ZSwim Virtual Experience
25/07/2021
Results
Links
Race Website
Zsports Results
 
Contact
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Thank you so much for your support, this is greatly appreciated and we hope you had fun!
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Suburb
City
My Map
Finish
1
137
Nicholas MALAN
Nicholas MALAN #137
Male 18-19
00:11:50
00:11:50
1
(1)
18-19
1
Male
1
ELECTRIC EELS
Lonehill
Lonehill
00:11:50
8
140
Mark ROACH
Mark ROACH #140
Male 20-24
00:13:41
00:13:41
1
(6)
20-24
1
Male
6
Nahoon
East London
00:13:41
40
147
Alyssa SPARKE
Alyssa SPARKE #147
Female 25-29
00:19:26
00:19:26
1
(19)
25-29
1
Female
19
Paradise
Knysna
00:19:26
17
160
Kerry WABERSKI
Kerry WABERSKI #160
Female 30-34
00:15:22
00:15:22
1
(8)
30-34
1
Female
8
Gonubie
East London
00:15:22
38
125
Kirstin LISS
Kirstin LISS #125
Female 30-34
00:19:05
00:19:05
2
(18)
30-34
2
Female
18
Gonubie
Gonubie
00:19:05
23
105
Lebogang MPHAHLELE
Lebogang MPHAHLELE #105
Male 30-34
00:16:22
00:16:22
1
(12)
30-34
1
Male
12
Gonubie
East London
00:16:22
34
154
Martin KEMP
Martin KEMP #154
Male 30-34
00:18:24
00:18:24
2
(19)
30-34
2
Male
19
Nahoon
East London
00:18:24
59
119
Jacques LANGLEY
Jacques LANGLEY #119
Male 30-34
00:23:42
00:23:42
3
(29)
30-34
3
Male
29
Lorraine
Port Elizabeth
00:23:42
167
Edward KIRAGU
Edward KIRAGU #167
Male 30-34
Not started
Not started
Upload Time
30-34
Male
AQUA ATHLETE
West Beach
Cape Town
61
129
Tamara KLOS
Tamara KLOS #129
Female 35-39
00:25:52
00:25:52
1
(32)
35-39
1
Female
32
Walmer
Port Elizabeth
00:25:52
65
116
Andrea KOEN
Andrea KOEN #116
Female 35-39
00:28:41
00:28:41
2
(35)
35-39
2
Female
35
Centurion
Pretoria
00:28:41
126
Taralyn MCLEAN
Taralyn MCLEAN #126
Female 35-39
Not started
Not started
Upload Time
35-39
Female
EAST LONDON OPEN WATER SWIMMERS
Nahoon
East London
28
101
Cillian RYAN
Cillian RYAN #101
Male 35-39
00:17:08
00:17:08
1
(15)
35-39
1
Male
15
Nahoon
East London
00:17:08
30
164
Stephen HUNT
Stephen HUNT #164
Male 35-39
00:17:35
00:17:35
2
(16)
35-39
2
Male
16
AQUAZONE
Bluff
Durban
00:17:35
39
148
Barry VILJOEN
Barry VILJOEN #148
Male 35-39
00:19:08
00:19:08
3
(21)
35-39
3
Male
21
Kenmare
Krugersdorp
00:19:08
132
Jono STEPHEN
Jono STEPHEN #132
Male 35-39
Not started
Not started
Upload Time
35-39
Male
BC Tri
Beacon Bay
East London
24
127
Carika BURTON
Carika BURTON #127
Female 40-44
00:16:33
00:16:33
1
(12)
40-44
1
Female
12
TEAM TISSINK
Mount Pleasant
Port Elizabeth
00:16:33
29
102
Mary-Anne STOTT
Mary-Anne STOTT #102
Female 40-44
00:17:17
00:17:17
2
(14)
40-44
2
Female
14
Mount Pleasant
Port Elizabeth
00:17:17
48
149
Nelmarie VAN BROEKHUIZEN
Nelmarie VAN BROEKHUIZEN #149
Female 40-44
00:20:26
00:20:26
3
(24)
40-44
3
Female
24
ROYAL SWIMMING ACADEMY
Danabay
Mosselbay
00:20:26
52
109
Bronwyn DESOUSA
Bronwyn DESOUSA #109
Female 40-44
00:21:16
00:21:16
4
(27)
40-44
4
Female
27
Bonnie Doon
East London
00:21:16
60
169
Cardel LIPPSTREU
Cardel LIPPSTREU #169
Female 40-44
00:23:44
00:23:44
5
(31)
40-44
5
Female
31
Sardinia Bay
Port Elizabeth
00:23:44
27
108
Charles MARSHALL
Charles MARSHALL #108
Male 40-44
00:16:50
00:16:50
1
(14)
40-44
1
Male
14
Baysville
East London
00:16:50
54
168
Aidon LIPPSTREU
Aidon LIPPSTREU #168
Male 40-44
00:22:12
00:22:12
2
(26)
40-44
2
Male
26
Sardinia Bay
Port Elizabeth
00:22:12
20
171
Megan ALBERTYN
Megan ALBERTYN #171
Female 45-49
00:15:54
00:15:54
1
(10)
45-49
1
Female
10
TUKS SWIMMING CLUB
Arcadia
Pretoria
00:15:54
51
113
Vicki SCHLIMPER
Vicki SCHLIMPER #113
Female 45-49
00:21:05
00:21:05
2
(26)
45-49
2
Female
26
Vincent
East London
00:21:05
107
Shannon NEL
Shannon NEL #107
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
Upload Time
45-49
Female
East London
East London
118
Lauren LINCOLN
Lauren LINCOLN #118
Female 45-49
Not started
Not started
Upload Time
45-49
Female
Nahoon Valley Park
East London
13
128
Gregory HARRIS
Gregory HARRIS #128
Male 45-49
00:14:31
00:14:31
1
(9)
45-49
1
Male
9
Nahoon
East London
00:14:31
19
142
Jason CHAMBERS
Jason CHAMBERS #142
Male 45-49
00:15:52
00:15:52
2
(10)
45-49
2
Male
10
Bonnie Doon
East London
00:15:52
33
161
Glen THOMPSON
Glen THOMPSON #161
Male 45-49
00:18:03
00:18:03
3
(18)
45-49
3
Male
18
SWIM FIRST
Morningside
Sandton
00:18:03
44
123
Michael PRICE
Michael PRICE #123
Male 45-49
00:19:47
00:19:47
4
(23)
45-49
4
Male
23
ASPIRE#LIVEFIT
Walmer
Port Elizabeth
00:19:47
58
114
Brandon SCHLIMPER
Brandon SCHLIMPER #114
Male 45-49
00:23:15
00:23:15
5
(28)
45-49
5
Male
28
ELOWS CLUB
Vincent
East London
00:23:15
117
Vincent Benoit PERRIER
Vincent Benoit PERRIER #117
Male 45-49
Not started
Not started
Upload Time
45-49
Male
Zwartkop
Pretoria
64
150
Renata POPPER
Renata POPPER #150
Female 50-54
00:28:31
00:28:31
1
(34)
50-54
1
Female
34
Highveld ext 7
Centurion
00:28:31
7
170
Gary ALBERTYN
Gary ALBERTYN #170
Male 50-54
00:13:09
00:13:09
1
(5)
50-54
1
Male
5
TUKSSWIMMING CLUB
Queenswood
Pretoria
00:13:09
42
157
Alex PHEIFFER
Alex PHEIFFER #157
Male 50-54
00:19:30
00:19:30
2
(22)
50-54
2
Male
22
Abbortsford
East London
00:19:30
62
130
Lionel KROON
Lionel KROON #130
Male 50-54
00:26:44
00:26:44
3
(30)
50-54
3
Male
30
Summerstrand
Port Elizabeth
00:26:44
35
141
Joy ROACH
Joy ROACH #141
Female 55-59
00:18:25
00:18:25
1
(16)
55-59
1
Female
16
MAKOS
Nahoon Mouth
East London
00:18:25
41
112
Amanda UYS
Amanda UYS #112
Female 55-59
00:19:30
00:19:30
2
(20)
55-59
2
Female
20
AMAKHOSI MASTERS
Gonubie
East London
00:19:30
50
122
Marie-Claire HAND
Marie-Claire HAND #122
Female 55-59
00:21:04
00:21:04
3
(25)
55-59
3
Female
25
Nahoon Mouth
East London
00:21:04
63
104
Margie BENTLEY
Margie BENTLEY #104
Female 55-59
00:27:18
00:27:18
4
(33)
55-59
4
Female
33
EAST LONDON YACHT CLUB
Bonnie Doone
East London
00:27:18
26
121
Sean MURRAY
Sean MURRAY #121
Male 55-59
00:16:45
00:16:45
1
(13)
55-59
1
Male
13
Bonnie Doon
East London
00:16:45
56
110
Janine LOCHRENBERG
Janine LOCHRENBERG #110
Female 60-64
00:22:40
00:22:40
1
(29)
60-64
1
Female
29
Nahoon
East London
00:22:40
37
124
Leon KEMP
Leon KEMP #124
Male 60-64
00:18:52
00:18:52
1
(20)
60-64
1
Male
20
Beacon Bay
East London
00:18:52
49
136
Buzz FRIDAY
Buzz FRIDAY #136
Male 60-64
00:20:42
00:20:42
2
(25)
60-64
2
Male
25
Kwelera
East London
00:20:42
32
131
Marissa ROLLNICK
Marissa ROLLNICK #131
Female 65-69
00:17:53
00:17:53
1
(15)
65-69
1
Female
15
PHOENIX MASTERS
Rouxville
Johannesburg
00:17:53
45
100
Barbara BRICELAND
Barbara BRICELAND #100
Female 65-69
00:20:14
00:20:14
2
(22)
65-69
2
Female
22
ELOWS CLUB
Vincent
East London
00:20:14
46
106
Gail WILD
Gail WILD #106
Female 65-69
00:20:14
00:20:14
3
(23)
65-69
3
Female
23
ROYAL FINS AQUATICS FAERIE GLEN
Gonubie
East London
00:20:14
53
103
Maria STOTT
Maria STOTT #103
Female 65-69
00:21:20
00:21:20
4
(28)
65-69
4
Female
28
Walmer
Port Elizabeth
00:21:20
31
165
John WILSON
John WILSON #165
Male 65-69
00:17:48
00:17:48
1
(17)
65-69
1
Male
17
Liquid Lines
Cape st Francis
Cape St Francis
00:17:48
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (72 items)
© 2023