Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (103 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Start Time
Finish D4
Pace
61
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
01:02:29.48
01:02:29.48
19
(55)
Open Men
19
Male
55
Open Men
A&H Toure
01:02:29.90
9
30.7 km/h
TT13
07:07:00
01:02:29.48
30.7 km/h
62
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
01:02:29.90
01:02:29.90
20
(56)
Open Men
20
Male
56
Open Men
A&H Toure
01:02:29.90
9
30.7 km/h
TT13
07:07:00
01:02:29.90
30.7 km/h
91
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
01:13:20.90
01:13:20.90
17
(13)
Mixed
17
Female
13
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
01:13:22.91
9
26.2 km/h
TT10
07:05:30
01:13:20.90
26.2 km/h
92
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
01:13:22.91
01:13:22.91
18
(79)
Mixed
18
Male
79
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
01:13:22.91
9
26.2 km/h
TT10
07:05:30
01:13:22.91
26.2 km/h
102
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
01:37:08.75
01:37:08.75
29
(83)
Open Men
29
Male
83
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
01:37:10.55
5
19.8 km/h
TT4
07:02:30
01:37:08.75
19.8 km/h
103
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
01:37:10.55
01:37:10.55
30
(84)
Open Men
30
Male
84
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
01:37:10.55
5
19.8 km/h
TT4
07:02:30
01:37:10.55
19.8 km/h
98
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
01:31:24.32
01:31:24.32
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
01:31:25.53
1
21.0 km/h
TT5
07:03:00
01:31:24.32
21.0 km/h
99
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
01:31:25.53
01:31:25.53
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
01:31:25.53
1
21.0 km/h
TT5
07:03:00
01:31:25.53
21.0 km/h
39
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
00:58:27.37
00:58:27.37
7
(36)
Sub Vets
7
Male
36
Vets
ATRAX
00:58:28.46
7
32.8 km/h
TT25
07:13:00
00:58:27.37
32.8 km/h
40
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
00:58:28.46
00:58:28.46
8
(37)
Sub Vets
8
Male
37
Vets
ATRAX
00:58:28.46
7
32.8 km/h
TT25
07:13:00
00:58:28.46
32.8 km/h
51
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
01:01:36.34
01:01:36.34
13
(47)
Open Men
13
Male
47
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
01:01:37.14
6
31.2 km/h
TT19
07:10:00
01:01:36.34
31.2 km/h
52
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
01:01:37.14
01:01:37.14
14
(48)
Open Men
14
Male
48
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
01:01:37.14
6
31.2 km/h
TT19
07:10:00
01:01:37.14
31.2 km/h
65
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
01:02:43.63
01:02:43.63
21
(59)
Open Men
21
Male
59
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
01:02:45.44
10
30.6 km/h
TT21
07:11:00
01:02:43.63
30.6 km/h
66
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
01:02:45.44
01:02:45.44
22
(60)
Open Men
22
Male
60
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
01:02:45.44
10
30.6 km/h
TT21
07:11:00
01:02:45.44
30.6 km/h
9
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
00:52:35.06
00:52:35.06
3
(8)
Vets
3
Male
8
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
00:52:36.06
2
36.5 km/h
TT50
07:28:00
00:52:35.06
36.5 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
00:52:36.06
00:52:36.06
4
(9)
Vets
4
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
00:52:36.06
2
36.5 km/h
TT50
07:28:00
00:52:36.06
36.5 km/h
87
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
01:11:45.67
01:11:45.67
13
(11)
Mixed
13
Female
11
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
01:11:49.56
7
26.8 km/h
TT16
07:08:30
01:11:45.67
26.8 km/h
88
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
01:11:49.56
01:11:49.56
14
(77)
Mixed
14
Male
77
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
01:11:49.56
7
26.7 km/h
TT16
07:08:30
01:11:49.56
26.7 km/h
41
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
00:59:35.93
00:59:35.93
11
(38)
Open Men
11
Male
38
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
00:59:38.14
8
32.2 km/h
TT23
07:12:00
00:59:35.93
32.2 km/h
42
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
00:59:38.14
00:59:38.14
12
(39)
Open Men
12
Male
39
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
00:59:38.14
8
32.2 km/h
TT23
07:12:00
00:59:38.14
32.2 km/h
49
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
01:01:27.67
01:01:27.67
1
(45)
Master
1
Male
45
Master
Charles and Dennis
01:01:28.07
1
31.2 km/h
TT15
07:08:00
01:01:27.67
31.2 km/h
50
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
01:01:28.07
01:01:28.07
2
(46)
Master
2
Male
46
Master
Charles and Dennis
01:01:28.07
1
31.2 km/h
TT15
07:08:00
01:01:28.07
31.2 km/h
7
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
00:52:04.20
00:52:04.20
1
(7)
Mixed
1
Male
7
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
00:52:05.95
1
36.9 km/h
TT46
07:24:00
00:52:04.20
36.9 km/h
8
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
00:52:05.95
00:52:05.95
2
(1)
Mixed
2
Female
1
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
00:52:05.95
1
36.9 km/h
TT46
07:24:00
00:52:05.95
36.9 km/h
53
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
01:02:01.48
01:02:01.48
7
(49)
Mixed
7
Male
49
Mixed
Colin and Melody
01:02:01.95
4
31.0 km/h
TT14
07:07:30
01:02:01.48
31.0 km/h
54
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
01:02:01.95
01:02:01.95
8
(5)
Mixed
8
Female
5
Mixed
Colin and Melody
01:02:01.95
4
31.0 km/h
TT14
07:07:30
01:02:01.95
31.0 km/h
45
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
01:00:37.63
01:00:37.63
14
(41)
Vets
14
Male
41
Vets
Crit Crushers
01:00:43.13
9
31.7 km/h
TT34
07:17:30
01:00:37.63
31.7 km/h
46
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
01:00:43.13
01:00:43.13
15
(42)
Vets
15
Male
42
Vets
Crit Crushers
01:00:43.13
9
31.6 km/h
TT34
07:17:30
01:00:43.13
31.6 km/h
18
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
00:53:39.83
00:53:39.83
7
(16)
Open Men
7
Male
16
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
00:53:41.05
4
35.8 km/h
TT47
07:25:00
00:53:39.83
35.8 km/h
20
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
00:53:41.05
00:53:41.05
8
(18)
Open Men
8
Male
18
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
00:53:41.05
4
35.8 km/h
TT47
07:25:00
00:53:41.05
35.8 km/h
76
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
01:04:15.94
01:04:15.94
25
(67)
Open Men
25
Male
67
Open Men
de wet and Brent
01:04:16.54
12
29.9 km/h
TT17
07:09:00
01:04:15.94
29.9 km/h
77
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
01:04:16.54
01:04:16.54
26
(68)
Open Men
26
Male
68
Open Men
de wet and Brent
01:04:16.54
12
29.9 km/h
TT17
07:09:00
01:04:16.54
29.9 km/h
72
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
01:03:45.12
01:03:45.12
9
(9)
Mixed
9
Female
9
Mixed
Delboy Express
01:03:45.95
5
30.1 km/h
TT24
07:12:30
01:03:45.12
30.1 km/h
74
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
01:03:45.95
01:03:45.95
10
(65)
Mixed
10
Male
65
Mixed
Delboy Express
01:03:45.95
5
30.1 km/h
TT24
07:12:30
01:03:45.95
30.1 km/h
15
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
00:53:17.75
00:53:17.75
3
(2)
Mixed
3
Female
2
Mixed
Devon and Carla
00:53:17.91
2
36.0 km/h
TT49
07:27:00
00:53:17.75
36.0 km/h
16
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
00:53:17.91
00:53:17.91
4
(14)
Mixed
4
Male
14
Mixed
Devon and Carla
00:53:17.91
2
36.0 km/h
TT49
07:27:00
00:53:17.91
36.0 km/h
47
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
01:01:25.17
01:01:25.17
9
(43)
Sub Vets
9
Male
43
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
01:01:25.78
4
31.3 km/h
TT28
07:14:30
01:01:25.17
31.3 km/h
48
3-2
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #3-2
Male Sub Vets
01:01:25.78
01:01:25.78
10
(44)
Sub Vets
10
Male
44
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
01:01:25.78
4
31.3 km/h
TT28
07:14:30
01:01:25.78
31.3 km/h
93
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Solo
01:17:13.52
01:17:13.52
3
(80)
Solo
3
Male
80
Solo
Dream riders
24.9 km/h
TT3
07:02:00
01:17:13.52
24.9 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
01:17:14.75
01:17:14.75
4
(14)
Solo
4
Female
14
Solo
Dream riders
24.9 km/h
TT3
07:02:00
01:17:14.75
24.9 km/h
70
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
01:03:19.85
01:03:19.85
1
(7)
Woman
1
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
01:03:21.07
1
30.3 km/h
TT22
07:11:30
01:03:19.85
30.3 km/h
71
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
01:03:21.07
01:03:21.07
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
01:03:21.07
1
30.3 km/h
TT22
07:11:30
01:03:21.07
30.3 km/h
34
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
00:57:08.38
00:57:08.38
3
(32)
Tandem
3
Male
32
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
00:57:08.38
1
33.6 km/h
TT38
07:19:30
00:57:08.38
33.6 km/h
35
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
00:57:08.38
00:57:08.38
4
(3)
Tandem
4
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
00:57:08.38
1
33.6 km/h
TT38
07:19:30
00:57:08.38
33.6 km/h
11
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
00:52:47.81
00:52:47.81
3
(10)
Open Men
3
Male
10
Open Men
GG CYCLES
00:52:49.23
2
36.4 km/h
TT51
07:29:00
00:52:47.81
36.4 km/h
12
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
00:52:49.23
00:52:49.23
4
(11)
Open Men
4
Male
11
Open Men
GG CYCLES
00:52:49.23
2
36.3 km/h
TT51
07:29:00
00:52:49.23
36.3 km/h
36
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Solo
00:57:52.63
00:57:52.63
1
(33)
Solo
1
Male
33
Solo
Hlony and Phillip
33.2 km/h
TT32
07:16:30
00:57:52.63
33.2 km/h
73
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Tandem
01:03:45.93
01:03:45.93
7
(64)
Tandem
7
Male
64
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
30.1 km/h
TT1
07:00:00
01:03:45.93
30.1 km/h
75
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Tandem
01:03:46.74
01:03:46.74
8
(66)
Tandem
8
Male
66
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
30.1 km/h
TT1
07:00:00
01:03:46.74
30.1 km/h
21
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
00:53:50.18
00:53:50.18
7
(19)
Vets
7
Male
19
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
01:33:13.89
11
35.7 km/h
TT40
07:20:30
00:53:50.18
35.7 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (103 items)
© 2023