Spartan Harriers Firgrove Challenge
05/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
15km Run
15km Walk
5km Fun Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1001 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Award Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Awards
Award Pos
Age Group
Age Group Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
10
822
Anel TERBLANCHE
Anel TERBLANCHE #822
Female 
00:54:49
00:54:49
(00:54:49)
1
(1)
00:54:49
1
Senior
1
Female
1
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave 1
15
831
Alexa TOWNSEND
Alexa TOWNSEND #831
Female 
00:58:01
00:58:01
(00:58:01)
2
(2)
00:58:01
2
Senior
2
Female
2
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA
Wave 1
56
979
Sharon KLOPSTRA
Sharon KLOPSTRA #979
Female 
01:07:41
01:07:41
(01:07:29)
3
(5)
01:07:29
3
Senior
3
Female
5
Wave C
65
276
Philiswa DAYENI
Philiswa DAYENI #276
Female 
01:08:44
01:08:44
(01:08:44)
4
(10)
01:08:44
4
40-49
4
Female
10
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave 1
250
354
Bonita FRANCIS
Bonita FRANCIS #354
Female 
01:23:43
01:23:43
(01:23:42)
4
(62)
01:23:42
4
50-59
10
Female
62
Wave B
59
586
Rozelle MEIER
Rozelle MEIER #586
Female 
01:08:08
01:08:08
(01:08:07)
4
(6)
01:08:07
4
Senior
4
Female
6
DURBANVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
692
606
Petra MOOLENSCHOT
Petra MOOLENSCHOT #606
Female 
01:49:59
01:49:59
(01:49:58)
4
(276)
01:49:58
4
70+
4
Female
276
Pick N Pay Athletics Club Wp
Wave C
712
347
Lynda FILLMORE
Lynda FILLMORE #347
Female 
01:51:54
01:51:54
(01:51:47)
5
(291)
01:51:47
5
70+
5
Female
291
EDGEMEAD RUNNING CLUB
Wave A
61
298
Angela DELL
Angela DELL #298
Female 
01:08:28
01:08:28
(01:08:27)
5
(7)
01:08:27
5
Senior
5
Female
7
K-Way Vob Athletic Club
Wave A
284
1071
Elizna VAN DUIVENBOODEN
Elizna VAN DUIVENBOODEN #1071
Female 
01:25:34
01:25:34
(01:25:00)
5
(73)
01:25:00
5
50-59
11
Female
73
Wave C
476
703
Carla RANDELL
Carla RANDELL #703
Female 
01:36:36
01:36:36
(01:36:25)
5
(156)
01:36:25
5
60-69
8
Female
156
Wave C
67
803
Sharon SUNDERLAND
Sharon SUNDERLAND #803
Female 
01:08:57
01:08:57
(01:08:56)
5
(12)
01:08:56
5
40-49
5
Female
12
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Wave 1
298
694
Louise RADEMEYER
Louise RADEMEYER #694
Female 
01:26:12
01:26:12
(01:26:04)
6
(77)
01:26:04
6
50-59
12
Female
77
Wave C
490
907
Betty-Ann WOOD
Betty-Ann WOOD #907
Female 
01:37:18
01:37:18
(01:37:03)
6
(164)
01:37:03
6
60-69
10
Female
164
K-Way Vob Athletic Club
Wave C
772
297
Alicia DELILLY
Alicia DELILLY #297
Female 
01:59:12
01:59:12
(01:59:01)
6
(324)
01:59:01
6
70+
6
Female
324
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
106
330
Helen ELLISON
Helen ELLISON #330
Female 
01:14:04
01:14:04
(01:14:02)
6
(19)
01:14:02
6
40-49
6
Female
19
HARFIELD HARRIERS
Wave A
64
593
Corlia MEYER
Corlia MEYER #593
Female 
01:08:40
01:08:40
(01:08:36)
6
(9)
01:08:36
6
Senior
6
Female
9
Wave B
66
638
Katherine NICHOLLS
Katherine NICHOLLS #638
Female 
01:08:48
01:08:48
(01:08:47)
7
(11)
01:08:47
7
Senior
7
Female
11
Wave C
119
668
Megan PATON
Megan PATON #668
Female 
01:15:06
01:15:06
(01:14:42)
7
(23)
01:14:42
7
40-49
7
Female
23
CELTIC HARRIERS
Wave C
543
885
Ida WARNER
Ida WARNER #885
Female 
01:39:42
01:39:42
(01:39:34)
7
(191)
01:39:34
7
60-69
11
Female
191
Run Walk For Life Western Province
Wave C
302
816
Helen TARR
Helen TARR #816
Female 
01:26:14
01:26:14
(01:26:07)
7
(79)
01:26:07
7
50-59
13
Female
79
HARFIELD HARRIERS
Wave C
136
717
Kim ROBERTSON
Kim ROBERTSON #717
Female 
01:16:16
01:16:16
(01:16:05)
8
(24)
01:16:05
8
40-49
8
Female
24
Wave C
329
1087
Natascha VAN ZYL
Natascha VAN ZYL #1087
Female 
01:27:56
01:27:56
(01:27:49)
8
(91)
01:27:49
8
50-59
15
Female
91
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave C
548
1108
Beverley MEHL
Beverley MEHL #1108
Female 
01:40:00
01:40:00
(01:39:34)
8
(193)
01:39:34
8
60-69
12
Female
193
Topform Athletic Club
Wave C
80
122
Cleo ALBERTUS
Cleo ALBERTUS #122
Female 
01:11:32
01:11:32
(01:11:26)
8
(13)
01:11:26
8
Senior
8
Female
13
Wave A
383
332
Fatima EMERAN
Fatima EMERAN #332
Female 
01:30:17
01:30:17
(01:30:15)
9
(106)
01:30:15
9
50-59
16
Female
106
Wave A
559
227
Carol CAROLUSEN
Carol CAROLUSEN #227
Female 
01:40:38
01:40:38
(01:40:33)
9
(201)
01:40:33
9
60-69
13
Female
201
Wave B
83
1036
Jacqui RIVALLAND
Jacqui RIVALLAND #1036
Female 
01:11:51
01:11:51
(01:11:47)
9
(14)
01:11:47
9
Senior
9
Female
14
Wave C
169
732
Camille ROWE
Camille ROWE #732
Female 
01:19:00
01:19:00
(01:18:54)
9
(35)
01:18:54
9
40-49
9
Female
35
Wave A
93
1006
Zisiwe MNOTHOZA
Zisiwe MNOTHOZA #1006
Female 
01:13:09
01:13:09
(01:13:02)
10
(15)
01:13:02
10
Senior
10
Female
15
In Touch Athletics Club
Wave C
564
1028
Odile QUINTARD
Odile QUINTARD #1028
Female 
01:40:53
01:40:53
(01:40:49)
10
(205)
01:40:49
10
60-69
14
Female
205
Wave C
170
131
Tania ANDERSON
Tania ANDERSON #131
Female 
01:19:01
01:19:01
(01:18:55)
10
(36)
01:18:55
10
50-59
4
Female
36
K-Way Vob Athletic Club
Wave A
390
170
Birgitt BENADE
Birgitt BENADE #170
Female 
01:30:37
01:30:37
(01:30:27)
10
(109)
01:30:27
10
50-59
17
Female
109
Wave A
94
299
Catrina DENKER
Catrina DENKER #299
Female 
01:13:13
01:13:13
(01:13:04)
11
(16)
01:13:04
11
50-59
1
Female
16
Wave A
400
491
Debbie KONICK
Debbie KONICK #491
Female 
01:31:19
01:31:19
(01:31:08)
11
(113)
01:31:08
11
50-59
18
Female
113
Satori Athletics Club
Wave B
590
997
Lesley MATTHEWS
Lesley MATTHEWS #997
Female 
01:42:39
01:42:39
(01:42:12)
11
(222)
01:42:12
11
60-69
15
Female
222
Run Walk For Life Western Province
Wave C
176
1034
Danielle REINECKE
Danielle REINECKE #1034
Female 
01:19:32
01:19:32
(01:18:59)
11
(40)
01:18:59
11
40-49
10
Female
40
Wave C
611
1052
Anne-Marie STROEBEL
Anne-Marie STROEBEL #1052
Female 
01:44:00
01:44:00
(01:43:35)
12
(236)
01:43:35
12
60-69
16
Female
236
Wave C
406
713
Delyse RIST
Delyse RIST #713
Female 
01:31:58
01:31:58
(01:31:54)
12
(116)
01:31:54
12
50-59
19
Female
116
PINELANDS ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave C
97
797
Kaela STEYN
Kaela STEYN #797
Female 
01:13:20
01:13:20
(01:13:11)
12
(17)
01:13:11
12
Senior
11
Female
17
Wave C
183
634
Caroline NEWBERT
Caroline NEWBERT #634
Female 
01:19:52
01:19:52
(01:19:50)
12
(41)
01:19:50
12
40-49
11
Female
41
Wave C
100
618
Irene MUIR
Irene MUIR #618
Female 
01:13:30
01:13:30
(00:46:05)
13
(18)
00:46:05
13
Senior
12
Female
18
TEAM VITALITY WESTERN PROVINCE
Wave C
190
414
Marna HERBST
Marna HERBST #414
Female 
01:20:24
01:20:24
(01:20:13)
13
(42)
01:20:13
13
40-49
12
Female
42
FISH HOEK ATHLETIC CLUB
Wave B
735
861
Marge VAN VUUREN
Marge VAN VUUREN #861
Female 
01:53:36
01:53:36
(01:53:29)
13
(302)
01:53:29
13
60-69
17
Female
302
K-Way Vob Athletic Club
Wave C
412
972
Karin HUYSAMER
Karin HUYSAMER #972
Female 
01:32:23
01:32:23
(01:31:56)
13
(118)
01:31:56
13
50-59
20
Female
118
Wave C
417
874
Ester VLADESCU
Ester VLADESCU #874
Female 
01:32:34
01:32:34
(01:32:30)
14
(123)
01:32:30
14
50-59
21
Female
123
HELDERBERG HARRIERS
Wave C
743
887
Antoinette WATKINS
Antoinette WATKINS #887
Female 
01:54:52
01:54:52
(01:54:37)
14
(307)
01:54:37
14
60-69
18
Female
307
Wave C
108
340
Isobel EVANS
Isobel EVANS #340
Female 
01:14:09
01:14:09
(01:14:04)
14
(21)
01:14:04
14
Senior
13
Female
21
Wave A
205
159
Katherine BARNARD
Katherine BARNARD #159
Female 
01:21:09
01:21:09
(01:21:06)
14
(49)
01:21:06
14
40-49
13
Female
49
Wave A
771
114
Patricia ADAMS
Patricia ADAMS #114
Female 
01:59:12
01:59:12
(01:59:01)
15
(323)
01:59:01
15
60-69
19
Female
323
BRACKENFELL ATHLETICS CLUB
Wave A
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
18
19
20
21
Page 1 of 21 (1001 items)
© 2023