Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D3Hotspot
C/Pos
57
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
03:58:11
03:58:11
1
(6)
Woman
1
Female
6
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
58
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:58:12
03:58:12
2
(7)
Woman
2
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:58:12
1
26.1 km/h
97
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
05:29:32
05:29:32
3
(15)
Woman
3
Female
15
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
98
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
05:29:35
05:29:35
4
(16)
Woman
4
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:29:35
2
18.9 km/h
102
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:50:47
05:50:47
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
103
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:50:48
05:50:48
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:50:48
1
17.8 km/h
5
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
1
(5)
Vets
1
Male
5
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
2
6
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
03:06:18
03:06:18
2
(6)
Vets
2
Male
6
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:06:18
1
33.4 km/h
01:00:00
1
9
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
03:10:54
03:10:54
4
(10)
Vets
4
Male
10
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
03:10:54
2
32.6 km/h
17
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
03:15:59
03:15:59
5
(15)
Vets
5
Male
15
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
18
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
03:16:00
03:16:00
6
(16)
Vets
6
Male
16
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
03:16:00
3
31.8 km/h
19
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
03:16:12
03:16:12
7
(17)
Vets
7
Male
17
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
21
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
03:16:13
03:16:13
8
(19)
Vets
8
Male
19
Vets
Nu Power
03:16:13
4
31.7 km/h
24
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
03:16:20
03:16:20
9
(22)
Vets
9
Male
22
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
25
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
03:16:21
03:16:21
10
(23)
Vets
10
Male
23
Vets
LGE Midas
03:16:21
5
31.7 km/h
29
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
03:22:53
03:22:53
11
(27)
Vets
11
Male
27
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
30
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
03:22:54
03:22:54
12
(28)
Vets
12
Male
28
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:22:54
6
30.7 km/h
33
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
03:23:28
03:23:28
13
(31)
Vets
13
Male
31
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:23:34
7
30.6 km/h
34
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
03:23:34
03:23:34
14
(32)
Vets
14
Male
32
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:23:34
7
30.6 km/h
35
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:25:00
03:25:00
15
(33)
Vets
15
Male
33
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
36
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:25:01
03:25:01
16
(34)
Vets
16
Male
34
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:25:01
8
30.4 km/h
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:37:11
03:37:11
17
(38)
Vets
17
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:37:13
03:37:13
18
(39)
Vets
18
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:37:13
9
28.7 km/h
79
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
19
(71)
Vets
19
Male
71
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
80
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
04:16:45
04:16:45
20
(72)
Vets
20
Male
72
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:16:45
12
24.3 km/h
100
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
05:47:21
05:47:21
21
(83)
Vets
21
Male
83
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:47:23
14
17.9 km/h
101
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
05:47:23
05:47:23
22
(84)
Vets
22
Male
84
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:47:23
14
17.9 km/h
38
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:25:04
03:25:04
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:25:04
1
30.4 km/h
40
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
03:35:39
03:35:39
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:35:39
2
28.9 km/h
37
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
03:25:03
03:25:03
1
(35)
Tandem
1
Male
35
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:25:04
1
30.4 km/h
39
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
03:35:39
03:35:39
3
(36)
Tandem
3
Male
36
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:35:39
2
28.9 km/h
55
28-2
Anton BESTER
Anton BESTER #28-2
Male Tandem
03:52:35
03:52:35
5
(50)
Tandem
5
Male
50
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:52:36
3
26.8 km/h
56
28-1
Johan STRYDOM
Johan STRYDOM #28-1
Male Tandem
03:52:36
03:52:36
6
(51)
Tandem
6
Male
51
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:52:36
3
26.8 km/h
1
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
02:57:26
02:57:26
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:57:27
1
35.1 km/h
01:00:00
2
2
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
02:57:27
02:57:27
2
(2)
Sub Vets
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:57:27
1
35.1 km/h
01:00:00
1
22
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
03:16:17
03:16:17
3
(20)
Sub Vets
3
Male
20
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:16:17
2
31.7 km/h
23
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
03:16:17
03:16:17
4
(21)
Sub Vets
4
Male
21
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:16:17
2
31.7 km/h
27
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
03:16:57
03:16:57
5
(25)
Sub Vets
5
Male
25
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:16:57
3
31.6 km/h
28
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
03:16:57
03:16:57
6
(26)
Sub Vets
6
Male
26
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:16:57
3
31.6 km/h
51
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
03:45:12
03:45:12
7
(46)
Sub Vets
7
Male
46
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:45:13
4
27.7 km/h
52
3-2
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #3-2
Male Sub Vets
03:45:13
03:45:13
8
(47)
Sub Vets
8
Male
47
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:45:13
4
27.7 km/h
63
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
9
(55)
Sub Vets
9
Male
55
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
64
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
03:59:52
03:59:52
10
(56)
Sub Vets
10
Male
56
Vets
ATRAX
03:59:52
10
26.0 km/h
94
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Solo
05:05:17
05:05:17
5
(13)
Solo
5
Female
13
Solo
Dream riders
20.4 km/h
99
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
05:46:37
05:46:37
7
(17)
Solo
7
Female
17
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
05:46:37
3
18.0 km/h
41
5-2
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #5-2
Male Solo
03:35:41
03:35:41
1
(37)
Solo
1
Male
37
Solo
Tri-Star Laaities
28.9 km/h
46
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Solo
03:37:50
03:37:50
2
(42)
Solo
2
Male
42
Solo
Honeycomb team 2
28.6 km/h
83
78-1
Mark KUIPERS
Mark KUIPERS #78-1
Male Solo
04:23:00
04:23:00
3
(74)
Solo
3
Male
74
Solo
Solo Mark Edward Kuipers
04:23:00
1
23.7 km/h
84
33-2
Alan James EYLES
Alan James EYLES #33-2
Male Solo
04:37:21
04:37:21
4
(75)
Solo
4
Male
75
Solo
Solo Alan EYLES
04:37:21
2
22.5 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023