Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D1Hotspot
C/Pos
D1Hotspot KOM
90
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
04:36:45
04:36:45
25
(77)
Open Men
25
Male
77
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:36:47
12
24.2 km/h
0
91
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
04:36:47
04:36:47
26
(78)
Open Men
26
Male
78
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:36:47
12
24.2 km/h
0
87
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
04:27:04
04:27:04
15
(75)
Mixed
15
Male
75
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:27:05
8
25.0 km/h
0
88
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
04:27:05
04:27:05
16
(13)
Mixed
16
Female
13
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:27:05
8
25.0 km/h
0
107
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
05:59:17
05:59:17
29
(87)
Open Men
29
Male
87
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
05:59:18
6
18.6 km/h
0
108
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
05:59:18
05:59:18
30
(88)
Open Men
30
Male
88
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
05:59:18
6
18.6 km/h
0
105
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
1
(19)
Wom 50+
1
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
106
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
2
(20)
Wom 50+
2
Female
20
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
68
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
11
(60)
Sub Vets
11
Male
60
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
69
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
12
(61)
Sub Vets
12
Male
61
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
82
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
04:09:02
04:09:02
23
(71)
Open Men
23
Male
71
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:09:05
11
26.9 km/h
0
83
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
04:09:05
04:09:05
24
(72)
Open Men
24
Male
72
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:09:05
11
26.9 km/h
0
70
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
04:01:36
04:01:36
19
(62)
Open Men
19
Male
62
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
04:01:37
9
27.7 km/h
0
71
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
04:01:37
04:01:37
20
(63)
Open Men
20
Male
63
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
04:01:37
9
27.7 km/h
0
3
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:54:56
02:54:56
1
(3)
Vets
1
Male
3
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
4
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:54:57
02:54:57
2
(4)
Vets
2
Male
4
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
76
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
04:06:29
04:06:29
11
(11)
Mixed
11
Female
11
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:06:30
6
27.1 km/h
0
77
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
04:06:30
04:06:30
12
(66)
Mixed
12
Male
66
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:06:30
6
27.1 km/h
0
62
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
03:53:00
03:53:00
15
(54)
Open Men
15
Male
54
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
03:53:00
10
28.7 km/h
0
63
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
03:53:00
03:53:00
16
(55)
Open Men
16
Male
55
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
03:53:00
10
28.7 km/h
0
64
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
03:54:25
03:54:25
3
(56)
Master
3
Male
56
Master
Charles and Dennis
03:54:27
2
28.5 km/h
0
65
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
03:54:27
03:54:27
4
(57)
Master
4
Male
57
Master
Charles and Dennis
03:54:27
2
28.5 km/h
0
21
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
03:02:32
03:02:32
3
(20)
Mixed
3
Male
20
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:02:32
2
36.7 km/h
0
22
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
03:02:32
03:02:32
4
(2)
Mixed
4
Female
2
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:02:32
2
36.6 km/h
0
72
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
04:01:38
04:01:38
7
(9)
Mixed
7
Female
9
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:01:40
4
27.7 km/h
0
73
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
04:01:40
04:01:40
8
(64)
Mixed
8
Male
64
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:01:40
4
27.7 km/h
0
45
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
46
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
27
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
03:04:55
03:04:55
7
(25)
Open Men
7
Male
25
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:04:56
4
36.2 km/h
0
30
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
03:04:56
03:04:56
8
(27)
Open Men
8
Male
27
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:04:56
4
36.2 km/h
0
80
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
04:07:49
04:07:49
21
(69)
Open Men
21
Male
69
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:07:49
10
27.0 km/h
0
81
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
04:07:49
04:07:49
22
(70)
Open Men
22
Male
70
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:07:49
10
27.0 km/h
0
74
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
04:04:47
04:04:47
9
(65)
Mixed
9
Male
65
Mixed
Delboy Express
04:04:48
5
27.3 km/h
0
75
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
04:04:48
04:04:48
10
(10)
Mixed
10
Female
10
Mixed
Delboy Express
04:04:48
5
27.3 km/h
0
10
19-2
Carla OBERHOLZER
Carla OBERHOLZER #19-2
Female Mixed
02:58:24
02:58:24
1
(1)
Mixed
1
Female
1
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:58:26
1
37.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
11
19-1
Devon MAIN
Devon MAIN #19-1
Male Mixed
02:58:26
02:58:26
2
(10)
Mixed
2
Male
10
Mixed
Devon and Carla
02:58:26
1
37.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
53
3-1
Anton BIEBUYCK
Anton BIEBUYCK #3-1
Male Sub Vets
03:38:05
03:38:05
9
(48)
Sub Vets
9
Male
48
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:38:05
4
30.7 km/h
0
54
3-2
Diteboho KHUMALO
Diteboho KHUMALO #3-2
Male Sub Vets
03:38:05
03:38:05
10
(49)
Sub Vets
10
Male
49
Sub Vets
Diteboho & Anton
03:38:05
4
30.7 km/h
0
98
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Mixed
05:04:23
05:04:23
19
(15)
Mixed
19
Female
15
Mixed
Dream riders
05:04:27
10
22.0 km/h
0
99
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Mixed
05:04:27
05:04:27
20
(84)
Mixed
20
Male
84
Mixed
Dream riders
05:04:27
10
22.0 km/h
0
58
57-1
Theresa RALPH
Theresa RALPH #57-1
Female Woman
03:46:33
03:46:33
1
(7)
Woman
1
Female
7
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:46:34
1
29.5 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
59
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:46:34
03:46:34
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:46:34
1
29.5 km/h
00:10:00
2
0
28
48-1
Gerhard SHAW
Gerhard SHAW #48-1
Male Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
1
(26)
Tandem
1
Male
26
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
29
48-2
Dunette SHAW
Dunette SHAW #48-2
Female Tandem
03:04:55
03:04:55
2
(3)
Tandem
2
Female
3
Tandem
Gerhard & Dunette
03:04:55
1
36.2 km/h
00:10:00
1
0
5
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
02:55:41
02:55:41
1
(5)
Open Men
1
Male
5
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:55:42
1
38.1 km/h
0
6
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
02:55:42
02:55:42
2
(6)
Open Men
2
Male
6
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:55:42
1
38.1 km/h
0
42
67-1
Hlony RAKHOMO
Hlony RAKHOMO #67-1
Male Vets
03:20:53
03:20:53
15
(38)
Vets
15
Male
38
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
43
67-2
Phillip MUDAU
Phillip MUDAU #67-2
Male Vets
03:20:54
03:20:54
16
(39)
Vets
16
Male
39
Vets
Hlony and Phillip
03:20:54
7
33.3 km/h
0
55
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Tandem
03:45:40
03:45:40
7
(50)
Tandem
7
Male
50
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
03:45:41
4
29.6 km/h
0
56
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Tandem
03:45:41
03:45:41
8
(51)
Tandem
8
Male
51
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
03:45:41
4
29.6 km/h
0
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023