Woolworths Triathlon
20/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard Ind Tri
Standard Team Tri
Lite Ind Tri
Lite Team Tri
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Open
Junior
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (151 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
51
248
Wendy-Joy FLORIS
Wendy-Joy FLORIS #248
Female Open
01:20:37
01:20:37
16
(18)
Open
16
Female
18
00:13:36
00:03:31
00:27:09
00:01:44
00:34:36
52
255
Hercus GREYLING
Hercus GREYLING #255
Male Open
01:20:40
01:20:40
31
(34)
Open
31
Male
34
00:09:29
00:02:04
00:38:31
00:02:22
00:28:11
53
357
Francois BONTHUYS
Francois BONTHUYS #357
Male Open
01:20:50
01:20:50
32
(35)
Open
32
Male
35
00:10:32
00:02:48
00:36:16
00:02:22
00:28:50
54
333
Suzanne TROTZKY
Suzanne TROTZKY #333
Female Open
01:20:50
01:20:50
17
(19)
Open
17
Female
19
00:10:33
00:02:07
00:36:39
00:01:49
00:29:41
55
219
Caroline BURSEY
Caroline BURSEY #219
Female Open
01:20:58
01:20:58
18
(20)
Open
18
Female
20
00:08:32
00:03:40
00:33:03
00:02:31
00:33:09
56
286
Luisa MALAN
Luisa MALAN #286
Female Open
01:21:01
01:21:01
19
(21)
Open
19
Female
21
00:10:46
00:03:25
00:30:50
00:02:57
00:33:02
57
313
Ebbe RABIE
Ebbe RABIE #313
Male Open
01:21:13
01:21:13
33
(36)
Open
33
Male
36
00:09:32
00:03:55
00:32:40
00:02:21
00:32:42
58
335
Willie VAN DER VYVER
Willie VAN DER VYVER #335
Male Open
01:21:14
01:21:14
34
(37)
Open
34
Male
37
00:10:12
00:18:03
00:17:55
00:01:31
00:33:30
59
328
Russell SPRING
Russell SPRING #328
Male Open
01:21:47
01:21:47
35
(38)
Open
35
Male
38
00:10:39
00:02:30
00:32:47
00:02:05
00:33:44
60
334
Colette UNDERHAY
Colette UNDERHAY #334
Female Open
01:22:04
01:22:04
20
(22)
Open
20
Female
22
00:11:59
00:03:44
00:28:45
00:02:34
00:35:00
61
209
Jeanine BENEKE
Jeanine BENEKE #209
Female Open
01:22:07
01:22:07
21
(23)
Open
21
Female
23
00:10:29
00:05:13
00:31:06
00:02:12
00:33:05
62
345
John WOOD
John WOOD #345
Male Open
01:22:09
01:22:09
36
(39)
Open
36
Male
39
00:11:46
00:02:56
00:32:23
00:02:49
00:32:12
63
288
Tarryn MASTERSON
Tarryn MASTERSON #288
Female Open
01:22:27
01:22:27
22
(24)
Open
22
Female
24
00:08:14
00:03:42
00:33:33
00:01:16
00:35:41
64
284
Chris MAEYER
Chris MAEYER #284
Male Open
01:22:37
01:22:37
37
(40)
Open
37
Male
40
00:08:18
00:02:47
00:34:06
00:02:39
00:34:43
65
304
Bruce PAWLEY
Bruce PAWLEY #304
Male Open
01:22:41
01:22:41
38
(41)
Open
38
Male
41
00:10:15
00:03:53
00:30:35
00:03:17
00:34:39
66
264
Mary-Ann HUT
Mary-Ann HUT #264
Female Open
01:23:16
01:23:16
23
(25)
Open
23
Female
25
00:11:23
00:03:34
00:30:15
00:02:44
00:35:17
67
303
Caitlin O'DONOVAN
Caitlin O'DONOVAN #303
Female Open
01:23:31
01:23:31
24
(26)
Open
24
Female
26
00:12:51
00:03:33
00:28:29
00:03:38
00:34:59
68
211
Indy BERNING
Indy BERNING #211
Male Junior
01:23:41
01:23:41
4
(42)
Junior
4
Male
42
00:07:25
00:02:46
00:35:58
00:02:07
00:35:23
69
280
Deanne LONGMORE
Deanne LONGMORE #280
Female Open
01:24:10
01:24:10
25
(27)
Open
25
Female
27
00:10:11
00:02:40
00:32:36
00:02:41
00:35:59
70
274
Erin LAMORAL
Erin LAMORAL #274
Female Open
01:24:19
01:24:19
26
(28)
Open
26
Female
28
00:09:32
00:06:33
00:28:08
00:02:12
00:37:52
71
291
Owen MCINTYRE
Owen MCINTYRE #291
Male Open
01:24:31
01:24:31
39
(43)
Open
39
Male
43
00:11:53
00:03:39
00:30:14
00:02:26
00:36:18
72
297
Laura MUNRO
Laura MUNRO #297
Female Open
01:24:35
01:24:35
27
(29)
Open
27
Female
29
01:24:35
73
256
Elze GROBLER
Elze GROBLER #256
Female Open
01:25:23
01:25:23
28
(30)
Open
28
Female
30
00:12:14
00:05:09
00:27:58
00:03:28
00:36:31
74
241
Rudi ERASMUS
Rudi ERASMUS #241
Male Open
01:26:12
01:26:12
40
(44)
Open
40
Male
44
00:21:43
00:03:49
00:24:30
00:02:05
00:34:03
75
324
Tim SMITH
Tim SMITH #324
Male Open
01:26:20
01:26:20
41
(45)
Open
41
Male
45
00:10:44
00:07:49
00:39:41
00:01:32
00:26:32
76
318
Ronald SCHOLTZ
Ronald SCHOLTZ #318
Male Open
01:27:08
01:27:08
42
(46)
Open
42
Male
46
00:16:27
00:05:49
00:23:31
00:02:27
00:38:52
77
260
Chris HAVINGA
Chris HAVINGA #260
Male Open
01:27:09
01:27:09
43
(47)
Open
43
Male
47
00:10:12
00:03:56
00:30:41
00:02:09
00:40:10
78
330
Allie HUNT
Allie HUNT #330
Female Open
01:27:28
01:27:28
29
(31)
Open
29
Female
31
00:09:07
00:01:57
00:29:36
00:03:16
00:43:30
79
233
Henco DE WET
Henco DE WET #233
Male Open
01:27:29
01:27:29
44
(48)
Open
44
Male
48
00:15:42
00:04:36
00:25:41
00:03:00
00:38:28
80
245
Mary FAULKS-FAIRWEATHER
Mary FAULKS-FAIRWEATHER #245
Female Open
01:28:04
01:28:04
30
(32)
Open
30
Female
32
00:10:11
00:03:17
00:31:42
00:02:44
00:40:08
81
287
Cathryn MASTERSON
Cathryn MASTERSON #287
Female Open
01:28:04
01:28:04
31
(33)
Open
31
Female
33
00:09:22
00:03:56
00:31:32
00:02:00
00:41:12
82
308
Gavin PIKE
Gavin PIKE #308
Male Open
01:28:58
01:28:58
45
(49)
Open
45
Male
49
00:15:00
00:03:12
00:30:44
00:02:45
00:37:15
83
246
Sj Ferreira FERREIRA
Sj Ferreira FERREIRA #246
Male Open
01:29:45
01:29:45
46
(50)
Open
46
Male
50
00:18:45
00:05:42
00:25:55
00:01:43
00:37:37
84
294
Adam MUKUDDEM
Adam MUKUDDEM #294
Male Open
01:33:05
01:33:05
47
(51)
Open
47
Male
51
00:14:44
00:03:24
00:28:54
00:02:21
00:43:39
85
310
Wendy PILKINGTON
Wendy PILKINGTON #310
Male Open
01:35:03
01:35:03
48
(52)
Open
48
Male
52
00:13:16
00:05:49
00:30:29
00:03:35
00:41:51
86
225
Andy CONNELL
Andy CONNELL #225
Male Open
01:35:40
01:35:40
49
(53)
Open
49
Male
53
01:35:40
87
222
Amy COKER
Amy COKER #222
Female Open
01:37:18
01:37:18
32
(34)
Open
32
Female
34
00:12:41
00:04:48
00:41:39
00:02:30
00:35:38
88
292
Lisette LOMBARD
Lisette LOMBARD #292
Female Open
01:37:18
01:37:18
33
(35)
Open
33
Female
35
00:12:39
00:04:49
00:41:42
00:02:28
00:35:38
89
339
Janine WALSH - CLEVELY
Janine WALSH - CLEVELY #339
Female Open
01:37:46
01:37:46
34
(36)
Open
34
Female
36
00:11:43
00:04:52
00:36:12
00:01:42
00:43:15
90
204
Rinalda ARENDSE
Rinalda ARENDSE #204
Female Open
01:38:10
01:38:10
35
(37)
Open
35
Female
37
00:11:05
00:03:30
00:33:39
00:01:50
00:48:05
91
250
Lindsay FORTUNE
Lindsay FORTUNE #250
Male Open
01:38:11
01:38:11
50
(54)
Open
50
Male
54
00:13:07
00:03:01
00:29:57
00:03:22
00:48:42
92
364
Patrick PEDERSEN
Patrick PEDERSEN #364
Male Open
01:40:39
01:40:39
51
(55)
Open
51
Male
55
00:11:54
00:08:09
00:34:57
00:02:29
00:43:09
93
263
Derek PEDERSEN
Derek PEDERSEN #263
Male Open
01:40:40
01:40:40
52
(56)
Open
52
Male
56
00:15:13
00:05:23
00:34:17
00:02:34
00:43:10
94
358
Margitta HAACKE
Margitta HAACKE #358
Female Open
01:45:01
01:45:01
36
(38)
Open
36
Female
38
00:12:45
00:06:41
00:24:08
00:26:38
00:34:48
95
317
Charlene SCHOLTZ
Charlene SCHOLTZ #317
Female Open
01:45:18
01:45:18
37
(39)
Open
37
Female
39
00:16:09
00:06:05
00:32:54
00:02:59
00:47:09
96
302
Wernhard NORTJE
Wernhard NORTJE #302
Male Open
01:45:47
01:45:47
53
(57)
Open
53
Male
57
00:18:23
00:07:58
00:31:13
00:02:21
00:45:50
97
239
Abbygale ENGELBRECHT
Abbygale ENGELBRECHT #239
Female Open
01:52:45
01:52:45
38
(40)
Open
38
Female
40
00:21:51
00:05:44
00:38:32
00:03:15
00:43:22
98
253
Anita FRONEMAN
Anita FRONEMAN #253
Female Open
01:53:14
01:53:14
39
(41)
Open
39
Female
41
00:10:44
00:07:48
00:39:50
00:04:32
00:50:19
99
268
Ylandre JAMES
Ylandre JAMES #268
Female Open
01:59:01
01:59:01
40
(42)
Open
40
Female
42
00:22:24
00:03:59
00:31:16
00:03:01
00:58:18
100
277
Andre LE GRANGE
Andre LE GRANGE #277
Male Open
01:59:01
01:59:01
54
(58)
Open
54
Male
58
00:22:24
00:04:10
00:31:08
00:03:01
00:58:17
1
[2]
3
4
Page 2 of 4 (151 items)
© 2023