Berge & Dale MTB
27/02/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
50km
20km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
2.5km
17km
29.5km KOM
32km
Finish
48
178
Jonathan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jonathan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #178
Male Sub-Vet
03:00:16
03:00:16
10
(46)
Sub-Vet
10
Male
46
15.0 km/h
00:07:29
00:50:13
01:58:13
02:10:42
03:00:16
50
125
Dan STILLERMAN
Dan STILLERMAN #125
Male Sub-Vet
03:01:53
03:01:53
11
(47)
Sub-Vet
11
Male
47
14.8 km/h
00:07:32
00:49:18
01:59:11
02:12:09
03:01:53
51
20
Jose Antero CARDOSO
Jose Antero CARDOSO #20
Male Vet
03:02:01
03:02:01
14
(48)
Vet
14
Male
48
14.8 km/h
00:07:24
00:50:34
01:59:04
02:11:57
03:02:01
52
62
Paul KRUGER
Paul KRUGER #62
Male Vet
03:03:57
03:03:57
15
(49)
Vet
15
Male
49
14.7 km/h
00:07:31
00:50:29
01:58:41
02:11:55
03:03:57
53
100
Francois PIGUET
Francois PIGUET #100
Male Master
03:04:01
03:04:01
7
(50)
Master
7
Male
50
14.7 km/h
00:08:22
00:52:59
01:58:45
02:11:56
03:04:01
54
138
Willem Frederik THUYNSMA
Willem Frederik THUYNSMA #138
Male Senior
03:04:37
03:04:37
13
(51)
Senior
13
Male
51
14.6 km/h
00:08:28
00:54:29
01:59:50
02:13:09
03:04:37
55
153
Christo VORSTER
Christo VORSTER #153
Male Vet
03:05:27
03:05:27
16
(52)
Vet
16
Male
52
14.6 km/h
00:07:13
00:52:03
01:59:06
02:11:10
03:05:27
56
40
Petrus Johannes FOURIE
Petrus Johannes FOURIE #40
Male Gr Master
03:05:41
03:05:41
2
(53)
Gr Master
2
Male
53
14.5 km/h
00:06:58
00:51:45
01:59:21
02:12:44
03:05:41
57
146
Marc Richard VAN DER SLUYS
Marc Richard VAN DER SLUYS #146
Male Sub-Vet
03:05:49
03:05:49
12
(54)
Sub-Vet
12
Male
54
14.5 km/h
00:07:00
00:49:05
02:01:01
02:15:23
03:05:49
58
19
Petrus BUITENDAG
Petrus BUITENDAG #19
Male Vet
03:08:20
03:08:20
17
(55)
Vet
17
Male
55
14.3 km/h
00:07:14
00:50:11
01:59:03
02:14:01
03:08:20
59
144
Carel Rudolph Jacobus VAN ASWEGEN
Carel Rudolph Jacobus VAN ASWEGEN #144
Male Sub-Vet
03:08:20
03:08:20
13
(56)
Sub-Vet
13
Male
56
14.3 km/h
00:07:07
00:49:30
01:59:00
02:13:49
03:08:20
60
22
Scylagh CLUNNIE
Scylagh CLUNNIE #22
Male Sub-Vet
03:08:21
03:08:21
14
(57)
Sub-Vet
14
Male
57
14.3 km/h
00:06:59
00:49:01
02:00:48
02:15:50
03:08:21
61
63
Bret KUKARD
Bret KUKARD #63
Male Sub-Vet
03:10:03
03:10:03
15
(58)
Sub-Vet
15
Male
58
14.2 km/h
00:07:08
00:49:21
01:58:36
02:13:54
03:10:03
62
95
William NSUBUGA
William NSUBUGA #95
Male Sub-Vet
03:11:20
03:11:20
16
(59)
Sub-Vet
16
Male
59
14.1 km/h
00:06:39
00:50:07
02:02:52
02:17:10
03:11:20
63
151
Kyle VIEDE
Kyle VIEDE #151
Male Senior
03:11:25
03:11:25
14
(60)
Senior
14
Male
60
14.1 km/h
00:07:50
00:52:46
02:03:47
02:18:34
03:11:25
64
2
Henk ADENDORFF
Henk ADENDORFF #2
Male Vet
03:11:39
03:11:39
18
(61)
Vet
18
Male
61
14.1 km/h
00:07:45
00:54:01
02:02:50
02:18:48
03:11:39
65
31
Carel DU PLESSIS
Carel DU PLESSIS #31
Male Vet
03:11:45
03:11:45
19
(62)
Vet
19
Male
62
14.1 km/h
00:07:35
00:51:27
02:00:14
02:16:05
03:11:45
66
173
Panagiotis NOUSIQS
Panagiotis NOUSIQS #173
Male Vet
03:12:38
03:12:38
20
(63)
Vet
20
Male
63
14.0 km/h
00:06:56
00:51:31
02:02:23
02:19:16
03:12:38
67
66
Ryan KWAN
Ryan KWAN #66
Male Sub-Vet
03:15:06
03:15:06
17
(64)
Sub-Vet
17
Male
64
13.8 km/h
00:07:27
00:54:03
02:03:10
02:16:36
03:15:06
68
119
Innes Frans SMALBERGER
Innes Frans SMALBERGER #119
Male Sub-Vet
03:15:09
03:15:09
18
(65)
Sub-Vet
18
Male
65
13.8 km/h
00:06:44
00:57:23
02:06:28
02:18:40
03:15:09
69
160
Luzuko ZONKE
Luzuko ZONKE #160
Male Sub-Vet
03:15:23
03:15:23
19
(66)
Sub-Vet
19
Male
66
13.8 km/h
00:06:50
00:49:12
02:06:16
02:21:44
03:15:23
71
24
Werner COETZEE
Werner COETZEE #24
Male Vet
03:18:03
03:18:03
21
(67)
Vet
21
Male
67
13.6 km/h
00:06:40
00:52:05
02:06:42
02:21:17
03:18:03
72
136
Philip Francois THERON
Philip Francois THERON #136
Male Sub-Vet
03:19:28
03:19:28
20
(68)
Sub-Vet
20
Male
68
13.5 km/h
00:07:40
00:51:28
01:58:14
02:23:35
03:19:28
73
80
Jason MARTIN
Jason MARTIN #80
Male Vet
03:19:54
03:19:54
22
(69)
Vet
22
Male
69
13.5 km/h
00:07:05
00:53:04
02:06:23
02:21:18
03:19:54
74
75
Stephen MAHONY
Stephen MAHONY #75
Male Master
03:21:02
03:21:02
8
(70)
Master
8
Male
70
13.4 km/h
00:06:19
00:46:56
02:16:25
02:29:14
03:21:02
75
96
Pieter Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Pieter Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #96
Male Vet
03:21:07
03:21:07
23
(71)
Vet
23
Male
71
13.4 km/h
00:07:28
00:55:22
02:18:46
02:38:23
03:21:07
77
117
Carl Adrian SKINNER
Carl Adrian SKINNER #117
Male Master
03:22:11
03:22:11
9
(72)
Master
9
Male
72
13.4 km/h
00:07:03
00:53:32
02:06:53
02:21:08
03:22:11
78
92
Zak NIEMANN
Zak NIEMANN #92
Male Sub-Vet
03:22:48
03:22:48
21
(73)
Sub-Vet
21
Male
73
13.3 km/h
00:08:15
00:54:08
02:09:35
02:24:54
03:22:48
79
56
Jose JARDIM
Jose JARDIM #56
Male Vet
03:22:49
03:22:49
24
(74)
Vet
24
Male
74
13.3 km/h
00:08:16
00:51:39
02:03:25
02:17:10
03:22:49
80
17
Hendrik BRITS
Hendrik BRITS #17
Male Vet
03:23:37
03:23:37
25
(75)
Vet
25
Male
75
13.3 km/h
00:07:04
00:49:29
02:07:12
02:23:53
03:23:37
81
38
Blake DUNLOP
Blake DUNLOP #38
Male Sub-Vet
03:23:47
03:23:47
22
(76)
Sub-Vet
22
Male
76
13.2 km/h
00:07:32
00:53:00
02:03:07
02:19:49
03:23:47
82
168
Jason MEE
Jason MEE #168
Male Senior
03:24:35
03:24:35
15
(77)
Senior
15
Male
77
13.2 km/h
00:06:26
00:51:40
02:08:06
02:27:23
03:24:35
83
161
Antoni ZWICKER
Antoni ZWICKER #161
Male Master
03:25:56
03:25:56
10
(78)
Master
10
Male
78
13.1 km/h
00:08:28
00:56:53
02:12:48
02:27:58
03:25:56
84
44
Raymond GRIEGER
Raymond GRIEGER #44
Male Sub-Vet
03:26:40
03:26:40
23
(79)
Sub-Vet
23
Male
79
13.1 km/h
00:08:05
00:54:49
02:03:00
02:18:55
03:26:40
85
21
Rowan CLOETE
Rowan CLOETE #21
Male Vet
03:26:41
03:26:41
26
(80)
Vet
26
Male
80
13.1 km/h
00:08:07
00:54:47
02:06:26
02:21:16
03:26:41
86
171
Chris MARAIS
Chris MARAIS #171
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:04
03:29:04
24
(81)
Sub-Vet
24
Male
81
12.9 km/h
00:08:40
00:56:30
02:10:51
02:26:03
03:29:04
87
156
Brian WEBBER
Brian WEBBER #156
Male Master
03:29:22
03:29:22
11
(82)
Master
11
Male
82
12.9 km/h
00:08:21
00:54:20
02:09:48
02:27:09
03:29:22
88
43
Dylan GORDON
Dylan GORDON #43
Male Sub-Vet
03:29:27
03:29:27
25
(83)
Sub-Vet
25
Male
83
12.9 km/h
00:07:43
00:54:15
02:11:24
02:30:37
03:29:27
89
26
Jakobus Francois CRAUSE
Jakobus Francois CRAUSE #26
Male Master
03:29:28
03:29:28
12
(84)
Master
12
Male
84
12.9 km/h
00:08:31
00:55:51
02:14:28
02:32:02
03:29:28
90
6
Jason ANDREWS
Jason ANDREWS #6
Male Sub-Vet
03:31:18
03:31:18
26
(85)
Sub-Vet
26
Male
85
12.8 km/h
00:08:33
00:56:26
02:14:44
02:30:35
03:31:18
91
64
Chris KUUN
Chris KUUN #64
Male Sub-Vet
03:32:18
03:32:18
27
(86)
Sub-Vet
27
Male
86
12.7 km/h
00:07:39
00:51:27
01:58:08
02:23:31
03:32:18
92
108
Luigi RAGNI
Luigi RAGNI #108
Male Vet
03:32:18
03:32:18
27
(87)
Vet
27
Male
87
12.7 km/h
00:09:05
00:58:56
02:11:49
02:29:05
03:32:18
93
155
Wesley WALLACE
Wesley WALLACE #155
Male Sub-Vet
03:33:17
03:33:17
28
(88)
Sub-Vet
28
Male
88
12.7 km/h
00:11:07
00:57:35
02:15:53
02:33:16
03:33:17
94
4
Luciano AGOSTINETTO
Luciano AGOSTINETTO #4
Male Sub-Vet
03:37:24
03:37:24
29
(89)
Sub-Vet
29
Male
89
12.4 km/h
00:08:30
00:54:44
02:40:08
03:37:24
95
135
Jason Cameron TEE
Jason Cameron TEE #135
Male Vet
03:37:46
03:37:46
28
(90)
Vet
28
Male
90
12.4 km/h
00:14:27
01:07:02
02:23:50
02:39:17
03:37:46
96
47
Antonio GUALTIERI
Antonio GUALTIERI #47
Male Gr Master
03:38:56
03:38:56
3
(91)
Gr Master
3
Male
91
12.3 km/h
00:08:38
00:55:26
02:15:36
02:34:07
03:38:56
97
45
Marnus GROBLER
Marnus GROBLER #45
Male Senior
03:39:13
03:39:13
16
(92)
Senior
16
Male
92
12.3 km/h
00:08:41
01:00:55
02:17:40
02:32:54
03:39:13
99
147
Jannus VAN DER WALT
Jannus VAN DER WALT #147
Male Vet
03:41:20
03:41:20
29
(93)
Vet
29
Male
93
12.2 km/h
00:08:09
00:57:17
02:18:31
02:35:16
03:41:20
100
132
Juan SWART
Juan SWART #132
Male Sub-Vet
03:41:22
03:41:22
30
(94)
Sub-Vet
30
Male
94
12.2 km/h
00:08:04
00:57:18
02:18:24
02:35:23
03:41:22
101
54
Charles HUDGSON
Charles HUDGSON #54
Male Vet
03:46:51
03:46:51
30
(95)
Vet
30
Male
95
11.9 km/h
00:07:36
00:55:21
02:19:30
02:41:07
03:46:51
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (126 items)
© 2023