Panorama Tour
02/09/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Tour Stage 1
Tour Stage 2
Tour Stage 3
Tour Stage 4 Time Trial
Tour GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
D1Hotspot
C/Pos
D1Hotspot KOM
108
47-2
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT
Keoma BEZUIDENHOUT #47-2
Male Open Men
05:59:18
05:59:18
30
(88)
Open Men
30
Male
88
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
05:59:18
6
18.6 km/h
0
107
47-1
Dale JOSS
Dale JOSS #47-1
Male Open Men
05:59:17
05:59:17
29
(87)
Open Men
29
Male
87
Sub Vets
Allen Joss
05:59:18
6
18.6 km/h
0
106
46-2
Helen DOOLEY
Helen DOOLEY #46-2
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
2
(20)
Wom 50+
2
Female
20
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
105
46-1
Michele VAN WYK
Michele VAN WYK #46-1
Female Wom 50+
05:49:52
05:49:52
1
(19)
Wom 50+
1
Female
19
Women 50+
Are we there yet?
05:49:52
1
19.1 km/h
0
104
25-2
Simbarashe SIALUMBA
Simbarashe SIALUMBA #25-2
Male Vets
05:43:47
05:43:47
22
(86)
Vets
22
Male
86
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:43:47
14
19.5 km/h
0
103
25-1
Nyimpini MABUNDA
Nyimpini MABUNDA #25-1
Male Vets
05:43:46
05:43:46
21
(85)
Vets
21
Male
85
Open Men
Nyimpini & Simba
05:43:47
14
19.5 km/h
0
102
49-1
Motlatso MADISENG
Motlatso MADISENG #49-1
Female Solo
05:33:43
05:33:43
4
(18)
Solo
4
Female
18
Solo
Solo Motlatso Madiseng
05:33:43
4
20.0 km/h
0
101
55-1
Mosima MABUNDA
Mosima MABUNDA #55-1
Female Woman
05:25:17
05:25:17
4
(17)
Woman
4
Female
17
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:25:17
2
20.6 km/h
0
100
55-2
Selaelo LEKOLOANE
Selaelo LEKOLOANE #55-2
Female Woman
05:25:15
05:25:15
3
(16)
Woman
3
Female
16
Woman
Mosima and Selaelo
05:25:17
2
20.6 km/h
0
99
15-2
Brenton LONG
Brenton LONG #15-2
Male Mixed
05:04:27
05:04:27
20
(84)
Mixed
20
Male
84
Mixed
Dream riders
05:04:27
10
22.0 km/h
0
98
15-1
Adelle LONG
Adelle LONG #15-1
Female Mixed
05:04:23
05:04:23
19
(15)
Mixed
19
Female
15
Mixed
Dream riders
05:04:27
10
22.0 km/h
0
97
21-1
Louise SHUTER
Louise SHUTER #21-1
Female Mixed
04:55:51
04:55:51
18
(14)
Mixed
18
Female
14
Mixed
Shuter
04:55:51
9
22.6 km/h
0
96
21-2
Mark SHUTER
Mark SHUTER #21-2
Male Mixed
04:55:50
04:55:50
17
(83)
Mixed
17
Male
83
Mixed
Shuter
04:55:51
9
22.6 km/h
0
95
40-1
Faizel RAWAT
Faizel RAWAT #40-1
Male Open Men
04:44:12
04:44:12
28
(82)
Open Men
28
Male
82
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:44:12
13
23.5 km/h
0
94
40-2
Junaid MOOSA
Junaid MOOSA #40-2
Male Open Men
04:44:11
04:44:11
27
(81)
Open Men
27
Male
81
Open Men
SAVE-HYPER
04:44:12
13
23.5 km/h
0
93
58-1
Alex WILLEMSE
Alex WILLEMSE #58-1
Male Vets
04:38:57
04:38:57
20
(80)
Vets
20
Male
80
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:38:57
12
24.0 km/h
0
92
58-2
Ron VEENIS
Ron VEENIS #58-2
Male Vets
04:38:50
04:38:50
19
(79)
Vets
19
Male
79
Vets
Southern Sloggers
04:38:57
12
24.0 km/h
0
91
35-2
Alan SALZWEDEL
Alan SALZWEDEL #35-2
Male Open Men
04:36:47
04:36:47
26
(78)
Open Men
26
Male
78
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:36:47
12
24.2 km/h
0
90
35-1
Hanno VAN DER WALT
Hanno VAN DER WALT #35-1
Male Open Men
04:36:45
04:36:45
25
(77)
Open Men
25
Male
77
Open Men
A&H Toure
04:36:47
12
24.2 km/h
0
89
78-1
Mark KUIPERS
Mark KUIPERS #78-1
Male Solo
04:27:58
04:27:58
3
(76)
Solo
3
Male
76
Solo
Solo Mark Edward Kuipers
04:27:58
3
25.0 km/h
0
88
12-2
Tracy BICKNELL
Tracy BICKNELL #12-2
Female Mixed
04:27:05
04:27:05
16
(13)
Mixed
16
Female
13
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:27:05
8
25.0 km/h
0
87
12-1
Alex CARR
Alex CARR #12-1
Male Mixed
04:27:04
04:27:04
15
(75)
Mixed
15
Male
75
Mixed
Alex and Tracy
04:27:05
8
25.0 km/h
0
86
16-2
Sam WELDON
Sam WELDON #16-2
Female Mixed
04:26:33
04:26:33
14
(12)
Mixed
14
Female
12
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:26:33
7
25.1 km/h
0
85
33-2
Alan James EYLES
Alan James EYLES #33-2
Male Solo
04:26:31
04:26:31
2
(74)
Solo
2
Male
74
Solo
Solo Alan EYLES
04:26:31
2
25.1 km/h
0
84
16-1
Geoff BAARS
Geoff BAARS #16-1
Male Mixed
04:26:30
04:26:30
13
(73)
Mixed
13
Male
73
Mixed
NMG Charity Challenge
04:26:33
7
25.1 km/h
0
83
37-2
Tshepo MANYAKA
Tshepo MANYAKA #37-2
Male Open Men
04:09:05
04:09:05
24
(72)
Open Men
24
Male
72
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:09:05
11
26.9 km/h
0
82
37-1
Tshepo MOLEBATSE
Tshepo MOLEBATSE #37-1
Male Open Men
04:09:02
04:09:02
23
(71)
Open Men
23
Male
71
Open Men
BAZALA team 1
04:09:05
11
26.9 km/h
0
81
36-2
Brent KORNER
Brent KORNER #36-2
Male Open Men
04:07:49
04:07:49
22
(70)
Open Men
22
Male
70
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:07:49
10
27.0 km/h
0
80
36-1
De Wet GOOSEN
De Wet GOOSEN #36-1
Male Open Men
04:07:49
04:07:49
21
(69)
Open Men
21
Male
69
Open Men
de wet and Brent
04:07:49
10
27.0 km/h
0
79
72-2
Robert BRECKENRIDGE
Robert BRECKENRIDGE #72-2
Male Master
04:06:47
04:06:47
6
(68)
Master
6
Male
68
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:06:47
3
27.1 km/h
0
78
72-1
Kevin JACOBS
Kevin JACOBS #72-1
Male Master
04:06:46
04:06:46
5
(67)
Master
5
Male
67
Master
Mountain Goakes
04:06:47
3
27.1 km/h
0
77
22-1
Sibusiso SKHOSANA
Sibusiso SKHOSANA #22-1
Male Mixed
04:06:30
04:06:30
12
(66)
Mixed
12
Male
66
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:06:30
6
27.1 km/h
0
76
22-2
Beauty NGOBESE
Beauty NGOBESE #22-2
Female Mixed
04:06:29
04:06:29
11
(11)
Mixed
11
Female
11
Mixed
Bike-Oholics Mixed Team
04:06:30
6
27.1 km/h
0
75
14-2
Claire MALIK
Claire MALIK #14-2
Female Mixed
04:04:48
04:04:48
10
(10)
Mixed
10
Female
10
Mixed
Delboy Express
04:04:48
5
27.3 km/h
0
74
14-1
Chris GREENWOOD
Chris GREENWOOD #14-1
Male Mixed
04:04:47
04:04:47
9
(65)
Mixed
9
Male
65
Mixed
Delboy Express
04:04:48
5
27.3 km/h
0
73
18-2
Colin BRAIN
Colin BRAIN #18-2
Male Mixed
04:01:40
04:01:40
8
(64)
Mixed
8
Male
64
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:01:40
4
27.7 km/h
0
72
18-1
Melody SPAGNOLO
Melody SPAGNOLO #18-1
Female Mixed
04:01:38
04:01:38
7
(9)
Mixed
7
Female
9
Mixed
Colin and Melody
04:01:40
4
27.7 km/h
0
71
38-1
Zuko MDWABA
Zuko MDWABA #38-1
Male Open Men
04:01:37
04:01:37
20
(63)
Open Men
20
Male
63
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
04:01:37
9
27.7 km/h
0
70
38-2
Tshepo PITSE
Tshepo PITSE #38-2
Male Open Men
04:01:36
04:01:36
19
(62)
Open Men
19
Male
62
Open Men
BAZALA team 2
04:01:37
9
27.7 km/h
0
69
4-2
Garth JONES
Garth JONES #4-2
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
12
(61)
Sub Vets
12
Male
61
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
68
4-1
Adam FINE
Adam FINE #4-1
Male Sub Vets
04:00:30
04:00:30
11
(60)
Sub Vets
11
Male
60
Vets
ATRAX
04:00:30
11
27.8 km/h
0
67
32-1
Motlokwe SEBAKE
Motlokwe SEBAKE #32-1
Male Open Men
03:57:58
03:57:58
18
(59)
Open Men
18
Male
59
Open Men
Velokhaya
03:57:58
8
28.1 km/h
0
66
32-2
Calvin TSHAKA
Calvin TSHAKA #32-2
Male Open Men
03:57:57
03:57:57
17
(58)
Open Men
17
Male
58
Open Men
Velokhaya
03:57:58
8
28.1 km/h
0
65
70-2
Charles LOCK
Charles LOCK #70-2
Male Master
03:54:27
03:54:27
4
(57)
Master
4
Male
57
Master
Charles and Dennis
03:54:27
2
28.5 km/h
0
64
70-1
Dennis MERRINGTON
Dennis MERRINGTON #70-1
Male Master
03:54:25
03:54:25
3
(56)
Master
3
Male
56
Master
Charles and Dennis
03:54:27
2
28.5 km/h
0
63
26-2
Grant DU PLESSIS
Grant DU PLESSIS #26-2
Male Open Men
03:53:00
03:53:00
16
(55)
Open Men
16
Male
55
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
03:53:00
10
28.7 km/h
0
62
26-1
Craig DU PLESSIS
Craig DU PLESSIS #26-1
Male Open Men
03:53:00
03:53:00
15
(54)
Open Men
15
Male
54
Vets
Bucking Fonkers
03:53:00
10
28.7 km/h
0
61
31-2
Jarrod DE LANGE
Jarrod DE LANGE #31-2
Male Open Men
03:51:16
03:51:16
14
(53)
Open Men
14
Male
53
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
03:51:16
7
28.9 km/h
0
60
31-1
Ryan SHEEHAN
Ryan SHEEHAN #31-1
Male Open Men
03:51:16
03:51:16
13
(52)
Open Men
13
Male
52
Open Men
Jarrod & Ryan
03:51:16
7
28.9 km/h
0
59
57-2
Sam SANDERS
Sam SANDERS #57-2
Female Woman
03:46:34
03:46:34
2
(8)
Woman
2
Female
8
Woman
Galileo Infiniti SPOT
03:46:34
1
29.5 km/h
00:10:00
2
0
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (108 items)
© 2023