Sani2C RACE
14/05/2021
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
General Classification
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 5 of 16 (782 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Category
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
Pace
Wave
Finish D2
201
2206-2
Chris PRINSLOO
Chris PRINSLOO #2206-2
Male Master
05:15:32
05:15:32
184
Master
Male
184
Veteran Men
Ja Mooi Ja
05:15:32
26
17.7 km/h
D
05:15:32
202
2206-1
Thys REDELINGHUYS
Thys REDELINGHUYS #2206-1
Male Veteran
05:15:32
05:15:32
185
Veteran
Male
185
Veteran Men
Ja Mooi Ja
05:15:32
26
17.7 km/h
D
05:15:32
203
2432-1
Greg MACFARLANE
Greg MACFARLANE #2432-1
Male Veteran
05:15:37
05:15:37
186
Veteran
Male
186
Solo Men
Solo Greg Macfarlane
05:15:37
25
17.7 km/h
C
05:15:37
204
2284-2
Stuart ROOS
Stuart ROOS #2284-2
Male Veteran
05:15:42
05:15:42
187
Veteran
Male
187
Veteran Men
PORRA SHARKY
05:15:49
27
17.7 km/h
F
05:15:42
205
2284-1
Mark JASON
Mark JASON #2284-1
Male Veteran
05:15:49
05:15:49
188
Veteran
Male
188
Veteran Men
PORRA SHARKY
05:15:49
27
17.7 km/h
F
05:15:49
206
2233-1
Lisa CZEPEK
Lisa CZEPEK #2233-1
Female Veteran
05:16:00
05:16:00
18
Veteran
Female
18
Veteran Women
Karan Beef Ladies Team
05:16:02
1
17.7 km/h
E
05:16:00
207
2233-2
Carli COOKE
Carli COOKE #2233-2
Female Veteran
05:16:02
05:16:02
19
Veteran
Female
19
Veteran Women
Karan Beef Ladies Team
05:16:02
1
17.7 km/h
E
05:16:02
208
2403-2
Martin NIENABER
Martin NIENABER #2403-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:01
05:17:01
189
Sub-Vet
Male
189
Sub-Vet Men
Straight Line
05:17:03
16
17.6 km/h
E
05:17:01
209
2403-1
Tinus ERASMUS
Tinus ERASMUS #2403-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:17:03
05:17:03
190
Sub-Vet
Male
190
Sub-Vet Men
Straight Line
05:17:03
16
17.6 km/h
E
05:17:03
210
2128-1
Arrie PIENAAR
Arrie PIENAAR #2128-1
Male Veteran
05:18:43
05:18:43
191
Veteran
Male
191
Veteran Men
Pirtek
05:18:46
28
17.5 km/h
D
05:18:43
211
2128-2
Gareth GREER
Gareth GREER #2128-2
Male Master
05:18:46
05:18:46
192
Master
Male
192
Veteran Men
Pirtek
05:18:46
28
17.5 km/h
D
05:18:46
213
2315-1
Stephen DU PREEZ
Stephen DU PREEZ #2315-1
Male Veteran
05:19:07
05:19:07
194
Veteran
Male
194
Sub-Vet Men
Yello Coffee
05:19:07
17
17.5 km/h
E
05:19:07
212
2315-2
Wichard CILLIERS
Wichard CILLIERS #2315-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:19:07
05:19:07
193
Sub-Vet
Male
193
Sub-Vet Men
Yello Coffee
05:19:07
17
17.5 km/h
E
05:19:07
214
2235-1
Kevin John PRETORIUS
Kevin John PRETORIUS #2235-1
Male Master
05:19:28
05:19:28
195
Master
Male
195
Solo Men
Solo Kevin Pretorius
05:19:28
26
17.5 km/h
D
05:19:28
216
2209-1
Ivor CRABBIA
Ivor CRABBIA #2209-1
Male Veteran
05:19:33
05:19:33
197
Veteran
Male
197
Veteran Men
Team Osho
05:19:33
29
17.5 km/h
D
05:19:33
215
2209-2
Aki ECON
Aki ECON #2209-2
Male Veteran
05:19:33
05:19:33
196
Veteran
Male
196
Veteran Men
Team Osho
05:19:33
29
17.5 km/h
D
05:19:33
217
2084-2
David STICKELLS
David STICKELLS #2084-2
Male Grand Master
05:19:59
05:19:59
198
Grand Master
Male
198
Master Men
Blood Sweat & Gears
05:20:03
8
17.4 km/h
F
05:19:59
218
2084-1
Gabriel COETZEE
Gabriel COETZEE #2084-1
Male Master
05:20:03
05:20:03
199
Master
Male
199
Master Men
Blood Sweat & Gears
05:20:03
8
17.4 km/h
F
05:20:03
219
2433-2
Craig JONES
Craig JONES #2433-2
Male Master
05:21:19
05:21:19
200
Master
Male
200
Master Men
Specsavers Racing
05:21:21
9
17.4 km/h
E
05:21:19
220
2433-1
Colin YOUNG
Colin YOUNG #2433-1
Male Master
05:21:21
05:21:21
201
Master
Male
201
Master Men
Specsavers Racing
05:21:21
9
17.4 km/h
E
05:21:21
221
2048-1
Theo MARE
Theo MARE #2048-1
Male Master
05:21:32
05:21:32
202
Master
Male
202
Master Men
KAP Restonic 10 Underdogs
05:21:44
10
17.4 km/h
D
05:21:32
222
2111-1
Aidan PELLOW-JARMAN
Aidan PELLOW-JARMAN #2111-1
Male Open
05:21:42
05:21:42
203
Open
Male
203
Elite Men
Donkey and Cement
05:21:47
23
17.3 km/h
G
05:21:42
223
2048-2
Hadley MCCORMICK
Hadley MCCORMICK #2048-2
Male Master
05:21:44
05:21:44
204
Master
Male
204
Master Men
KAP Restonic 10 Underdogs
05:21:44
10
17.3 km/h
D
05:21:44
224
2285-1
Jarrett PECH
Jarrett PECH #2285-1
Male Master
05:21:47
05:21:47
205
Master
Male
205
Master Men
BON
05:21:47
11
17.3 km/h
D
05:21:47
225
2285-2
Jan HNIZDO
Jan HNIZDO #2285-2
Male Master
05:21:47
05:21:47
206
Master
Male
206
Master Men
BON
05:21:47
11
17.3 km/h
D
05:21:47
226
2111-2
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN #2111-2
Male Master
05:21:47
05:21:47
207
Master
Male
207
Elite Men
Donkey and Cement
05:21:47
23
17.3 km/h
G
05:21:47
227
2115-2
Warrick STEWART
Warrick STEWART #2115-2
Male Veteran
05:24:06
05:24:06
208
Veteran
Male
208
Veteran Men
Resilience Environmental Advice
05:24:09
30
17.2 km/h
E
05:24:06
228
2115-1
Craig PALM
Craig PALM #2115-1
Male Veteran
05:24:09
05:24:09
209
Veteran
Male
209
Veteran Men
Resilience Environmental Advice
05:24:09
30
17.2 km/h
E
05:24:09
230
2354-1
Naclanche STEYN
Naclanche STEYN #2354-1
Female Sub-Vet
05:24:52
05:24:52
20
Sub-Vet
Female
20
Mixed Teams
Team BNS
05:24:52
8
17.2 km/h
E
05:24:52
229
2354-2
Bernard STEYN
Bernard STEYN #2354-2
Male Veteran
05:24:52
05:24:52
210
Veteran
Male
210
Mixed Teams
Team BNS
05:24:52
8
17.2 km/h
E
05:24:52
231
2114-2
Marjoné STRYDOM
Marjoné STRYDOM #2114-2
Female U23
05:25:14
05:25:14
21
U23
Female
21
Mixed Teams
Ons Twee
05:25:19
9
17.2 km/h
F
05:25:14
232
2234-1
Frank OLIVEIRA
Frank OLIVEIRA #2234-1
Male Veteran
05:25:15
05:25:15
211
Veteran
Male
211
Solo Men
Solo Frank Oliveira
05:25:15
27
17.2 km/h
E
05:25:15
233
2114-1
Deon STRYDOM
Deon STRYDOM #2114-1
Male Master
05:25:19
05:25:19
212
Master
Male
212
Mixed Teams
Ons Twee
05:25:19
9
17.2 km/h
F
05:25:19
235
2042-1
Douw DU PREEZ
Douw DU PREEZ #2042-1
Male Tandem
05:25:55
05:25:55
214
Tandem
Male
214
Tandem
Du Preez 1
05:25:55
1
17.1 km/h
H
05:25:55
234
2042-2
Douw DU PREEZ
Douw DU PREEZ #2042-2
Male Tandem
05:25:55
05:25:55
213
Tandem
Male
213
Tandem
Du Preez 1
05:25:55
1
17.1 km/h
H
05:25:55
236
2208-1
Pieter JORDAAN
Pieter JORDAAN #2208-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:26:10
05:26:10
215
Sub-Vet
Male
215
Solo Men
Solo Pieter Jordaan
05:26:10
28
17.1 km/h
F
05:26:10
238
2030-1
Grant MANICOM
Grant MANICOM #2030-1
Male Veteran
05:27:17
05:27:17
217
Veteran
Male
217
Veteran Men
Profica 1
05:27:17
31
17.0 km/h
F
05:27:17
237
2030-2
Matthew RENSHAW
Matthew RENSHAW #2030-2
Male Veteran
05:27:17
05:27:17
216
Veteran
Male
216
Veteran Men
Profica 1
05:27:17
31
17.0 km/h
F
05:27:17
239
2045-1
John-William LANG
John-William LANG #2045-1
Male U23
05:27:25
05:27:25
218
U23
Male
218
Elite Men
Scott Junkies
05:27:25
24
17.0 km/h
E
05:27:25
240
2045-2
Johnny LANG
Johnny LANG #2045-2
Male Veteran
05:27:25
05:27:25
219
Veteran
Male
219
Elite Men
Scott Junkies
05:27:25
24
17.0 km/h
E
05:27:25
241
2376-2
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Gerhard VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #2376-2
Male Sub-Vet
05:27:49
05:27:49
220
Sub-Vet
Male
220
Sub-Vet Men
Norafolk
05:27:52
18
17.0 km/h
F
05:27:49
242
2376-1
Beau LEVEY
Beau LEVEY #2376-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:27:52
05:27:52
221
Sub-Vet
Male
221
Sub-Vet Men
Norafolk
05:27:52
18
17.0 km/h
F
05:27:52
243
2352-1
Mario SANTANA
Mario SANTANA #2352-1
Male Veteran
05:27:56
05:27:56
222
Veteran
Male
222
Mixed Teams
TT Team
05:27:59
10
17.0 km/h
E
05:27:56
244
2352-2
Gabriela RAITH
Gabriela RAITH #2352-2
Female Sub-Vet
05:27:59
05:27:59
22
Sub-Vet
Female
22
Mixed Teams
TT Team
05:27:59
10
17.0 km/h
E
05:27:59
245
2118-1
Ruan PALM
Ruan PALM #2118-1
Male Sub-Vet
05:28:01
05:28:01
223
Sub-Vet
Male
223
Solo Men
Solo Ruan Palm
05:28:01
29
17.0 km/h
F
05:28:01
246
2369-2
Johann VAN LOGGERENBERG
Johann VAN LOGGERENBERG #2369-2
Male Veteran
05:28:28
05:28:28
224
Veteran
Male
224
Veteran Men
VrrPa
05:28:30
32
17.0 km/h
F
05:28:28
247
2369-1
Gerhard LAURENS
Gerhard LAURENS #2369-1
Male Veteran
05:28:30
05:28:30
225
Veteran
Male
225
Veteran Men
VrrPa
05:28:30
32
17.0 km/h
F
05:28:30
248
2435-1
John VAN TUBBERGH
John VAN TUBBERGH #2435-1
Male Master
05:28:54
05:28:54
226
Master
Male
226
Solo Men
Solo John Van Tubbergh
05:28:54
30
17.0 km/h
E
05:28:54
249
2377-2
Derrick COCHRANE
Derrick COCHRANE #2377-2
Male Veteran
05:29:23
05:29:23
227
Veteran
Male
227
Veteran Men
Salomon
05:29:24
33
16.9 km/h
F
05:29:23
250
2377-1
Etienne STEYN
Etienne STEYN #2377-1
Male Veteran
05:29:24
05:29:24
228
Veteran
Male
228
Veteran Men
Salomon
05:29:24
33
16.9 km/h
F
05:29:24
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
...
13
14
15
16
Page 5 of 16 (782 items)
© 2023