Irene Running Festival
09/04/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
21km
10km
10km Walk
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
26
27
28
29
30
31
[32]
33
Page 32 of 33 (1615 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Net Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Ultra Lap 1
Ultra Lap 2
Finish
57
193
Lindt DE LA PORT
Lindt DE LA PORT #193
Male 40-49
03:47:34
22
(54)
03:47:34
40-49
22
Male
54
Green Mile AC
01:16:10
01:17:00
01:14:23
56
1236
Findley MANZINI
Findley MANZINI #1236
Male Open
03:47:27
26
(53)
03:47:27
Open
26
Male
53
HOLLYWOODBETS AC GN
01:12:53
01:14:39
01:19:54
55
1543
Jowy NDLOVU
Jowy NDLOVU #1543
Male 50-59
03:47:03
5
(52)
03:47:03
50-59
5
Male
52
TUKS AC
01:07:15
01:12:38
01:27:08
95
1651
Kabelo TSHUKUDU
Kabelo TSHUKUDU #1651
Male Open
03:46:56
41
(88)
03:46:56
Open
41
Male
88
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
01:20:58
01:12:47
01:24:57
123
1591
Itumeleng RAIKANE
Itumeleng RAIKANE #1591
Male Open
03:46:50
52
(115)
03:46:50
Open
52
Male
115
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE NWC
01:31:51
01:16:19
01:16:45
53
497
Nkhetheni MASUPA
Nkhetheni MASUPA #497
Male 40-49
03:44:23
20
(50)
03:44:23
40-49
20
Male
50
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:09:41
01:14:27
01:20:14
58
1312
Moses THEMBA
Moses THEMBA #1312
Male 40-49
03:43:41
23
(55)
03:43:41
40-49
23
Male
55
WATERFALL CITY AC
01:14:33
01:13:54
01:19:21
83
1292
Sebaka RAMAREMELA
Sebaka RAMAREMELA #1292
Male Open
03:43:24
36
(77)
03:43:24
Open
36
Male
77
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB CG
01:22:07
01:12:52
01:22:16
52
632
Tshinyadzo MPHEPHU
Tshinyadzo MPHEPHU #632
Male 40-49
03:43:23
19
(49)
03:43:23
40-49
19
Male
49
JUST RUNNING AC
01:08:47
01:11:19
01:23:16
67
544
Bongile MGEBENZI
Bongile MGEBENZI #544
Male Open
03:42:50
31
(63)
03:42:50
Open
31
Male
63
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES AC
01:18:22
01:11:44
01:20:58
54
1397
Sipho LUKHELE
Sipho LUKHELE #1397
Male 40-49
03:42:16
21
(51)
03:42:16
40-49
21
Male
51
EVANDER AC
01:15:44
01:12:04
01:17:23
51
1628
Pfunzo SIDOGI
Pfunzo SIDOGI #1628
Male Open
03:41:18
25
(48)
03:41:18
Open
25
Male
48
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
01:09:58
01:12:32
01:18:47
93
1498
Baleseng MONNAMME
Baleseng MONNAMME #1498
Male Open
03:41:00
39
(86)
03:41:00
Open
39
Male
86
AZANIA AC
01:22:22
01:13:16
01:22:53
72
154
Annerie WOODING
Annerie WOODING #154
Female 40-49
03:40:57
2
(5)
03:40:57
40-49
2
Female
5
STERKSPAN
01:25:59
01:14:46
01:13:15
50
881
David SNEDDON
David SNEDDON #881
Male 40-49
03:39:45
18
(47)
03:39:45
40-49
18
Male
47
Polokwane AC
01:15:55
01:13:20
01:11:53
49
1207
Seopa KALIE
Seopa KALIE #1207
Male Open
03:39:37
24
(46)
03:39:37
Open
24
Male
46
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
01:07:33
01:10:34
01:21:29
47
1078
Kwanele MNGCEKE
Kwanele MNGCEKE #1078
Male 40-49
03:39:34
16
(44)
03:39:34
40-49
16
Male
44
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:14:56
01:11:25
01:13:12
48
616
Thebe MOSEGEDI
Thebe MOSEGEDI #616
Male 40-49
03:39:34
17
(45)
03:39:34
40-49
17
Male
45
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
01:12:51
01:13:26
01:13:17
46
778
Lebohang QOBETE
Lebohang QOBETE #778
Male 40-49
03:39:13
15
(43)
03:39:13
40-49
15
Male
43
RUSTENBURG MARATHON CLUB
01:08:37
01:09:19
01:21:16
45
1304
Mahubedu SEKHUKHUNE
Mahubedu SEKHUKHUNE #1304
Male Open
03:38:43
23
(42)
03:38:43
Open
23
Male
42
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
01:09:07
01:12:34
01:17:01
44
884
Rakubu SOKANA
Rakubu SOKANA #884
Male Open
03:38:41
22
(41)
03:38:41
Open
22
Male
41
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:08:48
01:12:23
01:17:29
42
880
Carol SMITH
Carol SMITH #880
Female Open
03:36:36
3
(3)
03:36:36
Open
3
Female
3
MURRAY & ROBERTS CG
01:09:52
01:11:19
01:15:25
41
1190
Elias BOKABA
Elias BOKABA #1190
Male 50-59
03:36:35
4
(39)
03:36:35
50-59
4
Male
39
RAND AC
01:08:26
01:10:36
01:17:32
40
640
Amos MSIZA
Amos MSIZA #640
Male 40-49
03:36:18
14
(38)
03:36:18
40-49
14
Male
38
AC EERSTERUST
01:04:41
01:09:19
01:22:16
39
535
Jochem MELIS
Jochem MELIS #535
Male 40-49
03:35:51
13
(37)
03:35:51
40-49
13
Male
37
ABSA AC CG
01:12:55
01:11:11
01:11:44
38
487
Andrew MASHALANE
Andrew MASHALANE #487
Male Open
03:35:32
20
(36)
03:35:32
Open
20
Male
36
TUT AC
01:06:40
01:10:03
01:18:48
37
218
Nico DU PLESSIS
Nico DU PLESSIS #218
Male Open
03:35:26
19
(35)
03:35:26
Open
19
Male
35
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
01:11:19
01:09:59
01:14:07
35
496
Ntshengedzeni MASUPA
Ntshengedzeni MASUPA #496
Male 50-59
03:35:11
3
(33)
03:35:11
50-59
3
Male
33
MIDRAND STRIDERS
01:05:13
01:12:21
01:17:36
34
392
Thapelo LESEYANE
Thapelo LESEYANE #392
Male 40-49
03:34:26
11
(32)
03:34:26
40-49
11
Male
32
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
00:58:59
01:08:05
01:27:21
33
1203
Jabulani David GAMEDE
Jabulani David GAMEDE #1203
Male 60-69
03:34:26
1
(31)
03:34:26
60-69
1
Male
31
BOKSBURG AC
01:08:48
01:12:51
01:12:46
31
1027
Thabo LENONG
Thabo LENONG #1027
Male Open
03:33:48
18
(29)
03:33:48
Open
18
Male
29
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
01:07:09
01:10:17
01:16:22
30
637
Bernard MPYANA
Bernard MPYANA #637
Male Open
03:33:39
17
(28)
03:33:39
Open
17
Male
28
PHOBIANS
01:08:42
01:11:27
01:13:30
29
612
Reuben MORABA
Reuben MORABA #612
Male 50-59
03:33:37
2
(27)
03:33:37
50-59
2
Male
27
QHUBEKA AC
01:05:50
01:10:03
01:17:43
36
1012
Mokento GALANE
Mokento GALANE #1012
Male 40-49
03:32:11
12
(34)
03:32:11
40-49
12
Male
34
TSUTSUMANI AC
01:09:46
01:10:56
01:14:31
28
1719
Kabelo Pollen MANTOLE
Kabelo Pollen MANTOLE #1719
Male Open
03:31:51
16
(26)
03:31:51
Open
16
Male
26
PRETORIA MILITARY MARATHON CLUB
01:08:45
01:08:45
01:14:20
43
455
Ntsako MALULEKE
Ntsako MALULEKE #455
Male Open
03:31:21
21
(40)
03:31:21
Open
21
Male
40
MANONI RUNNING CLUB
01:16:13
01:10:09
01:11:55
27
1280
Matthews NKOANA
Matthews NKOANA #1280
Male 40-49
03:31:03
9
(25)
03:31:03
40-49
9
Male
25
AEL RC
01:01:04
01:05:04
01:24:54
26
1524
Lawrence MTSHALI
Lawrence MTSHALI #1524
Male Open
03:30:45
15
(24)
03:30:45
Open
15
Male
24
FAT CATS AC
01:06:47
01:10:41
01:13:16
32
1233
Tshepo MAMORARE
Tshepo MAMORARE #1233
Male 40-49
03:29:47
10
(30)
03:29:47
40-49
10
Male
30
RANDBURG HARRIERS
01:11:01
01:08:51
01:14:16
24
480
Moses MARWA
Moses MARWA #480
Male 40-49
03:29:10
8
(22)
03:29:10
40-49
8
Male
22
FOURWAYS ROAD RUNNERS (LONEHILL)
01:01:15
01:06:43
01:21:11
23
1763
Timothy RATSHILAVAI
Timothy RATSHILAVAI #1763
Male Open
03:29:05
13
(21)
03:29:05
Open
13
Male
21
NEDBANK
01:02:52
01:06:05
01:20:07
22
1098
Patrick Bushy MONTSO
Patrick Bushy MONTSO #1098
Male 40-49
03:28:54
7
(20)
03:28:54
40-49
7
Male
20
SUNNINGHILL STRIDERS
01:09:31
01:08:25
01:10:57
21
599
Samule MOLEFE
Samule MOLEFE #599
Male 40-49
03:28:08
6
(19)
03:28:08
40-49
6
Male
19
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
01:01:17
01:07:14
01:19:36
25
1427
Mandla MALATJI
Mandla MALATJI #1427
Male Open
03:26:40
14
(23)
03:26:40
Open
14
Male
23
01:09:03
01:04:51
01:15:55
18
129
Steve BENDALL
Steve BENDALL #129
Male Open
03:25:50
11
(16)
03:25:50
Open
11
Male
16
FITNESS FROM AFRICA AC
01:08:24
01:09:02
01:08:38
17
1561
Best NGWENYA
Best NGWENYA #1561
Male 40-49
03:25:18
4
(15)
03:25:18
40-49
4
Male
15
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:03:02
01:05:50
01:16:24
16
970
Renata VOSLOO
Renata VOSLOO #970
Female Open
03:25:10
2
(2)
03:25:10
Open
2
Female
2
PHANTANE AC
01:08:47
01:09:19
01:07:03
20
1261
Peter MOLOTO
Peter MOLOTO #1261
Male Open
03:24:58
12
(18)
03:24:58
Open
12
Male
18
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB GN
01:10:28
01:08:09
01:09:21
19
1745
Abram MODISE
Abram MODISE #1745
Male 40-49
03:24:57
5
(17)
03:24:57
40-49
5
Male
17
NEDBANK
01:10:28
01:08:07
01:09:22
14
1165
Cobie SMITH
Cobie SMITH #1165
Female Open
03:24:53
1
(1)
03:24:53
Open
1
Female
1
MURRAY & ROBERTS GN
01:08:28
01:09:01
01:07:24
1
2
3
...
26
27
28
29
30
31
[32]
33
Page 32 of 33 (1615 items)
© 2023