Results
 
Contact
 
Home
Marathon
21km VR
10km VR
5km VR
46km Trail
22km Trail
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
176
177
178
179
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Team
Wave
5km
10km
15km
20km
21km
25km
30km
35km
40km
Finish
11178
Pedro GONCALVES
Pedro GONCALVES #11178
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
E4
4873
Gerhard MARITZ
Gerhard MARITZ #4873
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
B4
7127
Courtney PULFORD
Courtney PULFORD #7127
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
C4
3115
Sizwe QULO
Sizwe QULO #3115
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
A4
5029
8458
Lindsay DENTLINGER
Lindsay DENTLINGER #8458
Female 40-49
05:14:29
05:14:29
622
(1702)
40-49
622
Female
1702
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
D2
00:31:38
01:04:23
01:38:14
02:13:47
02:21:13
03:39:37
04:19:20
04:58:01
05:14:31
7729
Joel JACKSON
Joel JACKSON #7729
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C6
7317
Wesley ABRAHAMS
Wesley ABRAHAMS #7317
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
C5
4364
Andile MTHANA
Andile MTHANA #4364
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
CENTURY CITY ATHLETICS CLUB
B2
7024
Julia CURTIS
Julia CURTIS #7024
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
C4
5457
Thabani HADEBE
Thabani HADEBE #5457
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
RUN WALK FOR LIFE
B5
2019
Mdu KHUMALO
Mdu KHUMALO #2019
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
NEDBANK
A1
2883
Wellington MPOFU
Wellington MPOFU #2883
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
A3
3216
Stephen RONDGANGER
Stephen RONDGANGER #3216
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
A4
7538
Winston MOYAHI
Winston MOYAHI #7538
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEEMANENG RUNNING CLUB
C5
3129
8758
Sinovuyo YALEZO
Sinovuyo YALEZO #8758
Female Senior
04:24:09
04:24:09
445
(835)
Senior
445
Female
835
IMVELO MULTISPORTS CLUB
D3
00:28:51
04:24:10
4685
5759
Jenny DA SILVA
Jenny DA SILVA #5759
Female 60-69
05:02:07
05:02:07
37
(1531)
60-69
37
Female
1531
METROPOLITAN ATHLETIC CLUB
B6
00:31:35
01:04:17
01:37:35
02:11:55
02:19:45
03:25:40
04:04:40
04:43:49
05:02:23
8757
Dipak PATEL
Dipak PATEL #8757
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
D3
8455
Philisiwe MOLLO
Philisiwe MOLLO #8455
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
FAT CATS AC
D2
6004
Mr Bongani NGCOBO
Mr Bongani NGCOBO #6004
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
C1
4363
Mandisi GAZI
Mandisi GAZI #4363
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
PINELANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
B2
5000
Kobus HORN
Kobus HORN #5000
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
LANGEBAAN STRANDLOPERS
B4
8785
Rob LOGAN
Rob LOGAN #8785
Male 70+
Not started
Not started
70+
Male
PINELANDS ATHLETIC CLUB
D3
2018
Msawenkosi THALANE
Msawenkosi THALANE #2018
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
ENTSIKA ATHLETICS CLUB
A1
1553
4923
Sharon NEL
Sharon NEL #4923
Female 40-49
03:48:32
03:48:32
95
(292)
40-49
95
Female
292
B4
00:26:12
00:52:32
01:18:31
01:44:45
02:38:23
03:07:08
03:48:33
9144
Lisa SWEENEY
Lisa SWEENEY #9144
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
D4
7728
Abrie VD MERWE
Abrie VD MERWE #7728
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C6
3708
Jacolet VAN DEN BERG
Jacolet VAN DEN BERG #3708
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
A5
3573
Karen SCHRENK
Karen SCHRENK #3573
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
A5
5800
Kaylee DRY
Kaylee DRY #5800
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CLUB
B6
2026
Thando NGCOBO
Thando NGCOBO #2026
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
ENTSIKA
A1
7898
Pearl MATOLWENI
Pearl MATOLWENI #7898
Female Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Female
CHILLIE RUNNING CLUB
C6
8454
Vee MAISTRY
Vee MAISTRY #8454
Male 60-69
Not started
Not started
60-69
Male
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
D2
7896
Matthew GIBSON
Matthew GIBSON #7896
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
RAND ATHLETICS CLUB
C6
4452
Philani KHUMALO
Philani KHUMALO #4452
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
B3
4730
Benedict MALGAS
Benedict MALGAS #4730
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
HOLLYWOOD BETS
B3
7473
Gilbert MATITI
Gilbert MATITI #7473
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
ADVENTIST ATHLETIC CLUB
C5
7537
Julian SMITH
Julian SMITH #7537
Male Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Male
C5
00:32:17
01:04:59
3855
Stanton JANSEN
Stanton JANSEN #3855
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
LANGEBAAN ATHLETICS CLUB
B1
3214
Derek STANFORD
Derek STANFORD #3214
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A4
5879
Abdul DAVIDS
Abdul DAVIDS #5879
Male 40-49
DNF
DNF
40-49
Male
OMMIEDRAAI
C1
00:31:23
01:04:16
01:40:19
3505
Lindsay Lex GEDDIE
Lindsay Lex GEDDIE #3505
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
A5
2132
Gavin MARRIOTT
Gavin MARRIOTT #2132
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
SUNNINGHILL
A1
10476
Jacob PIENAAR
Jacob PIENAAR #10476
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
E2
6696
Gill HARRIS
Gill HARRIS #6696
Female 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Female
C3
7259
Ndumiso XULU
Ndumiso XULU #7259
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
TEAM VITALITY
C5
5270
8870
Pedro SIBARA
Pedro SIBARA #8870
Male 40-49
05:24:44
05:24:44
1205
(3447)
40-49
1205
Male
3447
SANLAM
D3
00:30:06
01:02:12
01:35:19
02:12:03
02:20:46
03:41:32
04:25:30
05:07:04
05:24:44
2613
Matome RASEKGALA
Matome RASEKGALA #2613
Male 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Male
MZANSI ATHLETICS CLUB
A2
9085
Christo MCDONALD
Christo MCDONALD #9085
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
D4
3309
Luke POWERS
Luke POWERS #3309
Male 50-59
Not started
Not started
50-59
Male
CHAPPIES
A4
7364
Nozuko MFENYANA
Nozuko MFENYANA #7364
Female 40-49
Not started
Not started
40-49
Female
JUST RUNNING ATHLETICS CLUB
C5
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
...
176
177
178
179
© 2023