Sasol Sasolburg Marathon
26/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
42km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (650 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
151
661
Mmedi MOSHODI
Mmedi MOSHODI #661
Male 40-49
03:52:33
03:52:33
57
(139)
40-49
57
Male
139
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
03:52:33
152
153
Khathutshelo MAFENYA
Khathutshelo MAFENYA #153
Male Open
03:52:40
03:52:40
53
(140)
Open
53
Male
140
03:52:40
153
642
Annelize LOUW
Annelize LOUW #642
Female Open
03:52:40
03:52:40
9
(13)
Open
9
Female
13
KRUGERSDORP ROAD RUNNERS
03:52:40
154
542
Clifford MACKETT
Clifford MACKETT #542
Male 50-59
03:52:55
03:52:55
24
(141)
50-59
24
Male
141
MOUNT EVEREST AC
03:52:55
155
374
Emmanuel BADI
Emmanuel BADI #374
Male 40-49
03:52:58
03:52:58
58
(142)
40-49
58
Male
142
LADYSMITH AC
03:52:58
156
203
Molefe MOKOENA
Molefe MOKOENA #203
Male 40-49
03:53:14
03:53:14
59
(143)
40-49
59
Male
143
ANGLO AMERICAN THERMAL COAL AC
03:53:14
157
118
Heinrich KEMP
Heinrich KEMP #118
Male Open
03:53:30
03:53:30
54
(144)
Open
54
Male
144
MEYERTON AC
03:53:30
158
329
Moses TSHABALALA
Moses TSHABALALA #329
Male Open
03:53:35
03:53:35
55
(145)
Open
55
Male
145
SPRINGS PLATINUM REFINERIES AC
03:53:35
159
427
Freddie PETERS
Freddie PETERS #427
Male 50-59
03:53:59
03:53:59
25
(146)
50-59
25
Male
146
MEYERTON AC
03:53:59
160
19
Danie BOSMAN
Danie BOSMAN #19
Male 40-49
03:53:59
03:53:59
60
(147)
40-49
60
Male
147
MEYERTON AC
03:53:59
161
473
Matthias KEMPGEN
Matthias KEMPGEN #473
Male 40-49
03:54:12
03:54:12
61
(148)
40-49
61
Male
148
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
03:54:12
162
191
Khulekani MDLOVU
Khulekani MDLOVU #191
Male Open
03:54:25
03:54:25
56
(149)
Open
56
Male
149
VODACOM YEBO STRIDERS CG
03:54:25
163
122
Christina KHUDUWE
Christina KHUDUWE #122
Female Open
03:54:32
03:54:32
10
(14)
Open
10
Female
14
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
03:54:32
164
168
Shongoane MANOTO
Shongoane MANOTO #168
Male 50-59
03:55:27
03:55:27
26
(150)
50-59
26
Male
150
RICOH AC
03:55:27
165
664
Spurgeon MYLES
Spurgeon MYLES #664
Male 40-49
03:55:53
03:55:53
62
(151)
40-49
62
Male
151
BROTHERHOOD AC
03:55:53
166
210
Jappie MONELE
Jappie MONELE #210
Male Open
03:55:58
03:55:58
57
(152)
Open
57
Male
152
QWA QWA EAGLES
03:55:58
167
538
Meshack LEPHOI
Meshack LEPHOI #538
Male 40-49
03:56:02
03:56:02
63
(153)
40-49
63
Male
153
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CNW
03:56:02
168
40
Christo CRAUSE
Christo CRAUSE #40
Male 50-59
03:56:21
03:56:21
27
(154)
50-59
27
Male
154
ARCELORMITTAL AC
03:56:21
169
238
Mondli NDLELA
Mondli NDLELA #238
Male 40-49
03:56:42
03:56:42
64
(155)
40-49
64
Male
155
03:56:42
170
130
Itumeleng KOBUE
Itumeleng KOBUE #130
Male 40-49
03:57:11
03:57:11
65
(156)
40-49
65
Male
156
03:57:11
171
289
Jacob MOLLENAAR
Jacob MOLLENAAR #289
Male 40-49
03:57:41
03:57:41
66
(157)
40-49
66
Male
157
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
03:57:41
172
232
Jotina MUKARO
Jotina MUKARO #232
Female 40-49
03:57:42
03:57:42
3
(15)
40-49
3
Female
15
03:57:42
173
332
Rob URQUHART
Rob URQUHART #332
Male 50-59
03:58:06
03:58:06
28
(158)
50-59
28
Male
158
RUN ZONE AC
03:58:06
174
405
Tarren MEYER
Tarren MEYER #405
Female 40-49
03:58:24
03:58:24
4
(16)
40-49
4
Female
16
SUNNINGHILL CLUB
03:58:24
175
549
Modisaotsile MODISE
Modisaotsile MODISE #549
Male 40-49
03:58:25
03:58:25
67
(159)
40-49
67
Male
159
JUST RUNNING AC
03:58:25
176
586
Rashid KASSIM
Rashid KASSIM #586
Male Open
03:58:34
03:58:34
58
(160)
Open
58
Male
160
03:58:34
177
4
Nathan ADAMS
Nathan ADAMS #4
Male Open
03:58:37
03:58:37
59
(161)
Open
59
Male
161
03:58:37
178
201
Lindeque Paulus MOKHACHANE
Lindeque Paulus MOKHACHANE #201
Male 60-69
03:58:45
03:58:45
8
(162)
60-69
8
Male
162
03:58:45
179
154
Phafudi MAGALE
Phafudi MAGALE #154
Male 40-49
03:58:56
03:58:56
68
(163)
40-49
68
Male
163
03:58:56
180
572
Bailane Nicholas SEANE
Bailane Nicholas SEANE #572
Male 40-49
03:58:57
03:58:57
69
(164)
40-49
69
Male
164
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES CNW
03:58:57
181
423
Isaac NHLEKO
Isaac NHLEKO #423
Male 50-59
03:58:57
03:58:57
29
(165)
50-59
29
Male
165
ITUMELENG AC
03:58:57
182
255
Shannon PEARCE
Shannon PEARCE #255
Female Open
03:58:57
03:58:57
11
(17)
Open
11
Female
17
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
03:58:57
183
125
Bonginkosi KHUMALO
Bonginkosi KHUMALO #125
Male 40-49
03:59:18
03:59:18
70
(166)
40-49
70
Male
166
EMFULENI ATHLETIC CLUB
03:59:18
184
80
Francis GRAY
Francis GRAY #80
Male 40-49
03:59:21
03:59:21
71
(167)
40-49
71
Male
167
WANDERERS AC
03:59:21
185
340
Jean-Pierre VAN DYK
Jean-Pierre VAN DYK #340
Male Open
03:59:21
03:59:21
60
(168)
Open
60
Male
168
RAND ATHLETIC CLUB
03:59:21
186
65
Stefan FEYT
Stefan FEYT #65
Male Open
03:59:44
03:59:44
61
(169)
Open
61
Male
169
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
03:59:44
187
267
Olebile PULE
Olebile PULE #267
Male 50-59
03:59:44
03:59:44
30
(170)
50-59
30
Male
170
FOCHVILLE MARATHON CLUB
03:59:44
188
580
Lee BAUER
Lee BAUER #580
Male Open
03:59:53
03:59:53
62
(171)
Open
62
Male
171
03:59:53
189
594
Susan MDAKA
Susan MDAKA #594
Female 40-49
04:00:02
04:00:02
5
(18)
40-49
5
Female
18
GERMISTON CALLIES HARRIERS
04:00:02
190
219
Khabi MOTAUNG
Khabi MOTAUNG #219
Male 60-69
04:00:12
04:00:12
9
(172)
60-69
9
Male
172
VAAL AC
04:00:12
191
352
Gideon BOOYSEN
Gideon BOOYSEN #352
Male 40-49
04:00:19
04:00:19
72
(173)
40-49
72
Male
173
SIBANYE STILLWATER AC
04:00:19
192
302
Lisa SELWOOD
Lisa SELWOOD #302
Female Open
04:00:58
04:00:58
12
(19)
Open
12
Female
19
MORNINGSIDE COUNTRY CLUB ROAD RUNNERS
04:00:58
193
229
Zwelibanzi MTSHALI
Zwelibanzi MTSHALI #229
Male 40-49
04:01:03
04:01:03
73
(174)
40-49
73
Male
174
RENTMEESTER CENTRAL NORTH WEST
04:01:03
194
330
Craig TURTON
Craig TURTON #330
Male 40-49
04:01:10
04:01:10
74
(175)
40-49
74
Male
175
BENONI NORTHERNS AC
04:01:10
195
659
Joash Timothy MOODLEY
Joash Timothy MOODLEY #659
Male Open
04:01:35
04:01:35
63
(176)
Open
63
Male
176
DAXINA STRIDERS
04:01:35
196
485
Nkosinathi MASEKO
Nkosinathi MASEKO #485
Male 40-49
04:01:52
04:01:52
75
(177)
40-49
75
Male
177
04:01:52
197
560
Riaan MYBURGH
Riaan MYBURGH #560
Male 40-49
04:01:56
04:01:56
76
(178)
40-49
76
Male
178
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
04:01:56
198
317
Quinton STEYN
Quinton STEYN #317
Male Open
04:02:11
04:02:11
64
(179)
Open
64
Male
179
ARCELORMITTAL AC
04:02:11
199
162
Shumani Daniel MALADZE
Shumani Daniel MALADZE #162
Male 50-59
04:02:19
04:02:19
31
(180)
50-59
31
Male
180
QHUBEKA AC
04:02:19
200
36
Abel CHAVANGA
Abel CHAVANGA #36
Male 40-49
04:02:31
04:02:31
77
(181)
40-49
77
Male
181
RUN ZONE AC
04:02:31
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
10
11
12
13
Page 4 of 13 (650 items)
© 2023