Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (137 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
First lap
Second lap
51
830
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #830
Female 
02:48:50
02:48:50
2
Female
2
Womens Team
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
02:48:52
1
19.5 km/h
00:54:32
01:54:17
52
829
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #829
Female 
02:48:52
02:48:52
3
Female
3
Womens Team
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
02:48:52
1
19.5 km/h
00:54:36
01:54:15
53
2102
Sean-Michael CERONIO
Sean-Michael CERONIO #2102
Male 
02:49:57
02:49:57
50
Male
50
Mens Team
2 Unprepared
02:50:01
16
19.4 km/h
00:56:19
01:53:38
54
2103
Steve WILLSON
Steve WILLSON #2103
Male 
02:50:01
02:50:01
51
Male
51
Mens Team
2 Unprepared
02:50:01
16
19.4 km/h
00:56:20
01:53:41
55
845
Stefanus DELPORT
Stefanus DELPORT #845
Male 
02:52:13
02:52:13
52
Male
52
Mens Team
Nikhedonia
02:52:15
17
19.2 km/h
00:55:03
01:57:09
56
846
Hakkies GRIESEL
Hakkies GRIESEL #846
Male 
02:52:15
02:52:15
53
Male
53
Mens Team
Nikhedonia
02:52:15
17
19.2 km/h
00:54:57
01:57:18
57
928
Robert Albert MOFFAT
Robert Albert MOFFAT #928
Male 
02:53:13
02:53:13
54
Male
54
Solo Men
Solo Robert Albert Moffat
02:53:13
20
19.1 km/h
00:55:50
01:57:22
58
956
Jan-Louis PRETORIUS
Jan-Louis PRETORIUS #956
Male 
02:53:19
02:53:19
55
Male
55
Solo Men
Solo Jan-Louis Pretorius
02:53:19
21
19.0 km/h
00:56:55
01:56:23
59
780
Maurice FERREIRA
Maurice FERREIRA #780
Male 
02:55:45
02:55:45
56
Male
56
Solo Men
Solo Maurice Ferreira
02:55:45
22
18.8 km/h
00:56:59
01:58:46
60
918
Mario FERREIRA
Mario FERREIRA #918
Male 
02:55:46
02:55:46
57
Male
57
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx A
02:55:47
18
18.8 km/h
00:57:32
01:58:14
61
919
Tyler BOTHA
Tyler BOTHA #919
Male 
02:55:47
02:55:47
58
Male
58
Mens Team
BF Bodyworx A
02:55:47
18
18.8 km/h
00:57:31
01:58:15
62
944
Walt KATZKE
Walt KATZKE #944
Male 
02:56:52
02:56:52
59
Male
59
Mens Team
Curious Allians
02:56:52
19
18.7 km/h
00:58:45
01:58:07
63
945
Derek DONKIN
Derek DONKIN #945
Male 
02:56:52
02:56:52
60
Male
60
Mens Team
Curious Allians
02:56:52
19
18.7 km/h
00:58:49
01:58:03
64
894
Udo JUTERBOCK
Udo JUTERBOCK #894
Male 
02:58:56
02:58:56
61
Male
61
Mixed Team
Vivo Vita Sport
02:58:56
1
18.4 km/h
00:56:30
02:02:25
65
893
Mari DU TOIT
Mari DU TOIT #893
Female 
02:58:56
02:58:56
4
Female
4
Mixed Team
Vivo Vita Sport
02:58:56
1
18.4 km/h
00:56:28
02:02:27
66
814
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #814
Male 
03:00:59
03:00:59
62
Male
62
Solo Men
Solo L Roode
03:00:59
23
18.2 km/h
01:07:06
01:53:53
67
825
Gary MIDDLETON
Gary MIDDLETON #825
Male 
03:04:43
03:04:43
63
Male
63
Mens Team
Fire & Ice
03:04:45
20
17.9 km/h
01:03:10
02:01:33
68
826
Zander MIDDLETON
Zander MIDDLETON #826
Male 
03:04:45
03:04:45
64
Male
64
Mens Team
Fire & Ice
03:04:45
20
17.9 km/h
01:03:05
02:01:40
69
857
Werner VISAGIE
Werner VISAGIE #857
Male 
03:05:04
03:05:04
65
Male
65
Mens Team
RBC
03:05:04
21
17.8 km/h
01:03:26
02:01:37
70
858
Dylan CHILCOTT
Dylan CHILCOTT #858
Male 
03:05:04
03:05:04
66
Male
66
Mens Team
RBC
03:05:04
21
17.8 km/h
01:02:51
02:02:12
71
833
Gerrie GEERTSEMA
Gerrie GEERTSEMA #833
Male 
03:05:28
03:05:28
67
Male
67
Mens Team
HGHG
03:05:28
22
17.8 km/h
01:00:26
02:05:01
72
834
Henry HURN
Henry HURN #834
Male 
03:05:28
03:05:28
68
Male
68
Mens Team
HGHG
03:05:28
22
17.8 km/h
00:59:00
02:06:27
73
892
Antonie BAM
Antonie BAM #892
Male 
03:05:29
03:05:29
69
Male
69
Mens Team
VanBam
03:05:30
23
17.8 km/h
01:01:23
02:04:06
74
891
Gerrrie VAN JAARSVELD
Gerrrie VAN JAARSVELD #891
Male 
03:05:30
03:05:30
70
Male
70
Mens Team
VanBam
03:05:30
23
17.8 km/h
01:01:22
02:04:08
75
948
Jason MORRIS
Jason MORRIS #948
Male 
03:05:31
03:05:31
71
Male
71
Solo Men
Solo Jason Morris
03:05:31
24
17.8 km/h
01:05:17
02:00:13
76
904
Clinton POSON
Clinton POSON #904
Male 
03:05:36
03:05:36
72
Male
72
Solo Men
Solo Clinton Poson
03:05:36
25
17.8 km/h
01:00:28
02:05:08
77
899
Juan VAN DEN BERG
Juan VAN DEN BERG #899
Male 
03:07:26
03:07:26
73
Male
73
Mens Team
Zamalek
03:07:27
24
17.6 km/h
01:05:42
02:01:44
78
900
Andre VAN DEN BERG
Andre VAN DEN BERG #900
Male 
03:07:27
03:07:27
74
Male
74
Mens Team
Zamalek
03:07:27
24
17.6 km/h
01:06:11
02:01:15
79
828
Sakkie SCHREUDER
Sakkie SCHREUDER #828
Male 
03:07:33
03:07:33
75
Male
75
Mens Team
Floorscene
03:07:34
25
17.6 km/h
01:03:30
02:04:02
80
827
Neels VAN DER MERWE
Neels VAN DER MERWE #827
Male 
03:07:34
03:07:34
76
Male
76
Mens Team
Floorscene
03:07:34
25
17.6 km/h
01:03:36
02:03:58
81
935
Richard GUTIERREZ
Richard GUTIERREZ #935
Male 
03:08:00
03:08:00
77
Male
77
Solo Men
Solo Richard Gutierrez
03:08:00
26
17.6 km/h
01:03:20
02:04:40
82
915
Bianca NEL
Bianca NEL #915
Female 
03:09:21
03:09:21
5
Female
5
Solo Women
Solo Bianca Nel
03:09:21
2
17.4 km/h
01:03:19
02:06:01
83
815
Brett STEPHEN
Brett STEPHEN #815
Male 
03:09:24
03:09:24
78
Male
78
Mens Team
CrankBrothers 1
03:09:25
26
17.4 km/h
01:03:23
02:06:01
84
816
Alexander BLAIR
Alexander BLAIR #816
Male 
03:09:25
03:09:25
79
Male
79
Mens Team
CrankBrothers 1
03:09:25
26
17.4 km/h
01:03:25
02:06:00
85
872
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #872
Male 
03:12:31
03:12:31
80
Male
80
Mens Team
Spin Civils
03:12:33
27
17.1 km/h
01:02:09
02:10:22
86
871
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #871
Male 
03:12:33
03:12:33
81
Male
81
Mens Team
Spin Civils
03:12:33
27
17.1 km/h
01:02:09
02:10:23
87
926
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN #926
Male 
03:15:53
03:15:53
82
Male
82
Solo Men
Solo Richard Jansen van Vuuren
03:15:53
27
16.8 km/h
01:03:44
02:12:09
88
949
Anneke JACOBS
Anneke JACOBS #949
Female 
03:16:20
03:16:20
6
Female
6
Solo Women
Solo Anneke Jacobs
03:16:20
3
16.8 km/h
01:06:23
02:09:56
89
960
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #960
Male 
03:16:29
03:16:29
83
Male
83
Solo Men
Solo Karel Jacobs
03:16:29
28
16.8 km/h
01:07:42
02:08:46
90
878
Kuno VENTER
Kuno VENTER #878
Male 
03:16:33
03:16:33
84
Male
84
Mens Team
Taksleepers
03:16:34
28
16.8 km/h
01:04:49
02:11:44
91
877
Piet BRUWER
Piet BRUWER #877
Male 
03:16:34
03:16:34
85
Male
85
Mens Team
Taksleepers
03:16:34
28
16.8 km/h
01:04:45
02:11:48
92
883
Lisa BONTEKONING
Lisa BONTEKONING #883
Female 
03:18:11
03:18:11
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
03:18:12
2
16.7 km/h
01:06:35
02:11:35
93
884
Brian BONTEKONING
Brian BONTEKONING #884
Male 
03:18:12
03:18:12
86
Male
86
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
03:18:12
2
16.6 km/h
01:06:15
02:11:57
94
955
Gavin GEORGE
Gavin GEORGE #955
Male 
03:18:24
03:18:24
87
Male
87
Solo Men
Solo Gavin George
03:18:24
29
16.6 km/h
01:03:18
02:15:06
95
930
Lee ZIERVOGEL
Lee ZIERVOGEL #930
Female 
03:19:51
03:19:51
8
Female
8
Solo Women
Solo Lee Ziervogel
03:19:51
4
16.5 km/h
01:07:39
02:12:12
96
823
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH #823
Male 
03:23:50
03:23:50
88
Male
88
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
03:23:50
29
16.2 km/h
01:08:53
02:14:56
97
824
Theodore WESTERVELT
Theodore WESTERVELT #824
Male 
03:23:50
03:23:50
89
Male
89
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
03:23:50
29
16.2 km/h
01:09:02
02:14:48
98
870
Mark SCHURR
Mark SCHURR #870
Male 
03:26:05
03:26:05
90
Male
90
Mens Team
Schurrmenator and the Beanpole
03:26:06
30
16.0 km/h
01:05:30
02:20:34
99
869
David SIEFF
David SIEFF #869
Male 
03:26:06
03:26:06
91
Male
91
Mens Team
Schurrmenator and the Beanpole
03:26:06
30
16.0 km/h
01:05:34
02:20:31
100
860
Anton DAVIES
Anton DAVIES #860
Male 
03:26:07
03:26:07
92
Male
92
Mens Team
Red Wrath
03:26:09
31
16.0 km/h
01:09:06
02:17:01
1
[2]
3
Page 2 of 3 (137 items)
© 2023