Durban City Marathon
10/04/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
42Km
21km
10km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
Junior
Senior
35-39
40 - 49
50 - 59
60 +
Unknown
All clubs
-
32GI RUNNING CLUB
ABALINDI AC
ABSA GROUP RUNNING CLUB
ACHILLIES KZN
ADVENTIST ATHLETHIC CLUB
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
AMA RAVENS ATHLETIC CLUB
AMANZIMTOTI AC
AMAQHAWE AC
AMAQHAWE ATHLETIC CLUB
AMARAVENS AC
AMAREVANT CLUB
AOT RUNNING AC
ARTHUR FORD AC
ASAPS STRIDERS ATHLETIC CLUB
ATHLETICS KLOOF
ATLANTIC AC
BLUFF
BLUFF AC
BNAC
BOXER SUPER STORE
BROOKS RUNNING CLUB
CARBINEERS WP
CARS.CO.ZA
CENTURY CITY AC
CHATSWORTH
CHECKOUT VERULAM FALCONS
CHECKSTAR VERULAM FALCONS
CHESTERVILLE AC
CHILLI
CHILLIE RUNNING BORDER
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB KZN
CHILLIES
CHILTERN
CHILTERN AC
CLEREMONT STRIDERS AC
CLERMONT STRIDERS
COLLEGIANS HARRIERS
CORR. SERV.
CORRECTIONAL SERVICE KZN
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
CORRECTIONAL SERVICES KZN
CORRECTIONL SERVICE
CRUSADERS AC KZN
DCS AC
DCS ATHLETICS CLUB
DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONAL SERVICES
DEPARTMENT OFCORRECTIONAL SERVICES
DHS OLD BOYS
DHS OLD BOYS A.C.
DHS OLD BOYS AC
DHS OLD BOYS RUNNING CLUB
DHS OLDBOYS
DHS OLDIES AC
DHSOB
DIEPKLOOF AC
DISCOVERY VITALITY
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
DOLPHIN STRIDERS
DURBAN AC
DURBAN CITY
DURBAN CITY MARATHON
DURBAN CITY MULTISPORT CLUB
DURBAN HIGH SCHOOL OLD BOYS AC
DURBAN RUNNER
DURBAN RUNNER AC
DURBAN RUNNERS
DURBAN UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY
emnambitwi striders
EMPANGENI AC
ESHOWE STRIDERS
ESKOBHO NGAPHEZULU
ESKOM AC
ESKOM AC KZN
ESTCOURT ATHLETIC CLUB
ESTCOURT ATHLETICS CLUB
ESTCOURT CLUB
ETHEKWENI RUNNING CLUB
ETHEKWINI ATHLETIC CLUB
FAKU CHIEFS AC
FOLWENI AC
FOREST HILLS AC
GENIUS AC
GET FIT
GETFIT AC
GREATER EDENDALE AC
HARAMBE 2040 AC
HARAMBE 2040 ATHLETIC CLUB
HARLEQUIN HARRIERS KZN
HEALTH IS WEALTH
HIGHWAY AC
HIGHWAY ATHLETIC CLUB
HILLCREST VILLAGERS
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
HILTON HARRIERS
HOLLYWOOD
HOLLYWOOD AC
HOLLYWOOD BET
HOLLYWOOD BET ATHLETIC CLUB
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
HOLLYWOODBETS
HOLLYWOODBETS AC
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
HOLLYWOODBETS.AC
HOUT BAY HARRIERS
HOWICK AC
HOWICK ATHLETIC CLUB
HULAMIN AC
HULAMIN ATHLETIC CLUB
IMVELO MULTISPORT CLUB
INANDA ORCAS ACADEMY
INDWE RUNNERS CLUB
INGWENYA
INGWENYA SAPS
INKAMANA HIGH ATHLETICS CLUB
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
JEPPE ATHLETICS
JOZINI AC
KEARSNEY STRIDERS
KLIP RIVER STRIDERS
KLIPRIVER STRIDERS
KSD ATHLETICS CLUB
KWAMASHU AC
KWANXIMBA
KWAXIMBA AC
KWAXIMBA ATHLATIC CLUB
KWAXIMBA ATHLETIC CLUB
KWAXIMBA ATLANTIC CLUB
KWAXUMBA ATLANTIC CLUB
KZN ATHLETICS
KZN NEDBANK CLUB
KZN VITALITY CLUB
LAC
LADYSMITH AC
LADYSMITH ATHLETIC CLUB
LADYSMITH ATHLETICS CLUB
LOSKOP GIJIMAS
LOVE 2 RUN
LOVE TO RUN
LOVEMORE ATHLETES
LOVEMORE BROTHERS
MAKANA AC
MAKANA ATHLETIC CLUB
MALUTI MULTISPORT CLUB
MANDELA PARK AC
MANDENI HARRIERS A.C.
MANGUZI AC
MARANATHA AC
MARITZBURG AC
MARITZBURG CITY
MARITZBURG CITY AC
MARITZBURG CITY ATHLETIC CLUB
MAXED ELITE KZN
MEREWENT AC
MIDDLAND ATLATIC CLUB
MIDLANDS AC
MKHAMBATHINI
MNTUBA STRIDERS
MPUMALANGA AC
MPUMALANGA ATHLETICS CLUB
MR PRICE
MTHATHA ATHLETIC CLUB
MTN AC
MTUBA STRAIDERS
MTUBATUBA STRIDERS
MTUBATUBASTRINDERS
MURRAY & ROBERTS KZN
N P O
N/A
NA
NAMAQUA AC
NATAL CARBINEERS
NEDBANK
NEDBANK CLUB
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
NEGRESCEN ATHLETIC CLUB
NEWCASTLE CITY AC
NEWLANDS AC
NGWENYA ATHLETIC CLUB
NIL
NO CLUB
NONE
NQUTHU DEVELOPMENT AC
NRB HARRIERS
NTUNJAMBILI
NTUNJAMBILI ATHLETIC CLUB
OASIS CRESCENT RUNNERS
OLD BOYS
OLD MUTUAL AC WP
ORCAS
OVERTAKERS
PDAC
PHANTANE
PHANTANE AC
PHANTANE FC
PHOENIX VILLAGERS A.C
PHOENIX VILLAGERS AC
PHUMA KZN
PHUMA KZN AC
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
PINETOWN RUNNERS
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
PITOWN RUNNERS
POLOKWANE AC
PRASA AC
PRETORIA MARATHON CLUB
PRETORIA POLICE MARATHON CLUB
PROTEA STRIDERS
PUMPKINS ATHLETIC CLUB
QUEENSBURGH HARRIERS
RAC
RAINBOW RUNNING CLUB
REGENTS
REMMOGO
REMMOGO AC
RETAIL CAPITAL LANGA AC
RICHARDS BAY AC
RISING SUN CHATSWORTH AC
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
ROAD TERMINATORS
ROUNBOW RUNNING
RUN AND WALK FOR LIFE
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
RUN WALK FOR LIFE GN
RUN WALK FOR LIFE KZN
RUN ZONE AC
RUNNING KIN
RUNNING KIN CLUB
RUNWALK FOR LIFE KZN
RUNWALKFORLIFE
RUNZONE
RWFL GAUTENG
RWFL PIETERMARITZBURG
SAINTS AC
SANDF KZN AC
SAP STRIDERS
SAP STRIDES
SAPS
SAPS PIETERMARITZBURG INGWENYA
SAPS STRIDERS
SAPS STRIDES
SAVAGES AC
SAVE ORION AC
SAVE ORION ATHLETIC CLUB
SCOTTBURGH AC
SHAKALAND AC
sisowke ac
SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL DEFENCE FORCE KZN
SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE INGWENYA AC (PMB)
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS
SOUTH COAST STRIDERS ATHLETICS CLUB
SPAR CHESTERVILLE AC
SPORTS SIMPLIFIED
STANDARD BANK AC
STELLA AC
STUTTERHEIM AC
T & T AC
TEAM BROOKS ATHLETIC CLUB
TEAM VITALITY
TEAM VITALITY ATLETIC CLUB GN
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
THANDOLWETHU AC
THANDOLWETHU ATHLETIC CLUB
THE DISCIPLES AC
TOP RUNNERS AC
TWINI AC
UGU ATHLETEC CLUB
UGU ATHLETIC CLUB
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
UGU JIMANI AC
UHURU AC
UHURU STRIDERS
UMFOLOZI AC
UMHLATHUZE AC
UMKOMAAS ATHLETIC CLUB
UMLAZI AC
UMLAZI ATHLETICS
UMNGENI HOWICK ACADEMY
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERF
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
UNATTACHED
UNIVERSITY OF KWAZULU-NATAL AC DBN
UNLICENSED
VARSITY COLLEGE
VITALITY
VUKANI MULTISPORT
WATERFALL CITY AC
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
WILD COAST
WILD COAST A/C
WILD COAST AC
WILD COAST ATHETICS CLUB
WOODVIEW AC
XCEL
X-CEL AC
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
ZAKHELE
ZAKHELE ATHLETIC CLUB
ZAKHELE RUNNING CLUB
ZULULAND MULTI SPORT CLUB
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 2 of 30 (1485 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
10km
51
3268
E N ENGELBRECHT
E N ENGELBRECHT #3268
Male Senior
01:23:58
01:23:58
26
(48)
Senior
26
Male
48
CORR. SERV.
00:39:55
52
3395
Phakamani MCHUNU
Phakamani MCHUNU #3395
Male Senior
01:24:02
01:24:02
27
(49)
Senior
27
Male
49
00:39:58
53
4023
Simon TSIKAI
Simon TSIKAI #4023
Male 40 - 49
01:24:10
01:24:10
10
(50)
40 - 49
10
Male
50
HILLCREST VILLAGERS AC
00:39:40
54
3304
Malineo MAHLOKO
Malineo MAHLOKO #3304
Female Senior
01:24:13
01:24:13
3
(4)
Senior
3
Female
4
sisowke ac
00:39:08
55
3101
Sanele MKHUNGO
Sanele MKHUNGO #3101
Male 35-39
01:24:17
01:24:17
9
(51)
35-39
9
Male
51
00:39:13
56
4013
Bonginkosi JALI
Bonginkosi JALI #4013
Male 40 - 49
01:24:19
01:24:19
11
(52)
40 - 49
11
Male
52
PITOWN RUNNERS
00:40:15
57
3665
Roger WESTBROOK
Roger WESTBROOK #3665
Male 40 - 49
01:24:32
01:24:32
12
(53)
40 - 49
12
Male
53
DHS OLD BOYS A.C.
00:41:04
58
3657
Tony SILVA
Tony SILVA #3657
Male 60 +
01:24:43
01:24:43
1
(54)
60 +
1
Male
54
BROOKS RUNNING CLUB
00:40:44
59
3819
Simone VERSTER
Simone VERSTER #3819
Female 40 - 49
01:24:50
01:24:50
2
(5)
40 - 49
2
Female
5
MURRAY & ROBERTS KZN
00:40:26
60
3528
Sanele DUMA
Sanele DUMA #3528
Male 35-39
01:24:56
01:24:56
10
(55)
35-39
10
Male
55
KWANXIMBA
00:40:20
61
3142
Asta GANASEN
Asta GANASEN #3142
Female Senior
01:24:57
01:24:57
4
(6)
Senior
4
Female
6
NEDBANK
00:40:03
62
3275
M K THOKA
M K THOKA #3275
Male Senior
01:25:24
01:25:24
28
(56)
Senior
28
Male
56
CORR. SERV.
00:39:19
63
3556
Fikile MBUTHUMA
Fikile MBUTHUMA #3556
Female 40 - 49
01:25:33
01:25:33
3
(7)
40 - 49
3
Female
7
00:40:55
64
3055
Andisiwe NJUNGAZA
Andisiwe NJUNGAZA #3055
Female Senior
01:25:37
01:25:37
5
(8)
Senior
5
Female
8
00:40:02
65
4300
Thulani MNCULWANE
Thulani MNCULWANE #4300
Male 40 - 49
01:25:38
01:25:38
13
(57)
40 - 49
13
Male
57
HOLLYWOOD BET
00:40:36
66
3540
David LAMONT
David LAMONT #3540
Male 50 - 59
01:25:49
01:25:49
4
(58)
50 - 59
4
Male
58
YELLOWWOOD PARK AC
00:41:33
67
3264
N M MAKGAKGA
N M MAKGAKGA #3264
Male 35-39
01:25:49
01:25:49
11
(59)
35-39
11
Male
59
CORR. SERV.
00:42:06
68
4073
Patrick WRIGHT
Patrick WRIGHT #4073
Male Senior
01:25:56
01:25:56
29
(60)
Senior
29
Male
60
MAXED ELITE KZN
00:40:38
69
3961
Thembelani DIKO
Thembelani DIKO #3961
Male Senior
01:26:21
01:26:21
30
(61)
Senior
30
Male
61
00:38:59
70
4152
Bongani MKHIZE
Bongani MKHIZE #4152
Male 35-39
01:26:24
01:26:24
12
(62)
35-39
12
Male
62
LOVEMORE ATHLETES
00:39:06
71
4129
Xolani MBATHA
Xolani MBATHA #4129
Male 35-39
01:26:24
01:26:24
13
(63)
35-39
13
Male
63
00:41:28
72
4053
Samkelo SHANGASE
Samkelo SHANGASE #4053
Male Senior
01:26:29
01:26:29
31
(64)
Senior
31
Male
64
00:41:09
73
3106
Khaya Sibusiso NGCOBO
Khaya Sibusiso NGCOBO #3106
Male 40 - 49
01:26:31
01:26:31
14
(65)
40 - 49
14
Male
65
HOLLYWOOD
00:41:19
74
3735
Ian POHL
Ian POHL #3735
Male 50 - 59
01:26:40
01:26:40
5
(66)
50 - 59
5
Male
66
32GI RUNNING CLUB
00:41:10
75
3285
B TAWO
B TAWO #3285
Male 35-39
01:26:41
01:26:41
14
(67)
35-39
14
Male
67
CORR. SERV.
00:42:30
76
3830
Busisiwe CHAMANE
Busisiwe CHAMANE #3830
Female Senior
01:26:53
01:26:53
6
(9)
Senior
6
Female
9
TEAM VITALITY CLUB KZN
00:41:16
77
4342
Ndabenhle NZIMANDE
Ndabenhle NZIMANDE #4342
Male 40 - 49
01:27:09
01:27:09
15
(68)
40 - 49
15
Male
68
SAVE ORION AC
00:42:48
78
3958
Brandon DE LANGE
Brandon DE LANGE #3958
Male Senior
01:27:22
01:27:22
32
(69)
Senior
32
Male
69
HOWICK AC
00:42:40
79
3903
Gift MLOTSHWA
Gift MLOTSHWA #3903
Male 40 - 49
01:27:22
01:27:22
16
(70)
40 - 49
16
Male
70
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
00:42:26
80
3536
Byron SCOTT
Byron SCOTT #3536
Male Senior
01:27:31
01:27:31
33
(71)
Senior
33
Male
71
00:41:30
81
4056
Nkosiyezwe SHANGASE
Nkosiyezwe SHANGASE #4056
Male Senior
01:27:35
01:27:35
34
(72)
Senior
34
Male
72
AMARAVENS AC
00:41:23
82
4087
Evidence MWANDO
Evidence MWANDO #4087
Male 40 - 49
01:27:39
01:27:39
17
(73)
40 - 49
17
Male
73
GETFIT AC
00:41:34
83
4457
Thulasizwe KHUMALO
Thulasizwe KHUMALO #4457
Male 40 - 49
01:27:40
01:27:40
18
(74)
40 - 49
18
Male
74
UMNGENI HOWICK ACADEMY
00:41:28
84
3173
Sanele Wiseman DLAMINI
Sanele Wiseman DLAMINI #3173
Male Senior
01:27:42
01:27:42
35
(75)
Senior
35
Male
75
00:42:55
85
3463
Kolisang LITSOANE
Kolisang LITSOANE #3463
Male Senior
01:27:58
01:27:58
36
(76)
Senior
36
Male
76
VARSITY COLLEGE
00:41:58
86
3482
Ross MORUM
Ross MORUM #3482
Male Senior
01:28:08
01:28:08
37
(77)
Senior
37
Male
77
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:43:01
87
4248
Chris CARTER
Chris CARTER #4248
Male 50 - 59
01:28:45
01:28:45
6
(78)
50 - 59
6
Male
78
00:43:47
88
4291
Lindelani SITHOLE
Lindelani SITHOLE #4291
Male 35-39
01:28:46
01:28:46
15
(79)
35-39
15
Male
79
HOLLYWOOD BETS AC
00:40:36
89
3013
Hopewell HLABE
Hopewell HLABE #3013
Male 50 - 59
01:29:00
01:29:00
7
(80)
50 - 59
7
Male
80
WESTVILLE ATHLETICS CLUB
00:42:33
90
4097
Sphamandla VIDIMA
Sphamandla VIDIMA #4097
Male Senior
01:29:02
01:29:02
38
(81)
Senior
38
Male
81
AMARAVENS AC
00:41:08
91
3537
Chad KIRCHER
Chad KIRCHER #3537
Male Senior
01:29:14
01:29:14
39
(82)
Senior
39
Male
82
00:42:22
92
4304
Luzuko MAGULA
Luzuko MAGULA #4304
Male Senior
01:29:20
01:29:20
40
(83)
Senior
40
Male
83
UGU ATHLETICS CLUB
00:41:48
93
3525
Bonginkosi DLADLA
Bonginkosi DLADLA #3525
Male Senior
01:29:24
01:29:24
41
(84)
Senior
41
Male
84
KWAXIMBA AC
00:43:26
94
3771
Joseph FABER
Joseph FABER #3771
Male 50 - 59
01:29:30
01:29:30
8
(85)
50 - 59
8
Male
85
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KZN
00:43:28
95
4150
Melody OLIVIER
Melody OLIVIER #4150
Female 40 - 49
01:29:40
01:29:40
4
(10)
40 - 49
4
Female
10
PINETOWN & DISTRICTS AC
00:43:01
96
3672
Tomas RIDL
Tomas RIDL #3672
Male 35-39
01:29:44
01:29:44
16
(86)
35-39
16
Male
86
DHS OLD BOYS
00:43:31
97
6445
Luxolo MJULWA
Luxolo MJULWA #6445
Male Senior
01:30:12
01:30:12
42
(87)
Senior
42
Male
87
00:42:47
98
3613
Samkelo [CARLOS] NOMBAMBELA
Samkelo [CARLOS] NOMBAMBELA #3613
Male Senior
01:30:26
01:30:26
43
(88)
Senior
43
Male
88
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
00:43:14
99
3208
Sifiso MDUNGO
Sifiso MDUNGO #3208
Male Senior
01:30:37
01:30:37
44
(89)
Senior
44
Male
89
00:43:06
100
3357
Dudu NTSHINGILA F
Dudu NTSHINGILA F #3357
Female Senior
01:30:42
01:30:42
7
(11)
Senior
7
Female
11
00:43:05
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
...
27
28
29
30
Page 2 of 30 (1485 items)
© 2023