Alley Roads Triathlon
09/01/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Olympic
Sprint
Youth
SuperSprint
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
28
1
Melissa ABBEY
Melissa ABBEY #1
Female 
02:47:21
02:47:21
1
(6)
1
Female
6
00:41:25
00:02:10
01:12:59
00:01:40
00:49:06
57
2
Brendan ALLEN
Brendan ALLEN #2
Male 
03:39:42
03:39:42
1
(40)
1
Male
40
00:54:50
00:01:53
01:33:57
00:02:55
01:06:05
3
Fazel ALLY
Fazel ALLY #3
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
38
4
Kamir ARJUN
Kamir ARJUN #4
Male 
02:54:18
02:54:18
2
(28)
2
Male
28
00:41:27
00:01:29
01:18:09
00:01:14
00:51:56
56
5
James ARNOTT
James ARNOTT #5
Male 
03:26:18
03:26:18
8
(39)
8
Male
39
00:54:27
00:03:16
01:26:59
00:02:01
00:59:33
45
6
Gail BABICH
Gail BABICH #6
Female 
03:08:15
03:08:15
2
(13)
2
Female
13
00:45:05
00:01:29
01:28:21
00:01:48
00:51:29
42
7
Annmarie BENEKE
Annmarie BENEKE #7
Female 
03:00:21
03:00:21
3
(12)
3
Female
12
00:36:31
00:01:29
01:21:41
00:01:54
00:58:45
8
Craig BOBBERT
Craig BOBBERT #8
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
9
9
Andre BOOYENS
Andre BOOYENS #9
Male 
02:17:33
02:17:33
3
(9)
3
Male
9
00:32:51
00:00:40
01:00:33
00:00:57
00:42:30
44
10
Harry BROWNE
Harry BROWNE #10
Male 
03:07:54
03:07:54
2
(32)
2
Male
32
00:47:04
00:02:17
01:18:06
00:01:15
00:59:10
54
11
Michael BRUCE
Michael BRUCE #11
Male 
03:23:51
03:23:51
3
(37)
3
Male
37
00:42:56
00:04:18
01:28:52
00:03:01
01:04:42
12
James CAMMELL
James CAMMELL #12
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
13
Bevan CARR
Bevan CARR #13
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
14
14
Clinton CHANT
Clinton CHANT #14
Male 
02:26:31
02:26:31
4
(12)
4
Male
12
00:34:21
00:01:24
01:05:46
00:00:41
00:44:17
35
15
Lara CHANT
Lara CHANT #15
Female 
02:53:46
02:53:46
2
(10)
2
Female
10
00:38:46
00:01:23
01:20:09
00:01:33
00:51:53
24
16
Kevin CLELLAND
Kevin CLELLAND #16
Male 
02:44:56
02:44:56
2
(20)
2
Male
20
00:46:34
00:01:36
01:10:05
00:02:07
00:44:31
22
18
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE
James CRESSWELL-GEORGE #18
Male 
02:40:24
02:40:24
1
(19)
1
Male
19
00:36:12
00:01:14
01:12:07
00:01:25
00:49:24
39
19
Dale DEMMER
Dale DEMMER #19
Male 
02:55:56
02:55:56
5
(29)
5
Male
29
00:39:01
00:00:40
01:27:32
00:00:31
00:48:10
3
21
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #21
Male 
02:08:16
02:08:16
1
(3)
1
Male
3
00:31:11
00:00:38
00:58:09
00:00:58
00:37:17
4
22
James GERBER
James GERBER #22
Male 
02:13:14
02:13:14
1
(4)
1
Male
4
00:33:02
00:00:31
01:00:54
00:00:39
00:38:06
37
23
Alan GIBB
Alan GIBB #23
Male 
02:54:12
02:54:12
3
(27)
3
Male
27
00:36:17
00:01:28
01:13:24
00:01:27
01:01:34
55
24
Taylor GIBB
Taylor GIBB #24
Male 
03:25:45
03:25:45
4
(38)
4
Male
38
00:40:32
00:02:20
01:25:14
00:02:08
01:15:29
6
25
Wesley GILCHRIST
Wesley GILCHRIST #25
Male 
02:16:33
02:16:33
2
(6)
2
Male
6
00:27:12
00:00:54
01:01:53
00:00:37
00:45:55
10
26
Glen GORE
Glen GORE #26
Male 
02:18:17
02:18:17
2
(10)
2
Male
10
00:27:24
00:00:36
01:07:05
00:00:40
00:42:31
11
27
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #27
Female 
02:20:08
02:20:08
1
(1)
1
Female
1
00:28:48
00:00:33
01:08:38
00:00:36
00:41:31
28
Grant GUERIN
Grant GUERIN #28
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
52
29
Wayne HARDY
Wayne HARDY #29
Male 
03:22:54
03:22:54
6
(35)
6
Male
35
00:48:06
00:02:35
01:22:59
00:01:47
01:07:25
34
30
Lawrence HERRON
Lawrence HERRON #30
Male 
02:52:37
02:52:37
2
(25)
2
Male
25
00:43:08
00:02:14
01:14:17
00:01:34
00:51:21
17
32
Benjamin KILIAN
Benjamin KILIAN #32
Male 
02:31:41
02:31:41
5
(15)
5
Male
15
00:34:26
00:00:54
01:07:36
00:00:45
00:47:57
30
33
David LAIRD
David LAIRD #33
Male 
02:48:15
02:48:15
7
(23)
7
Male
23
00:37:19
00:00:46
01:16:39
00:00:55
00:52:34
5
34
Grant LARSON
Grant LARSON #34
Male 
02:15:25
02:15:25
1
(5)
1
Male
5
00:28:18
00:00:31
01:06:10
00:00:42
00:39:42
35
Bianca LEE
Bianca LEE #35
Female 
Started
Started
Female
00:53:54
00:04:19
36
David LEE
David LEE #36
Male 
Started
Started
Male
00:39:59
00:02:02
01:13:51
00:02:02
37
Kenny LEE
Kenny LEE #37
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
00:56:32
00:01:41
38
Jean MARAIS
Jean MARAIS #38
Male 
Not started
Not started
Male
53
39
Simon MARTENS
Simon MARTENS #39
Male 
03:23:16
03:23:16
7
(36)
7
Male
36
00:44:37
00:01:49
01:35:10
00:02:05
00:59:33
23
40
Hayley MEE
Hayley MEE #40
Female 
02:41:54
02:41:54
1
(4)
1
Female
4
00:34:32
00:00:56
01:14:24
00:01:26
00:50:34
33
41
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #41
Female 
02:52:14
02:52:14
2
(9)
2
Female
9
00:45:11
00:01:30
01:17:53
00:01:27
00:46:11
47
42
Morgan MORRISON
Morgan MORRISON #42
Female 
03:11:29
03:11:29
2
(14)
2
Female
14
00:46:16
00:01:30
01:20:32
00:01:37
01:01:32
31
43
Nataschka MOWAT
Nataschka MOWAT #43
Female 
02:51:20
02:51:20
1
(8)
1
Female
8
00:44:45
00:01:52
01:13:37
00:01:22
00:49:42
41
45
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #45
Female 
02:57:13
02:57:13
1
(11)
1
Female
11
00:42:45
00:01:31
01:17:41
00:01:46
00:53:27
2
46
Darryn PURTELL
Darryn PURTELL #46
Male 
02:06:59
02:06:59
1
(2)
1
Male
2
00:28:25
00:00:32
01:00:19
00:00:31
00:37:11
18
47
John RENWICK
John RENWICK #47
Male 
02:32:27
02:32:27
5
(16)
5
Male
16
01:44:01
02:32:27
58
48
Sandie ROGERSON
Sandie ROGERSON #48
Female 
03:44:57
03:44:57
4
(18)
4
Female
18
00:44:34
00:02:14
01:46:22
00:01:53
01:09:53
32
49
Andrew RUSSELL
Andrew RUSSELL #49
Male 
02:51:49
02:51:49
1
(24)
1
Male
24
00:44:38
00:00:41
01:11:16
00:00:56
00:54:16
27
50
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN
Robyn SCHLEBUSCH GREEN #50
Female 
02:46:09
02:46:09
2
(5)
2
Female
5
00:38:55
00:00:45
01:14:11
00:01:22
00:50:54
51
51
Micaela SCLANDERS
Micaela SCLANDERS #51
Female 
03:16:49
03:16:49
3
(17)
3
Female
17
00:37:06
00:01:08
01:33:18
00:01:09
01:04:06
48
52
Karen SEALS
Karen SEALS #52
Female 
03:14:43
03:14:43
3
(15)
3
Female
15
00:43:27
00:02:04
01:27:48
00:01:27
00:59:56
25
53
Jan-Hendrik SENEKAL
Jan-Hendrik SENEKAL #53
Male 
02:45:35
02:45:35
6
(21)
6
Male
21
00:41:48
00:01:11
01:11:28
00:01:03
00:50:02
7
54
Sanele Seluleko SHANGE
Sanele Seluleko SHANGE #54
Male 
02:16:53
02:16:53
3
(7)
3
Male
7
00:37:42
00:01:01
01:01:48
00:00:48
00:35:34
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (68 items)
© 2023