Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D3Hotspot
C/Pos
5-1
Willie BUSER
Willie BUSER #5-1
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo
Tri-Star Laaities
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
104
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
06:16:45
06:16:45
29
(85)
Open Men
29
Male
85
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
06:16:45
5
16.5 km/h
105
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
06:16:45
06:16:45
30
(86)
Open Men
30
Male
86
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
06:16:45
5
16.5 km/h
103
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:50:48
05:50:48
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
102
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:50:47
05:50:47
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
101
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
05:47:23
05:47:23
22
(84)
Vets
22
Male
84
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:47:23
14
17.9 km/h
100
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
05:47:21
05:47:21
21
(83)
Vets
21
Male
83
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:47:23
14
17.9 km/h
99
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
05:46:37
05:46:37
7
(17)
Solo
7
Female
17
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
05:46:37
3
18.0 km/h
98
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
05:29:35
05:29:35
4
(16)
Woman
4
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
97
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
05:29:32
05:29:32
3
(15)
Woman
3
Female
15
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
96
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Solo
05:05:19
05:05:19
6
(82)
Solo
6
Male
82
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
95
21-1
Louise SHUTER
Louise SHUTER #21-1
Female Mixed
05:05:18
05:05:18
18
(14)
Mixed
18
Female
14
Mixed
Shuter
05:05:18
9
20.4 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
05:05:17
05:05:17
5
(13)
Solo
5
Female
13
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
93
21-2
Mark SHUTER
Mark SHUTER #21-2
Male Mixed
05:05:16
05:05:16
17
(81)
Mixed
17
Male
81
Mixed
Shuter
05:05:18
9
20.4 km/h
92
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
04:45:27
04:45:27
6
(80)
Master
6
Male
80
Master
Charles and Dennis
04:45:27
3
21.8 km/h
91
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
04:45:25
04:45:25
5
(79)
Master
5
Male
79
Master
Charles and Dennis
04:45:27
3
21.8 km/h
90
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
04:45:24
04:45:24
16
(12)
Mixed
16
Female
12
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:45:24
8
21.8 km/h
89
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
04:45:20
04:45:20
15
(78)
Mixed
15
Male
78
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:45:24
8
21.8 km/h
88
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
04:39:05
04:39:05
14
(77)
Mixed
14
Male
77
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:39:05
7
22.3 km/h
87
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
04:39:03
04:39:03
13
(11)
Mixed
13
Female
11
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:39:05
7
22.3 km/h
86
16-2
Sam WELDON
Sam WELDON #16-2
Female Mixed
04:37:23
04:37:23
12
(10)
Mixed
12
Female
10
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:37:23
6
22.5 km/h
85
16-1
Geoff BAARS
Geoff BAARS #16-1
Male Mixed
04:37:22
04:37:22
11
(76)
Mixed
11
Male
76
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:37:23
6
22.5 km/h
84
33-2
Alan James EYLES
Alan James EYLES #33-2
Male Solo
04:37:21
04:37:21
4
(75)
Solo
4
Male
75
Solo
Solo Alan EYLES
04:37:21
2
22.5 km/h
83
78-1
Mark KUIPERS
Mark KUIPERS #78-1
Male Solo
04:23:00
04:23:00
3
(74)
Solo
3
Male
74
Solo
Solo Mark Edward Kuipers
04:23:00
1
23.7 km/h
82
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
04:17:46
04:17:46
10
(9)
Mixed
10
Female
9
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:17:46
5
24.2 km/h
81
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
04:17:44
04:17:44
9
(73)
Mixed
9
Male
73
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:17:46
5
24.2 km/h
79
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
19
(71)
Vets
19
Male
71
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
80
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
20
(72)
Vets
20
Male
72
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
78
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
04:16:19
04:16:19
28
(70)
Open Men
28
Male
70
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:16:19
13
24.3 km/h
77
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
04:16:18
04:16:18
27
(69)
Open Men
27
Male
69
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:16:19
13
24.3 km/h
76
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
04:15:38
04:15:38
26
(68)
Open Men
26
Male
68
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
04:15:38
11
24.4 km/h
75
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
04:15:37
04:15:37
25
(67)
Open Men
25
Male
67
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
04:15:38
11
24.4 km/h
74
32-1
Motlokwe SEBAKE
Motlokwe SEBAKE #32-1
Male Open Men
04:07:39
04:07:39
24
(66)
Open Men
24
Male
66
Open Men
Velokhaya
04:07:39
12
25.1 km/h
73
32-2
Calvin TSHAKA
Calvin TSHAKA #32-2
Male Open Men
04:07:37
04:07:37
23
(65)
Open Men
23
Male
65
Open Men
Velokhaya
04:07:39
12
25.2 km/h
72
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
04:06:15
04:06:15
22
(64)
Open Men
22
Male
64
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:06:15
11
25.3 km/h
71
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
04:06:14
04:06:14
21
(63)
Open Men
21
Male
63
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:06:15
11
25.3 km/h
70
40-1
Faizel RAWAT
Faizel RAWAT #40-1
Male Open Men
04:05:28
04:05:28
20
(62)
Open Men
20
Male
62
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:05:28
10
25.4 km/h
69
40-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #40-2
Male Open Men
04:05:27
04:05:27
19
(61)
Open Men
19
Male
61
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:05:28
10
25.4 km/h
68
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
04:00:57
04:00:57
18
(60)
Open Men
18
Male
60
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:00:57
9
25.8 km/h
67
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
04:00:56
04:00:56
17
(59)
Open Men
17
Male
59
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:00:57
9
25.8 km/h
66
72-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #72-1
Male Master
04:00:25
04:00:25
4
(58)
Master
4
Male
58
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:00:25
2
25.9 km/h
65
72-2
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #72-2
Male Master
04:00:24
04:00:24
3
(57)
Master
3
Male
57
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:00:25
2
25.9 km/h
64
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
10
(56)
Sub Vets
10
Male
56
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
63
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
9
(55)
Sub Vets
9
Male
55
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
61
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
03:59:32
03:59:32
15
(53)
Open Men
15
Male
53
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
03:59:32
8
26.0 km/h
62
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
03:59:32
03:59:32
16
(54)
Open Men
16
Male
54
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
03:59:32
8
26.0 km/h
59
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
03:59:12
03:59:12
7
(52)
Mixed
7
Male
52
Mixed
Delboy Express
03:59:12
4
26.0 km/h
60
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
03:59:12
03:59:12
8
(8)
Mixed
8
Female
8
Mixed
Delboy Express
03:59:12
4
26.0 km/h
58
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:58:12
03:58:12
2
(7)
Woman
2
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023