Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
21km VR
10km VR
5km VR
46km Trail
22km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
177
178
179
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Wave
5km
10km
15km
20km
21km
25km
30km
35km
40km
Finish
251
2064
Shawn ABRAHAMS
Shawn ABRAHAMS #2064
Male 50-59
02:52:12
02:52:12
8
(235)
50-59
8
Male
235
KUILSRIVER RUNNERS CLUB
A1
00:18:17
00:36:07
00:54:31
01:13:23
01:17:34
01:33:03
01:53:58
02:16:03
02:39:28
02:52:14
252
2290
Sipho MOFOKENG
Sipho MOFOKENG #2290
Male Senior
02:52:24
02:52:24
168
(236)
Senior
168
Male
236
HOLLYWOOD AC
A1
00:16:47
00:34:05
00:51:32
01:10:05
01:14:16
01:29:46
01:52:38
02:19:32
02:42:07
02:52:30
253
2230
Simone VERSTER
Simone VERSTER #2230
Female 40-49
02:52:33
02:52:33
1
(17)
40-49
1
Female
17
MURRAY & ROBERTS
A1
00:20:05
00:40:14
01:00:39
01:21:01
01:25:27
01:41:19
02:01:43
02:22:48
02:43:37
02:52:36
254
2897
Michael MASETE
Michael MASETE #2897
Male Senior
02:52:39
02:52:39
169
(237)
Senior
169
Male
237
MZANSI
A3
00:18:20
00:37:12
00:56:33
01:16:14
01:20:35
01:36:18
01:56:53
02:18:59
02:42:08
02:52:40
255
2296
Thabang LETHEO
Thabang LETHEO #2296
Male Senior
02:52:40
02:52:40
170
(238)
Senior
170
Male
238
WATERFALL ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
00:20:40
00:41:28
01:01:59
01:22:09
01:26:35
01:42:33
02:02:49
02:23:24
02:43:40
02:52:46
256
2627
Mark BULLIVANT
Mark BULLIVANT #2627
Male Senior
02:52:46
02:52:46
171
(239)
Senior
171
Male
239
RCS GUGS
A2
00:19:40
00:39:33
00:59:40
01:19:44
01:24:07
01:40:05
02:00:48
02:22:01
02:43:13
02:52:46
257
2169
Sipho MNGUNI
Sipho MNGUNI #2169
Male Senior
02:52:54
02:52:54
172
(240)
Senior
172
Male
240
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
A1
00:18:23
00:37:32
00:56:46
01:16:20
01:20:35
01:36:01
01:55:26
02:16:46
02:41:06
02:52:57
258
2300
Jeannie HENDERSON
Jeannie HENDERSON #2300
Female 40-49
02:53:05
02:53:05
2
(18)
40-49
2
Female
18
WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
00:20:33
00:41:04
01:01:52
01:22:35
01:27:06
01:43:20
02:03:48
02:24:23
02:44:34
02:53:08
259
2545
Sebastian PAHL
Sebastian PAHL #2545
Male Senior
02:53:06
02:53:06
173
(241)
Senior
173
Male
241
A2
00:19:46
00:39:43
00:59:51
01:20:02
01:24:25
01:40:20
02:00:44
02:21:55
02:43:25
02:53:06
260
304
Danette WALLEY
Danette WALLEY #304
Female Senior
02:53:09
02:53:09
17
(19)
Senior
17
Female
19
WPA
SA Champs
00:20:02
00:40:34
01:01:02
01:21:41
01:26:10
01:42:20
02:02:41
02:23:20
02:44:02
02:53:09
261
254
Siboninkosi MASEKO
Siboninkosi MASEKO #254
Male Senior
02:53:14
02:53:14
174
(242)
Senior
174
Male
242
AMPU
SA Champs
00:16:04
00:32:14
00:48:26
01:04:39
01:08:13
01:21:21
01:39:25
02:04:13
02:34:10
02:53:14
262
2134
Pedro VAN GAALEN
Pedro VAN GAALEN #2134
Male 40-49
02:53:16
02:53:16
61
(243)
40-49
61
Male
243
WANDERERS AC
A1
00:20:29
00:41:11
01:01:51
01:22:34
01:27:05
01:43:28
02:04:07
02:24:39
02:44:34
02:53:18
263
2136
Rorisang Mahlohonolo NYATHI
Rorisang Mahlohonolo NYATHI #2136
Male Senior
02:53:17
02:53:17
175
(244)
Senior
175
Male
244
ADVENTIST ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
00:18:23
00:37:36
00:56:27
01:15:47
01:20:08
01:35:44
01:56:33
02:18:03
02:42:14
02:53:18
264
2261
Patrick CAMERON-SMITH
Patrick CAMERON-SMITH #2261
Male Senior
02:53:18
02:53:18
176
(245)
Senior
176
Male
245
A1
00:21:05
00:42:27
01:03:36
01:24:44
01:29:21
01:45:42
02:06:24
02:26:10
02:45:28
02:53:30
265
2273
Kate REES
Kate REES #2273
Female 40-49
02:53:18
02:53:18
3
(20)
40-49
3
Female
20
MURRAY & ROBERTS
A1
00:20:34
00:41:03
01:01:50
01:22:34
01:27:06
01:43:19
02:03:44
02:24:22
02:44:35
02:53:22
266
7476
Nic ACAMPORA
Nic ACAMPORA #7476
Male Senior
02:53:20
02:53:20
177
(246)
Senior
177
Male
246
DOLPHIN COAST STRIDERS
C5
00:20:39
00:41:24
01:02:14
01:23:15
01:27:47
01:43:43
02:04:14
02:24:45
02:44:58
02:53:20
267
2276
Jaco EBERTSOHN
Jaco EBERTSOHN #2276
Male Senior
02:53:22
02:53:22
178
(247)
Senior
178
Male
247
BLOEMFONTEIN STRIDERS
A1
00:19:23
00:39:20
00:59:17
01:19:15
01:23:41
01:39:32
02:00:14
02:21:55
02:43:50
02:53:27
268
2374
Johan MEYER
Johan MEYER #2374
Male 40-49
02:53:26
02:53:26
62
(248)
40-49
62
Male
248
BOKSBURG ATHLETICS CLUB
A2
00:20:32
00:41:25
01:02:24
01:23:14
01:27:50
01:44:06
02:04:11
02:24:30
02:44:28
02:53:26
269
2260
Johan VAN ZYL
Johan VAN ZYL #2260
Male 40-49
02:53:33
02:53:33
63
(249)
40-49
63
Male
249
BELLVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
A1
00:20:35
00:41:03
01:01:53
01:22:38
01:27:06
01:43:20
02:03:48
02:24:24
02:44:32
02:53:39
270
2410
Annerie KRUGER
Annerie KRUGER #2410
Female Senior
02:53:40
02:53:40
18
(21)
Senior
18
Female
21
STERK SPAN ATHLETICS CLUB
A2
00:20:22
00:40:43
01:01:14
01:21:44
01:26:12
01:42:18
02:02:44
02:23:48
02:44:36
02:53:40
271
2525
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE
Lwando NTSHUNTSHE #2525
Male Senior
02:53:42
02:53:42
179
(250)
Senior
179
Male
250
MANDELA PARK ATHLETIC CLUB
A2
00:19:10
00:38:34
00:58:34
01:18:57
01:23:07
01:38:41
01:59:09
02:21:06
02:43:20
02:53:42
272
174
Mathakane LETSIE
Mathakane LETSIE #174
Female Senior
02:53:48
02:53:48
19
(22)
Senior
19
Female
22
MAXED ELITE
Elite
00:20:03
00:39:09
00:58:11
01:17:33
01:21:53
01:37:46
01:58:50
02:20:54
02:43:40
02:53:48
273
2201
Tsepiso NZAYO
Tsepiso NZAYO #2201
Male Senior
02:53:52
02:53:52
180
(251)
Senior
180
Male
251
INGOMSO ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
00:19:10
00:38:27
00:58:05
01:18:12
01:22:34
01:38:31
02:00:58
02:21:54
02:44:03
02:53:55
274
2493
Paul THOMPSON
Paul THOMPSON #2493
Male Senior
02:53:54
02:53:54
181
(252)
Senior
181
Male
252
MURRAY & ROBERTS
A2
00:21:07
00:41:47
01:02:12
01:22:14
01:26:39
01:42:08
02:02:10
02:23:28
02:44:38
02:54:08
275
2206
Tawanda CHOMUZINDA
Tawanda CHOMUZINDA #2206
Male 40-49
02:54:00
02:54:00
64
(253)
40-49
64
Male
253
RCS GUGULETHU AC
A1
00:18:35
00:38:02
00:57:41
01:17:53
01:22:25
01:38:47
01:59:46
02:21:48
02:44:18
02:54:01
276
234
Alexandra STUART-SMIT
Alexandra STUART-SMIT #234
Female Senior
02:54:02
02:54:02
20
(23)
Senior
20
Female
23
AGN
SA Champs
00:20:11
00:40:59
01:01:42
01:22:25
01:26:50
01:42:52
02:03:22
02:24:14
02:44:59
02:54:02
277
125
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #125
Female 40-49
02:54:02
02:54:02
4
(24)
40-49
4
Female
24
BOXER
Elite
00:20:28
00:42:04
01:02:34
01:23:08
01:27:35
01:43:35
02:04:00
02:25:02
02:45:22
02:54:02
278
2141
James MILLER
James MILLER #2141
Male Senior
02:54:05
02:54:05
182
(254)
Senior
182
Male
254
A1
00:18:31
00:38:05
00:58:03
01:18:29
01:22:55
01:38:49
01:59:37
02:22:11
02:44:42
02:54:06
279
2238
Dirk LIGTHELM
Dirk LIGTHELM #2238
Male 40-49
02:54:14
02:54:14
65
(255)
40-49
65
Male
255
TUKS
A1
01:02:20
01:23:03
01:27:29
01:43:28
02:54:24
280
3307
Nicholas WILKINSON
Nicholas WILKINSON #3307
Male Senior
02:54:28
02:54:28
183
(256)
Senior
183
Male
256
A4
00:21:03
00:42:01
01:03:07
01:24:03
01:28:44
01:45:16
02:05:56
02:26:47
02:46:19
02:54:32
281
2472
Matt COLE
Matt COLE #2472
Male 40-49
02:54:33
02:54:33
66
(257)
40-49
66
Male
257
RUN@OUT
A2
00:21:01
00:42:05
01:03:03
01:23:51
01:28:30
01:44:46
02:05:36
02:26:18
02:46:11
02:54:44
282
2441
Jordan SHRANK
Jordan SHRANK #2441
Male Senior
02:54:34
02:54:34
184
(258)
Senior
184
Male
258
A2
00:20:53
00:41:48
01:02:40
01:23:24
01:27:58
01:44:02
02:04:48
02:25:45
02:45:47
02:54:41
283
127
Kelly VAN VLIET
Kelly VAN VLIET #127
Female Senior
02:54:38
02:54:38
21
(25)
Senior
21
Female
25
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
EPA
Elite
00:19:16
00:39:10
00:59:06
01:19:04
01:23:28
01:39:13
01:59:30
02:20:53
02:43:44
02:54:38
284
274
Peter RAMOLOTO
Peter RAMOLOTO #274
Male 40-49
02:54:39
02:54:39
67
(259)
40-49
67
Male
259
CGA
SA Champs
00:17:03
00:34:39
00:52:53
01:11:52
01:16:34
01:32:16
01:53:33
02:19:35
02:44:40
02:54:39
285
2338
Diketso RADEBE
Diketso RADEBE #2338
Male 40-49
02:54:43
02:54:43
68
(260)
40-49
68
Male
260
KLERKSDORP MARATHON CLUB
A1
00:19:06
00:37:48
00:57:00
01:16:36
01:20:54
01:37:06
01:58:56
02:21:25
02:44:33
02:54:48
286
2297
Fundile DUMZELE
Fundile DUMZELE #2297
Male Senior
02:54:44
02:54:44
185
(261)
Senior
185
Male
261
A1
00:18:33
00:37:37
00:57:01
01:16:47
01:21:13
01:37:05
01:57:40
02:19:16
02:43:29
02:54:55
287
2057
Karel BURGER
Karel BURGER #2057
Male 40-49
02:54:46
02:54:46
69
(262)
40-49
69
Male
262
MURRAY & ROBERTS
A1
00:20:48
00:41:42
01:02:41
01:23:33
01:28:07
01:44:25
02:05:12
02:26:09
02:46:31
02:54:56
288
2393
Eric WIEBOLS
Eric WIEBOLS #2393
Male 50-59
02:54:47
02:54:47
9
(263)
50-59
9
Male
263
A2
00:20:29
00:40:39
01:01:11
01:22:07
01:26:38
01:42:53
02:03:34
02:24:28
02:45:46
02:54:49
289
133
Makhosazane MHLONGO
Makhosazane MHLONGO #133
Female Senior
02:54:48
02:54:48
22
(26)
Senior
22
Female
26
HOLLYWOODBETS ATHLETICS CLUB
Elite
00:18:41
00:38:21
00:58:27
01:18:47
01:23:10
01:39:20
02:00:05
02:22:19
02:44:49
02:54:48
290
2342
Ed JARDIM
Ed JARDIM #2342
Male 40-49
02:54:49
02:54:49
70
(264)
40-49
70
Male
264
MURRAY & ROBERTS
A1
00:20:47
00:41:42
01:02:43
01:23:33
01:28:11
01:44:26
02:05:13
02:26:09
02:46:31
02:55:00
291
2637
Nkosana KUNENE
Nkosana KUNENE #2637
Male Senior
02:54:55
02:54:55
186
(265)
Senior
186
Male
265
MULTICHOICE ATHLETICS CLUB
A2
00:20:48
00:41:29
01:02:04
01:22:22
01:26:48
01:42:47
02:03:26
02:24:13
02:45:25
02:55:02
292
2233
Renata VOSLOO
Renata VOSLOO #2233
Female Senior
02:55:00
02:55:00
23
(27)
Senior
23
Female
27
BOXERS
A1
00:19:31
00:39:19
00:59:14
01:19:15
01:23:39
01:39:34
02:00:04
02:21:42
02:44:24
02:55:02
293
2389
Jochem MELIS
Jochem MELIS #2389
Male 40-49
02:55:00
02:55:00
71
(266)
40-49
71
Male
266
A2
00:20:57
00:41:53
01:02:25
01:22:51
01:27:16
01:43:07
02:03:30
02:24:27
02:45:44
02:55:22
294
175
Lineo CHAKA
Lineo CHAKA #175
Female Senior
02:55:05
02:55:05
24
(28)
Senior
24
Female
28
MAXED ELITE
Elite
00:20:03
00:39:09
00:58:53
01:19:30
01:23:58
01:39:56
02:01:04
02:22:56
02:45:04
02:55:05
295
2303
Moses THEMBA
Moses THEMBA #2303
Male 40-49
02:55:09
02:55:09
72
(267)
40-49
72
Male
267
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
00:19:09
00:39:00
00:59:15
01:19:25
01:23:54
01:40:00
02:00:46
02:22:46
02:44:58
02:55:12
296
2199
Arthur NZIWENI
Arthur NZIWENI #2199
Male 50-59
02:55:14
02:55:14
10
(268)
50-59
10
Male
268
TEEMANENG RUNNING CLUB
A1
00:18:20
00:38:03
00:58:01
01:18:28
01:22:57
01:39:20
02:00:17
02:22:35
02:44:57
02:55:14
297
2708
Surprise KHOZA
Surprise KHOZA #2708
Male Senior
02:55:16
02:55:16
187
(269)
Senior
187
Male
269
CITY OF MBOMBELA MARATHON CLUB
A3
00:18:34
00:37:49
00:57:27
01:17:41
01:22:11
01:38:16
01:59:24
02:21:36
02:44:50
02:55:16
298
2482
Mark KALIS
Mark KALIS #2482
Male 40-49
02:55:19
02:55:19
73
(270)
40-49
73
Male
270
A2
00:19:49
00:40:07
01:00:11
01:20:37
01:25:06
01:41:42
02:02:46
02:24:12
02:45:51
02:55:31
299
235
Catherine Mathapelo SKOSANA
Catherine Mathapelo SKOSANA #235
Female 40-49
02:55:19
02:55:19
5
(29)
40-49
5
Female
29
AGN
SA Champs
00:19:03
00:39:04
00:59:24
01:20:18
01:24:50
01:41:35
02:03:03
02:24:31
02:45:52
02:55:19
300
2490
Ben NORTIER
Ben NORTIER #2490
Male 40-49
02:55:27
02:55:27
74
(271)
40-49
74
Male
271
A2
00:20:52
00:42:04
01:03:26
01:24:21
01:28:53
01:45:11
02:06:15
02:27:04
02:46:56
02:55:29
1
2
3
...
5
[6]
7
8
...
177
178
179
© 2023