lawrence MTSHALI #1524
Male Open
03:30:45
15
(24)
03:30:45
Open
15
Male
24
FAT CATS AC
01:06:47
01:10:41
01:13:16
41
1190
Elias BOKABA
Elias BOKABA #1190
Male 50-59
03:36:35
4
(39)
03:36:35
50-59
4
Male
39
RAND AC
01:08:26
01:10:36
01:17:32
130
413
Smangaliso MABUNDA
Smangaliso MABUNDA #413
Male Open
04:08:48
55
(121)
04:08:48
Open
55
Male
121
PHOBIANS
01:08:41
01:10:35
01:49:31
49
1207
Seopa KALIE
Seopa KALIE #1207
Male Open
03:39:37
24
(46)
03:39:37
Open
24
Male
46
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:07:33
01:10:34
01:21:29
31
1027
Thabo LENONG
Thabo LENONG #1027
Male Open
03:33:48
18
(29)
03:33:48
Open
18
Male
29
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
01:07:09
01:10:17
01:16:22
43
455
Ntsako MALULEKE
Ntsako MALULEKE #455
Male Open
03:31:21
21
(40)
03:31:21
Open
21
Male
40
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
01:16:13
01:10:09
01:11:55
38
487
Andrew MASHALANE
Andrew MASHALANE #487
Male Open
03:35:32
20
(36)
03:35:32
Open
20
Male
36
TUT AC
01:06:40
01:10:03
01:18:48
29
612
Reuben MORABA
Reuben MORABA #612
Male 50-59
03:33:37
2
(27)
03:33:37
50-59
2
Male
27
QHUBEKA AC
01:05:50
01:10:03
01:17:43
37
218
Nico DU PLESSIS
Nico DU PLESSIS #218
Male Open
03:35:26
19
(35)
03:35:26
Open
19
Male
35
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
01:11:19
01:09:59
01:14:07
40
640
Amos MSIZA
Amos MSIZA #640
Male 40-49
03:36:18
14
(38)
03:36:18
40-49
14
Male
38
AC EERSTERUST
01:04:41
01:09:19
01:22:16
16
970
Renata VOSLOO
Renata VOSLOO #970
Female Open
03:25:10
2
(2)
03:25:10
Open
2
Female
2
PHANTANE AC
01:08:47
01:09:19
01:07:03
46
778
Lebohang QOBETE
Lebohang QOBETE #778
Male 40-49
03:39:13
15
(43)
03:39:13
40-49
15
Male
43
RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB
01:08:37
01:09:19
01:21:16
18
129
Steve BENDALL
Steve BENDALL #129
Male Open
03:25:50
11
(16)
03:25:50
Open
11
Male
16
FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC
01:08:24
01:09:02
01:08:38
14
1165
Cobie SMITH
Cobie SMITH #1165
Female Open
03:24:53
1
(1)
03:24:53
Open
1
Female
1
MURRAY & ROBERTS GN
01:08:28
01:09:01
01:07:24
32
1233
Tshepo MAMORARE
Tshepo MAMORARE #1233
Male 40-49
03:29:47
10
(30)
03:29:47
40-49
10
Male
30
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:11:01
01:08:51
01:14:16
28
1719
Kabelo Pollen MANTOLE
Kabelo Pollen MANTOLE #1719
Male Open
03:31:51
16
(26)
03:31:51
Open
16
Male
26
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
01:08:45
01:08:45
01:14:20
22
1098
Patrick Bushy MONTSO
Patrick Bushy MONTSO #1098
Male 40-49
03:28:54
7
(20)
03:28:54
40-49
7
Male
20
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:09:31
01:08:25
01:10:57
20
1261
Peter MOLOTO
Peter MOLOTO #1261
Male Open
03:24:58
12
(18)
03:24:58
Open
12
Male
18
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:10:28
01:08:09
01:09:21
19
1745
Abram MODISE
Abram MODISE #1745
Male 40-49
03:24:57
5
(17)
03:24:57
40-49
5
Male
17
NEDBANK
01:10:28
01:08:07
01:09:22
34
392
Thapelo LESEYANE
Thapelo LESEYANE #392
Male 40-49
03:34:26
11
(32)
03:34:26
40-49
11
Male
32
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
00:58:59
01:08:05
01:27:21
12
489
Michael MASHIANE
Michael MASHIANE #489
Male Open
03:20:56
9
(12)
03:20:56
Open
9
Male
12
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
01:01:32
01:07:17
01:12:06
21
599
Samule MOLEFE
Samule MOLEFE #599
Male 40-49
03:28:08
6
(19)
03:28:08
40-49
6
Male
19
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:01:17
01:07:14
01:19:36
13
381
Madumetja Johannes LEDWABA
Madumetja Johannes LEDWABA #381
Male Open
03:24:41
10
(13)
03:24:41
Open
10
Male
13
MAGNOLIA ROAD RUNNERS
01:00:50
01:07:11
01:16:40
106
1293
Moshere RAMOGALE
Moshere RAMOGALE #1293
Male 40-49
04:00:04
44
(99)
04:00:04
40-49
44
Male
99
CITY OF TSHWANE AC
01:05:17
01:06:53
01:47:53
11
1652
Brenden TSHUMA
Brenden TSHUMA #1652
Male Open
03:19:20
8
(11)
03:19:20
Open
8
Male
11
AZANIA AC
01:03:46
01:06:47
01:08:47
24
480
Moses MARWA
Moses MARWA #480
Male 40-49
03:29:10
8
(22)
03:29:10
40-49
8
Male
22
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
01:01:15
01:06:43
01:21:11
1
2
3
...
26
27
28
29
30
31
[32]
33
Page 32 of 33 (1615 items)
© 2023