Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D1Hotspot
C/Pos
D1Hotspot KOM
22
20-1
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR
Kelsey VAN SCHOOR #20-1
Female Mixed
03:02:32
03:02:32
4
(2)
Mixed
4
Female
2
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:02:32
2
36.6 km/h
0
21
20-2
Chris JOOSTE
Chris JOOSTE #20-2
Male Mixed
03:02:32
03:02:32
3
(20)
Mixed
3
Male
20
Mixed
Chris and Kelsey
03:02:32
2
36.7 km/h
0
97
21-1
Louise SHUTER
Louise SHUTER #21-1
Female Mixed
04:55:51
04:55:51
18
(14)
Mixed
18
Female
14
Mixed
Shuter
04:55:51
9
22.6 km/h
0
96
21-2
Mark SHUTER
Mark SHUTER #21-2
Male Mixed
04:55:50
04:55:50
17
(83)
Mixed
17
Male
83
Mixed
Shuter
04:55:51
9
22.6 km/h
0
77
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
04:06:30
04:06:30
12
(66)
Mixed
12
Male
66
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:06:30
6
27.1 km/h
0
76
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
04:06:29
04:06:29
11
(11)
Mixed
11
Female
11
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:06:30
6
27.1 km/h
0
62
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
03:53:00
03:53:00
15
(54)
Open Men
15
Male
54
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
03:53:00
10
28.7 km/h
0
63
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
03:53:00
03:53:00
16
(55)
Open Men
16
Male
55
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
03:53:00
10
28.7 km/h
0
52
28-1
Johan STRYDOM
Johan STRYDOM #28-1
Male Tandem
03:34:57
03:34:57
6
(47)
Tandem
6
Male
47
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:34:57
3
31.1 km/h
0
51
28-2
Anton BESTER
Anton BESTER #28-2
Male Tandem
03:34:56
03:34:56
5
(46)
Tandem
5
Male
46
Tandem
JR MACKAYS
03:34:57
3
31.1 km/h
0
34
29-1
Francois MARAIS
Francois MARAIS #29-1
Male Open Men
03:05:08
03:05:08
12
(31)
Open Men
12
Male
31
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:05:08
6
36.1 km/h
0
33
29-2
Warryn FAYARD
Warryn FAYARD #29-2
Male Open Men
03:05:07
03:05:07
11
(30)
Open Men
11
Male
30
Open Men
Lord of the Rims
03:05:08
6
36.1 km/h
0
60
31-1
Ryan SHEEHAN
Ryan SHEEHAN #31-1
Male Open Men
03:51:16
03:51:16
13
(52)
Open Men
13
Male
52
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
03:51:16
7
28.9 km/h
0
61
31-2
Jarrod DE LANGE
Jarrod DE LANGE #31-2
Male Open Men
03:51:16
03:51:16
14
(53)
Open Men
14
Male
53
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
03:51:16
7
28.9 km/h
0
67
32-1
Motlokwe SEBAKE
Motlokwe SEBAKE #32-1
Male Open Men
03:57:58
03:57:58
18
(59)
Open Men
18
Male
59
Open Men
Velokhaya
03:57:58
8
28.1 km/h
0
66
32-2
Calvin TSHAKA
Calvin TSHAKA #32-2
Male Open Men
03:57:57
03:57:57
17
(58)
Open Men
17
Male
58
Open Men
Velokhaya
03:57:58
8
28.1 km/h
0
107
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
05:59:17
05:59:17
29
(87)
Open Men
29
Male
87
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
05:59:18
6
18.6 km/h
0
85
33-2
Alan James EYLES
Alan James EYLES #33-2
Male Solo
04:26:31
04:26:31
2
(74)
Solo
2
Male
74
Solo
Solo Alan EYLES
04:26:31
2
25.1 km/h
0
32
34-1
Hugo FERRAO
Hugo FERRAO #34-1
Male Open Men
03:04:57
03:04:57
10
(29)
Open Men
10
Male
29
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:04:57
5
36.2 km/h
0
31
34-2
Sean VAN ZYL
Sean VAN ZYL #34-2
Male Open Men
03:04:57
03:04:57
9
(28)
Open Men
9
Male
28
Open Men
Team Margyn
03:04:57
5
36.2 km/h
0
90
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
04:36:45
04:36:45
25
(77)
Open Men
25
Male
77
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:36:47
12
24.2 km/h
0
91
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
04:36:47
04:36:47
26
(78)
Open Men
26
Male
78
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:36:47
12
24.2 km/h
0
80
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
04:07:49
04:07:49
21
(69)
Open Men
21
Male
69
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:07:49
10
27.0 km/h
0
81
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
04:07:49
04:07:49
22
(70)
Open Men
22
Male
70
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:07:49
10
27.0 km/h
0
82
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
04:09:02
04:09:02
23
(71)
Open Men
23
Male
71
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:09:05
11
26.9 km/h
0
83
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
04:09:05
04:09:05
24
(72)
Open Men
24
Male
72
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:09:05
11
26.9 km/h
0
71
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
04:01:37
04:01:37
20
(63)
Open Men
20
Male
63
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
04:01:37
9
27.7 km/h
0
70
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
04:01:36
04:01:36
19
(62)
Open Men
19
Male
62
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
04:01:37
9
27.7 km/h
0
23
39-1
Brendan HAVENGA
Brendan HAVENGA #39-1
Male Open Men
03:02:33
03:02:33
5
(21)
Open Men
5
Male
21
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:02:33
3
36.6 km/h
0
24
39-2
Luke Bryan BUSHELL
Luke Bryan BUSHELL #39-2
Male Open Men
03:02:33
03:02:33
6
(22)
Open Men
6
Male
22
Open Men
Team Margyn Bluebottles
03:02:33
3
36.6 km/h
0
95
40-1
Faizel RAWAT
Faizel RAWAT #40-1
Male Open Men
04:44:12
04:44:12
28
(82)
Open Men
28
Male
82
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:44:12
13
23.5 km/h
0
94
40-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #40-2
Male Open Men
04:44:11
04:44:11
27
(81)
Open Men
27
Male
81
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:44:12
13
23.5 km/h
0
12
41-1
Sheldon MULLER
Sheldon MULLER #41-1
Male Open Men
03:00:33
03:00:33
3
(11)
Open Men
3
Male
11
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
03:00:35
2
37.1 km/h
0
13
41-2
Jacques MARAIS
Jacques MARAIS #41-2
Male Open Men
03:00:35
03:00:35
4
(12)
Open Men
4
Male
12
Open Men
Team Cycle Power
03:00:35
2
37.0 km/h
0
30
42-1
Ryno SCHUTTE
Ryno SCHUTTE #42-1
Male Open Men
03:04:56
03:04:56
8
(27)
Open Men
8
Male
27
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:04:56
4
36.2 km/h
0
27
42-2
Dana SCHUTTE
Dana SCHUTTE #42-2
Male Open Men
03:04:55
03:04:55
7
(25)
Open Men
7
Male
25
Open Men
Cyclo DNA
03:04:56
4
36.2 km/h
0
6
43-1
Damian GOMEZ
Damian GOMEZ #43-1
Male Open Men
02:55:42
02:55:42
2
(6)
Open Men
2
Male
6
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:55:42
1
38.1 km/h
0
5
43-2
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Gert JANSE VAN RENSBURG #43-2
Male Open Men
02:55:41
02:55:41
1
(5)
Open Men
1
Male
5
Open Men
GG CYCLES
02:55:42
1
38.1 km/h
0
56
44-1
Byron MITCHELL
Byron MITCHELL #44-1
Male Tandem
03:45:41
03:45:41
8
(51)
Tandem
8
Male
51
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
03:45:41
4
29.6 km/h
0
55
44-2
Bryce HENNESSY
Bryce HENNESSY #44-2
Male Tandem
03:45:40
03:45:40
7
(50)
Tandem
7
Male
50
Tandem
Honeycomb team 2
03:45:41
4
29.6 km/h
0
40
45-1
Carl LOTTER
Carl LOTTER #45-1
Male Tandem
03:19:22
03:19:22
3
(37)
Tandem
3
Male
37
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:19:23
2
33.6 km/h
0
41
45-2
Meghan LOTTER
Meghan LOTTER #45-2
Female Tandem
03:19:23
03:19:23
4
(4)
Tandem
4
Female
4
Tandem
Spanniebangnie
03:19:23
2
33.6 km/h
0
105
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
1
(19)
Wom 50+
1
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
106
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
2
(20)
Wom 50+
2
Female
20
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
101
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
05:25:17
05:25:17
4
(17)
Woman
4
Female
17
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:25:17
2
20.6 km/h
0
100
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
05:25:15
05:25:15
3
(16)
Woman
3
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:25:17
2
20.6 km/h
0
46
61-1
Ephraim AKLAMATI
Ephraim AKLAMATI #61-1
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
18
(42)
Vets
18
Male
42
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
45
61-2
Etienne BAUSCHER
Etienne BAUSCHER #61-2
Male Vets
03:26:25
03:26:25
17
(41)
Vets
17
Male
41
Vets
Crit Crushers
03:26:25
8
32.4 km/h
0
4
63-1
David LABUSCHAGNE
David LABUSCHAGNE #63-1
Male Vets
02:54:57
02:54:57
2
(4)
Vets
2
Male
4
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
3
63-2
Johann NAUDE
Johann NAUDE #63-2
Male Vets
02:54:56
02:54:56
1
(3)
Vets
1
Male
3
Vets
Bestmed Vets 40+
02:54:57
1
38.2 km/h
0
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023