Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D1Hotspot
C/Pos
D1Hotspot KOM
11
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
02:58:26
02:58:26
2
(10)
Mixed
2
Male
10
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:58:26
1
37.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
10
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
02:58:24
02:58:24
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:58:26
1
37.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
58
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
03:46:33
03:46:33
1
(7)
Woman
1
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:46:34
1
29.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
59
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:46:34
03:46:34
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:46:34
1
29.5 km/h
00:10:00
2
0
28
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
1
(26)
Tandem
1
Male
26
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
29
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
2
1-1
Theuns VAN DER BANK
Theuns VAN DER BANK #1-1
Male Sub Vets
02:40:00
02:40:00
2
(2)
Sub Vets
2
Male
2
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:40:00
1
41.8 km/h
0
1
1-2
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Christiaan JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1-2
Male Sub Vets
02:40:00
02:40:00
1
(1)
Sub Vets
1
Male
1
Sub Vets
Team RDX Powerbar SV
02:40:00
1
41.8 km/h
0
36
2-1
Kyle MITCHELL
Kyle MITCHELL #2-1
Male Sub Vets
03:07:52
03:07:52
7
(33)
Sub Vets
7
Male
33
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:07:52
3
35.6 km/h
0
35
2-2
Lyall David HENNESSY
Lyall David HENNESSY #2-2
Male Sub Vets
03:07:52
03:07:52
6
(32)
Sub Vets
6
Male
32
Sub Vets
Team Honeycomb Pro Cycling A
03:07:52
3
35.6 km/h
0
53
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
03:38:05
03:38:05
9
(48)
Sub Vets
9
Male
48
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:38:05
4
30.7 km/h
0
54
3-2
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #3-2
Male Sub Vets
03:38:05
03:38:05
10
(49)
Sub Vets
10
Male
49
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:38:05
4
30.7 km/h
0
68
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
11
(60)
Sub Vets
11
Male
60
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
69
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
12
(61)
Sub Vets
12
Male
61
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
15
5-1
Willie BUSER
Willie BUSER #5-1
Male Sub Vets
03:01:07
03:01:07
5
(14)
Sub Vets
5
Male
14
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
03:01:07
2
36.9 km/h
0
14
5-2
Pieter AVENANT
Pieter AVENANT #5-2
Male Sub Vets
03:01:06
03:01:06
4
(13)
Sub Vets
4
Male
13
Sub Vets
Tri-Star Laaities
03:01:07
2
36.9 km/h
0
44
6-1
Sifiso SIGUBUDU
Sifiso SIGUBUDU #6-1
Male Sub Vets
03:26:12
03:26:12
8
(40)
Sub Vets
8
Male
40
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:56:12
5
32.4 km/h
0
7
6-2
Kobus BOTES
Kobus BOTES #6-2
Male Sub Vets
02:55:43
02:55:43
3
(7)
Sub Vets
3
Male
7
Sub Vets
VUKANI KS
03:56:12
5
38.1 km/h
0
50
11-1
Sam SUMMERSCALES
Sam SUMMERSCALES #11-1
Female Mixed
03:28:29
03:28:29
6
(5)
Mixed
6
Female
5
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
03:28:29
3
32.1 km/h
0
49
11-2
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ
Waldek Marek WASOWICZ #11-2
Male Mixed
03:28:27
03:28:27
5
(45)
Mixed
5
Male
45
Mixed
Waldek and Sam
03:28:29
3
32.1 km/h
0
87
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
04:27:04
04:27:04
15
(75)
Mixed
15
Male
75
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:27:05
8
25.0 km/h
0
88
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
04:27:05
04:27:05
16
(13)
Mixed
16
Female
13
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:27:05
8
25.0 km/h
0
74
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
04:04:47
04:04:47
9
(65)
Mixed
9
Male
65
Mixed
Delboy Express
04:04:48
5
27.3 km/h
0
75
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
04:04:48
04:04:48
10
(10)
Mixed
10
Female
10
Mixed
Delboy Express
04:04:48
5
27.3 km/h
0
98
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Mixed
05:04:23
05:04:23
19
(15)
Mixed
19
Female
15
Mixed
Dream riders
05:04:27
10
22.0 km/h
0
99
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Mixed
05:04:27
05:04:27
20
(84)
Mixed
20
Male
84
Mixed
Dream riders
05:04:27
10
22.0 km/h
0
84
16-1
Geoff BAARS
Geoff BAARS #16-1
Male Mixed
04:26:30
04:26:30
13
(73)
Mixed
13
Male
73
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:26:33
7
25.1 km/h
0
86
16-2
Sam WELDON
Sam WELDON #16-2
Female Mixed
04:26:33
04:26:33
14
(12)
Mixed
14
Female
12
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:26:33
7
25.1 km/h
0
72
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
04:01:38
04:01:38
7
(9)
Mixed
7
Female
9
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:01:40
4
27.7 km/h
0
73
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
04:01:40
04:01:40
8
(64)
Mixed
8
Male
64
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:01:40
4
27.7 km/h
0
46
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
45
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
4
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:54:57
02:54:57
2
(4)
Vets
2
Male
4
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
3
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:54:56
02:54:56
1
(3)
Vets
1
Male
3
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
37
64-1
Blendavenda BRIGGS
Blendavenda BRIGGS #64-1
Male Vets
03:14:31
03:14:31
12
(34)
Vets
12
Male
34
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:44:31
9
34.4 km/h
0
16
64-2
David GARRETT
David GARRETT #64-2
Male Vets
03:01:17
03:01:17
5
(15)
Vets
5
Male
15
Vets
RDX Powerbar Vets
03:44:31
9
36.9 km/h
0
26
65-1
Daryn UTIAN
Daryn UTIAN #65-1
Male Vets
03:02:40
03:02:40
11
(24)
Vets
11
Male
24
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:02:40
5
36.6 km/h
0
25
65-2
Steven OBERHOLZER
Steven OBERHOLZER #65-2
Male Vets
03:02:37
03:02:37
10
(23)
Vets
10
Male
23
Vets
Honeycomb team 3
03:02:40
5
36.6 km/h
0
39
66-1
Shaun SCOTT
Shaun SCOTT #66-1
Male Vets
03:17:01
03:17:01
14
(36)
Vets
14
Male
36
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:17:01
6
34.0 km/h
0
38
66-2
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO
Jaun - Pierre PRINSLOO #66-2
Male Vets
03:17:00
03:17:00
13
(35)
Vets
13
Male
35
Vets
Honeycomb team 4
03:17:01
6
34.0 km/h
0
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:20:53
03:20:53
15
(38)
Vets
15
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:20:54
03:20:54
16
(39)
Vets
16
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
9
68-1
Giles FOURIE
Giles FOURIE #68-1
Male Vets
02:56:34
02:56:34
4
(9)
Vets
4
Male
9
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:56:34
2
37.9 km/h
0
8
68-2
Gerrit DE VRIES
Gerrit DE VRIES #68-2
Male Vets
02:56:33
02:56:33
3
(8)
Vets
3
Male
8
Vets
WHITE RIVER MANOR
02:56:34
2
37.9 km/h
0
19
69-1
Igna DEVILLIERS
Igna DEVILLIERS #69-1
Male Vets
03:01:40
03:01:40
8
(18)
Vets
8
Male
18
Vets
LGE Midas
03:01:42
4
36.8 km/h
0
20
69-2
Burger BESTER
Burger BESTER #69-2
Male Vets
03:01:42
03:01:42
9
(19)
Vets
9
Male
19
Vets
LGE Midas
03:01:42
4
36.8 km/h
0
64
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
03:54:25
03:54:25
3
(56)
Master
3
Male
56
Master
Charles and Dennis
03:54:27
2
28.5 km/h
0
65
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
03:54:27
03:54:27
4
(57)
Master
4
Male
57
Master
Charles and Dennis
03:54:27
2
28.5 km/h
0
78
72-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #72-1
Male Master
04:06:46
04:06:46
5
(67)
Master
5
Male
67
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:06:47
3
27.1 km/h
0
79
72-2
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #72-2
Male Master
04:06:47
04:06:47
6
(68)
Master
6
Male
68
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:06:47
3
27.1 km/h
0
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023