Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
21km VR
10km VR
5km VR
46km Trail
22km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
176
177
178
179
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Wave
5km
10km
15km
20km
21km
25km
30km
35km
40km
Finish
151
247
Graham MALINGA
Graham MALINGA #247
Male 40-49
02:41:24
02:41:24
29
(142)
40-49
29
Male
142
AMPU
SA Champs
00:15:56
00:32:15
00:49:01
01:06:21
01:10:08
01:27:01
01:45:12
02:07:33
02:29:19
02:41:24
152
2163
Vuyolwethu HAGILE
Vuyolwethu HAGILE #2163
Male Senior
02:41:33
02:41:33
114
(143)
Senior
114
Male
143
CHEETAHS ATHLETIC CLUB
A1
00:18:06
00:36:41
00:55:36
01:14:44
01:18:55
01:34:00
01:53:21
02:13:08
02:32:50
02:41:33
153
2215
Clinton PARKER
Clinton PARKER #2215
Male Senior
02:41:46
02:41:46
115
(144)
Senior
115
Male
144
WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
00:18:43
00:37:27
00:56:05
01:14:54
01:19:02
01:33:53
01:53:03
02:12:43
02:32:57
02:41:49
154
2171
Chris MULLER
Chris MULLER #2171
Male Senior
02:41:48
02:41:48
116
(145)
Senior
116
Male
145
FAKU CHIEFS
A1
00:19:00
00:38:20
00:57:52
01:17:30
01:21:43
01:36:51
01:56:10
02:15:24
02:33:57
02:41:52
155
2074
Tarisai Bernard RUKADZA
Tarisai Bernard RUKADZA #2074
Male 40-49
02:41:49
02:41:49
30
(146)
40-49
30
Male
146
RCS GUGS
A1
00:17:26
00:35:14
00:53:33
01:12:20
01:16:27
01:31:17
01:50:45
02:11:17
02:32:21
02:41:50
156
149
Zinhle SHABALALA
Zinhle SHABALALA #149
Female Senior
02:41:53
02:41:53
10
(10)
Senior
10
Female
10
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
KZNA
Elite
00:18:01
00:36:53
00:55:57
01:15:25
01:19:46
01:35:08
01:55:03
02:15:00
02:34:01
02:41:53
157
400
Danie VAN TONDER
Danie VAN TONDER #400
Male 40-49
02:42:08
02:42:08
31
(147)
40-49
31
Male
147
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
AGN
SA Champs
00:18:46
00:37:48
00:56:46
01:15:57
01:20:07
01:35:16
01:54:26
02:14:08
02:33:45
02:42:08
158
2239
Mark HANKIN
Mark HANKIN #2239
Male Senior
02:42:11
02:42:11
117
(148)
Senior
117
Male
148
ATC
A1
00:19:31
00:39:00
00:58:28
01:17:50
01:22:09
01:37:19
01:56:29
02:15:36
02:34:02
02:42:13
159
2091
Mdu MENZE
Mdu MENZE #2091
Male Senior
02:42:25
02:42:25
118
(149)
Senior
118
Male
149
MURRAY & ROBERTS WP
A1
00:17:16
00:35:16
00:53:24
01:11:59
01:16:09
01:31:17
01:50:55
02:11:10
02:32:11
02:42:25
160
150
Zintle XINIWE
Zintle XINIWE #150
Female Senior
02:42:35
02:42:35
11
(11)
Senior
11
Female
11
BOXER
WPA
Elite
00:18:41
00:38:09
00:57:12
01:16:00
01:20:11
01:35:06
01:54:07
02:13:42
02:33:41
02:42:35
161
144
Stella MARAIS
Stella MARAIS #144
Female Senior
02:42:38
02:42:38
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Elite
00:19:50
00:39:35
00:59:10
01:18:53
01:23:12
01:38:41
01:57:43
02:16:52
02:35:12
02:42:38
162
2111
Bernard GRIESEL
Bernard GRIESEL #2111
Male Senior
02:42:44
02:42:44
119
(150)
Senior
119
Male
150
ATC
A1
00:19:18
00:38:51
00:58:00
01:17:32
01:21:51
01:36:59
01:56:29
02:15:54
02:34:42
02:42:50
163
2120
Shadrack MZIZI
Shadrack MZIZI #2120
Male 40-49
02:42:47
02:42:47
32
(151)
40-49
32
Male
151
SIBANYESTILLWATER A.C.
A1
00:18:00
00:36:25
00:55:30
01:14:32
01:18:48
01:33:58
01:53:26
02:13:33
02:33:44
02:42:49
164
54
Itumeleng MOITSE
Itumeleng MOITSE #54
Male Senior
02:43:04
02:43:04
120
(152)
Senior
120
Male
152
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
Elite
00:18:18
00:37:11
00:55:54
01:14:42
01:18:54
01:34:06
01:53:44
02:13:57
02:34:16
02:43:04
165
2288
Willard JUSSA
Willard JUSSA #2288
Male Senior
02:43:15
02:43:15
121
(153)
Senior
121
Male
153
NEDBANK SWD
A1
00:17:59
00:36:25
00:55:07
01:14:10
01:18:16
01:33:11
01:52:52
02:12:42
02:33:13
02:43:16
166
2494
Nkhetheni MASUPA
Nkhetheni MASUPA #2494
Male 40-49
02:43:24
02:43:24
33
(154)
40-49
33
Male
154
TEAM VITALITY
A2
00:19:44
00:39:06
00:58:27
01:17:51
01:22:06
01:37:06
01:56:12
02:15:37
02:34:50
02:43:24
168
239
Phillimon Sephake MANYAKA
Phillimon Sephake MANYAKA #239
Male 40-49
02:43:31
02:43:31
35
(156)
40-49
35
Male
156
AGN
SA Champs
00:17:41
00:36:08
00:54:36
01:13:38
01:17:50
01:32:53
01:52:21
02:12:55
02:33:49
02:43:31
167
2178
Kenneth LETHOLE
Kenneth LETHOLE #2178
Male 40-49
02:43:31
02:43:31
34
(155)
40-49
34
Male
155
WATERFALL CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
00:18:20
00:37:02
00:55:27
01:14:22
01:18:30
01:33:24
01:52:37
02:12:54
02:33:50
02:43:37
169
2105
Stephen CAELERS
Stephen CAELERS #2105
Male Senior
02:43:33
02:43:33
122
(157)
Senior
122
Male
157
MURRAY & ROBERTS
A1
00:18:18
00:37:01
00:55:53
01:14:57
01:19:11
01:34:55
01:54:28
02:14:30
02:34:38
02:43:33
170
2704
Steven O'CONNOR
Steven O'CONNOR #2704
Male Senior
02:43:36
02:43:36
123
(158)
Senior
123
Male
158
A3
00:18:26
00:37:02
00:55:30
01:14:39
01:18:58
01:34:39
01:55:38
02:16:32
02:38:22
02:43:36
171
2348
Nyedimane CHABELI
Nyedimane CHABELI #2348
Male Senior
02:43:40
02:43:40
124
(159)
Senior
124
Male
159
TOP RUNNERS AC
A1
00:14:56
00:31:15
00:47:33
01:04:34
01:08:19
01:21:56
01:39:15
01:57:50
02:24:28
02:43:40
172
257
Johnny YOUNG
Johnny YOUNG #257
Male 40-49
02:43:45
02:43:45
36
(160)
40-49
36
Male
160
ANWN
SA Champs
00:18:46
00:37:49
00:56:53
01:16:01
01:20:14
01:35:25
01:54:55
02:15:00
02:35:09
02:43:45
173
2186
Sydney Merwin STEVENS
Sydney Merwin STEVENS #2186
Male Senior
02:43:55
02:43:55
125
(161)
Senior
125
Male
161
HOPETOWN RUNNING CLUB
A1
00:18:17
00:36:05
00:53:33
01:11:14
01:15:13
01:29:11
01:47:45
02:07:51
02:33:07
02:44:06
174
2170
Teboho MOHAJANE
Teboho MOHAJANE #2170
Male 40-49
02:44:32
02:44:32
37
(162)
40-49
37
Male
162
ENTSIKA
A1
00:18:35
00:37:43
00:56:48
01:16:22
01:20:38
01:36:01
01:55:31
02:15:21
02:35:11
02:44:32
175
2583
Mthokozisi Cyril CELE
Mthokozisi Cyril CELE #2583
Male Senior
02:44:35
02:44:35
126
(163)
Senior
126
Male
163
AMARAVENS AC
A2
00:19:14
00:38:17
00:57:43
01:16:48
01:21:07
01:36:35
01:56:17
02:16:24
02:36:08
02:44:40
176
2149
Tumello MOCHELENYANE
Tumello MOCHELENYANE #2149
Male Senior
02:44:43
02:44:43
127
(164)
Senior
127
Male
164
NEDBANK EASTERN
A1
00:18:32
00:37:32
00:56:47
01:16:22
01:20:44
01:36:02
01:55:26
02:15:25
02:35:45
02:44:44
177
134
Mokulubete MAKATISI
Mokulubete MAKATISI #134
Female Senior
02:44:47
02:44:47
13
(13)
Senior
13
Female
13
MAXED ELITE
Elite
00:18:19
00:37:11
00:55:54
01:14:43
01:18:54
01:34:05
01:53:42
02:13:59
02:35:14
02:44:47
178
2253
Graham DU BOURG
Graham DU BOURG #2253
Male 40-49
02:44:55
02:44:55
38
(165)
40-49
38
Male
165
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
A1
00:19:33
00:39:15
00:59:01
01:18:52
01:23:11
01:38:39
01:57:58
02:17:25
02:36:36
02:45:01
179
2394
Abe NKOMO
Abe NKOMO #2394
Male 40-49
02:44:57
02:44:57
39
(166)
40-49
39
Male
166
TEAM VITALITY
A2
00:19:44
00:39:07
00:58:28
01:17:51
01:22:07
01:56:12
02:15:38
02:35:16
02:44:57
180
2185
Ronny Henry MAWELELA
Ronny Henry MAWELELA #2185
Male 40-49
02:45:01
02:45:01
40
(167)
40-49
40
Male
167
A1
00:19:04
00:38:15
00:57:24
01:16:26
01:20:34
01:35:40
01:55:08
02:14:58
02:35:30
02:45:07
181
2419
Ndodana NDLOVU
Ndodana NDLOVU #2419
Male Senior
02:45:24
02:45:24
128
(168)
Senior
128
Male
168
K-WAY JEPPE
A2
00:19:42
00:39:04
00:58:15
01:17:29
01:21:41
01:36:52
01:56:19
02:16:22
02:36:42
02:45:32
182
95
Thatayaone KELAPILE
Thatayaone KELAPILE #95
Male Senior
02:45:25
02:45:25
129
(169)
Senior
129
Male
169
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB
Elite
00:16:30
00:33:46
00:51:04
01:08:34
01:12:22
01:26:23
01:46:39
02:12:12
02:35:05
02:45:25
183
2237
Nelson KGANYAGO
Nelson KGANYAGO #2237
Male Senior
02:45:31
02:45:31
130
(170)
Senior
130
Male
170
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
A1
00:19:04
00:37:49
00:57:12
01:16:46
01:21:04
01:36:21
01:55:52
02:16:06
02:36:33
02:45:44
184
2071
Mthetho MNTUNGWA
Mthetho MNTUNGWA #2071
Male 40-49
02:45:33
02:45:33
41
(171)
40-49
41
Male
171
PIRATES
A1
00:18:20
00:37:19
00:56:30
01:18:52
01:23:12
01:38:39
01:58:02
02:17:29
02:36:39
02:45:39
185
2044
Pedro MENDOZA
Pedro MENDOZA #2044
Male Senior
02:45:40
02:45:40
131
(172)
Senior
131
Male
172
A1
00:17:07
00:35:09
00:53:05
01:11:19
01:15:20
01:29:39
01:48:19
02:08:35
02:32:51
02:45:49
186
2146
Alasdair LESLIE
Alasdair LESLIE #2146
Male 40-49
02:46:00
02:46:00
42
(173)
40-49
42
Male
173
STELLA ATHELETIC
A1
00:19:28
00:39:00
00:58:27
01:17:52
01:22:10
01:37:19
01:56:59
02:17:15
02:37:18
02:46:02
187
2161
Mothibi SELALEDI
Mothibi SELALEDI #2161
Male Senior
02:46:14
02:46:14
132
(174)
Senior
132
Male
174
TEEMANENG RUNNING CLUB
A1
00:17:25
00:35:11
00:53:32
01:12:20
01:16:35
01:32:36
01:53:08
02:14:33
02:36:02
02:46:14
188
2294
Kgadi Patrick Mcdonald DIGANGWANE
Kgadi Patrick Mcdonald DIGANGWANE #2294
Male Senior
02:46:16
02:46:16
133
(175)
Senior
133
Male
175
FORD AC
A1
00:19:06
00:37:49
00:57:22
01:16:37
01:21:00
01:36:09
01:55:28
02:15:47
02:37:26
02:46:19
189
2140
Gareth FORD
Gareth FORD #2140
Male Senior
02:46:17
02:46:17
134
(176)
Senior
134
Male
176
A1
00:20:04
00:39:43
00:59:18
01:18:51
01:23:08
01:38:18
01:57:29
02:17:17
02:37:27
02:46:29
190
311
Anda LUBELWANA
Anda LUBELWANA #311
Male Senior
02:46:27
02:46:27
135
(177)
Senior
135
Male
177
WPA
SA Champs
00:18:43
00:37:25
00:56:40
01:17:08
01:21:28
01:36:50
01:56:21
02:16:46
02:37:13
02:46:27
191
2278
Andrew GEYSER
Andrew GEYSER #2278
Male Senior
02:46:27
02:46:27
136
(178)
Senior
136
Male
178
A1
00:19:45
00:39:15
00:58:45
01:18:12
01:22:31
01:37:55
01:57:29
02:17:21
02:37:30
02:46:40
192
2254
Riaan BARNARD
Riaan BARNARD #2254
Male 40-49
02:46:37
02:46:37
43
(179)
40-49
43
Male
179
BORN 2 RUN
A1
00:19:30
00:39:01
00:58:28
01:18:07
01:22:30
01:38:01
01:57:52
02:18:00
02:38:18
02:46:48
193
2130
Damian WILL
Damian WILL #2130
Male Senior
02:46:46
02:46:46
137
(180)
Senior
137
Male
180
PINELANDS
A1
00:19:27
00:38:58
00:58:26
01:17:50
01:22:09
01:37:27
01:57:05
02:17:19
02:37:36
02:46:51
194
2167
Khaya JARA
Khaya JARA #2167
Male 40-49
02:46:55
02:46:55
44
(181)
40-49
44
Male
181
ATC RUNNING
A1
00:17:52
00:36:06
00:54:32
01:13:05
01:17:15
01:32:35
01:52:34
02:14:09
02:36:28
02:46:55
195
314
John SEPTEMBER
John SEPTEMBER #314
Male 50-59
02:46:56
02:46:56
1
(182)
50-59
1
Male
182
WPA
SA Champs
00:18:19
00:37:26
00:56:09
01:15:13
01:19:19
01:34:12
01:53:56
02:14:25
02:35:30
02:45:26
196
2367
Mark EVANS
Mark EVANS #2367
Male 40-49
02:47:00
02:47:00
45
(183)
40-49
45
Male
183
WANDERERS ATHLETICS CLUB
A2
00:20:01
00:39:53
01:00:04
01:20:02
01:24:21
01:39:54
01:59:35
02:19:27
02:38:48
02:47:00
197
2881
Yanga MLAMBO
Yanga MLAMBO #2881
Male Senior
02:47:07
02:47:07
138
(184)
Senior
138
Male
184
YANGA
A3
00:20:16
00:39:52
00:58:52
01:17:50
01:21:54
01:36:45
01:56:07
02:16:37
02:37:39
02:47:08
199
2200
Mike VAN DER MERWE
Mike VAN DER MERWE #2200
Male Senior
02:47:16
02:47:16
139
(186)
Senior
139
Male
186
ATC
A1
00:18:48
00:38:02
00:57:30
01:17:08
01:21:25
01:37:00
01:56:52
02:17:16
02:38:15
02:47:21
198
2184
Paul EICHERT
Paul EICHERT #2184
Male 50-59
02:47:16
02:47:16
2
(185)
50-59
2
Male
185
HARFIELD HARRIERS
A1
00:19:27
00:39:02
00:58:28
01:17:51
01:22:11
01:37:27
01:57:17
02:17:49
02:38:16
02:47:18
200
2266
Gershon AZIZA
Gershon AZIZA #2266
Male Senior
02:47:33
02:47:33
140
(187)
Senior
140
Male
187
SPARTAN HARRIERS
A1
00:19:16
00:38:21
00:57:51
01:17:43
01:22:06
01:37:58
01:58:29
02:20:13
02:38:39
02:47:34
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
176
177
178
179
© 2023