Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
21km VR
10km VR
5km VR
46km Trail
22km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Platteklip Gorge
Maclears Beacon
Kirstenbosch Gardens
Kings Blockhouse
Tafelberg Rd
Signal Hill
Finish
827
Kathryn BURKE
Kathryn BURKE #827
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
46km Trail
826
Tasleem BESTER
Tasleem BESTER #826
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
502
Timothy CHAMBERS
Timothy CHAMBERS #502
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
852
Basil HING
Basil HING #852
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
46km Trail
02:15:44
04:01:51
851
Sandy HING
Sandy HING #851
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
46km Trail
02:15:47
04:01:53
837
Nicole ANDERSON
Nicole ANDERSON #837
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
46km Trail
523
Jessica JEFFERIES
Jessica JEFFERIES #523
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
46km Trail
605
Rufaro ZENGENI
Rufaro ZENGENI #605
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
548
Arthur ZERF
Arthur ZERF #548
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
594
David LOUW
David LOUW #594
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
616
Brad BEIRA
Brad BEIRA #616
Male 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Male
46km Trail
01:58:41
03:15:08
05:07:36
526
Andrew HARRIS
Andrew HARRIS #526
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
552
Stephanie CROSSLAND
Stephanie CROSSLAND #552
Female 50-59
DNF
DNF
50-59
Female
46km Trail
02:20:04
03:46:31
05:36:20
07:32:29
613
Michael VAN DEN HEERIK
Michael VAN DEN HEERIK #613
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
46km Trail
02:08:20
02:23:25
03:09:05
03:38:25
612
Marcel HATTINGH
Marcel HATTINGH #612
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
46km Trail
02:05:35
03:19:32
04:59:11
07:10:47
538
Andrew MORGAN
Andrew MORGAN #538
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
625
Lawrence BBOSA
Lawrence BBOSA #625
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
46km Trail
02:16:10
624
John ARMSTRONG
John ARMSTRONG #624
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
46km Trail
621
Ryan SHILLAW
Ryan SHILLAW #621
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
647
Zain MULLER
Zain MULLER #647
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
46km Trail
01:38:27
646
Grant CLARK
Grant CLARK #646
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
550
Tim HADINGHAM
Tim HADINGHAM #550
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
645
Dennis SCHEIRS
Dennis SCHEIRS #645
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
656
Valerie CARMICHAEL
Valerie CARMICHAEL #656
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
46km Trail
658
Andrew YOUNG
Andrew YOUNG #658
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
654
William CATHCART
William CATHCART #654
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
46km Trail
01:31:59
03:12:21
03:45:57
653
Bielle BELLINGHAM
Bielle BELLINGHAM #653
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
46km Trail
650
Max GLANZ
Max GLANZ #650
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
631
Craig GEMMELL
Craig GEMMELL #631
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
629
Leo SCHEEPERS
Leo SCHEEPERS #629
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
627
Margaret MULLER
Margaret MULLER #627
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
46km Trail
639
Madie BAPELA
Madie BAPELA #639
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
638
John TERREBLANCHE
John TERREBLANCHE #638
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
637
Adriaan JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Adriaan JANSEN VAN VUUREN #637
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
636
Richard MCENERY
Richard MCENERY #636
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
635
Roger BRAAF
Roger BRAAF #635
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
681
Anton ECCLES
Anton ECCLES #681
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
679
Allan GOLDACRE
Allan GOLDACRE #679
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
676
Gary KAHN
Gary KAHN #676
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
688
Gary BANFIELD
Gary BANFIELD #688
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
46km Trail
01:56:46
03:21:19
05:07:37
687
Eduan NEEB
Eduan NEEB #687
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
46km Trail
686
Jaco PANSEGROUW
Jaco PANSEGROUW #686
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
685
Janneke SCHERPENHUYZEN
Janneke SCHERPENHUYZEN #685
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
695
Marieta VAN WYK
Marieta VAN WYK #695
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
46km Trail
692
Jo KEPPLER
Jo KEPPLER #692
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
46km Trail
670
Grant QUIXLEY
Grant QUIXLEY #670
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
671
Scott MCIVOR
Scott MCIVOR #671
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
46km Trail
673
Bradley NEIL
Bradley NEIL #673
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
666
Patrick GORDON
Patrick GORDON #666
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
46km Trail
521
Peter FOSTER
Peter FOSTER #521
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
46km Trail
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
© 2023