Volksrust Marathon
22/01/2022
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
42km
32km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (158 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Finish
51
2001
Yvonne ALEXANDER
Yvonne ALEXANDER #2001
Female Open
02:12:23
02:12:23
7
(10)
Open
7
Female
10
ERMELO MARATHON CLUB
02:12:23
118
2002
Rodney ARENDS
Rodney ARENDS #2002
Male 60+
03:11:39
03:11:39
9
(78)
60+
9
Male
78
03:11:39
115
2003
Viona ARENDS
Viona ARENDS #2003
Female 60+
03:05:23
03:05:23
4
(38)
60+
4
Female
38
03:05:23
37
2004
Isaac BOSHIELO
Isaac BOSHIELO #2004
Male 40-49
02:07:43
02:07:43
11
(30)
40-49
11
Male
30
02:07:43
62
2005
Tracey COETZER
Tracey COETZER #2005
Female 40-49
02:21:19
02:21:19
3
(13)
40-49
3
Female
13
ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB
02:21:19
39
2006
Christo HISCOCK
Christo HISCOCK #2006
Male 50-59
02:09:04
02:09:04
4
(32)
50-59
4
Male
32
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
02:09:04
50
2007
Annelie HISCOCK
Annelie HISCOCK #2007
Female 50-59
02:12:23
02:12:23
2
(9)
50-59
2
Female
9
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
02:12:23
58
2008
Ntombikhona HLEZA
Ntombikhona HLEZA #2008
Male 40-49
02:17:15
02:17:15
18
(46)
40-49
18
Male
46
EVANDER
02:17:15
108
2009
Mzi HLUBI
Mzi HLUBI #2009
Male 50-59
03:00:41
03:00:41
17
(76)
50-59
17
Male
76
HARAMBE 2040 AC
03:00:41
2010
Mzwakhe KHANYILE
Mzwakhe KHANYILE #2010
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
2011
Michiel KOORTZEN
Michiel KOORTZEN #2011
Male 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Male
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
2012
Linda KOORTZEN
Linda KOORTZEN #2012
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
44
2014
Chris KRIEL
Chris KRIEL #2014
Male 60+
02:11:05
02:11:05
7
(36)
60+
7
Male
36
02:11:05
54
2015
Andries LABUSCHAGNE
Andries LABUSCHAGNE #2015
Male 50-59
02:13:52
02:13:52
5
(44)
50-59
5
Male
44
02:13:52
79
2016
Portia MALINDISA
Portia MALINDISA #2016
Female 40-49
02:36:49
02:36:49
5
(18)
40-49
5
Female
18
02:36:49
129
2017
Mbali MAWILA
Mbali MAWILA #2017
Male Open
03:37:21
03:37:21
21
(82)
Open
21
Male
82
BIGGARSBERG AC
03:37:21
26
2018
Diau MOKOENA
Diau MOKOENA #2018
Male Open
01:58:44
01:58:44
10
(21)
Open
10
Male
21
01:58:44
38
2019
Reginald MOTSEKI
Reginald MOTSEKI #2019
Male 60+
02:08:34
02:08:34
5
(31)
60+
5
Male
31
02:08:34
127
2020
Thandolwenkosi MTHETHWA
Thandolwenkosi MTHETHWA #2020
Male 50-59
03:32:37
03:32:37
19
(81)
50-59
19
Male
81
BIGGARSBERG AC
03:32:37
43
2021
Coen MYBURGH
Coen MYBURGH #2021
Male 60+
02:09:53
02:09:53
6
(35)
60+
6
Male
35
02:09:53
88
2022
Sbusiso NDLOVU
Sbusiso NDLOVU #2022
Male 40-49
02:43:16
02:43:16
24
(64)
40-49
24
Male
64
EVANDER AC
02:43:16
84
2023
Nokuthula NKOSI
Nokuthula NKOSI #2023
Female 40-49
02:39:32
02:39:32
7
(23)
40-49
7
Female
23
02:39:32
2024
Annari PIENAAR
Annari PIENAAR #2024
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
ASSEGAAI MARATHON CLUB
65
2025
Gregory SCORER
Gregory SCORER #2025
Male 50-59
02:23:07
02:23:07
8
(51)
50-59
8
Male
51
SECUNDA MARATHON CLUB
02:23:07
2026
Joyce SHABALALA
Joyce SHABALALA #2026
Female 60+
Not started
Not started
60+
Female
119
2027
Mbali SHEZI
Mbali SHEZI #2027
Female Open
03:13:35
03:13:35
16
(41)
Open
16
Female
41
03:13:35
8
2028
Sphakamiso SITHOLE
Sphakamiso SITHOLE #2028
Male Open
01:38:31
01:38:31
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
01:38:31
11
2029
Anton SMIT
Anton SMIT #2029
Male Open
01:44:12
01:44:12
8
(11)
Open
8
Male
11
NEWCASTLE HARRIERS
01:44:12
33
2030
Eric SMUTS
Eric SMUTS #2030
Male 60+
02:03:38
02:03:38
4
(27)
60+
4
Male
27
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
02:03:38
6
2032
Tinus TALJAARD
Tinus TALJAARD #2032
Male Open
01:36:37
01:36:37
6
(6)
Open
6
Male
6
01:36:37
92
2033
Francois TEIXEIRA
Francois TEIXEIRA #2033
Male Open
02:45:55
02:45:55
20
(66)
Open
20
Male
66
02:45:55
91
2034
Tanya TEIXEIRA
Tanya TEIXEIRA #2034
Female Open
02:45:52
02:45:52
12
(26)
Open
12
Female
26
02:45:52
25
2036
Johan VAN WYK
Johan VAN WYK #2036
Male 60+
01:58:20
01:58:20
3
(20)
60+
3
Male
20
WINGATE ROAD RUNNERS
01:58:20
2037
Emma BURNETT
Emma BURNETT #2037
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
59
2038
Juan DELPORT
Juan DELPORT #2038
Male Open
02:18:20
02:18:20
16
(47)
Open
16
Male
47
02:18:20
24
2039
Paul GROBLER
Paul GROBLER #2039
Male 60+
01:58:20
01:58:20
2
(19)
60+
2
Male
19
01:58:20
67
2040
Ndumiso MBATHA
Ndumiso MBATHA #2040
Male Open
02:24:12
02:24:12
18
(52)
Open
18
Male
52
02:24:12
32
2041
Manus MENTZ
Manus MENTZ #2041
Male 40-49
02:03:34
02:03:34
8
(26)
40-49
8
Male
26
02:03:34
57
2042
Buhle THUSI
Buhle THUSI #2042
Female 40-49
02:14:54
02:14:54
2
(12)
40-49
2
Female
12
02:14:54
117
2043
Ntombizodwa BIYELA
Ntombizodwa BIYELA #2043
Female 50-59
03:09:37
03:09:37
7
(40)
50-59
7
Female
40
03:09:37
23
2044
Francois Lourens BOTHA
Francois Lourens BOTHA #2044
Male Open
01:57:31
01:57:31
9
(18)
Open
9
Male
18
01:57:31
100
2045
Thobeka CEBEKHULU
Thobeka CEBEKHULU #2045
Female Open
02:55:59
02:55:59
13
(28)
Open
13
Female
28
02:55:59
49
2046
Sicelo CHONCO
Sicelo CHONCO #2046
Male 40-49
02:12:15
02:12:15
15
(41)
40-49
15
Male
41
KLIP RIVER STRIDERS
02:12:15
81
2047
Resa CILLIERS
Resa CILLIERS #2047
Female 50-59
02:37:02
02:37:02
4
(20)
50-59
4
Female
20
02:37:02
78
2048
Ilanri DEACON
Ilanri DEACON #2048
Female Open
02:34:09
02:34:09
9
(17)
Open
9
Female
17
02:34:09
116
2049
Phindile HLONGWANE
Phindile HLONGWANE #2049
Female Open
03:06:09
03:06:09
15
(39)
Open
15
Female
39
03:06:09
104
2050
Nomqibelo KUNENE
Nomqibelo KUNENE #2050
Female 50-59
02:57:59
02:57:59
6
(30)
50-59
6
Female
30
SASOL AC
02:57:59
80
2051
Surina LOMBARD
Surina LOMBARD #2051
Female 60+
02:37:01
02:37:01
1
(19)
60+
1
Female
19
02:37:01
41
2052
Carin MARTINS
Carin MARTINS #2052
Female Open
02:09:06
02:09:06
6
(8)
Open
6
Female
8
02:09:06
83
2053
Lindiwe MASUKU
Lindiwe MASUKU #2053
Female 40-49
02:39:04
02:39:04
6
(22)
40-49
6
Female
22
02:39:04
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (158 items)
© 2023