Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
30
818
Thomas ORCHARD
Thomas ORCHARD #818
Male 
03:16:55
03:16:55
23
Male
23
Solo Men
Solo Thomas Orchard
03:16:55
6
13.7 km/h
25
819
Britt DANDO
Britt DANDO #819
Female 
03:11:59
03:11:59
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
Diesel and Donkey
03:11:59
1
14.1 km/h
24
820
Chris DANDO
Chris DANDO #820
Male 
03:11:58
03:11:58
18
Male
18
Mixed Team
Diesel and Donkey
03:11:59
1
14.1 km/h
111
851
Lizelle CRONJE
Lizelle CRONJE #851
Female 
04:31:24
04:31:24
33
Female
33
Mixed Team
Pierre & Lizelle
04:31:24
13
9.9 km/h
110
852
Pierre Wilhelm CRONJE
Pierre Wilhelm CRONJE #852
Male 
04:31:24
04:31:24
78
Male
78
Mixed Team
Pierre & Lizelle
04:31:24
13
9.9 km/h
93
873
Dorothy ROOD
Dorothy ROOD #873
Female 
04:10:44
04:10:44
25
Female
25
Mixed Team
Sticky and his Phat chick
04:10:44
9
10.8 km/h
92
874
Dick ROOD
Dick ROOD #874
Male 
04:10:43
04:10:43
68
Male
68
Mixed Team
Sticky and his Phat chick
04:10:44
9
10.8 km/h
49
875
Derick VAN HEERDEN
Derick VAN HEERDEN #875
Male 
03:30:13
03:30:13
36
Male
36
Mens Team
T1 C
03:30:13
10
12.8 km/h
50
876
Pieter GREYVENSTEIN
Pieter GREYVENSTEIN #876
Male 
03:30:13
03:30:13
37
Male
37
Mens Team
T1 C
03:30:13
10
12.8 km/h
35
901
Dalene VAN ZYL
Dalene VAN ZYL #901
Female 
03:19:32
03:19:32
9
Female
9
Solo Women
Solo DaleneVanZyl
03:19:32
2
13.5 km/h
132
916
Jimmy MTHETHWA
Jimmy MTHETHWA #916
Male 
05:43:00
05:43:00
89
Male
89
Solo Men
Solo Jimmy Mthethwa
05:43:00
25
7.9 km/h
126
2100
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER #2100
Female 
05:04:47
05:04:47
40
Female
40
Mixed Team
Number 42
05:04:47
14
8.9 km/h
125
2101
Wessel VAN WYK
Wessel VAN WYK #2101
Male 
05:04:45
05:04:45
86
Male
86
Mixed Team
Number 42
05:04:47
14
8.9 km/h
81
2104
Donnevan BEUKES
Donnevan BEUKES #2104
Male 
03:59:46
03:59:46
60
Male
60
Mens Team
Active Sports
03:59:46
18
11.3 km/h
80
2105
Hendrik VAN SCHALKWYK
Hendrik VAN SCHALKWYK #2105
Male 
03:59:46
03:59:46
59
Male
59
Mens Team
Active Sports
03:59:46
18
11.3 km/h
76
2108
Moses MALULEKE
Moses MALULEKE #2108
Male 
03:57:41
03:57:41
55
Male
55
Mens Team
Andriesmos MTB
03:57:42
16
11.4 km/h
77
2109
Andries MKANSI
Andries MKANSI #2109
Male 
03:57:42
03:57:42
56
Male
56
Mens Team
Andriesmos MTB
03:57:42
16
11.4 km/h
4
2110
Andre TERLOUW
Andre TERLOUW #2110
Male 
02:26:28
02:26:28
3
Male
3
E-Bike Team
BF PETROLEUM MEN
02:26:28
1
18.4 km/h
5
2111
Heinro MALAN
Heinro MALAN #2111
Male 
02:26:28
02:26:28
4
Male
4
E-Bike Team
BF PETROLEUM MEN
02:26:28
1
18.4 km/h
136
2112
Jena MAJOR
Jena MAJOR #2112
Female 
05:43:33
05:43:33
46
Female
46
Mixed Team
Big Itch
05:43:34
17
7.9 km/h
137
2113
Tim MAJOR
Tim MAJOR #2113
Male 
05:43:34
05:43:34
91
Male
91
Mixed Team
Big Itch
05:43:34
17
7.9 km/h
108
2114
Nicola HAVEMANN
Nicola HAVEMANN #2114
Female 
04:25:08
04:25:08
32
Female
32
Mixed Team
Blazing the trail
04:25:08
12
10.2 km/h
109
2115
Bjorn HAVEMANN
Bjorn HAVEMANN #2115
Male 
04:25:08
04:25:08
77
Male
77
Mixed Team
Blazing the trail
04:25:08
12
10.2 km/h
46
2116
Clive GARRETT
Clive GARRETT #2116
Male 
03:28:38
03:28:38
33
Male
33
Mens Team
Camino training
03:28:38
9
12.9 km/h
47
2117
Corrie BEZUIDENHOUT
Corrie BEZUIDENHOUT #2117
Male 
03:28:38
03:28:38
34
Male
34
Mens Team
Camino training
03:28:38
9
12.9 km/h
128
2118
Alexandra SCHOEMAN
Alexandra SCHOEMAN #2118
Female 
05:20:37
05:20:37
42
Female
42
Solo Women
Solo Alexandra Schoeman
05:20:37
11
8.4 km/h
129
2119
Jacques VAN NIEKERK
Jacques VAN NIEKERK #2119
Male 
05:20:37
05:20:37
87
Male
87
Solo Men
Solo Jacques v Niekerk
05:20:37
24
8.4 km/h
71
2120
Sonia VAN ROOYEN
Sonia VAN ROOYEN #2120
Female 
03:47:53
03:47:53
20
Female
20
Mixed Team
Danny van Rooyen & Sonia van Rooyen
03:47:53
7
11.8 km/h
70
2121
Danny VAN ROOYEN
Danny VAN ROOYEN #2121
Male 
03:47:53
03:47:53
51
Male
51
Mixed Team
Danny van Rooyen & Sonia van Rooyen
03:47:53
7
11.8 km/h
88
2122
Susan VAN WYK
Susan VAN WYK #2122
Female 
04:06:39
04:06:39
23
Female
23
Solo Women
Solo Susan v Wyk
04:06:39
6
10.9 km/h
54
2123
Christo VAN WYK
Christo VAN WYK #2123
Male 
03:37:21
03:37:21
40
Male
40
Solo Men
Solo Christo v Wyk
03:37:21
12
12.4 km/h
32
2124
Maryke HUDSON
Maryke HUDSON #2124
Female 
03:17:37
03:17:37
8
Female
8
Mixed Team
Team Muntain Mojo
03:17:38
2
13.7 km/h
33
2125
Wessel PRETORIUS
Wessel PRETORIUS #2125
Male 
03:17:38
03:17:38
25
Male
25
Mixed Team
Team Muntain Mojo
03:17:38
2
13.7 km/h
37
2126
Shirley SCRIVEN
Shirley SCRIVEN #2126
Female 
03:20:50
03:20:50
10
Female
10
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
03:20:50
3
13.4 km/h
36
2127
Jason SCRIVEN
Jason SCRIVEN #2127
Male 
03:20:47
03:20:47
27
Male
27
Mixed Team
Fatty and Moany
03:20:50
3
13.4 km/h
103
2128
De Waal VAN DEN HEEVER
De Waal VAN DEN HEEVER #2128
Male 
04:19:50
04:19:50
73
Male
73
Mens Team
Glamping team
04:19:50
21
10.4 km/h
104
2129
Danie LOUW
Danie LOUW #2129
Male 
04:19:50
04:19:50
74
Male
74
Mens Team
Glamping team
04:19:50
21
10.4 km/h
96
2130
Claire WILTSHIRE
Claire WILTSHIRE #2130
Female 
04:11:23
04:11:23
27
Female
27
Womens Team
GV Girls
04:11:24
5
10.7 km/h
97
2131
Jane ALLISON
Jane ALLISON #2131
Female 
04:11:24
04:11:24
28
Female
28
Womens Team
GV Girls
04:11:24
5
10.7 km/h
72
2132
Paul WILTSHIRE
Paul WILTSHIRE #2132
Male 
03:50:15
03:50:15
52
Male
52
Mens Team
Happy Campers
03:50:16
15
11.7 km/h
73
2133
John ALLISON
John ALLISON #2133
Male 
03:50:16
03:50:16
53
Male
53
Mens Team
Happy Campers
03:50:16
15
11.7 km/h
101
2134
Adine ROODE
Adine ROODE #2134
Female 
04:18:08
04:18:08
30
Female
30
Mixed Team
HERD
04:18:09
11
10.5 km/h
102
2135
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #2135
Male 
04:18:09
04:18:09
72
Male
72
Mixed Team
HERD
04:18:09
11
10.5 km/h
20
2136
Johannes Andries GREYLING
Johannes Andries GREYLING #2136
Male 
03:06:36
03:06:36
14
Male
14
Mens Team
Here for the Beer!!!
03:06:36
5
14.5 km/h
21
2137
Jandre VAN JAARSVELDT
Jandre VAN JAARSVELDT #2137
Male 
03:06:36
03:06:36
15
Male
15
Mens Team
Here for the Beer!!!
03:06:36
5
14.5 km/h
39
2138
Hilke GOBEL
Hilke GOBEL #2138
Female 
03:21:13
03:21:13
12
Female
12
Womens Team
Hilly Sants Clan
03:21:13
3
13.4 km/h
38
2139
Santa EKSTEEN
Santa EKSTEEN #2139
Female 
03:21:13
03:21:13
11
Female
11
Womens Team
Hilly Sants Clan
03:21:13
3
13.4 km/h
118
2140
Jurie HUMAN
Jurie HUMAN #2140
Male 
04:47:32
04:47:32
85
Male
85
Solo Men
Solo Jurie Human
04:47:32
23
9.4 km/h
2141
Mc HUMAN
Mc HUMAN #2141
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo MC Human
13
2142
Anke ROOD
Anke ROOD #2142
Female 
02:59:19
02:59:19
4
Female
4
Womens Team
Insect Chix
02:59:19
2
15.1 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)
© 2023