Joburg Ultra
05/12/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ultra
Sprint
Ultra Team
Sprint Team
Aquabike
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Name 1
Gen Pts
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
2
1627
TEAM Sterk Span
TEAM Sterk Span #1627
Mixed Sprint Team
01:03:33
01:03:33
2
(1)
Sprint Team
2
Mixed
1
Annerie KRUGER
00:07:30
00:02:20
00:33:07
00:00:59
00:19:34
3
1644
Team MATTNIC2
Team MATTNIC2 #1644
Mixed Sprint Team
01:11:47
01:11:47
3
(2)
Sprint Team
3
Mixed
2
Nicole DRUMAN
00:09:59
00:01:15
00:39:25
00:00:37
00:20:29
5
1618
TEAM Hill-billies
TEAM Hill-billies #1618
Mixed Sprint Team
01:23:26
01:23:26
5
(3)
Sprint Team
5
Mixed
3
Sashi THERON
00:11:22
00:01:49
00:44:16
00:00:51
00:25:06
8
1615
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 2.
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 2. #1615
Mixed Sprint Team
01:33:11
01:33:11
8
(4)
Sprint Team
8
Mixed
4
Juan-Pierre DU PREEZ
00:10:28
00:01:40
00:49:53
00:00:51
00:30:18
14
1621
TEAM Not fast, just furious
TEAM Not fast, just furious #1621
Mixed Sprint Team
01:38:52
01:38:52
14
(5)
Sprint Team
14
Mixed
5
Gerhard NEL
00:12:42
00:02:30
00:51:00
00:02:58
00:29:41
18
1608
TEAM DDP Valuers
TEAM DDP Valuers #1608
Mixed Sprint Team
01:46:49
01:46:49
18
(6)
Sprint Team
18
Mixed
6
Monty DE BEER
00:15:52
00:02:21
00:56:26
00:01:05
00:31:03
20
1614
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 1.
TEAM First Tri-mers Vol 1. #1614
Mixed Sprint Team
01:48:28
01:48:28
20
(7)
Sprint Team
20
Mixed
7
Timothy BRAITHWAITE
00:14:14
00:02:20
01:04:16
00:01:10
00:26:28
21
1643
TEAM Cool runnings
TEAM Cool runnings #1643
Mixed Sprint Team
01:49:09
01:49:09
21
(8)
Sprint Team
21
Mixed
8
Don JESSEMAN
00:12:39
00:05:41
00:48:32
00:00:50
00:41:26
24
1602
TEAM Alligators
TEAM Alligators #1602
Mixed Sprint Team
01:56:14
01:56:14
24
(9)
Sprint Team
24
Mixed
9
Leon ALLISON
00:12:40
00:02:44
01:01:00
00:01:24
00:38:25
27
1609
TEAM DKM
TEAM DKM #1609
Mixed Sprint Team
02:00:30
02:00:30
27
(10)
Sprint Team
27
Mixed
10
Kobus DU PLESSIS
00:15:55
01:18:28
-00:00:39
02:00:30
28
1604
TEAM Beer Humans
TEAM Beer Humans #1604
Mixed Sprint Team
02:01:08
02:01:08
28
(11)
Sprint Team
28
Mixed
11
Jade HANEKOM
00:08:22
00:02:16
01:19:00
00:00:59
00:30:29
29
1610
Team DYING DENTISTS
Team DYING DENTISTS #1610
Mixed Sprint Team
02:02:20
02:02:20
29
(12)
Sprint Team
29
Mixed
12
Andrea HAGER
00:18:59
00:02:39
01:03:44
00:00:56
00:36:00
30
1637
TEAM TriCandy Sport 4
TEAM TriCandy Sport 4 #1637
Mixed Sprint Team
02:09:00
02:09:00
30
(13)
Sprint Team
30
Mixed
13
Yunus JOHNIE
00:18:22
00:02:45
00:54:04
00:00:51
00:52:57
31
1635
TEAM TriCandy Sport 2
TEAM TriCandy Sport 2 #1635
Mixed Sprint Team
02:11:51
02:11:51
31
(14)
Sprint Team
31
Mixed
14
Liesel BAKER
00:14:14
00:05:04
00:51:31
00:00:54
01:00:06
32
1634
TEAM TriCandy Sport 1
TEAM TriCandy Sport 1 #1634
Mixed Sprint Team
02:30:59
02:30:59
32
(15)
Sprint Team
32
Mixed
15
Avril HUGHES
00:20:03
00:03:38
01:29:07
00:02:50
00:35:19
Page 1 of 1 (15 items)
© 2023