Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
2141
Mc HUMAN
Mc HUMAN #2141
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo MC Human
140
2229
Jurie KEMP
Jurie KEMP #2229
Male 
06:22:45
06:22:45
93
Male
93
Solo Men
Solo Jurie Kemp
06:22:45
27
7.1 km/h
139
2231
Fanie DE JAGER
Fanie DE JAGER #2231
Male 
06:22:43
06:22:43
92
Male
92
Solo Men
Solo Fanie De Jager
06:22:43
26
7.1 km/h
138
2228
Charisse KEMP
Charisse KEMP #2228
Female 
06:12:52
06:12:52
47
Female
47
Solo Women
Solo Charisse Kemp
06:12:52
13
7.2 km/h
137
2113
Tim MAJOR
Tim MAJOR #2113
Male 
05:43:34
05:43:34
91
Male
91
Mixed Team
Big Itch
05:43:34
17
7.9 km/h
136
2112
Jena MAJOR
Jena MAJOR #2112
Female 
05:43:33
05:43:33
46
Female
46
Mixed Team
Big Itch
05:43:34
17
7.9 km/h
135
2163
Senka BUGARIN
Senka BUGARIN #2163
Female 
05:43:33
05:43:33
45
Female
45
Solo Women
Solo Senka Bugarin
05:43:33
12
7.9 km/h
134
2186
Martin VAN NIEKERK
Martin VAN NIEKERK #2186
Male 
05:43:32
05:43:32
90
Male
90
Mixed Team
The Cycopaths
05:43:32
16
7.9 km/h
133
2185
Denise Jane VAN NIEKERK
Denise Jane VAN NIEKERK #2185
Female 
05:43:31
05:43:31
44
Female
44
Mixed Team
The Cycopaths
05:43:32
16
7.9 km/h
132
916
Jimmy MTHETHWA
Jimmy MTHETHWA #916
Male 
05:43:00
05:43:00
89
Male
89
Solo Men
Solo Jimmy Mthethwa
05:43:00
25
7.9 km/h
131
2187
Clarissa ESTERHUIZEN
Clarissa ESTERHUIZEN #2187
Female 
05:30:49
05:30:49
43
Female
43
Mixed Team
The Gordon’s
05:30:49
15
8.2 km/h
130
2188
Alex GORDON
Alex GORDON #2188
Male 
05:30:46
05:30:46
88
Male
88
Mixed Team
The Gordon’s
05:30:49
15
8.2 km/h
128
2118
Alexandra SCHOEMAN
Alexandra SCHOEMAN #2118
Female 
05:20:37
05:20:37
42
Female
42
Solo Women
Solo Alexandra Schoeman
05:20:37
11
8.4 km/h
129
2119
Jacques VAN NIEKERK
Jacques VAN NIEKERK #2119
Male 
05:20:37
05:20:37
87
Male
87
Solo Men
Solo Jacques v Niekerk
05:20:37
24
8.4 km/h
127
2144
Lindy SINCLAIR
Lindy SINCLAIR #2144
Female 
05:05:16
05:05:16
41
Female
41
Womens Team
Kicking & Screaming
05:05:16
8
8.8 km/h
126
2100
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER
Jo-Andri RAUBENHEIMER #2100
Female 
05:04:47
05:04:47
40
Female
40
Mixed Team
Number 42
05:04:47
14
8.9 km/h
125
2101
Wessel VAN WYK
Wessel VAN WYK #2101
Male 
05:04:45
05:04:45
86
Male
86
Mixed Team
Number 42
05:04:47
14
8.9 km/h
124
2234
Mariki DURAND
Mariki DURAND #2234
Female 
04:59:29
04:59:29
39
Female
39
Solo Women
Solo Mariki Durand
04:59:29
10
9.0 km/h
123
2145
Kerryn KELLY
Kerryn KELLY #2145
Female 
04:49:40
04:49:40
38
Female
38
Womens Team
Kicking & Screaming
05:05:16
8
9.3 km/h
120
2153
Lina NOEL
Lina NOEL #2153
Female 
04:47:53
04:47:53
35
Female
35
Womens Team
Lucky Ladies
04:47:53
6
9.4 km/h
121
2181
Shani VAN DEN HEEVER
Shani VAN DEN HEEVER #2181
Female 
04:47:53
04:47:53
36
Female
36
Womens Team
Team Sally & Josephine
04:47:53
7
9.4 km/h
122
2182
Louise THIART
Louise THIART #2182
Female 
04:47:53
04:47:53
37
Female
37
Womens Team
Team Sally & Josephine
04:47:53
7
9.4 km/h
119
2152
Hayley DU TOIT
Hayley DU TOIT #2152
Female 
04:47:50
04:47:50
34
Female
34
Womens Team
Lucky Ladies
04:47:53
6
9.4 km/h
118
2140
Jurie HUMAN
Jurie HUMAN #2140
Male 
04:47:32
04:47:32
85
Male
85
Solo Men
Solo Jurie Human
04:47:32
23
9.4 km/h
117
2213
Johan DE BRUTO
Johan DE BRUTO #2213
Male 
04:39:39
04:39:39
84
Male
84
Solo Men
Solo Johan De Bruto
04:39:39
22
9.7 km/h
116
2247
Phaswe MAREDI
Phaswe MAREDI #2247
Male 
04:37:10
04:37:10
83
Male
83
Solo Men
Solo Phaswe Maredi
04:37:10
21
9.7 km/h
115
2206
Le Riche LOMBARD
Le Riche LOMBARD #2206
Male 
04:34:34
04:34:34
82
Male
82
Mens Team
Wildehondefontein Boerdery
04:34:34
23
9.8 km/h
114
2207
Henri-Basil HEARNE
Henri-Basil HEARNE #2207
Male 
04:34:31
04:34:31
81
Male
81
Mens Team
Wildehondefontein Boerdery
04:34:34
23
9.8 km/h
113
2223
Bennie GREYVENSTEIN
Bennie GREYVENSTEIN #2223
Male 
04:31:45
04:31:45
80
Male
80
Solo Men
Solo Bennie Greyvenstein
04:31:45
20
9.9 km/h
112
2232
Nico VENTER
Nico VENTER #2232
Male 
04:31:45
04:31:45
79
Male
79
Solo Men
Solo Nico Venter
04:31:45
19
9.9 km/h
111
851
Lizelle CRONJE
Lizelle CRONJE #851
Female 
04:31:24
04:31:24
33
Female
33
Mixed Team
Pierre & Lizelle
04:31:24
13
9.9 km/h
110
852
Pierre Wilhelm CRONJE
Pierre Wilhelm CRONJE #852
Male 
04:31:24
04:31:24
78
Male
78
Mixed Team
Pierre & Lizelle
04:31:24
13
9.9 km/h
108
2114
Nicola HAVEMANN
Nicola HAVEMANN #2114
Female 
04:25:08
04:25:08
32
Female
32
Mixed Team
Blazing the trail
04:25:08
12
10.2 km/h
109
2115
Bjorn HAVEMANN
Bjorn HAVEMANN #2115
Male 
04:25:08
04:25:08
77
Male
77
Mixed Team
Blazing the trail
04:25:08
12
10.2 km/h
107
2176
Johan VAN DEN HEEVER
Johan VAN DEN HEEVER #2176
Male 
04:23:58
04:23:58
76
Male
76
Mens Team
Badgers
04:23:58
22
10.2 km/h
106
2175
Braam VAN DEN HEEVER
Braam VAN DEN HEEVER #2175
Male 
04:23:56
04:23:56
75
Male
75
Mens Team
Badgers
04:23:58
22
10.2 km/h
105
2222
Debbie MILLAR
Debbie MILLAR #2222
Female 
04:20:04
04:20:04
31
Female
31
Solo Women
Solo Debbie Millar
04:20:04
9
10.4 km/h
103
2128
De Waal VAN DEN HEEVER
De Waal VAN DEN HEEVER #2128
Male 
04:19:50
04:19:50
73
Male
73
Mens Team
Glamping team
04:19:50
21
10.4 km/h
104
2129
Danie LOUW
Danie LOUW #2129
Male 
04:19:50
04:19:50
74
Male
74
Mens Team
Glamping team
04:19:50
21
10.4 km/h
102
2135
Francois KEMP
Francois KEMP #2135
Male 
04:18:09
04:18:09
72
Male
72
Mixed Team
HERD
04:18:09
11
10.5 km/h
101
2134
Adine ROODE
Adine ROODE #2134
Female 
04:18:08
04:18:08
30
Female
30
Mixed Team
HERD
04:18:09
11
10.5 km/h
99
2203
Annamarie FIVAZ
Annamarie FIVAZ #2203
Female 
04:12:11
04:12:11
29
Female
29
Mixed Team
Wheels on fire
04:12:11
10
10.7 km/h
100
2204
Eddie FIVAZ
Eddie FIVAZ #2204
Male 
04:12:11
04:12:11
71
Male
71
Mixed Team
Wheels on fire
04:12:11
10
10.7 km/h
98
2208
Andre ERLANK
Andre ERLANK #2208
Male 
04:11:47
04:11:47
70
Male
70
Solo Men
Solo Andre Erlank
04:11:47
18
10.7 km/h
97
2131
Jane ALLISON
Jane ALLISON #2131
Female 
04:11:24
04:11:24
28
Female
28
Womens Team
GV Girls
04:11:24
5
10.7 km/h
96
2130
Claire WILTSHIRE
Claire WILTSHIRE #2130
Female 
04:11:23
04:11:23
27
Female
27
Womens Team
GV Girls
04:11:24
5
10.7 km/h
95
2162
Michela POULTER
Michela POULTER #2162
Female 
04:11:11
04:11:11
26
Female
26
Solo Women
Solo Michela Poulter
04:11:11
8
10.7 km/h
94
2201
Gideon LOUW
Gideon LOUW #2201
Male 
04:10:51
04:10:51
69
Male
69
Mens Team
Wabadachang
04:10:51
20
10.8 km/h
93
873
Dorothy ROOD
Dorothy ROOD #873
Female 
04:10:44
04:10:44
25
Female
25
Mixed Team
Sticky and his Phat chick
04:10:44
9
10.8 km/h
92
874
Dick ROOD
Dick ROOD #874
Male 
04:10:43
04:10:43
68
Male
68
Mixed Team
Sticky and his Phat chick
04:10:44
9
10.8 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (141 items)
© 2023