Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D2Hotspot
C/Pos
102
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
04:11:15
04:11:15
1
(18)
Wom 50+
1
Female
18
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
04:11:17
1
17.2 km/h
00:45:00
1
7
41-1
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #41-1
Male Open Men
02:11:12
02:11:12
1
(6)
Open Men
1
Male
6
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
02:11:27
4
32.9 km/h
00:45:00
1
49
73-1
Fanus ALBERTS
Fanus ALBERTS #73-1
Male Master
02:23:39
02:23:39
1
(44)
Master
1
Male
44
Master
Tri-Star 2
02:23:39
1
30.1 km/h
00:45:00
1
50
73-2
Hendry JOHNSON
Hendry JOHNSON #73-2
Male Master
02:23:39
02:23:39
2
(45)
Master
2
Male
45
Master
Tri-Star 2
02:23:39
1
30.1 km/h
00:45:00
2
18
41-2
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #41-2
Male Open Men
02:11:27
02:11:27
8
(16)
Open Men
8
Male
16
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
02:11:27
4
32.9 km/h
00:45:00
2
103
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
04:11:17
04:11:17
2
(19)
Wom 50+
2
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
04:11:17
1
17.2 km/h
00:45:00
2
98
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
03:50:56
03:50:56
4
(16)
Woman
4
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
03:50:56
2
18.7 km/h
97
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
03:50:53
03:50:53
3
(15)
Woman
3
Female
15
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
03:50:56
2
18.7 km/h
64
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
02:33:36
02:33:36
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:03:36
1
28.1 km/h
63
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
02:33:35
02:33:35
1
(7)
Woman
1
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:03:36
1
28.1 km/h
43
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
02:20:14
02:20:14
15
(39)
Vets
15
Male
39
Vets
Crit Crushers
02:20:14
8
30.8 km/h
44
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
02:20:14
02:20:14
16
(40)
Vets
16
Male
40
Vets
Crit Crushers
02:20:14
8
30.8 km/h
10
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:11:13
02:11:13
3
(9)
Vets
3
Male
9
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:11:13
2
32.9 km/h
12
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:11:13
02:11:13
4
(11)
Vets
4
Male
11
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:11:13
2
32.9 km/h
2
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
02:03:42
02:03:42
2
(2)
Vets
2
Male
2
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
02:03:42
1
34.9 km/h
1
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
02:03:41
02:03:41
1
(1)
Vets
1
Male
1
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
02:03:42
1
34.9 km/h
31
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
02:15:33
02:15:33
11
(29)
Vets
11
Male
29
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
02:15:33
6
31.9 km/h
32
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
02:15:33
02:15:33
12
(30)
Vets
12
Male
30
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
02:15:33
6
31.9 km/h
37
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
02:19:22
02:19:22
13
(35)
Vets
13
Male
35
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
02:19:23
7
31.0 km/h
38
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
02:19:23
02:19:23
14
(36)
Vets
14
Male
36
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
02:19:23
7
31.0 km/h
46
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
02:23:16
02:23:16
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
02:23:16
9
30.2 km/h
45
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
02:23:15
02:23:15
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
02:23:16
9
30.2 km/h
27
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
02:12:14
02:12:14
9
(25)
Vets
9
Male
25
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:12:14
4
32.7 km/h
23
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
02:12:11
02:12:11
5
(21)
Vets
5
Male
21
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:12:14
4
32.7 km/h
24
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
6
(22)
Vets
6
Male
22
Vets
LGE Midas
02:12:12
3
32.7 km/h
25
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
7
(23)
Vets
7
Male
23
Vets
LGE Midas
02:12:12
3
32.7 km/h
70
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
02:49:34
02:49:34
3
(62)
Master
3
Male
62
Master
Charles and Dennis
02:49:49
2
25.5 km/h
75
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
02:49:49
02:49:49
4
(66)
Master
4
Male
66
Master
Charles and Dennis
02:49:49
2
25.4 km/h
81
72-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #72-1
Male Master
02:52:50
02:52:50
6
(72)
Master
6
Male
72
Master
Mountain Goakes
02:52:50
3
25.0 km/h
80
72-2
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #72-2
Male Master
02:52:49
02:52:49
5
(71)
Master
5
Male
71
Master
Mountain Goakes
02:52:50
3
25.0 km/h
14
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
02:11:14
02:11:14
6
(13)
Open Men
6
Male
13
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
02:11:23
3
32.9 km/h
17
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
02:11:23
02:11:23
7
(15)
Open Men
7
Male
15
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
02:11:23
3
32.9 km/h
8
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
02:11:12
02:11:12
2
(7)
Open Men
2
Male
7
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:11:13
1
32.9 km/h
11
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
02:11:13
02:11:13
4
(10)
Open Men
4
Male
10
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:11:13
1
32.9 km/h
60
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Tandem
02:32:20
02:32:20
8
(54)
Tandem
8
Male
54
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
02:32:20
4
28.4 km/h
59
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Tandem
02:32:20
02:32:20
7
(53)
Tandem
7
Male
53
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
02:32:20
4
28.4 km/h
39
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
02:20:11
02:20:11
1
(37)
Tandem
1
Male
37
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
02:20:11
1
30.8 km/h
40
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
02:20:11
02:20:11
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
02:20:11
1
30.8 km/h
78-1
Mark KUIPERS
Mark KUIPERS #78-1
Male Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Male
Solo
Solo Mark Edward Kuipers
26
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
02:12:12
02:12:12
8
(24)
Vets
8
Male
24
Vets
Nu Power
02:12:14
5
32.7 km/h
28
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
02:12:14
02:12:14
10
(26)
Vets
10
Male
26
Vets
Nu Power
02:12:14
5
32.7 km/h
99
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
04:05:55
04:05:55
21
(83)
Vets
21
Male
83
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
04:05:58
14
17.6 km/h
100
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
04:05:58
04:05:58
22
(84)
Vets
22
Male
84
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
04:05:58
14
17.6 km/h
67
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
02:39:53
02:39:53
19
(59)
Vets
19
Male
59
Vets
Southern Sloggers
03:53:01
12
27.0 km/h
82
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
02:53:01
02:53:01
20
(73)
Vets
20
Male
73
Vets
Southern Sloggers
03:53:01
12
25.0 km/h
105
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
04:21:01
04:21:01
30
(86)
Open Men
30
Male
86
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
04:21:01
6
16.6 km/h
101
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
04:07:12
04:07:12
3
(17)
Solo
3
Female
17
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
04:07:12
3
17.5 km/h
75-1
Chantal DU CHENNE
Chantal DU CHENNE #75-1
Female Solo
DNF
DNF
Solo
Female
Solo
Solo Chantal Du Chenne
41
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
02:20:14
02:20:14
3
(38)
Tandem
3
Male
38
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
02:20:14
2
30.8 km/h
42
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
02:20:14
02:20:14
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
02:20:14
2
30.8 km/h
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (107 items)
© 2023