Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
1
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
08:31:31
08:31:31
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
08:31:34
1
02:40:00
02:03:44
02:57:26
00:50:20
2
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
08:31:33
08:31:33
2
(2)
Sub Vets
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
08:31:34
1
02:40:00
02:03:45
02:57:27
00:50:19
3
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
09:01:34
09:01:34
1
(3)
Vets
1
Male
3
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
09:44:52
5
03:01:17
02:03:41
03:06:18
00:50:17
4
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
09:05:59
09:05:59
1
(4)
Open Men
1
Male
4
Open Men
GG CYCLES
09:06:01
1
02:55:41
02:11:13
03:06:17
00:52:47
5
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
09:06:01
09:06:01
2
(5)
Open Men
2
Male
5
Open Men
GG CYCLES
09:06:01
1
02:55:42
02:11:12
03:06:17
00:52:49
6
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
09:09:39
09:09:39
2
(6)
Vets
2
Male
6
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
09:09:41
1
02:54:56
02:11:13
03:10:54
00:52:35
7
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
09:09:41
09:09:41
3
(7)
Vets
3
Male
7
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
09:09:41
1
02:54:57
02:11:13
03:10:54
00:52:36
8
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
09:14:52
09:14:52
4
(8)
Vets
4
Male
8
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
09:44:52
5
03:14:31
02:03:42
03:06:18
00:50:19
9
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
09:16:22
09:16:22
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Devon and Carla
09:16:25
1
02:58:24
02:11:15
03:13:25
00:53:17
10
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
09:16:24
09:16:24
1
(9)
Mixed
1
Male
9
Mixed
Devon and Carla
09:16:25
1
02:58:26
02:11:15
03:13:24
00:53:17
11
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
09:19:17
09:19:17
2
(10)
Mixed
2
Male
10
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
09:19:21
2
03:02:32
02:11:10
03:13:30
00:52:04
12
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
09:19:21
09:19:21
2
(2)
Mixed
2
Female
2
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
09:19:21
2
03:02:32
02:11:10
03:13:31
00:52:05
14
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
09:20:13
09:20:13
6
(12)
Vets
6
Male
12
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
09:20:17
2
02:56:34
02:12:14
03:15:59
00:55:25
13
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
09:20:13
09:20:13
5
(11)
Vets
5
Male
11
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
09:20:17
2
02:56:33
02:12:11
03:16:00
00:55:27
15
39-1
Brendan HAVENGA
Brendan HAVENGA #39-1
Male Open Men
09:20:24
09:20:24
3
(13)
Open Men
3
Male
13
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
09:20:26
2
03:02:33
02:11:14
03:13:32
00:53:04
16
39-2
Luke Bryan BUSHELL
Luke Bryan BUSHELL #39-2
Male Open Men
09:20:25
09:20:25
4
(14)
Open Men
4
Male
14
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
09:20:26
2
03:02:33
02:11:13
03:13:32
00:53:05
17
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
09:20:45
09:20:45
5
(15)
Open Men
5
Male
15
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
09:20:53
3
03:04:56
02:11:14
03:10:53
00:53:41
18
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
09:20:50
09:20:50
6
(16)
Open Men
6
Male
16
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
09:20:53
3
03:04:55
02:11:23
03:10:52
00:53:39
19
59-1
Johan VAN ROOYEN
Johan VAN ROOYEN #59-1
Male Vets
09:23:37
09:23:37
7
(17)
Vets
7
Male
17
Vets
Nu Power
09:23:43
3
03:01:33
02:12:12
03:16:12
00:53:39
20
59-2
Riaan LERM
Riaan LERM #59-2
Male Vets
09:23:43
09:23:43
8
(18)
Vets
8
Male
18
Vets
Nu Power
09:23:43
3
03:01:34
02:12:14
03:16:13
00:53:40
21
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
09:23:45
09:23:45
3
(19)
Sub Vets
3
Male
19
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
10:24:16
3
02:55:43
02:16:22
03:16:17
00:55:21
22
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
09:26:05
09:26:05
9
(20)
Vets
9
Male
20
Vets
LGE Midas
09:26:10
4
03:01:40
02:12:12
03:16:20
00:55:52
23
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
09:26:10
09:26:10
10
(21)
Vets
10
Male
21
Vets
LGE Midas
09:26:10
4
03:01:42
02:12:12
03:16:21
00:55:53
24
29-2
Warryn FAYARD
Warryn FAYARD #29-2
Male Open Men
09:28:09
09:28:09
7
(22)
Open Men
7
Male
22
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
09:28:30
4
03:05:07
02:12:16
03:16:12
00:54:33
25
29-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #29-1
Male Open Men
09:28:27
09:28:27
8
(23)
Open Men
8
Male
23
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
09:28:30
4
03:05:08
02:12:15
03:16:32
00:54:31
26
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
09:31:11
09:31:11
4
(24)
Sub Vets
4
Male
24
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
09:31:16
2
03:07:52
02:12:09
03:16:57
00:54:11
27
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
09:31:16
09:31:16
5
(25)
Sub Vets
5
Male
25
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
09:31:16
2
03:07:52
02:12:11
03:16:57
00:54:14
28
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
09:35:29
09:35:29
11
(26)
Vets
11
Male
26
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
10:15:02
8
03:02:37
02:15:33
03:23:28
00:53:50
29
5-2
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #5-2
Male Solo
09:43:34
09:43:34
1
(27)
Solo
1
Male
27
Solo
Tri-Star Laaities
03:01:06
02:11:40
03:35:41
00:55:05
30
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
09:45:02
09:45:02
12
(28)
Vets
12
Male
28
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
10:15:02
8
03:02:40
02:15:33
03:23:34
01:03:13
31
41-1
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #41-1
Male Open Men
09:45:44
09:45:44
9
(29)
Open Men
9
Male
29
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
09:46:03
5
03:00:33
02:11:12
03:42:14
00:51:44
32
41-2
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #41-2
Male Open Men
09:46:02
09:46:02
10
(30)
Open Men
10
Male
30
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
09:46:03
5
03:00:35
02:11:27
03:42:15
00:51:44
33
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
09:47:21
09:47:21
1
(31)
Tandem
1
Male
31
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
09:47:23
1
03:04:55
02:20:14
03:25:03
00:57:08
34
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
09:47:23
09:47:23
1
(3)
Tandem
1
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
09:47:23
1
03:04:55
02:20:14
03:25:04
00:57:08
35
34-1
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #34-1
Male Open Men
09:50:03
09:50:03
11
(32)
Open Men
11
Male
32
Open Men
Team Margyn
09:50:20
6
03:04:57
02:19:11
03:23:04
01:02:51
36
34-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #34-2
Male Open Men
09:50:19
09:50:19
12
(33)
Open Men
12
Male
33
Open Men
Team Margyn
09:50:20
6
03:04:57
02:19:12
03:23:04
01:03:05
37
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
09:54:13
09:54:13
6
(34)
Sub Vets
6
Male
34
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
10:24:16
3
03:26:12
02:16:23
03:16:17
00:55:18
38
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
09:57:22
09:57:22
13
(35)
Vets
13
Male
35
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
09:57:46
6
03:17:00
02:19:23
03:22:53
00:58:03
39
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
09:57:45
09:57:45
14
(36)
Vets
14
Male
36
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
09:57:46
6
03:17:01
02:19:22
03:22:54
00:58:26
40
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
10:12:18
10:12:18
15
(37)
Vets
15
Male
37
Vets
Crit Crushers
10:12:25
7
03:26:25
02:20:14
03:25:00
01:00:37
41
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
10:12:24
10:12:24
16
(38)
Vets
16
Male
38
Vets
Crit Crushers
10:12:25
7
03:26:25
02:20:14
03:25:01
01:00:43
42
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
10:17:21
10:17:21
2
(39)
Tandem
2
Male
39
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
10:17:21
2
03:19:22
02:20:11
03:35:39
01:02:07
43
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
10:17:21
10:17:21
2
(4)
Tandem
2
Female
4
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
10:17:21
2
03:19:23
02:20:11
03:35:39
01:02:07
44
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
10:19:13
10:19:13
17
(40)
Vets
17
Male
40
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:53
02:23:16
03:37:11
00:57:52
45
73-2
Hendry JOHNSON
Hendry JOHNSON #73-2
Male Master
10:31:49
10:31:49
1
(41)
Master
1
Male
41
Master
Tri-Star 2
10:31:51
1
03:28:18
02:23:39
03:37:18
01:02:33
46
73-1
Fanus ALBERTS
Fanus ALBERTS #73-1
Male Master
10:31:51
10:31:51
2
(42)
Master
2
Male
42
Master
Tri-Star 2
10:31:51
1
03:28:18
02:23:39
03:37:19
01:02:34
47
11-2
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ #11-2
Male Mixed
10:35:50
10:35:50
3
(43)
Mixed
3
Male
43
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
10:35:53
3
03:28:27
02:23:20
03:43:44
01:00:17
48
11-1
Sam SUMMERSCALES
Sam SUMMERSCALES #11-1
Female Mixed
10:35:53
10:35:53
3
(5)
Mixed
3
Female
5
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
10:35:53
3
03:28:29
02:23:20
03:43:44
01:00:19
49
28-2
Anton BESTER
Anton BESTER #28-2
Male Tandem
10:48:26
10:48:26
3
(44)
Tandem
3
Male
44
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:34:56
02:25:49
03:52:35
00:55:05
50
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
10:49:48
10:49:48
7
(45)
Sub Vets
7
Male
45
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
10:49:51
4
03:38:05
02:25:05
03:45:12
01:01:25
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023