Glencairn Trail Run
09/10/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Ram Run Day1
Ram Run Day2
Ram Run GC
Lamb Run Day1
Lamb Run Day2
Lamb Run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Stage 1
Pace
O/Pos
Stage 2
Pace
O/Pos
1
323
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #323
Male Open
02:38:34
02:38:34
1
(1)
Open
1
Male
1
01:27:05
4:50 min/km
1
01:11:29
4:12 min/km
1
2
655
Haydyn JORDAAN
Haydyn JORDAAN #655
Male Open
02:45:57
02:45:57
2
(2)
Open
2
Male
2
01:30:20
5:01 min/km
2
01:15:36
4:26 min/km
3
4
55
Lance KIME
Lance KIME #55
Male Open
02:48:15
02:48:15
3
(4)
Open
3
Male
4
01:32:41
5:08 min/km
4
01:15:34
4:26 min/km
2
5
1
Sihle NCGOBO
Sihle NCGOBO #1
Male Open
02:56:55
02:56:55
4
(5)
Open
4
Male
5
01:37:34
5:25 min/km
6
01:19:21
4:40 min/km
8
6
158
Robert CRICHTON
Robert CRICHTON #158
Male Open
02:58:44
02:58:44
5
(6)
Open
5
Male
6
01:41:46
5:39 min/km
12
01:16:58
4:31 min/km
5
7
322
Dean MOORE
Dean MOORE #322
Male Open
02:58:54
02:58:54
6
(7)
Open
6
Male
7
01:38:37
5:28 min/km
7
01:20:16
4:43 min/km
9
8
47
Johan CONRADIE
Johan CONRADIE #47
Male Open
02:59:30
02:59:30
7
(8)
Open
7
Male
8
01:40:29
5:34 min/km
9
01:19:00
4:38 min/km
7
9
36
James WEWEGE
James WEWEGE #36
Male Open
03:00:37
03:00:37
8
(9)
Open
8
Male
9
01:43:38
5:45 min/km
14
01:16:58
4:31 min/km
6
10
14
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #14
Male Open
03:02:47
03:02:47
9
(10)
Open
9
Male
10
01:40:11
5:33 min/km
8
01:22:36
4:51 min/km
12
12
45
Charles RAW
Charles RAW #45
Male Open
03:04:42
03:04:42
10
(11)
Open
10
Male
11
01:41:19
5:37 min/km
11
01:23:22
4:54 min/km
16
13
22
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #22
Male Open
03:05:59
03:05:59
11
(12)
Open
11
Male
12
01:43:09
5:43 min/km
13
01:22:50
4:52 min/km
15
14
11
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #11
Male Open
03:07:03
03:07:03
12
(13)
Open
12
Male
13
01:44:19
5:47 min/km
16
01:22:44
4:52 min/km
13
16
327
Mieso SHABALALA
Mieso SHABALALA #327
Male Open
03:10:57
03:10:57
13
(14)
Open
13
Male
14
01:50:40
6:08 min/km
20
01:20:16
4:43 min/km
10
17
49
Senzo SHOZI
Senzo SHOZI #49
Male Open
03:14:08
03:14:08
14
(15)
Open
14
Male
15
01:47:11
5:57 min/km
18
01:26:57
5:06 min/km
17
18
266
Michael PATRICK
Michael PATRICK #266
Male Open
03:16:09
03:16:09
15
(16)
Open
15
Male
16
01:45:19
5:51 min/km
17
01:30:49
5:20 min/km
18
19
94
Dane KRUGER
Dane KRUGER #94
Male Open
03:16:20
03:16:20
16
(17)
Open
16
Male
17
01:35:19
5:17 min/km
5
01:41:00
5:56 min/km
39
22
423
Meyer DU PLESSIS
Meyer DU PLESSIS #423
Male Open
03:29:28
03:29:28
17
(18)
Open
17
Male
18
01:57:37
6:32 min/km
26
01:31:50
5:24 min/km
21
26
51
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #51
Male Open
03:35:04
03:35:04
18
(21)
Open
18
Male
21
02:03:49
6:52 min/km
38
01:31:15
5:22 min/km
19
30
17
Matthew CAMPBELL
Matthew CAMPBELL #17
Male Open
03:36:51
03:36:51
19
(24)
Open
19
Male
24
01:59:11
6:37 min/km
31
01:37:39
5:44 min/km
30
31
12
Darryn FERGUSON
Darryn FERGUSON #12
Male Open
03:37:02
03:37:02
20
(25)
Open
20
Male
25
02:00:56
6:43 min/km
34
01:36:05
5:39 min/km
24
35
18
Jono ESTEVES
Jono ESTEVES #18
Male Open
03:42:41
03:42:41
21
(26)
Open
21
Male
26
02:06:18
7:01 min/km
41
01:36:22
5:40 min/km
26
39
6
Shannon PETERS
Shannon PETERS #6
Male Open
03:44:52
03:44:52
22
(30)
Open
22
Male
30
02:02:52
6:49 min/km
37
01:42:00
6:00 min/km
42
41
234
Ricky REYNOLDS
Ricky REYNOLDS #234
Male Open
03:47:38
03:47:38
23
(31)
Open
23
Male
31
02:06:22
7:01 min/km
42
01:41:15
5:57 min/km
40
42
149
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #149
Male Open
03:48:38
03:48:38
24
(32)
Open
24
Male
32
02:06:27
7:01 min/km
45
01:42:11
6:00 min/km
44
46
161
Ryan STROBERG
Ryan STROBERG #161
Male Open
03:56:51
03:56:51
25
(34)
Open
25
Male
34
02:09:10
7:10 min/km
52
01:47:41
6:20 min/km
53
48
328
Mlumgisi MGCOBO
Mlumgisi MGCOBO #328
Male Open
03:59:10
03:59:10
26
(35)
Open
26
Male
35
02:08:49
7:09 min/km
51
01:50:21
6:29 min/km
66
50
318
Nicholas THERON
Nicholas THERON #318
Male Open
03:59:42
03:59:42
27
(36)
Open
27
Male
36
02:08:41
7:08 min/km
50
01:51:00
6:31 min/km
70
51
64
Jaeger RICHMOND
Jaeger RICHMOND #64
Male Open
03:59:44
03:59:44
28
(37)
Open
28
Male
37
02:11:56
7:19 min/km
53
01:47:48
6:20 min/km
56
53
113
Benjamin DE JONGE
Benjamin DE JONGE #113
Male Open
04:00:56
04:00:56
29
(38)
Open
29
Male
38
02:16:45
7:35 min/km
64
01:44:10
6:07 min/km
47
54
102
Rohn BARRON
Rohn BARRON #102
Male Open
04:01:11
04:01:11
30
(39)
Open
30
Male
39
02:12:27
7:21 min/km
57
01:48:44
6:23 min/km
64
55
402
David CAMPBELL
David CAMPBELL #402
Male Open
04:01:48
04:01:48
31
(40)
Open
31
Male
40
02:20:32
7:48 min/km
71
01:41:15
5:57 min/km
41
57
37
Joe MANDY
Joe MANDY #37
Male Open
04:02:41
04:02:41
32
(41)
Open
32
Male
41
02:07:11
7:03 min/km
46
01:55:30
6:47 min/km
82
58
160
James JACOBY
James JACOBY #160
Male Open
04:03:28
04:03:28
33
(42)
Open
33
Male
42
02:07:47
7:05 min/km
48
01:55:40
6:48 min/km
83
61
326
Lain RENNIE
Lain RENNIE #326
Male Open
04:09:45
04:09:45
34
(43)
Open
34
Male
43
02:16:09
7:33 min/km
61
01:53:35
6:40 min/km
75
65
88
Devin PIKE
Devin PIKE #88
Male Open
04:12:12
04:12:12
35
(45)
Open
35
Male
45
02:24:26
8:01 min/km
84
01:47:45
6:20 min/km
55
71
9
Christopher VON ALLEMANN
Christopher VON ALLEMANN #9
Male Open
04:13:53
04:13:53
36
(47)
Open
36
Male
47
02:19:04
7:43 min/km
68
01:54:48
6:45 min/km
79
72
4
Ryan HYNES
Ryan HYNES #4
Male Open
04:13:59
04:13:59
37
(48)
Open
37
Male
48
02:16:27
7:34 min/km
62
01:57:32
6:54 min/km
88
78
287
Scott GETHING
Scott GETHING #287
Male Open
04:16:07
04:16:07
38
(51)
Open
38
Male
51
02:16:27
7:34 min/km
63
01:59:40
7:02 min/km
95
79
154
Pierre VAN STADEN
Pierre VAN STADEN #154
Male Open
04:20:05
04:20:05
39
(52)
Open
39
Male
52
02:00:44
6:42 min/km
33
02:19:20
8:11 min/km
164
82
8
David PEARCE
David PEARCE #8
Male Open
04:23:37
04:23:37
40
(53)
Open
40
Male
53
02:20:53
7:49 min/km
74
02:02:43
7:13 min/km
112
85
179
Martin CONIBEAR
Martin CONIBEAR #179
Male Open
04:23:40
04:23:40
41
(54)
Open
41
Male
54
02:21:39
7:52 min/km
77
02:02:00
7:10 min/km
108
88
229
Sean MCWILLIAM
Sean MCWILLIAM #229
Male Open
04:25:17
04:25:17
42
(55)
Open
42
Male
55
02:25:32
8:05 min/km
85
01:59:45
7:02 min/km
96
89
65
Andrew KEIGHTLEY-SMITH
Andrew KEIGHTLEY-SMITH #65
Male Open
04:25:27
04:25:27
43
(56)
Open
43
Male
56
02:14:18
7:27 min/km
59
02:11:08
7:42 min/km
140
91
153
Marc KRUGER
Marc KRUGER #153
Male Open
04:26:25
04:26:25
44
(57)
Open
44
Male
57
02:35:13
8:37 min/km
113
01:51:11
6:32 min/km
71
92
16
Brendon FLEMING
Brendon FLEMING #16
Male Open
04:26:29
04:26:29
45
(58)
Open
45
Male
58
02:34:11
8:33 min/km
109
01:52:18
6:36 min/km
73
95
76
Clinton STOLTZ
Clinton STOLTZ #76
Male Open
04:28:36
04:28:36
46
(59)
Open
46
Male
59
02:31:56
8:26 min/km
98
01:56:39
6:51 min/km
84
96
74
Willie BOTES
Willie BOTES #74
Male Open
04:28:38
04:28:38
47
(60)
Open
47
Male
60
02:31:56
8:26 min/km
99
01:56:41
6:51 min/km
86
98
66
Kirsten MORLEY-JEPSON
Kirsten MORLEY-JEPSON #66
Male Open
04:32:27
04:32:27
48
(62)
Open
48
Male
62
02:21:22
7:51 min/km
76
02:11:04
7:42 min/km
139
99
255
Syband Gerhard DE BRUIN
Syband Gerhard DE BRUIN #255
Male Open
04:32:30
04:32:30
49
(63)
Open
49
Male
63
02:32:12
8:27 min/km
102
02:00:18
7:04 min/km
99
116
104
Jacques WIENEKUS
Jacques WIENEKUS #104
Male Open
04:42:27
04:42:27
50
(66)
Open
50
Male
66
02:38:01
8:46 min/km
123
02:04:26
7:19 min/km
118
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023