Sasol Sasolburg Marathon
26/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (650 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
350
683
Wouter SMIT
Wouter SMIT #683
Male 50-59
04:33:00
04:33:00
64
(291)
50-59
64
Male
291
04:33:00
349
634
Amukelani HLANGWANE
Amukelani HLANGWANE #634
Male Open
04:32:45
04:32:45
88
(290)
Open
88
Male
290
RUNNERS OF HOPE
04:32:45
348
619
Christopher TSOTETSI
Christopher TSOTETSI #619
Male Open
04:32:28
04:32:28
87
(289)
Open
87
Male
289
SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AC
04:32:28
347
632
Qhubekani DLAMINI
Qhubekani DLAMINI #632
Male Open
04:31:57
04:31:57
86
(288)
Open
86
Male
288
PACERS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:31:57
346
334
Johann VALENTINE
Johann VALENTINE #334
Male Open
04:31:56
04:31:56
85
(287)
Open
85
Male
287
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:31:56
345
233
Fanie MULLER
Fanie MULLER #233
Male Open
04:31:54
04:31:54
84
(286)
Open
84
Male
286
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:31:54
344
647
Fannie MASANGO
Fannie MASANGO #647
Male 40-49
04:31:51
04:31:51
123
(285)
40-49
123
Male
285
04:31:51
343
390
Gerald LEVERTON
Gerald LEVERTON #390
Male 50-59
04:31:50
04:31:50
63
(284)
50-59
63
Male
284
BENONI HARRIERS
04:31:50
342
205
Mafeyisi MOLEA
Mafeyisi MOLEA #205
Male 40-49
04:31:40
04:31:40
122
(283)
40-49
122
Male
283
MIDRAND STRIDERS
04:31:40
341
193
Mhenga MHENGA
Mhenga MHENGA #193
Male 40-49
04:31:35
04:31:35
121
(282)
40-49
121
Male
282
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB WP
04:31:35
340
387
Makhapule Winners KHOSA
Makhapule Winners KHOSA #387
Male 40-49
04:31:25
04:31:25
120
(281)
40-49
120
Male
281
NKOWA NKOWA AC
04:31:25
339
368
Charl WHITAKER
Charl WHITAKER #368
Male 40-49
04:31:14
04:31:14
119
(280)
40-49
119
Male
280
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
04:31:14
338
146
Enock MABASO
Enock MABASO #146
Male 40-49
04:31:01
04:31:01
118
(279)
40-49
118
Male
279
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:31:01
337
151
Brigitte MADLENER
Brigitte MADLENER #151
Female 60-69
04:30:38
04:30:38
1
(59)
60-69
1
Female
59
K-WAY JEPPE ATHLETICS
04:30:38
336
26
Neal BRUYNS
Neal BRUYNS #26
Male Open
04:30:37
04:30:37
83
(278)
Open
83
Male
278
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:30:37
335
576
Thomas XABA
Thomas XABA #576
Male 50-59
04:30:32
04:30:32
62
(277)
50-59
62
Male
277
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
04:30:32
334
546
Phemelo MATSHEKA
Phemelo MATSHEKA #546
Male Open
04:30:31
04:30:31
82
(276)
Open
82
Male
276
04:30:31
333
296
Nelson SEFARA
Nelson SEFARA #296
Male 50-59
04:30:10
04:30:10
61
(275)
50-59
61
Male
275
04:30:10
332
179
Joseph MASEKO
Joseph MASEKO #179
Male 40-49
04:30:09
04:30:09
117
(274)
40-49
117
Male
274
04:30:09
331
58
Madula EDWARD NTSHENGEDZENI
Madula EDWARD NTSHENGEDZENI #58
Male 40-49
04:30:08
04:30:08
116
(273)
40-49
116
Male
273
04:30:08
330
585
Sharheed KASSIM
Sharheed KASSIM #585
Male 40-49
04:29:59
04:29:59
115
(272)
40-49
115
Male
272
04:29:59
329
59
Yolande EDWARDS
Yolande EDWARDS #59
Female 50-59
04:29:53
04:29:53
11
(58)
50-59
11
Female
58
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:29:53
328
680
Kgadi RAPHALA
Kgadi RAPHALA #680
Male Open
04:29:52
04:29:52
81
(271)
Open
81
Male
271
04:29:52
327
234
Riaan NAUDE
Riaan NAUDE #234
Male 50-59
04:29:35
04:29:35
60
(270)
50-59
60
Male
270
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
04:29:35
326
97
Brett HILL
Brett HILL #97
Male 40-49
04:29:15
04:29:15
114
(269)
40-49
114
Male
269
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
04:29:15
325
83
Thinus GROBLER
Thinus GROBLER #83
Male 40-49
04:28:59
04:28:59
113
(268)
40-49
113
Male
268
BETHLEHEM MARATHON CLUB
04:28:59
324
357
Carina VENTER
Carina VENTER #357
Female Open
04:28:55
04:28:55
28
(57)
Open
28
Female
57
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:28:55
323
7
Kt ANGULA
Kt ANGULA #7
Female Open
04:28:48
04:28:48
27
(56)
Open
27
Female
56
BERTSBRICKS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:28:48
322
113
Adielah JOHNSON
Adielah JOHNSON #113
Female Open
04:28:35
04:28:35
26
(55)
Open
26
Female
55
ROODEPOORT AC
04:28:35
321
31
Sipho CEBEKHULU
Sipho CEBEKHULU #31
Male 50-59
04:28:21
04:28:21
59
(267)
50-59
59
Male
267
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
04:28:21
320
319
Armand STRYDOM
Armand STRYDOM #319
Male Open
04:28:09
04:28:09
80
(266)
Open
80
Male
266
VAAL AC
04:28:09
319
66
Lumeri FEYT
Lumeri FEYT #66
Female Open
04:27:43
04:27:43
25
(54)
Open
25
Female
54
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
04:27:43
318
18
Reghardt BOOYSEN
Reghardt BOOYSEN #18
Male Open
04:27:36
04:27:36
79
(265)
Open
79
Male
265
00000000
04:27:36
317
92
Elmarie HAYES
Elmarie HAYES #92
Female 50-59
04:27:20
04:27:20
10
(53)
50-59
10
Female
53
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
04:27:20
316
457
Lourens COMBRINCK
Lourens COMBRINCK #457
Male 40-49
04:27:17
04:27:17
112
(264)
40-49
112
Male
264
PROMOSA AC
04:27:17
315
344
Gabriël VAN JAARSVELD
Gabriël VAN JAARSVELD #344
Male 50-59
04:27:08
04:27:08
58
(263)
50-59
58
Male
263
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
04:27:08
314
224
Tswinyane MOTLALEHI
Tswinyane MOTLALEHI #224
Male 50-59
04:26:48
04:26:48
57
(262)
50-59
57
Male
262
TOP RUNNERS ATHLETICS CLUB
04:26:48
313
607
Richard NYATHI
Richard NYATHI #607
Male 50-59
04:26:48
04:26:48
56
(261)
50-59
56
Male
261
04:26:48
312
687
Wandile ZWANE
Wandile ZWANE #687
Male 50-59
04:26:10
04:26:10
55
(260)
50-59
55
Male
260
AWESOME RUNNERS AC CG
04:26:10
311
677
Gert PIETERSEN
Gert PIETERSEN #677
Male 50-59
04:26:08
04:26:08
54
(259)
50-59
54
Male
259
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:26:08
310
299
Kagisho SEITSHIRO
Kagisho SEITSHIRO #299
Male Open
04:26:06
04:26:06
78
(258)
Open
78
Male
258
04:26:06
309
400
Alexia MATHIBE
Alexia MATHIBE #400
Female 40-49
04:25:59
04:25:59
19
(52)
40-49
19
Female
52
JMPD AC
04:25:59
308
377
Coenie BOBBERT
Coenie BOBBERT #377
Male 50-59
04:25:50
04:25:50
53
(257)
50-59
53
Male
257
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:25:50
307
21
Martinette BOTES
Martinette BOTES #21
Female 50-59
04:25:49
04:25:49
9
(51)
50-59
9
Female
51
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:25:49
305
89
Abubaker HARTLEY
Abubaker HARTLEY #89
Male 40-49
04:25:33
04:25:33
111
(256)
40-49
111
Male
256
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:25:33
306
254
Diya PAUL
Diya PAUL #254
Female Open
04:25:33
04:25:33
24
(50)
Open
24
Female
50
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
04:25:33
304
155
Mapepane MAHLANGU
Mapepane MAHLANGU #155
Male Open
04:25:31
04:25:31
77
(255)
Open
77
Male
255
TOP RUNNERS AC-AVT
04:25:31
303
32
Trevor CELE
Trevor CELE #32
Male 50-59
04:25:07
04:25:07
52
(254)
50-59
52
Male
254
04:25:07
302
72
Carsten FRISCHMUTH
Carsten FRISCHMUTH #72
Male 40-49
04:24:49
04:24:49
110
(253)
40-49
110
Male
253
RAND AC
04:24:49
301
346
Maryke VAN NIEKERK
Maryke VAN NIEKERK #346
Female 50-59
04:24:42
04:24:42
8
(49)
50-59
8
Female
49
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
04:24:42
1
2
3
...
6
[7]
8
9
...
11
12
13
Page 7 of 13 (650 items)
© 2023