Voortrekker Monument
27/11/2021
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
21km
10km
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (163 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
10km
Finish
101
46
Wilhelm MCLACHLAN
Wilhelm MCLACHLAN #46
Male Open
02:26:57
02:26:57
26
(69)
Open
26
Male
69
01:08:08
02:26:57
102
27
Venita LABUSCHAGNE
Venita LABUSCHAGNE #27
Female 50-59
02:27:32
02:27:32
1
(33)
50-59
1
Female
33
01:07:03
02:27:32
103
135
Mike HOLLINGTON
Mike HOLLINGTON #135
Male 60-69
02:28:49
02:28:49
3
(70)
60-69
3
Male
70
RAND AC
01:12:20
02:28:49
104
126
Claire SMITH
Claire SMITH #126
Female Open
02:29:45
02:29:45
19
(34)
Open
19
Female
34
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:06:36
02:29:45
105
171
Lizette DU PREEZ
Lizette DU PREEZ #171
Female 50-59
02:31:40
02:31:40
2
(35)
50-59
2
Female
35
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
01:06:35
02:31:40
106
157
Batsele ASSEGAAI
Batsele ASSEGAAI #157
Male 40-49
02:31:47
02:31:47
28
(71)
40-49
28
Male
71
Thorn Tree Striders
01:12:20
02:31:47
107
54
Hezeldi MULLER
Hezeldi MULLER #54
Female Open
02:32:27
02:32:27
20
(36)
Open
20
Female
36
01:15:35
02:32:27
108
69
Victor RALIPHADA
Victor RALIPHADA #69
Male 40-49
02:35:26
02:35:26
29
(72)
40-49
29
Male
72
01:05:06
02:35:26
109
96
Nathan BENJAMIN
Nathan BENJAMIN #96
Male 40-49
02:35:36
02:35:36
30
(73)
40-49
30
Male
73
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN GN
01:01:46
02:35:36
110
121
Rudzani RADZILANI
Rudzani RADZILANI #121
Male Open
02:35:47
02:35:47
27
(74)
Open
27
Male
74
01:11:19
02:35:47
111
7
Lindie CLAASSENS
Lindie CLAASSENS #7
Female 40-49
02:37:06
02:37:06
14
(37)
40-49
14
Female
37
01:10:06
02:37:06
112
16
Chris FOWLER
Chris FOWLER #16
Male 50-59
02:37:24
02:37:24
14
(75)
50-59
14
Male
75
01:09:49
02:37:24
113
156
Baldwin MASHIGE
Baldwin MASHIGE #156
Male 40-49
02:37:53
02:37:53
31
(76)
40-49
31
Male
76
Thorn Tree Striders
01:12:14
02:37:53
114
84
Janette VAN DER KOLF
Janette VAN DER KOLF #84
Female 60-69
02:38:45
02:38:45
1
(38)
60-69
1
Female
38
PORT ELIZABETH AMATEUR AC
01:16:26
02:38:45
115
60
Weatherton NYAMBEU
Weatherton NYAMBEU #60
Male 40-49
02:38:47
02:38:47
32
(77)
40-49
32
Male
77
01:06:32
02:38:47
116
86
Nadia VAN RENSBURG
Nadia VAN RENSBURG #86
Female 40-49
02:45:06
02:45:06
15
(39)
40-49
15
Female
39
MEYERTON AC
01:13:54
02:45:06
117
57
Masaswivona NHLUNGWANA
Masaswivona NHLUNGWANA #57
Male 40-49
02:45:37
02:45:37
33
(78)
40-49
33
Male
78
01:10:24
02:45:37
118
83
Hennie VAN DER KOLF
Hennie VAN DER KOLF #83
Male 60-69
02:45:46
02:45:46
4
(79)
60-69
4
Male
79
01:15:49
02:45:46
119
36
Lesibana MAMABOLO
Lesibana MAMABOLO #36
Male 40-49
02:45:46
02:45:46
34
(80)
40-49
34
Male
80
01:14:00
02:45:46
120
137
Mothusi MUTHEKETELA
Mothusi MUTHEKETELA #137
Male 40-49
02:47:51
02:47:51
35
(81)
40-49
35
Male
81
01:16:25
02:47:51
121
140
Kgabo SHILABJWE
Kgabo SHILABJWE #140
Male 40-49
02:47:52
02:47:52
36
(82)
40-49
36
Male
82
01:16:26
02:47:52
122
37
Eustans MANGABA
Eustans MANGABA #37
Female 40-49
02:48:08
02:48:08
16
(40)
40-49
16
Female
40
01:16:34
02:48:08
123
161
Livhalani NETSHITUKA
Livhalani NETSHITUKA #161
Female 50-59
02:49:26
02:49:26
3
(41)
50-59
3
Female
41
VITALITY
01:15:26
02:49:26
124
22
Jj JACOBS
Jj JACOBS #22
Male 40-49
02:52:01
02:52:01
37
(83)
40-49
37
Male
83
01:01:07
02:52:01
125
66
Gillian PRESTON
Gillian PRESTON #66
Female 70+
02:55:43
02:55:43
1
(42)
70+
1
Female
42
SPRINGS STRIDERS
01:22:07
02:55:43
126
165
Nkosivumile TUNTULWANA
Nkosivumile TUNTULWANA #165
Male Open
02:58:26
02:58:26
28
(84)
Open
28
Male
84
TEMP
01:25:12
02:58:26
127
164
Linda MADIKIZELA
Linda MADIKIZELA #164
Female Open
02:59:25
02:59:25
21
(43)
Open
21
Female
43
DWS AC
01:25:13
02:59:25
53
Nozipho MOTAUNG
Nozipho MOTAUNG #53
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
80
Balanganani TSHILAMULELE
Balanganani TSHILAMULELE #80
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
50
Godfrey MOLABE
Godfrey MOLABE #50
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
30
Braam LE ROUX
Braam LE ROUX #30
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
ALPHA CENTURION RUNNERS & WALKERS
47
Sipho MNGUNI
Sipho MNGUNI #47
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
23
Linsley JORDAAN
Linsley JORDAAN #23
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
40
Fergus MARUPEN
Fergus MARUPEN #40
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
42
Zacharia MASWUMA
Zacharia MASWUMA #42
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
6
Sonnika CELLIERS
Sonnika CELLIERS #6
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
63
Danie PIENAAR
Danie PIENAAR #63
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
13
Alida FAUL
Alida FAUL #13
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
48
Elton Ml MODISE
Elton Ml MODISE #48
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
92
Janel VISSER
Janel VISSER #92
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
58
Lebogang NKHWASHU
Lebogang NKHWASHU #58
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
35
Kosakwethu MAHLANGU
Kosakwethu MAHLANGU #35
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
DEPARTMENT OF INTERNATIONAL RELATION AND CO-OPERATION
81
Tlaleng TSOTETSI
Tlaleng TSOTETSI #81
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
ANGLO AMERICAN MC
56
Mfanukhona J NHLAPO
Mfanukhona J NHLAPO #56
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY
49
Katlego MOEPI
Katlego MOEPI #49
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
62
Pieter OOSTHUYSEN
Pieter OOSTHUYSEN #62
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
51
Isaac MONAMA
Isaac MONAMA #51
Male Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Male
29
Michael LAMPRECHT
Michael LAMPRECHT #29
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
STRIDERS AC
101
Reinardt PRINSLOO
Reinardt PRINSLOO #101
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
17
Marinda GATHERER
Marinda GATHERER #17
Female Open
Not started
Not started
Open
Female
1
2
[3]
4
Page 3 of 4 (163 items)
© 2023