Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
25
817
Danielle STRYDOM
Danielle STRYDOM #817
Female 
04:03:59
04:03:59
1
Female
1
Solo Women
Solo Danielle Strydom
04:03:59
1
17.2 km/h
36
830
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #830
Female 
04:25:35
04:25:35
2
Female
2
Womens Team
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
04:25:35
1
15.8 km/h
37
829
Samantha SANDERS
Samantha SANDERS #829
Female 
04:25:35
04:25:35
3
Female
3
Womens Team
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
04:25:35
1
15.8 km/h
57
893
Mari DU TOIT
Mari DU TOIT #893
Female 
04:47:51
04:47:51
4
Female
4
Mixed Team
Vivo Vita Sport
04:47:55
1
14.6 km/h
72
915
Bianca NEL
Bianca NEL #915
Female 
05:01:59
05:01:59
5
Female
5
Solo Women
Solo Bianca Nel
05:01:59
2
13.9 km/h
88
949
Anneke JACOBS
Anneke JACOBS #949
Female 
05:22:18
05:22:18
6
Female
6
Solo Women
Solo Anneke Jacobs
05:22:18
3
13.0 km/h
91
883
Lisa BONTEKONING
Lisa BONTEKONING #883
Female 
05:25:30
05:25:30
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
05:25:30
2
12.9 km/h
93
930
Lee ZIERVOGEL
Lee ZIERVOGEL #930
Female 
05:25:40
05:25:40
8
Female
8
Solo Women
Solo Lee Ziervogel
05:25:40
4
12.9 km/h
100
913
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #913
Female 
05:40:11
05:40:11
9
Female
9
Solo Women
Solo Yvonne Cornes
05:40:11
5
12.3 km/h
108
843
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #843
Female 
06:09:10
06:09:10
10
Female
10
Mixed Team
Lord of the Rims
06:09:13
3
11.4 km/h
115
2211
Laura MILNE
Laura MILNE #2211
Female 
06:26:25
06:26:25
11
Female
11
Solo Women
Solo Laura Milne
06:26:25
6
10.9 km/h
120
924
Kim BREARLEY
Kim BREARLEY #924
Female 
06:37:42
06:37:42
12
Female
12
Solo Women
Solo Kim BREARLEY
06:37:42
7
10.6 km/h
1
856
Philip BUYS
Philip BUYS #856
Male 
03:11:37
03:11:37
1
Male
1
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
03:11:38
1
21.9 km/h
2
855
Pieter DU TOIT
Pieter DU TOIT #855
Male 
03:11:38
03:11:38
2
Male
2
Mens Team
PYGA Euro Steel
03:11:38
1
21.9 km/h
3
890
Hendrik KRUGER
Hendrik KRUGER #890
Male 
03:20:21
03:20:21
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Valley Electrical Titan Racing
03:20:23
2
21.0 km/h
4
889
Rossouw BEKKER
Rossouw BEKKER #889
Male 
03:20:23
03:20:23
4
Male
4
Mens Team
Valley Electrical Titan Racing
03:20:23
2
21.0 km/h
5
836
Keagan BONTEKONING
Keagan BONTEKONING #836
Male 
03:20:57
03:20:57
5
Male
5
Mens Team
Insect Science #2
03:20:59
3
20.9 km/h
6
835
Cp VAN WYK
Cp VAN WYK #835
Male 
03:20:59
03:20:59
6
Male
6
Mens Team
Insect Science #2
03:20:59
3
20.9 km/h
7
947
Wessel BOTHA
Wessel BOTHA #947
Male 
03:25:19
03:25:19
7
Male
7
Mens Team
Type Dev NanoTime
03:25:20
4
20.5 km/h
8
946
Nico BELL
Nico BELL #946
Male 
03:25:20
03:25:20
8
Male
8
Mens Team
Type Dev NanoTime
03:25:20
4
20.5 km/h
9
861
Craig URIA
Craig URIA #861
Male 
03:26:51
03:26:51
9
Male
9
Mens Team
Restonic
03:26:51
5
20.3 km/h
10
862
Andrew DUVENAGE
Andrew DUVENAGE #862
Male 
03:26:51
03:26:51
10
Male
10
Mens Team
Restonic
03:26:51
5
20.3 km/h
11
959
David COOKE
David COOKE #959
Male 
03:36:53
03:36:53
11
Male
11
Solo Men
Solo David Cooke
03:36:53
1
19.4 km/h
12
803
Alan GORDON
Alan GORDON #803
Male 
03:40:00
03:40:00
12
Male
12
Mens Team
Alan &Arno
03:40:01
6
19.1 km/h
13
804
Arno DU TOIT
Arno DU TOIT #804
Male 
03:40:01
03:40:01
13
Male
13
Mens Team
Alan &Arno
03:40:01
6
19.1 km/h
14
912
Jan MONTSHIOA
Jan MONTSHIOA #912
Male 
03:51:12
03:51:12
14
Male
14
Solo Men
Solo Jan montshioa
03:51:12
2
18.2 km/h
15
925
Armand DU TOIT
Armand DU TOIT #925
Male 
03:52:04
03:52:04
15
Male
15
Solo Men
Solo Armand Du Toit
03:52:04
3
18.1 km/h
16
841
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #841
Male 
03:55:24
03:55:24
16
Male
16
Mens Team
LGE Midas
03:55:24
7
17.8 km/h
17
842
Igna DE VILLIERS
Igna DE VILLIERS #842
Male 
03:55:24
03:55:24
17
Male
17
Mens Team
LGE Midas
03:55:24
7
17.8 km/h
18
805
Albert OLIVIER
Albert OLIVIER #805
Male 
03:58:46
03:58:46
18
Male
18
Solo Men
Solo Albert Oliver
03:58:46
4
17.6 km/h
19
850
Peter WINN
Peter WINN #850
Male 
03:59:55
03:59:55
19
Male
19
Mens Team
PCC Masters
03:59:56
8
17.5 km/h
20
849
Alex OTTO
Alex OTTO #849
Male 
03:59:56
03:59:56
20
Male
20
Mens Team
PCC Masters
03:59:56
8
17.5 km/h
21
950
Francois THERON
Francois THERON #950
Male 
04:02:20
04:02:20
21
Male
21
Solo Men
Solo Francois Theron
04:02:20
5
17.3 km/h
22
898
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Ruan VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #898
Male 
04:02:38
04:02:38
22
Male
22
Mens Team
York Timbers Racing
04:02:39
9
17.3 km/h
23
897
Johan FOURIE
Johan FOURIE #897
Male 
04:02:39
04:02:39
23
Male
23
Mens Team
York Timbers Racing
04:02:39
9
17.3 km/h
24
953
Christopher WILSON
Christopher WILSON #953
Male 
04:02:52
04:02:52
24
Male
24
Solo Men
Solo Christopher Wilson
04:02:52
6
17.3 km/h
26
927
Sydney SWART
Sydney SWART #927
Male 
04:04:00
04:04:00
25
Male
25
Solo Men
Solo Sydney Swart
04:04:00
7
17.2 km/h
27
848
Malcolm DUNKELD
Malcolm DUNKELD #848
Male 
04:07:10
04:07:10
26
Male
26
Mens Team
Odyssey Trekkers
04:07:11
10
17.0 km/h
28
847
Dian VENTER
Dian VENTER #847
Male 
04:07:11
04:07:11
27
Male
27
Mens Team
Odyssey Trekkers
04:07:11
10
17.0 km/h
29
840
Albertus JOOSTE
Albertus JOOSTE #840
Male 
04:08:56
04:08:56
28
Male
28
Mens Team
Lebombo Bananas
04:08:57
11
16.9 km/h
30
839
Justin VAN DER LINDE
Justin VAN DER LINDE #839
Male 
04:08:57
04:08:57
29
Male
29
Mens Team
Lebombo Bananas
04:08:57
11
16.9 km/h
31
938
Johan BOONZAIER
Johan BOONZAIER #938
Male 
04:13:01
04:13:01
30
Male
30
Solo Men
Solo Johan Boonzaier
04:13:01
8
16.6 km/h
32
911
Phillimon SEBONA
Phillimon SEBONA #911
Male 
04:16:13
04:16:13
31
Male
31
Solo Men
Solo Phillimon Sebona
04:16:13
9
16.4 km/h
33
942
Andrew WESTAWAY
Andrew WESTAWAY #942
Male 
04:17:02
04:17:02
32
Male
32
Solo Men
Solo Andrew Westaway
04:17:02
10
16.3 km/h
34
812
Bill NOEL
Bill NOEL #812
Male 
04:18:48
04:18:48
33
Male
33
Mens Team
Bill & Phil
04:18:50
12
16.2 km/h
35
811
Philip OTTO
Philip OTTO #811
Male 
04:18:50
04:18:50
34
Male
34
Mens Team
Bill & Phil
04:18:50
12
16.2 km/h
38
940
Respect RAMASHIA
Respect RAMASHIA #940
Male 
04:25:58
04:25:58
35
Male
35
Solo Men
Solo Respect Ramashia
04:25:58
11
15.8 km/h
39
951
Daan TERBLANCHE
Daan TERBLANCHE #951
Male 
04:31:14
04:31:14
36
Male
36
Solo Men
Solo Daan Terblanche
04:31:14
12
15.5 km/h
40
941
Gareth REES
Gareth REES #941
Male 
04:32:24
04:32:24
37
Male
37
Solo Men
Solo Gareth Rees
04:32:24
13
15.4 km/h
41
943
Brian FLYNN
Brian FLYNN #943
Male 
04:32:25
04:32:25
38
Male
38
Solo Men
Solo Brian Flynn
04:32:25
14
15.4 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (132 items)
© 2023