2022 People's Triathlon - St Francis
06/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Results Home
 
Contact
People's Triathlon
SA LD Triathlon Championships
Team
People's 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
Cycle
Run
13
135
Nicky SMITH
Nicky SMITH #135
Female 18-29
04:43:39
04:43:39
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:29:24
02:33:29
01:39:26
45
165
Michelle BRINK
Michelle BRINK #165
Female 18-29
05:55:56
05:55:56
2
(7)
18-29
2
Female
7
00:43:28
03:17:31
01:52:23
53
153
Luzaan POTGIETER
Luzaan POTGIETER #153
Female 18-29
06:18:15
06:18:15
3
(12)
18-29
3
Female
12
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:35:50
03:07:43
02:32:27
2
149
Keegan COOKE
Keegan COOKE #149
Male 18-29
03:54:42
03:54:42
1
(2)
18-29
1
Male
2
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:24:52
02:10:27
01:18:44
5
128
Manfred LAMBRECHTS
Manfred LAMBRECHTS #128
Male 18-29
04:16:49
04:16:49
2
(5)
18-29
2
Male
5
00:26:11
02:39:59
-01:10:04
7
140
Cameron MACNAIR
Cameron MACNAIR #140
Male 18-29
04:20:00
04:20:00
3
(7)
18-29
3
Male
7
MAVERICKS TRIATHLON ACADEMY
00:26:08
02:14:56
01:38:22
26
159
Nathan HEGGIE
Nathan HEGGIE #159
Male 18-29
05:08:36
05:08:36
4
(23)
18-29
4
Male
23
00:35:50
02:42:24
01:48:52
28
130
Jordan HARRINGTON
Jordan HARRINGTON #130
Male 18-29
05:09:58
05:09:58
5
(25)
18-29
5
Male
25
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:33:56
02:49:37
01:44:36
30
151
Luke KIRK
Luke KIRK #151
Male 18-29
05:14:52
05:14:52
6
(27)
18-29
6
Male
27
00:34:14
02:45:18
01:51:35
52
105
Jacques VENTER
Jacques VENTER #105
Male 18-29
06:16:05
06:16:05
7
(41)
18-29
7
Male
41
00:39:08
02:58:10
02:34:06
119
Chris HITCHMAN
Chris HITCHMAN #119
Male 18-29
DNS
DNS
18-29
Male
MATRIX MULTISPORT
122
Tanner BARCLAY
Tanner BARCLAY #122
Male 18-29
DNS
DNS
18-29
Male
12
142
Eulali GOUWS
Eulali GOUWS #142
Female 30-39
04:42:41
04:42:41
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
Mavericks Academy
00:35:29
02:32:18
01:33:36
19
125
Nicola MATTHEUS
Nicola MATTHEUS #125
Female 30-39
04:54:49
04:54:49
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:31:38
02:40:02
01:41:17
32
118
Louise CILLIERS
Louise CILLIERS #118
Female 30-39
05:27:28
05:27:28
3
(4)
30-39
3
Female
4
MATRIX
00:28:53
03:01:09
01:52:41
51
107
Sulette KRUGER
Sulette KRUGER #107
Female 30-39
06:14:27
06:14:27
4
(11)
30-39
4
Female
11
00:42:50
03:24:50
02:04:44
131
Ayesha Bibi OSMAN
Ayesha Bibi OSMAN #131
Female 30-39
DNS
DNS
30-39
Female
1
134
Scott BAYVEL
Scott BAYVEL #134
Male 30-39
03:52:45
03:52:45
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
00:22:59
02:08:36
01:19:29
3
127
Benjamin JANSE V RENSBURG
Benjamin JANSE V RENSBURG #127
Male 30-39
04:12:00
04:12:00
2
(3)
30-39
2
Male
3
MATRIX MULTI SPORT
00:31:49
02:12:11
01:26:28
9
136
Dale TAYLOR
Dale TAYLOR #136
Male 30-39
04:29:31
04:29:31
3
(9)
30-39
3
Male
9
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:28:35
02:18:51
01:40:23
10
109
Andrew ROBERTS
Andrew ROBERTS #109
Male 30-39
04:37:25
04:37:25
4
(10)
30-39
4
Male
10
ONE80MULTISPORT
00:30:27
02:28:55
01:36:08
14
106
Yusuf ARENDSE
Yusuf ARENDSE #106
Male 30-39
04:43:44
04:43:44
5
(12)
30-39
5
Male
12
TEAM TISSINK
00:29:37
02:31:53
01:41:06
15
126
Hanno MATTHEUS
Hanno MATTHEUS #126
Male 30-39
04:45:47
04:45:47
6
(13)
30-39
6
Male
13
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:28:27
02:33:40
01:41:40
18
116
Lebogang MPHAHLELE
Lebogang MPHAHLELE #116
Male 30-39
04:52:38
04:52:38
7
(16)
30-39
7
Male
16
00:31:44
04:34:38
-00:15:39
24
103
Musa MARX
Musa MARX #103
Male 30-39
05:03:27
05:03:27
8
(21)
30-39
8
Male
21
ATC
00:35:14
04:30:09
-00:04:08
27
168
Josh KENT
Josh KENT #168
Male 30-39
05:09:26
05:09:26
9
(24)
30-39
9
Male
24
FORMULA 1 TRIATHLON
00:33:02
04:44:42
-00:10:15
31
158
Travers HENRICK
Travers HENRICK #158
Male 30-39
05:20:13
05:20:13
10
(28)
30-39
10
Male
28
00:32:16
05:00:19
-00:14:51
33
144
Bruce CAMPBELL
Bruce CAMPBELL #144
Male 30-39
05:32:12
05:32:12
11
(29)
30-39
11
Male
29
ASPIRE LIVE FIT
00:25:58
02:29:36
02:35:33
43
123
Lebohgang SENTI
Lebohgang SENTI #123
Male 30-39
05:47:15
05:47:15
12
(37)
30-39
12
Male
37
00:56:41
01:42:16
-00:02:40
56
166
Allan VAN DEN BERG
Allan VAN DEN BERG #166
Male 30-39
06:23:17
06:23:17
13
(43)
30-39
13
Male
43
PRIVATEERS
00:42:54
03:18:43
02:16:45
60
117
Christopher PETERS
Christopher PETERS #117
Male 30-39
06:33:36
06:33:36
14
(47)
30-39
14
Male
47
TRIBAL
00:35:55
03:13:35
02:41:24
62
164
Danie BRINK
Danie BRINK #164
Male 30-39
06:58:36
06:58:36
15
(48)
30-39
15
Male
48
00:34:21
02:59:45
03:22:08
37
161
Rhiannon FARRELL
Rhiannon FARRELL #161
Female 40-49
05:39:11
05:39:11
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
MATRIX MS
00:34:55
02:59:42
02:02:32
47
152
Anneri KEMP
Anneri KEMP #152
Female 40-49
06:01:50
06:01:50
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
ATC
00:36:49
03:01:09
02:21:47
49
115
Herina UYS
Herina UYS #115
Female 40-49
06:13:00
06:13:00
3
(9)
40-49
3
Female
9
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:38:06
03:17:48
02:13:11
50
121
Jeanine KRUGER
Jeanine KRUGER #121
Female 40-49
06:13:49
06:13:49
4
(10)
40-49
4
Female
10
DEBRUINTRAIN
00:39:54
02:34:56
-00:07:55
54
113
Mary-Anne STOTT
Mary-Anne STOTT #113
Female 40-49
06:20:19
06:20:19
5
(13)
40-49
5
Female
13
00:31:40
03:10:05
02:35:28
61
132
Catherine SWEETNAM
Catherine SWEETNAM #132
Female 40-49
06:35:02
06:35:02
6
(14)
40-49
6
Female
14
TEAM TISSINK
00:41:42
03:08:08
02:42:23
124
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #124
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
Female
ATC
110
Samantha HARRINGTON
Samantha HARRINGTON #110
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
Female
ONE80 MULTISPORT
4
148
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ #148
Male 40-49
04:14:52
04:14:52
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
MY TRAINING DAY
00:28:25
02:19:17
01:26:08
6
173
Murray CRAIB
Murray CRAIB #173
Male 40-49
04:18:49
04:18:49
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
ROAG
00:32:46
00:53:19
-01:21:07
8
150
Heine LATEGAN
Heine LATEGAN #150
Male 40-49
04:24:18
04:24:18
3
(8)
40-49
3
Male
8
00:28:59
02:17:55
01:36:28
11
137
Jabu MPENGESI
Jabu MPENGESI #137
Male 40-49
04:39:08
04:39:08
4
(11)
40-49
4
Male
11
TEAM TISSINK
00:33:41
02:27:47
01:36:42
16
120
Danie KRUGER
Danie KRUGER #120
Male 40-49
04:46:14
04:46:14
5
(14)
40-49
5
Male
14
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:31:49
02:29:21
01:42:15
20
114
Guy CRICHTON
Guy CRICHTON #114
Male 40-49
04:54:51
04:54:51
6
(17)
40-49
6
Male
17
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:30:18
02:36:57
01:46:04
22
162
Peter GATANGI
Peter GATANGI #162
Male 40-49
05:00:32
05:00:32
7
(19)
40-49
7
Male
19
TEAM TISSINK
00:34:24
02:39:51
01:44:16
25
163
Bruce GIE
Bruce GIE #163
Male 40-49
05:07:13
05:07:13
8
(22)
40-49
8
Male
22
ASPIRE
00:31:50
02:33:21
01:59:55
29
147
Joost KESSELS
Joost KESSELS #147
Male 40-49
05:13:44
05:13:44
9
(26)
40-49
9
Male
26
NMB
00:33:42
02:40:12
01:58:48
35
170
Jason LE ROUX
Jason LE ROUX #170
Male 40-49
05:33:30
05:33:30
10
(31)
40-49
10
Male
31
00:37:27
02:43:51
02:10:42
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
© 2023