Magoeba Trek
17/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Online entry
 
Contact
 
Home
Race Day1
Race Day2
Race Day3
Race GC
Trail Day1
Trail Day2
Trail Day3
Trail GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
806
Robert CORNFORTH
Robert CORNFORTH #806
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Robert Cornforth
914
Komborero BERE
Komborero BERE #914
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Solo Men
Solo Komborero Bere
136
864
Maciek GRANICKI
Maciek GRANICKI #864
Male 
06:21:25
06:21:25
125
Male
125
Mens Team
Rock stEddie
06:21:25
41
10.2 km/h
135
863
Eddie FARINHA
Eddie FARINHA #863
Male 
06:21:25
06:21:25
124
Male
124
Mens Team
Rock stEddie
06:21:25
41
10.2 km/h
134
867
Karel LOUW
Karel LOUW #867
Male 
06:18:49
06:18:49
123
Male
123
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 2
06:18:49
40
10.3 km/h
133
868
Pieter HUYSAMEN
Pieter HUYSAMEN #868
Male 
06:18:49
06:18:49
122
Male
122
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 2
06:18:49
40
10.3 km/h
132
920
Tommie LANDMAN
Tommie LANDMAN #920
Male 
06:02:47
06:02:47
121
Male
121
Solo Men
Solo Tommie Landman
06:02:47
39
10.8 km/h
131
865
Willem ZIETSMAN
Willem ZIETSMAN #865
Male 
05:45:37
05:45:37
120
Male
120
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 1
05:45:37
39
11.3 km/h
130
885
Christo DE JONGE
Christo DE JONGE #885
Male 
05:45:37
05:45:37
119
Male
119
Mens Team
The Sweepers
05:45:37
38
11.3 km/h
129
866
Cobus VAN DER LINDEN
Cobus VAN DER LINDEN #866
Male 
05:45:35
05:45:35
118
Male
118
Mens Team
Schoeman Team 1
05:45:37
39
11.3 km/h
128
886
Sean BERRY
Sean BERRY #886
Male 
05:45:34
05:45:34
117
Male
117
Mens Team
The Sweepers
05:45:37
38
11.3 km/h
127
854
Koot MARE
Koot MARE #854
Male 
05:34:33
05:34:33
116
Male
116
Mens Team
Psycle Maniac's
05:34:33
37
11.7 km/h
126
853
Adrian SWABEY
Adrian SWABEY #853
Male 
05:34:32
05:34:32
115
Male
115
Mens Team
Psycle Maniac's
05:34:33
37
11.7 km/h
125
932
Roberto DE GOUVEIA
Roberto DE GOUVEIA #932
Male 
05:29:08
05:29:08
114
Male
114
Solo Men
Solo Roberto De Gouveia
05:29:08
38
11.8 km/h
124
930
Lee ZIERVOGEL
Lee ZIERVOGEL #930
Female 
05:18:14
05:18:14
11
Female
11
Solo Women
Solo Lee Ziervogel
05:18:14
5
12.3 km/h
123
832
Tony HULETT
Tony HULETT #832
Male 
05:16:44
05:16:44
113
Male
113
Mens Team
Helter Skelter
05:16:44
36
12.3 km/h
122
831
Todd SLINGERLAND
Todd SLINGERLAND #831
Male 
05:16:42
05:16:42
112
Male
112
Mens Team
Helter Skelter
05:16:44
36
12.3 km/h
121
933
Koos PAUW
Koos PAUW #933
Male 
05:16:17
05:16:17
111
Male
111
Solo Men
Solo Koos Pauw
05:16:17
37
12.3 km/h
120
931
Robert WELMAN
Robert WELMAN #931
Male 
05:14:39
05:14:39
110
Male
110
Solo Men
Solo Robert Welman
05:14:39
36
12.4 km/h
119
910
Danie ERASMUS
Danie ERASMUS #910
Male 
05:13:10
05:13:10
109
Male
109
Solo Men
Solo Danie Erasmus
05:13:10
35
12.5 km/h
118
837
Karl KUSEL
Karl KUSEL #837
Male 
05:08:30
05:08:30
108
Male
108
Mens Team
KK2
05:08:30
35
12.6 km/h
117
838
Kevin KELLY
Kevin KELLY #838
Male 
05:08:28
05:08:28
107
Male
107
Mens Team
KK2
05:08:30
35
12.6 km/h
116
845
Stefanus DELPORT
Stefanus DELPORT #845
Male 
05:03:40
05:03:40
106
Male
106
Mens Team
Nikhedonia
05:03:40
34
12.8 km/h
115
846
Hakkies GRIESEL
Hakkies GRIESEL #846
Male 
05:03:38
05:03:38
105
Male
105
Mens Team
Nikhedonia
05:03:40
34
12.8 km/h
114
843
Lize-Mari KREUSCH
Lize-Mari KREUSCH #843
Female 
05:03:18
05:03:18
10
Female
10
Mixed Team
Lord of the Rims
05:03:18
4
12.9 km/h
113
844
Adrian KREUSCH
Adrian KREUSCH #844
Male 
05:03:16
05:03:16
104
Male
104
Mixed Team
Lord of the Rims
05:03:18
4
12.9 km/h
112
905
Jacques RAUTENBACH
Jacques RAUTENBACH #905
Male 
05:01:07
05:01:07
103
Male
103
Solo Men
Solo Jacques Rautenbach
05:01:07
34
13.0 km/h
111
907
Magdel FIVAZ
Magdel FIVAZ #907
Male 
04:55:16
04:55:16
102
Male
102
Solo Men
Solo Magdel Fivaz
04:55:16
33
13.2 km/h
110
924
Kim BREARLEY
Kim BREARLEY #924
Female 
04:55:03
04:55:03
9
Female
9
Solo Women
Solo Kim BREARLEY
04:55:03
4
13.2 km/h
109
887
Werner PETERS
Werner PETERS #887
Male 
04:54:02
04:54:02
101
Male
101
Mens Team
Treo
04:54:02
33
13.3 km/h
108
813
Charles CLOETE
Charles CLOETE #813
Male 
04:54:02
04:54:02
100
Male
100
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:02
32
13.3 km/h
107
814
Leon ROODE
Leon ROODE #814
Male 
04:54:01
04:54:01
99
Male
99
Mens Team
Brodahs A
04:54:02
32
13.3 km/h
106
823
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH
Jaco VAN DEN BERGH #823
Male 
04:53:03
04:53:03
98
Male
98
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
04:53:03
31
13.3 km/h
105
824
Theodore WESTERVELT
Theodore WESTERVELT #824
Male 
04:53:01
04:53:01
97
Male
97
Mens Team
Entry Ninja
04:53:03
31
13.3 km/h
104
801
Willie VAN DER VYVER
Willie VAN DER VYVER #801
Male 
04:49:02
04:49:02
96
Male
96
Mens Team
A big GOAT
04:49:02
30
13.5 km/h
103
802
Niel VAN DER WALT
Niel VAN DER WALT #802
Male 
04:49:02
04:49:02
95
Male
95
Mens Team
A big GOAT
04:49:02
30
13.5 km/h
102
888
Calvin MORRISON
Calvin MORRISON #888
Male 
04:46:49
04:46:49
94
Male
94
Mens Team
Treo
04:54:02
33
13.6 km/h
101
913
Yvonne CORNES
Yvonne CORNES #913
Female 
04:45:16
04:45:16
8
Female
8
Solo Women
Solo Yvonne Cornes
04:45:16
3
13.7 km/h
100
954
Alvin LUCAS
Alvin LUCAS #954
Male 
04:36:24
04:36:24
93
Male
93
Solo Men
Solo Alvin Lucas
04:36:24
32
14.1 km/h
99
884
Brian BONTEKONING
Brian BONTEKONING #884
Male 
04:35:00
04:35:00
92
Male
92
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
04:35:00
3
14.2 km/h
98
883
Lisa BONTEKONING
Lisa BONTEKONING #883
Female 
04:34:59
04:34:59
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
The Bonteboks
04:35:00
3
14.2 km/h
97
926
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN
Richard JANSEN VAN VUUREN #926
Male 
04:34:11
04:34:11
91
Male
91
Solo Men
Solo Richard Jansen van Vuuren
04:34:11
31
14.2 km/h
96
960
Karel JACOBS
Karel JACOBS #960
Male 
04:33:33
04:33:33
90
Male
90
Solo Men
Solo Karel Jacobs
04:33:33
30
14.3 km/h
95
878
Kuno VENTER
Kuno VENTER #878
Male 
04:33:18
04:33:18
89
Male
89
Mens Team
Taksleepers
04:33:18
29
14.3 km/h
94
877
Piet BRUWER
Piet BRUWER #877
Male 
04:33:18
04:33:18
88
Male
88
Mens Team
Taksleepers
04:33:18
29
14.3 km/h
93
827
Neels VAN DER MERWE
Neels VAN DER MERWE #827
Male 
04:33:17
04:33:17
87
Male
87
Mens Team
Floorscene
04:33:17
28
14.3 km/h
92
872
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN
Beyers OOSTHUIZEN #872
Male 
04:31:00
04:31:00
86
Male
86
Mens Team
Spin Civils
04:31:00
27
14.4 km/h
91
871
Albert ELS
Albert ELS #871
Male 
04:31:00
04:31:00
85
Male
85
Mens Team
Spin Civils
04:31:00
27
14.4 km/h
90
860
Anton DAVIES
Anton DAVIES #860
Male 
04:29:05
04:29:05
84
Male
84
Mens Team
Red Wrath
04:29:05
26
14.5 km/h
89
859
Philip REDSHAW
Philip REDSHAW #859
Male 
04:29:05
04:29:05
83
Male
83
Mens Team
Red Wrath
04:29:05
26
14.5 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (138 items)
© 2023