SPAR Grand Prix Durban
11/09/2021
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
1km
2km
3km
4km
5km
6km
7km
8km
9km
10km
12
108
Cacisile SOSIBO
Cacisile SOSIBO #108
Female Senior
00:34:55
00:34:55
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
XCEL RUNNING CLUB
3:29 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:38
00:09:57
00:13:18
00:16:53
00:20:31
00:24:11
00:27:47
00:31:19
00:34:55
77
146
Cordelia KISTEN
Cordelia KISTEN #146
Female 50-59
01:03:15
01:03:15
13
(77)
50-59
13
Female
77
WOODVIEW ATHLETIC CLUB
6:19 min/km
00:05:28
00:11:29
00:17:40
00:23:58
00:30:10
00:37:01
00:43:38
00:50:32
00:57:02
01:03:15
72
160
Sheree KIRSTEN
Sheree KIRSTEN #160
Female 60-69
00:52:54
00:52:54
6
(72)
60-69
6
Female
72
WESTVILLE ATHLETIC CLUB
5:17 min/km
00:05:03
00:10:09
00:15:16
00:20:27
00:25:50
00:31:19
00:36:44
00:42:13
00:47:33
00:52:54
15
63
Nicole VAN DER MERWE
Nicole VAN DER MERWE #63
Female Senior
00:35:25
00:35:25
15
(15)
Senior
15
Female
15
UNIVERSITY OF JOHANNESBURG
3:32 min/km
00:03:24
00:06:49
00:10:19
00:13:47
00:17:20
00:21:06
00:24:45
00:28:22
00:31:54
00:35:25
14
7
Jenet MBHELE
Jenet MBHELE #7
Female Senior
00:35:21
00:35:21
14
(14)
Senior
14
Female
14
UMZIMKHULU STRIDERS
3:32 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:36
00:09:56
00:13:21
00:16:53
00:20:31
00:24:18
00:27:55
00:31:35
00:35:21
18
62
Beatrice THEMANE
Beatrice THEMANE #62
Female Senior
00:36:00
00:36:00
17
(18)
Senior
17
Female
18
TUT Athletics
3:35 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:56
00:10:27
00:13:57
00:17:32
00:21:11
00:24:53
00:28:36
00:32:17
00:36:00
75
144
Sharon WILLIAMS
Sharon WILLIAMS #144
Female 50-59
00:54:03
00:54:03
11
(75)
50-59
11
Female
75
Sydenham Athletics Club
5:24 min/km
00:04:57
00:10:13
00:15:26
00:20:46
00:26:11
00:31:47
00:37:30
00:43:08
00:48:39
00:54:03
65
162
Debby DE KONING
Debby DE KONING #162
Female 60-69
00:49:18
00:49:18
3
(65)
60-69
3
Female
65
Save Orion Athletic Club
4:55 min/km
00:04:25
00:09:08
00:13:56
00:18:43
00:23:38
00:28:49
00:34:06
00:39:14
00:44:14
00:49:18
54
142
Gail BABICH
Gail BABICH #142
Female 50-59
00:45:41
00:45:41
5
(54)
50-59
5
Female
54
Savages Athletics Club
4:34 min/km
00:04:09
00:08:39
00:13:09
00:17:39
00:22:20
00:27:08
00:31:53
00:36:33
00:41:05
00:45:41
63
217
Deidre MAREE
Deidre MAREE #217
Female 50-59
00:48:12
00:48:12
8
(63)
50-59
8
Female
63
Savages Athletics Club
4:49 min/km
00:04:32
00:09:09
00:13:53
00:18:36
00:23:28
00:28:35
00:33:35
00:38:35
00:43:22
00:48:12
67
161
Blanche MOILA
Blanche MOILA #161
Female 60-69
00:50:18
00:50:18
4
(67)
60-69
4
Female
67
Savages Athletics Club
5:01 min/km
00:04:51
00:09:45
00:14:36
00:19:26
00:24:30
00:29:41
00:34:56
00:40:03
00:45:09
00:50:18
66
104
Nokuphiwa NDAVA
Nokuphiwa NDAVA #104
Female Senior
00:49:31
00:49:31
36
(66)
Senior
36
Female
66
SAPS STRIDERS
4:57 min/km
00:04:34
00:09:17
00:14:00
00:18:42
00:23:34
00:29:01
00:34:24
00:39:43
00:44:40
00:49:31
40
192
Elmarie PRETORIUS
Elmarie PRETORIUS #192
Female 50-59
00:40:27
00:40:27
2
(40)
50-59
2
Female
40
Run / Walk For Life
4:02 min/km
00:03:53
00:07:50
00:11:49
00:15:44
00:19:47
00:23:57
00:28:09
00:32:21
00:36:22
00:40:27
59
129
Zaheera KHAN
Zaheera KHAN #129
Female 40-49
00:46:59
00:46:59
12
(59)
40-49
12
Female
59
RIVERSIDE HARRIERS
4:41 min/km
00:04:15
00:08:44
00:13:15
00:17:52
00:22:34
00:27:35
00:32:31
00:37:20
00:42:10
00:46:59
5
8
Fortunate CHIDZIVO
Fortunate CHIDZIVO #8
Female Senior
00:33:27
00:33:27
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
Retail Capital Langa AC
3:20 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:39
00:09:51
00:13:08
00:16:25
00:19:51
00:23:19
00:26:45
00:30:05
00:33:27
60
193
Kim MEYER
Kim MEYER #193
Female 50-59
00:47:29
00:47:29
7
(60)
50-59
7
Female
60
Rand Athletic Club
4:44 min/km
00:04:35
00:09:10
00:13:46
00:18:22
00:23:11
00:28:09
00:33:07
00:37:55
00:42:40
00:47:29
58
196
Michelle SIMS
Michelle SIMS #196
Female 50-59
00:46:47
00:46:47
6
(58)
50-59
6
Female
58
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
4:40 min/km
00:04:17
00:08:44
00:13:14
00:17:46
00:22:32
00:27:25
00:32:14
00:37:02
00:41:54
00:46:47
64
143
Roshini NATASEN
Roshini NATASEN #143
Female 50-59
00:48:31
00:48:31
9
(64)
50-59
9
Female
64
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
4:51 min/km
00:04:44
00:09:35
00:14:22
00:19:06
00:23:53
00:28:59
00:34:01
00:38:53
00:43:41
00:48:31
73
163
June WATSON
June WATSON #163
Female 60-69
00:53:34
00:53:34
7
(73)
60-69
7
Female
73
Pinetown and District Athletic Club
5:21 min/km
00:04:57
00:10:05
00:15:20
00:20:40
00:26:03
00:31:47
00:37:20
00:42:44
00:48:07
00:53:34
49
93
Lethokuhle LETSOALO
Lethokuhle LETSOALO #93
Female Senior
00:43:48
00:43:48
32
(49)
Senior
32
Female
49
Phantane Athletics Club
4:22 min/km
00:03:54
00:08:14
00:12:28
00:16:43
00:21:03
00:25:42
00:30:26
00:35:01
00:39:32
00:43:48
51
82
Cherie BARNARD
Cherie BARNARD #82
Female Senior
00:44:05
00:44:05
33
(51)
Senior
33
Female
51
Phantane Athletics Club
4:24 min/km
00:03:50
00:08:11
00:12:33
00:16:51
00:21:15
00:25:52
00:30:31
00:35:03
00:39:34
00:44:05
74
Asta GANASEN
Asta GANASEN #74
Female Senior
DNF
DNF
Senior
Female
Phantane Athletics Club
00:03:36
00:07:15
00:10:57
00:14:38
00:18:29
00:22:26
00:26:29
00:30:37
00:37:20
1
2
Tadu NARE
Tadu NARE #2
Female Senior
00:32:07
00:32:07
1
(1)
Senior
1
Female
1
Nedbank Running Club
3:12 min/km
00:03:17
00:06:35
00:09:48
00:12:57
00:16:06
00:19:19
00:22:30
00:25:45
00:28:52
00:32:07
3
218
Gerda STEYN
Gerda STEYN #218
Female Senior
00:33:07
00:33:07
3
(3)
Senior
3
Female
3
Nedbank Running Club
3:18 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:35
00:09:49
00:12:59
00:16:15
00:19:39
00:23:02
00:26:24
00:29:44
00:33:07
8
76
Stella MARAIS
Stella MARAIS #76
Female Senior
00:34:22
00:34:22
8
(8)
Senior
8
Female
8
Nedbank Running Club
3:26 min/km
00:03:26
00:06:54
00:10:24
00:13:45
00:17:18
00:20:56
00:24:25
00:27:55
00:31:03
00:34:22
11
11
Patience MUROWE
Patience MUROWE #11
Female Senior
00:34:47
00:34:47
11
(11)
Senior
11
Female
11
Nedbank Running Club
3:28 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:38
00:10:01
00:13:20
00:16:53
00:20:34
00:24:11
00:27:47
00:31:14
00:34:47
19
88
Anel TERBLANCHE
Anel TERBLANCHE #88
Female Senior
00:36:01
00:36:01
18
(19)
Senior
18
Female
19
Nedbank Running Club
3:36 min/km
00:03:27
00:06:54
00:10:25
00:13:51
00:17:34
00:21:24
00:25:13
00:28:57
00:32:33
00:36:01
26
183
Rudo MHONDERWA
Rudo MHONDERWA #183
Female Senior
00:37:51
00:37:51
24
(26)
Senior
24
Female
26
Nedbank Running Club
3:47 min/km
00:03:25
00:06:56
00:10:41
00:14:26
00:18:12
00:22:14
00:26:13
00:30:14
00:34:07
00:37:51
30
190
Chrizell ROBERTS
Chrizell ROBERTS #190
Female Senior
00:38:22
00:38:22
27
(30)
Senior
27
Female
30
Nedbank Running Club
3:50 min/km
00:03:30
00:07:13
00:11:04
00:14:52
00:18:48
00:22:41
00:26:39
00:30:39
00:34:30
00:38:22
42
219
Fikile MBUTHUMA
Fikile MBUTHUMA #219
Female 40-49
00:40:55
00:40:55
9
(42)
40-49
9
Female
42
Nedbank Running Club
4:05 min/km
00:03:54
00:07:55
00:11:56
00:16:02
00:20:07
00:24:28
00:28:44
00:32:54
00:36:56
00:40:55
45
201
Franci MYBURGH
Franci MYBURGH #201
Female Senior
00:42:34
00:42:34
30
(45)
Senior
30
Female
45
Nedbank Running Club
4:15 min/km
00:04:07
00:08:16
00:12:27
00:16:43
00:21:06
00:25:27
00:29:46
00:34:02
00:38:16
00:42:34
62
205
Ayanda GWALA
Ayanda GWALA #205
Female Senior
00:48:05
00:48:05
35
(62)
Senior
35
Female
62
Nedbank Running Club
4:48 min/km
00:04:12
00:08:53
00:13:26
00:18:07
00:22:59
00:28:03
00:33:09
00:38:16
00:43:12
00:48:05
68
202
Mahlohonolo LEPHEANA
Mahlohonolo LEPHEANA #202
Female Senior
00:50:19
00:50:19
37
(68)
Senior
37
Female
68
Nedbank Running Club
5:01 min/km
00:04:38
00:09:43
00:14:34
00:19:34
00:24:38
00:29:51
00:35:07
00:40:16
00:45:17
00:50:19
70
203
Linda CELE
Linda CELE #203
Female 40-49
00:51:43
00:51:43
13
(70)
40-49
13
Female
70
Nedbank Running Club
5:10 min/km
00:04:37
00:09:46
00:14:45
00:19:46
00:24:55
00:30:28
00:36:05
00:41:26
00:46:29
00:51:43
71
206
Nonkululeko MBAMBO
Nonkululeko MBAMBO #206
Female Senior
00:51:52
00:51:52
38
(71)
Senior
38
Female
71
Nedbank Running Club
5:11 min/km
00:04:35
00:09:41
00:14:32
00:19:22
00:24:30
00:30:03
00:35:31
00:41:01
00:46:29
00:51:52
74
180
Hleziphi NCAYIYANA
Hleziphi NCAYIYANA #180
Female 50-59
00:53:49
00:53:49
10
(74)
50-59
10
Female
74
Nedbank Running Club
5:22 min/km
00:04:42
00:09:48
00:15:06
00:20:27
00:25:55
00:31:41
00:37:19
00:42:57
00:48:24
00:53:49
4
28
Tayla KAVANAGH
Tayla KAVANAGH #28
Female Senior
00:33:27
00:33:27
4
(4)
Senior
4
Female
4
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:20 min/km
00:03:20
00:06:35
00:09:50
00:12:59
00:16:14
00:19:39
00:23:05
00:26:33
00:29:58
00:33:27
7
65
Cian OLDKNOW
Cian OLDKNOW #65
Female Senior
00:34:14
00:34:14
7
(7)
Senior
7
Female
7
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:25 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:46
00:10:13
00:13:37
00:17:05
00:20:31
00:24:00
00:27:28
00:30:51
00:34:14
9
73
Kyla JACOBS
Kyla JACOBS #73
Female Senior
00:34:24
00:34:24
9
(9)
Senior
9
Female
9
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:26 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:47
00:10:15
00:13:41
00:17:13
00:20:48
00:24:19
00:27:52
00:31:11
00:34:24
10
3
Kesa MOLOTSANE
Kesa MOLOTSANE #3
Female Senior
00:34:28
00:34:28
10
(10)
Senior
10
Female
10
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:26 min/km
00:03:21
00:06:38
00:09:59
00:13:14
00:16:39
00:20:13
00:23:51
00:27:30
00:30:53
00:34:28
17
123
Charne BOSMAN
Charne BOSMAN #123
Female 40-49
00:35:51
00:35:51
1
(17)
40-49
1
Female
17
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:35 min/km
00:03:23
00:06:55
00:10:27
00:13:56
00:17:30
00:21:13
00:24:55
00:28:36
00:32:11
00:35:51
23
43
Janie GRUNDLING
Janie GRUNDLING #43
Female 40-49
00:36:38
00:36:38
2
(23)
40-49
2
Female
23
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:39 min/km
00:03:31
00:07:17
00:10:57
00:14:32
00:18:18
00:22:03
00:25:50
00:29:30
00:33:01
00:36:38
24
90
Anna MOEKETSI
Anna MOEKETSI #90
Female Senior
00:36:44
00:36:44
22
(24)
Senior
22
Female
24
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:40 min/km
00:03:19
00:06:54
00:10:28
00:14:01
00:17:44
00:21:33
00:25:23
00:29:08
00:32:55
00:36:44
28
200
Enie MANZINI
Enie MANZINI #200
Female 40-49
00:38:01
00:38:01
3
(28)
40-49
3
Female
28
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:48 min/km
00:03:38
00:07:30
00:11:15
00:15:00
00:18:46
00:22:43
00:26:38
00:30:28
00:34:16
00:38:01
31
21
Rene KALMER
Rene KALMER #21
Female 40-49
00:38:27
00:38:27
4
(31)
40-49
4
Female
31
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:50 min/km
00:03:49
00:07:37
00:11:22
00:15:06
00:18:56
00:22:58
00:26:53
00:30:50
00:34:38
00:38:27
32
131
Simone VERSTER
Simone VERSTER #131
Female 40-49
00:38:48
00:38:48
5
(32)
40-49
5
Female
32
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:52 min/km
00:03:50
00:07:40
00:11:26
00:15:14
00:19:05
00:23:06
00:27:08
00:31:06
00:34:56
00:38:48
33
60
Tegan GORE
Tegan GORE #60
Female Senior
00:39:33
00:39:33
28
(33)
Senior
28
Female
33
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:39
00:07:27
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:13
00:27:17
00:31:21
00:35:23
00:39:33
34
120
Janene CAREY
Janene CAREY #120
Female 40-49
00:39:38
00:39:38
6
(34)
40-49
6
Female
34
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:49
00:07:46
00:11:40
00:15:31
00:19:35
00:23:39
00:27:45
00:31:43
00:35:39
00:39:38
36
91
Zisandele MKHIZE
Zisandele MKHIZE #91
Female Senior
00:39:40
00:39:40
29
(36)
Senior
29
Female
36
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
3:57 min/km
00:03:43
00:07:30
00:11:17
00:15:08
00:19:10
00:23:12
00:27:21
00:31:24
00:35:32
00:39:40
38
166
Judy BIRD
Judy BIRD #166
Female 60-69
00:40:13
00:40:13
1
(38)
60-69
1
Female
38
MURRAY & ROBERTS RUNNING CLUB
4:01 min/km
00:03:55
00:07:51
00:11:52
00:15:46
00:19:44
00:23:54
00:28:00
00:32:04
00:36:06
00:40:13
[1]
2
© 2023