Berge & Dale MTB
27/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
20km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (126 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
2.5km
17km
29.5km KOM
32km
Finish
102
111
Evelthon ROTSIDES
Evelthon ROTSIDES #111
Male Sub-Vet
03:49:36
03:49:36
31
(96)
Sub-Vet
31
Male
96
11.8 km/h
00:08:30
01:00:16
02:22:48
02:42:55
03:49:36
103
36
Quintis DU PREEZ
Quintis DU PREEZ #36
Male Vet
03:50:30
03:50:30
31
(97)
Vet
31
Male
97
11.7 km/h
00:08:25
00:59:00
02:18:42
02:37:54
03:50:30
104
128
Christo STRAUSS
Christo STRAUSS #128
Male Master
03:57:34
03:57:34
13
(98)
Master
13
Male
98
11.4 km/h
00:08:44
00:57:34
02:23:37
02:45:47
03:57:34
105
87
Dylan MILLER
Dylan MILLER #87
Male Sub-Vet
04:00:45
04:00:45
32
(99)
Sub-Vet
32
Male
99
11.2 km/h
00:08:43
00:58:55
02:24:24
02:45:39
04:00:45
106
49
Jeffrey Thomas HANMER
Jeffrey Thomas HANMER #49
Male Sub-Vet
04:03:12
04:03:12
33
(100)
Sub-Vet
33
Male
100
11.1 km/h
00:08:31
00:57:52
02:23:38
02:47:34
04:03:12
107
50
Thomas Murray HANMER
Thomas Murray HANMER #50
Male Gr Master
04:03:12
04:03:12
4
(101)
Gr Master
4
Male
101
11.1 km/h
00:08:33
00:56:44
02:20:49
02:46:19
04:03:12
108
78
Jannie MARITZ
Jannie MARITZ #78
Male Master
04:04:19
04:04:19
14
(102)
Master
14
Male
102
11.1 km/h
00:09:23
01:01:55
02:29:44
02:48:39
04:04:19
109
141
Kyle TORLEY
Kyle TORLEY #141
Male Vet
04:07:36
04:07:36
32
(103)
Vet
32
Male
103
10.9 km/h
00:09:16
01:05:40
02:55:37
03:22:59
04:07:36
110
59
Lesole KODISANG
Lesole KODISANG #59
Male Vet
04:08:53
04:08:53
33
(104)
Vet
33
Male
104
10.8 km/h
00:09:25
01:07:55
03:02:54
03:27:30
04:08:53
111
76
Tertius MALAN
Tertius MALAN #76
Male Senior
04:09:13
04:09:13
17
(105)
Senior
17
Male
105
10.8 km/h
00:08:17
00:58:53
02:32:06
02:54:03
04:09:13
112
46
Rob GROOTT
Rob GROOTT #46
Male Sub-Vet
04:15:19
04:15:19
34
(106)
Sub-Vet
34
Male
106
10.6 km/h
00:10:04
01:07:51
02:54:51
03:15:56
04:15:19
113
10
Andrew BASSON
Andrew BASSON #10
Male Sub-Vet
04:15:23
04:15:23
35
(107)
Sub-Vet
35
Male
107
10.6 km/h
00:10:02
01:07:51
02:49:20
04:15:23
114
90
Danny MYBURGH
Danny MYBURGH #90
Male Master
04:26:24
04:26:24
15
(108)
Master
15
Male
108
10.1 km/h
00:08:34
01:02:07
02:44:34
03:08:46
04:26:24
116
13
Deon BORNMAN
Deon BORNMAN #13
Male Gr Master
06:27:20
06:27:20
5
(109)
Gr Master
5
Male
109
7.0 km/h
00:10:48
01:25:54
04:06:00
04:34:41
06:27:20
11
Peter BERGER
Peter BERGER #11
Male Gr Master
DNF
DNF
Gr Master
Male
00:10:10
01:17:02
02:02:51
1
Marwaan ABRAHAMS
Marwaan ABRAHAMS #1
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
00:07:38
00:51:37
01:33:55
33
Wynand Johann DU PLESSIS
Wynand Johann DU PLESSIS #33
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
00:08:46
01:00:29
148
Zander VAN VLIET
Zander VAN VLIET #148
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
00:07:06
01:02:10
02:08:30
124
Marnus STEYN
Marnus STEYN #124
Male Vet
DNF
DNF
Vet
Male
116
Petrus Paulus SCHOLTZ
Petrus Paulus SCHOLTZ #116
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
00:07:25
00:55:25
157
Peter John WINN
Peter John WINN #157
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
00:05:32
00:51:06
166
Ashely LAATZ
Ashely LAATZ #166
Male Sub-Vet
DNF
DNF
Sub-Vet
Male
00:09:20
01:08:08
02:03:40
76
118
Jade SKINNER
Jade SKINNER #118
Female Senior
03:22:05
03:22:05
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
13.4 km/h
00:06:56
00:53:31
02:06:34
02:20:59
03:22:05
98
129
Gizelde STRAUSS
Gizelde STRAUSS #129
Female Senior
03:39:41
03:39:41
2
(2)
Senior
2
Female
2
12.3 km/h
00:08:35
00:56:10
02:19:56
02:38:59
03:39:41
115
112
Adriana SAAYMAN
Adriana SAAYMAN #112
Female Vet
04:33:31
04:33:31
1
(3)
Vet
1
Female
3
9.9 km/h
00:09:06
01:05:37
02:44:34
03:09:53
04:33:31
117
102
Corina POTGIETER
Corina POTGIETER #102
Female Vet
06:27:20
06:27:20
2
(4)
Vet
2
Female
4
7.0 km/h
00:10:46
01:25:52
04:06:00
04:35:25
06:27:20
1
2
[3]
Page 3 of 3 (126 items)
© 2023