Tyger Run Walk
21/03/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
10 km
6 km
Category Awards
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Gender Results
All Results
Category Awards
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (583 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Award Cat
Award Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
60
842
Ruan GREEFF
Ruan GREEFF #842
Male Senior
00:44:35
00:44:35
29
(51)
Senior
29
Male
51
Wave A
61
784
Zahir PHILLIPS
Zahir PHILLIPS #784
Male Senior
00:44:37
00:44:37
30
(52)
Senior
30
Male
52
KENFAC SAC
Wave A
62
819
Cassim HAFFEJEE
Cassim HAFFEJEE #819
Male Senior
00:44:40
00:44:40
31
(53)
Senior
31
Male
53
Wave A
63
867
Vanisa STUURMAN
Vanisa STUURMAN #867
Male Senior
00:44:53
00:44:53
32
(54)
Senior
32
Male
54
NEDBANK ROAD RUNNERS SWD
Wave A
64
808
Denzil TITUS
Denzil TITUS #808
Male Senior
00:44:54
00:44:54
33
(55)
Senior
33
Male
55
Wave A
66
809
Etienne TOERIEN
Etienne TOERIEN #809
Male Junior
00:45:05
00:45:05
9
(56)
Junior
9
Male
56
Wave A
67
818
Ockert GROENEWALD
Ockert GROENEWALD #818
Male 40-49
00:45:07
00:45:07
12
(57)
40-49
12
Male
57
CAPE MULTISPORT CLUB
Wave A
68
6815
Nelis VAN GEEST
Nelis VAN GEEST #6815
Male Junior
00:45:15
00:45:15
10
(58)
Junior
10
Male
58
Wave E
69
811
Gavin JOHNSON
Gavin JOHNSON #811
Male 40-49
00:45:15
00:45:15
13
(59)
40-49
13
Male
59
Wave A
70
802
Ruan DE JONGH
Ruan DE JONGH #802
Male Senior
00:45:29
00:45:29
34
(60)
Senior
34
Male
60
Wave A
72
850
Matthew CHRISTY
Matthew CHRISTY #850
Male Senior
00:45:56
00:45:56
35
(61)
Senior
35
Male
61
Wave A
74
6624
Elroy KOOPMAN
Elroy KOOPMAN #6624
Male 40-49
00:46:15
00:46:15
14
(62)
40-49
14
Male
62
Wave D
75
829
Ernst HENLEY
Ernst HENLEY #829
Male Senior
00:46:22
00:46:22
36
(63)
Senior
36
Male
63
Wave A
76
6853
William WILLIAMS
William WILLIAMS #6853
Male Junior
00:46:31
00:46:31
11
(64)
Junior
11
Male
64
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave E
77
804
Neill DE JONGH
Neill DE JONGH #804
Male Senior
00:46:36
00:46:36
37
(65)
Senior
37
Male
65
Wave A
78
905
Peter VAN DE VENTER
Peter VAN DE VENTER #905
Male Senior
00:46:41
00:46:41
38
(66)
Senior
38
Male
66
Wave A
79
852
Peter FARAO
Peter FARAO #852
Male 50-59
00:46:44
00:46:44
3
(67)
50-59
3
Male
67
Wave A
81
832
Eric JUDD
Eric JUDD #832
Male 60-69
00:46:53
00:46:53
2
(68)
60-69
2
60-69
2
Male
68
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
82
798
Andreas GENSICKE
Andreas GENSICKE #798
Male 50-59
00:47:12
00:47:12
4
(69)
50-59
4
50-59
2
Male
69
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
83
6871
Francois WILLIAMS
Francois WILLIAMS #6871
Male 50-59
00:47:21
00:47:21
5
(70)
50-59
5
50-59
3
Male
70
TYGERBERG ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
85
788
Gary-Paige MATTHEYS
Gary-Paige MATTHEYS #788
Male Senior
00:47:31
00:47:31
39
(71)
Senior
39
Male
71
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave A
86
806
Feyo MEETER
Feyo MEETER #806
Male 50-59
00:47:31
00:47:31
6
(72)
50-59
6
Male
72
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave A
87
6841
Timon VON BENECKE
Timon VON BENECKE #6841
Male Senior
00:47:33
00:47:33
40
(73)
Senior
40
Male
73
Wave E
88
778
Muhammad ABDUROAF
Muhammad ABDUROAF #778
Male 40-49
00:47:33
00:47:33
15
(74)
40-49
15
Male
74
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
89
831
Regardt JOUBERT
Regardt JOUBERT #831
Male 40-49
00:47:34
00:47:34
16
(75)
40-49
16
Male
75
Wave A
90
2219
Herman DE WAAL
Herman DE WAAL #2219
Male Senior
00:47:35
00:47:35
41
(76)
Senior
41
Male
76
Wave C
91
843
Shaheen RISPEL
Shaheen RISPEL #843
Male Senior
00:47:40
00:47:40
42
(77)
Senior
42
Male
77
BRIMSTONE ITHEKO ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
92
870
Daniel DIX
Daniel DIX #870
Male Senior
00:47:42
00:47:42
43
(78)
Senior
43
Male
78
Wave A
93
860
Jordan MORRIS
Jordan MORRIS #860
Male Senior
00:47:49
00:47:49
44
(79)
Senior
44
Male
79
Wave A
94
866
Hermanus STEYN
Hermanus STEYN #866
Male Senior
00:47:56
00:47:56
45
(80)
Senior
45
Male
80
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
97
6530
Neil DE KOCK
Neil DE KOCK #6530
Male Senior
00:48:00
00:48:00
46
(81)
Senior
46
Male
81
Wave D
98
2157
Edgar OSBORNE
Edgar OSBORNE #2157
Male 40-49
00:48:01
00:48:01
17
(82)
40-49
17
Male
82
BELLVILLE AC
Wave B
99
782
Peter PHILLIPS
Peter PHILLIPS #782
Male 40-49
00:48:04
00:48:04
18
(83)
40-49
18
Male
83
Wave A
100
780
Tim KOTZE
Tim KOTZE #780
Male Senior
00:48:04
00:48:04
47
(84)
Senior
47
Male
84
Wave A
103
6457
Erastus BEUKES
Erastus BEUKES #6457
Male Senior
00:48:24
00:48:24
48
(85)
Senior
48
Male
85
Wave D
104
820
Mbulelo MADLOLO
Mbulelo MADLOLO #820
Male 40-49
00:48:25
00:48:25
19
(86)
40-49
19
Male
86
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave A
105
6734
Louw REDELINGHUYS
Louw REDELINGHUYS #6734
Male Senior
00:48:26
00:48:26
49
(87)
Senior
49
Male
87
Wave E
106
888
Jarred CORNELISSEN
Jarred CORNELISSEN #888
Male Senior
00:48:34
00:48:34
50
(88)
Senior
50
Male
88
Wave A
107
871
Johan HAVENGA
Johan HAVENGA #871
Male Senior
00:48:35
00:48:35
51
(89)
Senior
51
Male
89
Wave A
108
838
Stuart DEANE
Stuart DEANE #838
Male 50-59
00:48:36
00:48:36
7
(90)
50-59
7
Male
90
Wave A
111
810
Adiel ADAMS
Adiel ADAMS #810
Male 50-59
00:48:47
00:48:47
8
(91)
50-59
8
Male
91
ATLANTIS HARRIERS ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave A
112
903
Theo SWART
Theo SWART #903
Male 60-69
00:48:47
00:48:47
3
(92)
60-69
3
60-69
3
Male
92
BELLVILLE AC
Wave A
114
817
Clive GILES
Clive GILES #817
Male 40-49
00:48:52
00:48:52
20
(93)
40-49
20
Male
93
Wave A
115
857
Alex LUTZELER
Alex LUTZELER #857
Male Senior
00:48:55
00:48:55
52
(94)
Senior
52
Male
94
Wave A
117
833
Wade MARAIS
Wade MARAIS #833
Male Senior
00:48:59
00:48:59
53
(95)
Senior
53
Male
95
CAPE TECHNIKON ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
118
6534
Neels DE WAAL
Neels DE WAAL #6534
Male Senior
00:49:00
00:49:00
54
(96)
Senior
54
Male
96
Wave D
119
6462
Thembiso BLAAUW
Thembiso BLAAUW #6462
Male 50-59
00:49:06
00:49:06
9
(97)
50-59
9
Male
97
Wave D
120
876
Llewellyn NEL
Llewellyn NEL #876
Male 40-49
00:49:08
00:49:08
21
(98)
40-49
21
Male
98
Wave A
122
827
Dayne CLARK
Dayne CLARK #827
Male 40-49
00:49:15
00:49:15
22
(99)
40-49
22
Male
99
Wave A
123
6828
Andreas VAN WYK
Andreas VAN WYK #6828
Male Senior
00:49:17
00:49:17
55
(100)
Senior
55
Male
100
Wave E
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Page 2 of 12 (583 items)
© 2023