2022 People's Triathlon - St Francis
06/03/2022
Results
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Results Home
 
Contact
People's Triathlon
SA LD Triathlon Championships
Team
People's 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Swim
Cycle
Run
59
174
Oliver STEGMAIER
Oliver STEGMAIER #174
Male 40-49
06:31:02
06:31:02
14
(46)
40-49
14
Male
46
00:46:42
02:58:13
02:43:24
6
173
Murray CRAIB
Murray CRAIB #173
Male 40-49
04:18:49
04:18:49
2
(6)
40-49
2
Male
6
ROAG
00:32:46
00:53:19
-01:21:07
38
172
Gavin THORNE
Gavin THORNE #172
Male 40-49
05:39:48
05:39:48
11
(33)
40-49
11
Male
33
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:33:32
02:49:10
02:15:12
35
170
Jason LE ROUX
Jason LE ROUX #170
Male 40-49
05:33:30
05:33:30
10
(31)
40-49
10
Male
31
00:37:27
02:43:51
02:10:42
58
169
Peter-John BERLYN
Peter-John BERLYN #169
Male 60+
06:30:19
06:30:19
3
(45)
60+
3
Male
45
00:37:51
03:19:58
02:21:23
27
168
Josh KENT
Josh KENT #168
Male 30-39
05:09:26
05:09:26
9
(24)
30-39
9
Male
24
FORMULA 1 TRIATHLON
00:33:02
04:44:42
-00:10:15
56
166
Allan VAN DEN BERG
Allan VAN DEN BERG #166
Male 30-39
06:23:17
06:23:17
13
(43)
30-39
13
Male
43
PRIVATEERS
00:42:54
03:18:43
02:16:45
45
165
Michelle BRINK
Michelle BRINK #165
Female 18-29
05:55:56
05:55:56
2
(7)
18-29
2
Female
7
00:43:28
03:17:31
01:52:23
62
164
Danie BRINK
Danie BRINK #164
Male 30-39
06:58:36
06:58:36
15
(48)
30-39
15
Male
48
00:34:21
02:59:45
03:22:08
25
163
Bruce GIE
Bruce GIE #163
Male 40-49
05:07:13
05:07:13
8
(22)
40-49
8
Male
22
ASPIRE
00:31:50
02:33:21
01:59:55
22
162
Peter GATANGI
Peter GATANGI #162
Male 40-49
05:00:32
05:00:32
7
(19)
40-49
7
Male
19
TEAM TISSINK
00:34:24
02:39:51
01:44:16
37
161
Rhiannon FARRELL
Rhiannon FARRELL #161
Female 40-49
05:39:11
05:39:11
1
(5)
40-49
1
Female
5
MATRIX MS
00:34:55
02:59:42
02:02:32
21
160
Mark ALDERMAN
Mark ALDERMAN #160
Male 50-59
04:58:28
04:58:28
2
(18)
50-59
2
Male
18
00:32:42
02:32:49
01:51:05
26
159
Nathan HEGGIE
Nathan HEGGIE #159
Male 18-29
05:08:36
05:08:36
4
(23)
18-29
4
Male
23
00:35:50
02:42:24
01:48:52
31
158
Travers HENRICK
Travers HENRICK #158
Male 30-39
05:20:13
05:20:13
10
(28)
30-39
10
Male
28
00:32:16
05:00:19
-00:14:51
157
Wayne VENTER
Wayne VENTER #157
Male 50-59
DNS
DNS
50-59
Male
Aspire Livefit
57
156
Roger O'NIEL
Roger O'NIEL #156
Male 40-49
06:29:12
06:29:12
13
(44)
40-49
13
Male
44
ASPIRE LIVE FIT
00:42:52
03:04:29
02:38:08
40
155
Patrick MONKS
Patrick MONKS #155
Male 50-59
05:42:01
05:42:01
5
(34)
50-59
5
Male
34
ASPIRE
00:37:53
05:42:01
23
154
Roger HOOKE
Roger HOOKE #154
Male 60+
05:02:24
05:02:24
1
(20)
60+
1
Male
20
00:33:52
04:34:02
-00:06:25
53
153
Luzaan POTGIETER
Luzaan POTGIETER #153
Female 18-29
06:18:15
06:18:15
3
(12)
18-29
3
Female
12
TEAM TISSINK TRIATHLON
00:35:50
03:07:43
02:32:27
47
152
Anneri KEMP
Anneri KEMP #152
Female 40-49
06:01:50
06:01:50
2
(8)
40-49
2
Female
8
ATC
00:36:49
03:01:09
02:21:47
30
151
Luke KIRK
Luke KIRK #151
Male 18-29
05:14:52
05:14:52
6
(27)
18-29
6
Male
27
00:34:14
02:45:18
01:51:35
8
150
Heine LATEGAN
Heine LATEGAN #150
Male 40-49
04:24:18
04:24:18
3
(8)
40-49
3
Male
8
00:28:59
02:17:55
01:36:28
2
149
Keegan COOKE
Keegan COOKE #149
Male 18-29
03:54:42
03:54:42
1
(2)
18-29
1
Male
2
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:24:52
02:10:27
01:18:44
4
148
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ
Bradley BIRKHOLTZ #148
Male 40-49
04:14:52
04:14:52
1
(4)
40-49
1
Male
4
MY TRAINING DAY
00:28:25
02:19:17
01:26:08
29
147
Joost KESSELS
Joost KESSELS #147
Male 40-49
05:13:44
05:13:44
9
(26)
40-49
9
Male
26
NMB
00:33:42
02:40:12
01:58:48
42
146
James WINSTANLEY
James WINSTANLEY #146
Male 40-49
05:46:57
05:46:57
12
(36)
40-49
12
Male
36
BC Tri
00:32:42
00:00:55
02:15:02
33
144
Bruce CAMPBELL
Bruce CAMPBELL #144
Male 30-39
05:32:12
05:32:12
11
(29)
30-39
11
Male
29
ASPIRE LIVE FIT
00:25:58
02:29:36
02:35:33
41
143
Elbe STRYDOM
Elbe STRYDOM #143
Male 50-59
05:45:22
05:45:22
6
(35)
50-59
6
Male
35
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:37:11
02:51:56
02:14:29
12
142
Eulali GOUWS
Eulali GOUWS #142
Female 30-39
04:42:41
04:42:41
1
(1)
30-39
1
Female
1
Mavericks Academy
00:35:29
02:32:18
01:33:36
7
140
Cameron MACNAIR
Cameron MACNAIR #140
Male 18-29
04:20:00
04:20:00
3
(7)
18-29
3
Male
7
MAVERICKS TRIATHLON ACADEMY
00:26:08
02:14:56
01:38:22
44
139
Gavin BIGGS
Gavin BIGGS #139
Male 50-59
05:54:43
05:54:43
7
(38)
50-59
7
Male
38
TISSINK
00:32:35
03:01:49
02:17:03
11
137
Jabu MPENGESI
Jabu MPENGESI #137
Male 40-49
04:39:08
04:39:08
4
(11)
40-49
4
Male
11
TEAM TISSINK
00:33:41
02:27:47
01:36:42
9
136
Dale TAYLOR
Dale TAYLOR #136
Male 30-39
04:29:31
04:29:31
3
(9)
30-39
3
Male
9
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:28:35
02:18:51
01:40:23
13
135
Nicky SMITH
Nicky SMITH #135
Female 18-29
04:43:39
04:43:39
1
(2)
18-29
1
Female
2
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:29:24
02:33:29
01:39:26
1
134
Scott BAYVEL
Scott BAYVEL #134
Male 30-39
03:52:45
03:52:45
1
(1)
30-39
1
Male
1
00:22:59
02:08:36
01:19:29
39
133
Pauline TUNSTEAD
Pauline TUNSTEAD #133
Female 50-59
05:41:41
05:41:41
1
(6)
50-59
1
Female
6
TISSINK
00:45:00
02:49:29
02:01:31
61
132
Catherine SWEETNAM
Catherine SWEETNAM #132
Female 40-49
06:35:02
06:35:02
6
(14)
40-49
6
Female
14
TEAM TISSINK
00:41:42
03:08:08
02:42:23
131
Ayesha Bibi OSMAN
Ayesha Bibi OSMAN #131
Female 30-39
DNS
DNS
30-39
Female
28
130
Jordan HARRINGTON
Jordan HARRINGTON #130
Male 18-29
05:09:58
05:09:58
5
(25)
18-29
5
Male
25
NELSON MANDELA BAY TRIATHLON
00:33:56
02:49:37
01:44:36
34
129
Jacques JOUBERT
Jacques JOUBERT #129
Male 50-59
05:32:14
05:32:14
3
(30)
50-59
3
Male
30
TEAM TISSINK
00:30:26
02:48:40
02:11:45
5
128
Manfred LAMBRECHTS
Manfred LAMBRECHTS #128
Male 18-29
04:16:49
04:16:49
2
(5)
18-29
2
Male
5
00:26:11
02:39:59
-01:10:04
3
127
Benjamin JANSE V RENSBURG
Benjamin JANSE V RENSBURG #127
Male 30-39
04:12:00
04:12:00
2
(3)
30-39
2
Male
3
MATRIX MULTI SPORT
00:31:49
02:12:11
01:26:28
15
126
Hanno MATTHEUS
Hanno MATTHEUS #126
Male 30-39
04:45:47
04:45:47
6
(13)
30-39
6
Male
13
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:28:27
02:33:40
01:41:40
19
125
Nicola MATTHEUS
Nicola MATTHEUS #125
Female 30-39
04:54:49
04:54:49
2
(3)
30-39
2
Female
3
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:31:38
02:40:02
01:41:17
124
Annah WATKINSON
Annah WATKINSON #124
Female 40-49
DNS
DNS
40-49
Female
ATC
43
123
Lebohgang SENTI
Lebohgang SENTI #123
Male 30-39
05:47:15
05:47:15
12
(37)
30-39
12
Male
37
00:56:41
01:42:16
-00:02:40
122
Tanner BARCLAY
Tanner BARCLAY #122
Male 18-29
DNS
DNS
18-29
Male
50
121
Jeanine KRUGER
Jeanine KRUGER #121
Female 40-49
06:13:49
06:13:49
4
(10)
40-49
4
Female
10
DEBRUINTRAIN
00:39:54
02:34:56
-00:07:55
16
120
Danie KRUGER
Danie KRUGER #120
Male 40-49
04:46:14
04:46:14
5
(14)
40-49
5
Male
14
MATRIX MULTISPORT
00:31:49
02:29:21
01:42:15
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (69 items)
© 2023